Asian Men's Classic Championships

Istanbul / Turkey

24 − 30 December, 2021

Status: 14 DAYS BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:20.11.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:03.12.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:10.12.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:23.12.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Rajapaksha Channa1975Sri Lanka 200.0120.0220.0540.0
2.Zafari Mehrdad1989Iran 200.0130.0190.0520.0
3.Perera Suren1987Sri Lanka 160.0130.0210.0500.0
4.Raj Kure Dhruv2002India 150.0100.0200.0450.0
5.Hasan Ali1997Iraq 140.090.0185.0410.0
6.Hori Kaoru1992Japan 125.0102.5155.0382.5
-66kg
1.Babaahmadi Ahmadreza1993Iran 230.0140.0240.0610.0
2.Albuthabhak Hussein1987Iraq 210.0150.0210.0570.0
3.Erdenebold Nanzaddorj1994Mongolia 200.0140.0220.0560.0
4.Faris Ahmad1983Jordan 140.0120.0260.0520.0
5.Kuramshin Alexandr1986Kazakhstan 200.0120.0200.0520.0
6.Zoor Abolfazl1993Iran 175.0105.0220.0500.0
-74kg
1.Ionin Yakov1986Kazakhstan 250.0170.0280.0700.0
2.More Monti Ahokbhai1994India 250.0150.0250.0650.0
3.Karamsima Pedram1988Iran 250.0150.0250.0650.0
4.Shirinov Kemron1997Uzbekistan 230.0170.0240.0640.0
5.Almarzooqi Mansour1995United Arab Emirates 220.0160.0230.0610.0
-83kg
1.Rahmati Kian1993Iran 260.0160.0260.0680.0
2.Alnajdi Ali1989Kuwait 220.0170.0250.0640.0
3.Almaazmi Abdalla1992United Arab Emirates 200.0140.0260.0600.0
4.Alqattan Abdullah1991Kuwait 200.0150.0250.0600.0
5.Ismoilov Gayrat1987Uzbekistan 220.0140.0240.0600.0
6.Salarinezhad Seyedmohsen1994Iran 230.0140.0230.0600.0
7.Behradnia Sepehr1994Iran 190.0130.0250.0570.0
8.Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates 160.0180.0140.0480.0
-93kg
1.Tahmasebi Mehdi1990Iran 300.0200.0320.0820.0
2.Anuar Ulan1993Kazakhstan 280.0185.0320.0790.0
3.Eslahati Mosayeb1993Iran 280.0170.0280.0730.0
4.Talib Ali1996Iraq 260.0170.0265.0695.0
5.Turysbekov Askar1991Kazakhstan 250.0165.0250.0665.0
6.Lootah Rashed1997United Arab Emirates 220.0130.0300.0650.0
7.El Maalouf Michel1987Lebanon 220.0160.0250.0630.0
8.Zamani Ali1980Iran 230.0150.0230.0610.0
9.Hosseinzadeh Absabadi Bahram1989Iran 215.0125.0200.0540.0
-105kg
1.Fedoryak Danil1990Kazakhstan 310.0205.0340.0855.0
2.Rezaei Alireza1989Iran 310.0200.0300.0810.0
3.Akbari Mehrdad1988Iran 290.0190.0290.0770.0
4.Amiri Sajad1989Iran 300.0170.0270.0740.0
5.Abdulah Ahmad1986Syria 250.0190.0300.0730.0
6.P Kamble Rajat Kumar1997India 200.0150.0250.0600.0
-120kg
1.Al-Azzawi Raheel1984Iraq 300.0225.0320.0845.0
2.Tilyeubyerd Saifolla1987Mongolia 300.0210.0310.0820.0
3.Jayathilaka Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 290.0150.0325.0765.0
4.Bahramifard Hossein1988Iran 290.0170.0290.0750.0
5.Almasri Hasan1985Syria 250.0210.0280.0740.0
6.Chouhan Ankit1992India 200.0120.0230.0550.0
120+kg
1.Mafi Gholami Mehdi1984Iran 320.0220.0310.0850.0
2.Sadeghpour Mehdi1988Iran 310.0200.0310.0820.0
3.Fazeli Mohammad1982Iran 330.0200.0290.0820.0
4.Tavakoli Ali1986Iran 290.0180.0290.0760.0
5.Pal Paritesh1999India 250.0150.0250.0650.0
6.Hamroboev Azizjon1994Tajikistan 200.0170.0250.0620.0
In Division there are 52 Lifters (  In Teams: 52)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Kadhim Hayder2004Iraq 140.090.0170.0400.0
2.Kleikin Danila2007Kazakhstan 110.070.0130.0310.0
-59kg
1.Al-Tameei Hasan2004Iraq 160.0110.0180.0450.0
2.Rohit S. Rahul2005India 120.080.0150.0350.0
3.Kaarthick N.kesav2006India 100.080.0120.0300.0
-66kg
1.Al-Muttairi Zaid2003Iraq 165.095.0220.0480.0
2.Shmaa Anas2003Syria 200.0120.0200.0420.0
3.Deineka Stepan2007Kazakhstan 100.070.0120.0290.0
-74kg
1.Al-Sarray Abbas2004Iraq 200.0130.0220.0550.0
2.Alshehhi Omar2004United Arab Emirates 160.0210.0150.0520.0
3.Javadfar Amir Hossein2003Iran 170.0110.0200.0480.0
4.Melli Reza2004Iran 130.070.0120.0330.0
-83kg
1.Mohan Hussein2003Iraq 190.0135.0250.0575.0
2.Akmurzayev Eldor2003Kazakhstan 160.0140.0180.0480.0
3.Suzuki Motoki2004Japan 160.090.0160.0410.0
-93kg
1.Al-Shumoos Hasan2003Iraq 220.0130.0230.0580.0
2.Mohamad Fadi2005Syria 160.095.0180.0355.0
-105kg
1.Al-Abedi Abbas2004Iraq 230.0150.0240.0620.0
2.Pozharskiy Yaroslav2003Kazakhstan 200.0115.0220.0535.0
-120kg
1.Al-Omairi Zainulabdeen2003Iraq 230.0140.0250.0620.0
120+kg
1.Al-Turfi Mustafa2003Iraq 220.0150.0260.0630.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters (  In Teams: 21)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Al-Helli Muhtada1998Iraq 130.090.0190.0410.0
2.Sahu Gaurav2001India 150.0100.0150.0400.0
-59kg
1.Yoshioka Kyosuke1999Japan 185.0130.0220.0535.0
2.Nizamadinov Zhandarbek1998Kazakhstan 175.0105.0185.0465.0
3.Sarray Sajjad2002Iraq 140.090.0190.0420.0
4.V Raut Yadhnesh1998India 150.0100.0150.0400.0
5.Attavar Adarsh B2000India 120.080.0150.0300.0
-66kg
1.Al-Fahdawi Hayder2002Iraq 180.0100.0230.0510.0
2.Chishima Hirofumi1998Japan 177.5107.5205.0490.0
3.Kudalkar Sidhant Nitin1998India 180.085.0190.0455.0
4.Berdimuratov Oybek1999Tajikistan 150.0120.0180.0450.0
5.Liyanage Ranuga Deshitha1998Sri Lanka 150.080.0200.0430.0
-74kg
1.Noorhosseini Amir1999Iran 225.0145.0230.0600.0
2.Kolesnikov Danil2001Kazakhstan 215.0125.0240.0580.0
3.Tarada Artem2001Kazakhstan 200.0150.0210.0560.0
4.Jacob Arun1999India 197.5122.5207.5527.5
5.Makhantayev Nursultan2000Kazakhstan 180.0130.0190.0500.0
6.Alredha Majid2001United Arab Emirates 170.0150.0140.0460.0
7.Shan Hyder1998India 150.0100.0150.0400.0
8.Mali Lav2000India 120.080.0150.0350.0
-83kg
1.Al-Sarray Redha2001Iraq 260.0150.0300.0710.0
2.Salehi Farid1998Iran 240.0190.0270.0700.0
3.Najafi Ali1998Iran 240.0175.0255.0670.0
4.El Mourad Rakan1998Lebanon 230.0165.0257.5652.5
5.Alshayji Abdulrahman1999Kuwait 230.0170.0250.0650.0
6.Starostin Kirill2000Kazakhstan 215.0150.0260.0625.0
7.Ashurkulov Bahtiyor1998Uzbekistan 210.0150.0230.0590.0
-93kg
1.Mortezavi Hamed2000Iran 265.0180.0275.0720.0
2.Moradpour Zargari Ali2002Iran 250.0150.0270.0670.0
3.Gharbawee Ali2001Iraq 260.0135.0270.0665.0
4.Fatahi Naeim1999Iran 240.0150.0250.0640.0
5.Javadfar Mehdi2002Iran 260.0130.0230.0620.0
6.Batbaatar Temuulen1998Mongolia 225.0125.0220.0570.0
7.Salehi Milad1999Iran 210.0140.0210.0560.0
8.Ghafurjonov Sherzod1998Tajikistan 180.0130.0240.0550.0
9.Berdyugin Ivan1999Kazakhstan 200.0100.0230.0530.0
10.Ali Al Maazmi Mohamed2000United Arab Emirates 220.0140.0160.0520.0
-105kg
1.Talebi Hossein1998Iran 275.0170.0275.0720.0
2.Kolesnikov Andrey1998Kazakhstan 265.0175.0260.0700.0
3.Hilmi Hayder1999Iraq 280.0160.0250.0690.0
4.Guliranz Adiyasuren1998Mongolia 200.0150.0200.0550.0
5.Abdulloev Abdumalik2001Tajikistan 180.0139.0220.0539.0
6.Mohamad Bhjat2001Syria 200.0120.0200.0520.0
7.Mirzoev Mukhammad-Ali1999Tajikistan 180.0130.0180.0490.0
-120kg
1.Ismael Ameer1999Iraq 260.0175.0280.0715.0
120+kg
1.Ghanbari Ali2001Iran 280.0170.0280.0730.0
2.Fatahimasoum Seyedamirreza1999Iran 300.0165.0265.0730.0
3.Dakhell Zolfekar1998Syria 240.0150.0290.0680.0
In Division there are 48 Lifters (  In Teams: 48)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Suzuki Kentaro1975Japan 120.080.0165.0365.0
-66kg
1.Baghlani Aminolah1982Iran 150.0110.0190.0450.0
2.Al-Saadi Ahmed1980Iraq 140.0125.0170.0435.0
-74kg
1.Sanduijav Enkhbat1974Mongolia 210.0130.0240.0580.0
2.Alyeksandr Tserensodnom1973Mongolia 150.0127.5150.0427.5
3.Reyhani Reza1973Iran 140.0110.0160.0410.0
-83kg
1.Thilakarathna Chandana1975Sri Lanka 200.0120.0220.0540.0
2.Farahmand Abootaleb1981Iran 175.0135.0190.0500.0
3.Singh Mukhtiar1977India 150.0100.0150.0400.0
-93kg
1.Abdulloev Furqatjon1981Tajikistan 260.0180.0300.0740.0
2.Dak Viktor1975Kazakhstan 240.0160.0240.0640.0
3.Shehnifeiz Mohsen1979Iran 240.0150.0240.0630.0
4.Yamada Yohei1978Japan 175.0135.0197.5507.5
5.Jomaa Mhdmazen1973Syria 200.0150.0220.0470.0
-105kg
1.Odinaev Davlatmand1981Tajikistan 240.0170.0280.0690.0
2.Sodov Enkhjargal1971Mongolia 260.0200.0230.0690.0
3.Dolatshahi Mehdi1981Iran 250.0160.0260.0670.0
4.Alkhanbouli Mohammed1980United Arab Emirates 260.0165.0230.0655.0
5.Fernando Hiran1975Sri Lanka 260.0140.0250.0650.0
6.Mostafaei Abdolhagh1978Iran 270.0140.0220.0630.0
7.Mohamad Ziad1972Syria 200.0150.0200.0550.0
8.Sasaki Yoichi1976Japan 202.5130.0210.0542.5
9.Jafarpour Koushkmahdi Hossein1972Iran 130.080.0120.0330.0
-120kg
1.Milyoshkin Anatoliy1977Kazakhstan 270.0160.0240.0670.0
2.Kamani Mohammad Reza1978Iran 250.0150.0250.0650.0
3.Shirchindorj Munkhjargal1980Mongolia 230.0180.0230.0640.0
4.Bin Ali Adnan1974Kuwait 80.0100.0100.0280.0
120+kg
1.Talkhabi Hadi1977Iran 280.0190.0280.0750.0
2.Alajmi Hamad1977United Arab Emirates 250.0170.0270.0690.0
In Division there are 29 Lifters (  In Teams: 29)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Beldinov Malik1963Kazakhstan 90.050.0100.0240.0
-74kg
1.Koike Tetsuo1970Singapore 142.5125.0200.0467.5
2.Shaandar Batbold1971Mongolia 130.0100.0150.0380.0
3.Dolgorsuren Bayarjargal1969Mongolia 120.0100.0150.0370.0
-83kg
1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 220.0160.0240.0620.0
2.Shkirman Vladimir1964Kazakhstan 170.0100.0240.0500.0
-93kg
1.Pakdaman Hossein1968Iran 150.0100.0130.0380.0
2.Heidari Javad1971Iran 130.0100.0130.0360.0
3.Alshammari Moteb1974Kuwait 90.0100.0100.0290.0
-105kg
1.Salehi Hassan1969Iran 210.0150.0250.0610.0
2.Azizian Farsani Assadollah1971Iran 220.0140.0210.0570.0
120+kg
1.Sanakulov Olim1971Uzbekistan 150.0120.0150.0420.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters (  In Teams: 12)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Rashedipour Akbar1955Iran 150.080.0150.0380.0
-74kg
1.Jafari Reza1960Iran 170.080.0180.0430.0
2.Givechi Taghi1960Iran 130.070.0130.0330.0
3.Tiwari Ashok Kumar1959India 100.050.0100.0250.0
-83kg
1.Jayathilaka Mothilal1960Sri Lanka 150.0100.0200.0450.0
2.Seyedmohammad Soltani1958Iran 150.080.0150.0380.0
-93kg
1.Razdan Sanjiv1960India 100.080.0120.0300.0
-105kg
1.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 220.0160.0220.0600.0
2.Dinanath Sahni Shyam1959India 100.050.0100.0250.0
120+kg
1.Erfani Hassan1958Iran 230.0160.0240.0630.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-83kg
1.Dubey Shasikant1946India 100.050.0110.0260.0
-105kg
1.Stepanenko Valeriy1951Kazakhstan 180.0102.5192.5475.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
In Total there are 174 Lifters (  In Teams: 174)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I
2.Kumar Saha NirmalIndiaCat.IExcept 83kg Men Bench Press
3.P J JosephIndiaCat.I
4.Peters MohanIndiaCat.II
5.S NagarajanIndiaCat.II
6.Akbarzadeh HamidrezaIranCat.IAll
7.Asgari RahimIranCat.IAll
8.Babaei JamshidIranCat.IAll
9.Jafari RezaIranCat.IAll
10.Janghorban MortezaIranCat.IIAll
11.Javadfar JavadIranCat.IAll
12.Parvaresh MostafaIranCat.IIAll
13.Piriniae JafarIranCat.IIAll
14.Shahnavaz MajidIranCat.IAll
15.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
16.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat.II
17.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat.II
18.Fotiev SergeyUzbekistanCat.I