Western European Men's Classic Championships

Hamm / Luxembourg

3 − 5 September, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:11.07.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:13.08.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:19.08.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:02.09.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Gutierrez Julien1996France 165.0105.0205.0472.5
-74kg
1.Motiecius Albertas1994Lithuania 205.0175.0215.0595.0
-83kg
1.Bruynaers Raymond1983Netherlands 235.0147.5265.0647.5
2.Pruijsen Gerard1990Netherlands 227.5167.5240.0635.0
3.Kjelvik Berg Sigurd1994Norway 227.5132.5255.0615.0
4.Djankou Yannick1998Luxembourg 190.0145.0212.5547.5
-93kg
1.Stendebach Sascha1991Germany 270.0205.0370.0840.0
2.Goudin Clement1989France 265.0190.0300.0755.0
3.Esselens Rob1994Belgium 263.0185.0290.0739.5
4.Moreno Curto Eduard1983Spain 250.0160.0300.0710.0
5.Vanderlinden Pieter1998Belgium 240.0150.0280.0670.0
6.Leider Denis1989Luxembourg 202.5135.0262.5600.0
7.Marson Tim1996Luxembourg 150.0110.0190.0450.0
-105kg
1.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium 280.0205.0305.0792.5
2.Ortega Aldreyson1992Netherlands 275.0160.0300.0735.0
3.Strubbe Jochen1998Belgium 265.0157.5300.0722.5
4.Krokos Ionnis1997Luxembourg 220.0176.0283.0679.0
-120kg
1.Diepenbroek Luke1990Netherlands 260.0177.5297.5735.0
2.Henno Yannick1994Belgium 260.0190.0270.0720.0
120+kg
1.Tempelaars Sebastiaan1990Netherlands 342.5251.5335.0929.0
2.Bilican Orhan1978Belgium 350.0200.0320.0870.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters (  In Teams: 21)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
2.Remy RogerBelgiumCat. II Available 3 Sept Men CL cat -59 to -83 and 4 Sept all
3.Van Heesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat. IIAvailable 4 Sept Women EQ -47 to -84+
4.VEDEL CharlotteFranceCat. IIOnly saturday morning
5.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. IAll
6.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat. IAll women
7.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll
8.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IOnly Jury if needed
9.Commandeur EllenNetherlandsNat.Exam Cat II
10.Van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsNat.Exam Cat II
11.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIsundaymorning and Saturday equipped woman no weighin
12.Astad BjornNorwayCat. IIAll
13.Nilsen PalNorwayCat. ITBD