Asian Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Istanbul / Turkey

24 − 30 December, 2021

Status: 14 DAYS BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:20.11.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:03.12.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:10.12.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:23.12.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Shpitser Andrey1986Kazakhstan 190.0
2.Kumar V K Pradeep1963India 60.0
-66kg
1.Shamuratov Furkat1996Kazakhstan 200.0
2.Burkhayev Bakhtiyar1994Kazakhstan 170.0
-74kg
1.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990Kazakhstan 260.0
2.Salmen Azat1989Kazakhstan 215.0
3.Damdinsuren Batsukh1984Mongolia 200.0
4.Purevdorj Khangal1975Mongolia 190.0
5.Shirinov Kemron1997Uzbekistan 170.0
-83kg
1.Butenko Oleg1983Kazakhstan 295.0
2.Batsukh Gansukh1988Mongolia 270.0
3.Jaiman Ashish1988India 120.0
-93kg
1.Shokhanov Askar1983Kazakhstan 355.0
2.Tsogtmagnai Tsenddorj1985Mongolia 260.0
3.Janayev Issa1986Kazakhstan 250.0
4.Kumar Parul1986India 150.0
5.Sharma Rahul1992India 130.0
-105kg
1.Vaigant Sergey1989Kazakhstan 320.0
2.Bayarsaikhan Byambasuren1985Mongolia 290.0
3.Trifonov Igor1989Kazakhstan 290.0
4.Mohamad Bhjat2001Syria 130.0
5.Mohamad Ziad1972Syria 130.0
-120kg
1.Suyunshaliyev Arslan1989Kazakhstan 360.0
2.Bataa Chimedtseren1981Mongolia 355.0
3.Tumurbaatar Erdenekhuu1985Mongolia 300.0
4.Pichshayev Roman1989Kazakhstan 265.0
5.Kapralov Evgeniy1993Uzbekistan 220.0
6.Tajour Wellam1982Syria 160.0
120+kg
1.Koshkarov Aidar1976Kazakhstan 300.0
2.Myagmarjav Dorj1995Mongolia 250.0
3.Al-Zaidi Mohammed1989Iraq 240.0
4.Saquib Basha Shaik1996India 180.0
5.Pal Paritesh1999India 150.0
6.Prasad Naik Kantyani1988India 120.0
7.E Raja1985India 120.0
In Division there are 35 Lifters (  In Teams: 35)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.N Keshav Karthick2006India 80.0
2.Rahul Rohit2005India 70.0
-66kg
1.Abay Adilet2003Kazakhstan 165.0
-74kg
1.Gapurzhanov Shavkatbek2004Kazakhstan 170.0
-83kg
1.Zhansay Nurali2005Kazakhstan 180.0
-93kg
1.Chouhan Daksh Singh2004India 120.0
2.Kim Dmitriy2002Kazakhstan 120.0
-105kg
1.Oleinikov Yegor2005Kazakhstan 175.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters (  In Teams: 8)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Sahu Gaurav2001India 60.0
-59kg
1.Kanashov Islambek2002Kazakhstan 155.0
2.V Raut Yadhnesh1998India 100.0
3.Attavar Adarsh B2000India 60.0
-83kg
1.Sukhbaatar Sukhbat1999Mongolia 240.0
2.El Mourad Rakan1998Lebanon 185.0
-93kg
1.Abdurakhmanov Gafur1998Kazakhstan 230.0
2.Parvardeh Abolfazl1998Iran 205.0
-105kg
1.Valiullin Rustam2000Kazakhstan 225.0
2.Gryazev Artem2000Kazakhstan 220.0
-120kg
1.Amanov Azizbek2001Kazakhstan 210.0
120+kg
1.Goutham Mathangi Rahul2001India 100.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters (  In Teams: 12)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Mesforoush Amir Reza1980Iran 140.0
-83kg
1.Singh Mukhtiar1977India 50.0
-93kg
1.Enkhbayar Sukhbat1979Mongolia 245.0
2.Mahdi Mohammed1980Iraq 240.0
3.Jomaa Mhdmazen1973Syria 145.0
-105kg
1.Lkhagvajav Barkhasbaatar1981Mongolia 250.0
2.Salavatov Saduakas1980Kazakhstan 250.0
3.Alshorekki Fadi1975Syria 160.0
-120kg
1.Altaibaev Andrey1972Kazakhstan 220.0
120+kg
1.Kumar Vinod1976India 100.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 170.0
-105kg
1.Ichinnorov Teskhuu1971Mongolia 230.0
2.Kaukakov Bakhyt1967Kazakhstan 200.0
3.Ghasemnezhad Alireza1966Iran 150.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-105kg
1.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 235.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
1.Kr Saha Nirmal1948India 80.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
In Total there are 71 Lifters (  In Teams: 71)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I
2.Azeez KadhimIraqCat.II
3.Majeed FathiIraqCat.II
4.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat.II
5.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat.II
6.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat.II