World Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Vilnius / Lithuania

22 − 31 October, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:29.08.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:30.09.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:06.10.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:21.10.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Balynets Vladimir1985ROC 170.0
2.Ogasawara Yasushi1972Japan 160.0
3.Kuvaldin Ivan2001Kazakhstan 160.0
4.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990Norway 155.0
5.Fujita Yuji1984Japan 147.5
6.Hampson Ben1989Great Britain 115.0
-66kg
1.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 221.0
2.Karaman Abdulkarim1994Kazakhstan 180.0
3.Ziemer Philipp1990Germany 160.0
4.Hadas Pawel1993Poland 140.0
5.Kraucunas Rolandas1991Lithuania 130.0
-74kg
1.Kodama Daiki1979Japan 210.0
2.Chuprynko Ivan1986Ukraine 200.0
3.Luchkin Dmitrii1986ROC 190.0
4.Goossens Chesney1992Belgium 170.0
5.Ward Andrew1988Great Britain 170.0
6.Hovanessyan Ara1992Armenia 170.0
7.Salmen Azat1989Kazakhstan 170.0
8.Bimbiris Nerijus1985Lithuania 150.0
-83kg
1.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995Ukraine 207.5
2.Nazarenko Alexey1989ROC 202.5
3.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985Norway 200.0
4.Dobrydniuk Volodymyr1986Ukraine 200.0
5.Sahari Mehdi1996France 200.0
6.Hasselt Jeffrey1987Netherlands 180.0
7.Pedersen Mads1989Denmark 177.5
8.Watkins Dan1988Great Britain 177.5
-93kg
1.Tsoy Vyacheslav1984Kazakhstan 220.0
2.Bon Bohdan1995Ukraine 215.0
3.Grahn Marcus1990Sweden 212.5
4.Belkov Iurii1987ROC 210.0
5.Sedlacek Jakub1988Czechia 210.0
6.Emchenko Alexandr1990Kazakhstan 210.0
7.Gabelaia Davit1989Georgia 200.0
8.Bjorgo Onarheim Jarle1992Norway 195.0
9.McGuiness Wesley1989Great Britain 172.5
10.Smalkis Marius1994Lithuania 170.0
-105kg
1.Malchikov Denis1980ROC 232.5
2.Novopismennyi Anatolii1996Ukraine 231.0
3.Rybka Denis1985Kazakhstan 230.0
4.Henriksson Anders1975Sweden 225.0
5.Eriksson Josef1992Sweden 220.0
6.Morkvenas Paulius1992Lithuania 215.0
7.Tajakka Joni1992Finland 215.0
8.Dyachuk Nazarii1991Ukraine 200.0
9.George Luke1991Great Britain 180.0
-120kg
1.Li Dimitriy1991Kazakhstan 250.0
2.Martin Shane1988Canada 243.0
3.Dziamyanau Aliaksandr1986Belarus 243.0
4.Henning Andreas1982Sweden 237.5
5.Sistonen Simo1983Finland 237.5
6.Yezyk Kostiantyn1991Ukraine 235.0
7.Pahls Tommy1982Sweden 230.0
8.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 230.0
9.Mikayelyan Hovhannes1984Armenia 230.0
10.Saydulaev Akraman1983ROC 230.0
11.Mainz Jacob1993Denmark 225.0
12.Sniedze Kaspars1987Latvia 220.0
13.Patschke Markus1988Germany 215.0
14.Mae Hjalmar1980Estonia 205.0
120+kg
1.Masse Romuald1992France 257.5
2.Young Gregory1982Canada 252.5
3.Laskawski Adam1995Poland 250.0
4.Bolkovadze Shirin1992Kazakhstan 250.0
5.Taube Gvido1984Latvia 240.0
6.Danzan Tuvshintugs1984Mongolia 235.0
7.Caliani Andrei1989Romania 232.5
8.Novak Marek1997Czechia 220.0
9.Grimaila Tadas1989Lithuania 202.5
10.Shahin-Ajerlo Ross1985Great Britain 197.5
In Division there are 70 Lifters (  In Teams: 70)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Karimbekov Ruslan2003Kazakhstan 115.0
2.Abraitis Lukas2006Lithuania 55.0
-59kg
1.Marchenko Anton2003Kazakhstan 130.0
2.Bonkowski Hubert2005Poland 77.5
-66kg
1.Abdurashidov Abdurakhman2003Kazakhstan 135.0
2.Nygard Anders2004Finland 122.5
3.Kimber Ed2003Great Britain 122.5
4.Perlik Krzysztof2004Poland 115.0
-74kg
1.Kossobryukhov Ilya2003Kazakhstan 150.0
2.Lundgren Emil2003Sweden 140.0
3.Sytnik Illia2005Ukraine 140.0
4.Anar James2003Great Britain 140.0
5.Kawahara-Musiu Luca2003Great Britain 127.5
6.Hornik David2004Czechia 112.5
-83kg
1.Plocins Aivis2003Latvia 192.5
2.Van Heijningen Jordi2005Netherlands 160.0
3.Knuts Lucas2003Finland 150.5
4.Kirk Harry2003Great Britain 147.5
-93kg
1.Horobei Maksym2003Ukraine 167.5
2.Sevriukov Aleksei2004ROC 160.0
3.Polekhin Ruslan2005Kazakhstan 157.5
4.Poniatowski Mateusz2005Poland 135.0
5.Philpot Oliver2006Great Britain 128.0
-105kg
1.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland 181.0
2.Balog David2004Slovakia 180.0
3.Panfilov Ivan2003ROC 162.5
-120kg
1.Chowaniak Aleksander2003Poland 183.0
2.Repka Marian2003Slovakia 137.5
3.Cizauskas Gabrielius Kajus2005Lithuania 115.0
120+kg
1.Jakubik Branko2003Slovakia 165.0
2.Tuszynski Bartlomiej2003Poland 155.0
3.Lehtla Markus2004Estonia 150.0
4.Voshchikov Leonid2003ROC 145.0
5.Tuszynski Jan2006Poland 90.0
In Division there are 34 Lifters (  In Teams: 34)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Sarbayev Nursultan2001Kazakhstan 120.0
2.Sivtsev Aiaal2002ROC 110.0
-59kg
1.Ergin Kemal2002Netherlands 115.5
-66kg
1.Kurianov Eugenii2001ROC 165.0
2.Chebanov Dmitriy1999Kazakhstan 160.0
3.Orbelashvili Simoni2002Georgia 155.0
4.Donchenko Hennadii2001Ukraine 140.0
-74kg
1.Sergeenko Aleksei1998ROC 195.5
2.Harris Lee1998Great Britain 185.0
3.Balogh Natan2000Hungary 165.0
4.Lee Marco1998Netherlands 160.0
5.Engo Monsen Lars2002Norway 152.5
-83kg
1.Tiutiushkin Volodymyr2001Ukraine 212.5
2.Levenchuk Sergey1998Kazakhstan 205.0
3.Henningsson Jonathan2001Sweden 175.0
4.Huhtamaki Topias1998Finland 170.0
5.Johnson Myrvold Simen2000Norway 165.0
-93kg
1.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998Kazakhstan 210.0
2.Talko Andrei2002ROC 200.0
3.Florelius Jacob1998Norway 192.5
4.Evans Thomas1999Great Britain 185.0
5.Nemec Jaroslav1998Czechia 180.0
6.Nowak Slawomir1998Poland 175.0
7.Lillejord Thomas1998Norway 170.0
8.Samuelsson Axel2002Sweden 167.5
9.Petrauskas Jonas1998Lithuania 165.0
10.Hintsala Luukas1998Finland 162.5
11.van Mourik Jesse2002Netherlands 160.0
12.Wasilewski Daniel2002Poland 157.5
13.Petrauskas Vytas1998Lithuania 157.5
-105kg
1.Szilard Bereczki-Kiraly1999Hungary 200.0
2.Melnychuk Taras2001Ukraine 195.0
3.Lindmark Sahlgren Oskar2000Sweden 190.0
4.Nitecki Kamil2002Poland 190.0
-120kg
1.Ornerstedt Steven1999Sweden 212.5
2.Gluch Pawel2000Poland 202.5
3.Kerivel Tristan1998France 197.5
4.Karoglanyan Yuri1999Armenia 185.0
5.Hoylo Kjollesdal Mats2001Norway 162.5
120+kg
1.Nerianov Nazar1998Ukraine 205.0
2.Kurecka Denis1999Czechia 200.0
3.Alyokhin Vitaliy1998Kazakhstan 180.0
In Division there are 42 Lifters (  In Teams: 42)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Sunada Yasuhide1977Japan 160.0
2.Kotwica Piotr1975Poland 145.0
3.Mesforoosh Amir Reza1980Iran 130.0
4.Dolk Christopher1972Sweden 120.0
5.Roese Maik1979Germany 110.0
6.Vaivila Ville1977Finland 110.0
-74kg
1.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 187.5
2.Yunoki Makoto1976Japan 172.5
3.Haapamaki Jani1979Finland 170.5
4.Toth Laszlo1980Hungary 160.0
5.Nosach Evgenii1976ROC 150.0
6.Navickas Kestutis1979Lithuania 125.0
-83kg
1.Nursahatov Merdan1976US Virgin Islands 190.0
2.Lenglet Florent1979France 185.0
3.Tavener Barrie1974Great Britain 170.5
4.Bjur Johan1974Sweden 170.0
5.Janus Abucevic1978Lithuania 167.5
6.Woysch Guido1979Germany 145.0
7.Mikutavicius Petras1976Lithuania 145.0
8.Asrian Artak1979Netherlands 140.0
-93kg
1.Kairgaliyev Abay1979Kazakhstan 200.0
2.Kanbergs Eriks1980Latvia 197.5
3.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 195.0
4.Marciniak Mariusz1980Poland 195.0
5.Milkintis Kestutis1979Lithuania 180.0
6.Jasica Slawomir1977Poland 180.0
7.Deres Zsolt1977Hungary 180.0
8.Ilyakhun Ablimit1980Kazakhstan 180.0
9.Panhelainen Tero1973Finland 177.5
10.Bilyk Vitalii1972Ukraine 157.5
-105kg
1.Wilkins - Phillip1980US Virgin Islands 235.0
2.Fominas Alius1974Lithuania 215.0
3.Urgeshbayev Kairat1981Kazakhstan 200.0
4.Sarsenov Yerlan1977Kazakhstan 195.0
5.Zoltan Forizs1980Hungary 190.0
6.Kelemen Richard1975Hungary 180.0
7.Prokopiv Oleksandr1973Ukraine 165.0
-120kg
1.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 230.0
2.Strazdauskas Nerijus1981Lithuania 220.0
3.Arponen Tero1980Finland 210.0
4.Gneidin Dmitriy1978Kazakhstan 210.0
5.Hedqvist Patrik1975Sweden 187.5
6.Brunnenkref Thomas1977Germany 175.0
120+kg
1.Schauer Kornel1977Hungary 225.0
2.Koshkarov Aidar1976Kazakhstan 220.0
3.Palivonas Linas1981Lithuania 217.5
4.Kalinichenko Roman1981Ukraine 217.5
5.Bazarsuren Uurtsaikh1973Mongolia 217.5
6.Gilys Kestutis1974Lithuania 200.0
7.Squire Scott1974Great Britain 195.0
In Division there are 50 Lifters (  In Teams: 50)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Marigo Gilles1968France 112.5
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine 150.0
2.Staegemann Mike1969Germany 117.5
3.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 107.5
4.Kryzevicius Nodaras1968Lithuania 100.0
-74kg
1.Poehls Andreas1968Germany 150.5
2.Carlsson Lars1966Sweden 150.0
3.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre1970Norway 147.5
4.Kujawski Marek1968Poland 145.0
-83kg
1.Yamashita Takuya1968Japan 167.5
2.Sadvakasov Shariphan1969Kazakhstan 160.0
3.Wegerer Michael1970Austria 145.0
-93kg
1.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 210.0
2.France Herve1966France 183.0
3.Kuehl Jan1971Germany 180.0
4.Van der Mee Robin1967Netherlands 167.5
5.Johansson Joacim1966Sweden 160.0
6.Nurmukanov Kairat1966Kazakhstan 160.0
7.Wade Michael1967Canada 137.5
8.Zolotariovas Sergejus1964Lithuania 135.0
-105kg
1.Barger Patrick1969US Virgin Islands 195.0
2.Ichinnorov Teskhuu1971Mongolia 180.0
3.Ralf John Allan1962Canada 175.0
4.Bozhyk Andrii1962Ukraine 100.0
-120kg
1.Borisov Oleg1971ROC 200.0
2.Ereksonas Darius1968Lithuania 170.0
120+kg
1.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 220.0
2.Haug Georg1965Germany 190.0
In Division there are 28 Lifters (  In Teams: 28)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus 80.0
-66kg
1.Olander Roland1953Sweden 112.5
2.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 97.5
3.Flink Seppo1953Finland 70.0
-74kg
1.Heinrich Detlef1956Germany 145.0
2.Graupner Joachim1958Germany 122.5
3.Shagdarsuren Bat-Erdene1959Mongolia 110.0
-83kg
1.Langevin Philippe1961France 155.0
2.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 148.5
3.Hirner Arthur1957Germany 140.0
4.Sigariovas Aleksandras1956Lithuania 120.0
-93kg
1.Nerb Franz1959Germany 157.5
2.Koivisto Juha1956Finland 155.0
3.Milis Benjaminas1961Lithuania 150.0
4.Takebe Hiroshi1961Japan 147.5
5.Mandrick Gilles1959France 142.5
6.Riso Luis Antonio1952Spain 122.5
-105kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 195.0
2.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 165.0
3.Bernatonis Vidas1959Lithuania 120.0
4.Thyssing Hans1953Denmark 115.0
-120kg
1.Tirronen Harri1953Finland 175.0
2.Rodriguez Pineiro Rodrigo Manuel1957Spain 136.0
120+kg
1.Horvath Tibor1955Hungary 145.0
2.Young Terry1954Canada 132.5
3.Kvikvinia Elguja1961Georgia 130.0
In Division there are 26 Lifters (  In Teams: 26)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Shagdar Perenlei1951Mongolia 70.0
-66kg
1.Kemppainen Markku1949Finland 97.5
2.Anastasjevs Leonids1941Latvia 80.0
-74kg
1.Rasilainen Juhani1949Finland 120.0
2.Kauranen Antero1948Finland 120.0
3.Terragni John1947Denmark 117.5
-83kg
1.Hakkinen Reima1950Finland 148.0
2.Treche Maurice1950France 105.0
-93kg
1.Ospanov Daribay1949Kazakhstan 132.5
2.Hornik Jiri1948Czechia 130.0
-105kg
1.Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark 145.0
2.Komppa Seppo1945Finland 130.0
3.Thuerk Hans-Joachim1949Germany 130.0
4.Nakciunas Edvardas1944Lithuania 105.0
-120kg
1.Robineau Joel1950France 115.0
2.Vesely Ivan1949Czechia 100.0
In Division there are 16 Lifters (  In Teams: 16)
In Total there are 266 Lifters (  In Teams: 266)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.Iavailable Oct. 22 & 23
2.Ignatenko OlgaBelarusCat.IIAll
3.Martin ShaneCanadaCat.IIAvailable Oct 29, 30 - any sessions, Oct 31 - morning session
4.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I27. 10. - only last session 28. 10. - all day 29. 10. - only first, second session
5.Bill Joergensen DannyDenmarkCat.IIavailable 26+27+28
6.Pall PeepEstoniaCat.IIAvailable 23rd - last session (Men Junior) and 24th - any morning sessions
7.Niskanen VilleFinlandCat.II22.10.-25.10.
8.Dufour GregoryFranceCat.IIOnly saturday 30 am
9.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat.IIonly sunday 24 am
10.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
11.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat.I
12.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable when GBR equipped not lifting.
13.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable for equipped. 22nd, 23rd and 24th Oct.
14.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat.IAvailable 22nd, 23rd, 25th & 26th
15.Janos BajanHungaryCat.IAvailable at 25.10.21 and 26.10.21
16.Tamas DavidHungaryCat.IIAvailable at 29.10.21 and 30.10.21
17.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll Categories
18.Sawa ChiyomiJapanCat.IIAvailable 23rd & 24th
19.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat.II
20.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat.II
21.Birznieks JanisLatviaCat.IIAll
22.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat.IAll
23.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll
24.Van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.IIAll but classes with Dutch lifters
25.Novum MortenNorwayCat.IAvailable 23th, 25th, 26th, 27th and 28th
26.Grzesiuk MiroslawPolandCat.IAvailable 23 and 24 October all day
27.Grzesiuk EwaPolandCat.IAvailable 23 and 24 October all day
28.Kazimierczak LukaszPolandCat.IAvailable 30 and 31 October all day
29.Kobrzynska SylwiaPolandCat.IIAvailable 23 and 24 October all day
30.Kobrzynski RafalPolandCat.IIAvailable 23 and 24 October all day
31.Laskowski WlodzimierzPolandCat.IIAvailable 30 and 31 October all day
32.Derevyanko IgorROCCat.IAvailable on 22-25, 27-29 October except Masters M2 all categories
33.Fomin AlbertROCCat.IIAvailable only for 28th October
34.Valetskii IgorROCCat.IIAvailable for Masters and Open only on 22-24 October
35.Vendik AndreiROCCat.IIAvailable for 1st session on 30th October (men open 59-74kg)
36.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat.IJury
37.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat.IDisposable 21 - 24 october
38.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat.IDisposable 26 - 30 October
39.Nursahatov MerdanUS Virgin IslandsCat.I29.10.2021, 30.10.2021
40.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.Iavailable on 23rd, 24th, 29th, 30th, 31st of October
41.Orobets InnaUkraineCat.Iregional, available from 25th till 29th of October
42.Orobets VasylUkraineCat.IIavailable on 23rd, 25th, 26th, 28th (first session) and 30th of October