European Masters Men's Classic Championships

Albi / France

9 − 14 March, 2020

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:08.01.2020
End of Final Nomination:16.02.2020
14 Days before Technical Meeting:23.02.2020
Technical Meeting:08.03.2020
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 197.5150.0222.5570.0
 2.Mameli Christian1978Italy 152.0112.5205.0469.5
-66kg
 1.Casenove Vincent1972France 187.5135.0222.5545.0
 2.Jouveaux Franck1971France 195.0115.0230.0540.0
 3.Murray Greig1971Great Britain 175.0120.0242.5537.5
 4.Wenka Christian1977Austria 180.0110.0230.0520.0
-74kg
 1.El Hassan1975France 215.0137.5297.5650.0
 2.Haapamaki Jani1979Finland 217.5167.5257.5642.5
 3.Farhangi Ashkan1978Spain 225.0137.5237.5600.0
 4.Taskinen Pekka1978Finland 215.0132.5240.0587.5
 5.Dorfner Florian1978Germany 212.5132.5225.0570.0
 6.Rosler Marcel1976Czechia 200.0122.5225.0547.5
 7.Karacs Peter1977Hungary 175.0145.0190.0510.0
 8.Vreugd Denzil1976Netherlands 165.0130.0210.0505.0
 9.McLaren Paul1974Ireland 167.592.5242.5502.5
 10.Huchet Marc Olivier1974France 165.092.5170.0427.5
 R11.Etancelin Christophe1974France 155.090.0170.0415.0
-83kg
 1.Sipilainen Pasi1978Finland 225.0167.5302.5695.0
 2.Geffry Andre1976France 245.0150.0260.0655.0
 3.Cooper Paul1975Great Britain 205.0162.5277.5645.0
 4.Cuoghi Alessandro1975Italy 245.0147.5250.0642.5
 5.Hodgett Mark1979Great Britain 212.5145.0277.5635.0
 6.Langset Joran1977Norway 212.5136.0252.5597.5
 7.Guillermet Philippe1976France 205.0130.0240.0575.0
 8.Faller Alfred1976Austria 187.5150.0237.5575.0
 9.Zeijen Job1978Netherlands 192.5115.0252.5560.0
-93kg
 1.Fekete Miklos1973Hungary 270.0190.0300.0760.0
 2.Hansen Helge1979Norway 250.0165.0277.5692.5
 3.Milde Kay1978Germany 230.0157.5290.0673.0
 4.Correa Fredrik1977Sweden 220.0162.5280.0655.0
 5.Loricourt Richard1979France 230.0152.5262.5645.0
 6.Worrall Dave1972Ireland 215.0160.0250.0625.0
 7.Lingard Matt1975Great Britain 235.0152.5235.0622.5
 8.Lutz Ludovic1971France 217.5155.0235.0607.5
 9.Langelotz Enno1976Spain 227.5147.5230.0605.0
 R10.Hulme Jon1976Great Britain 200.0130.0260.0590.0
 R11.Tegon Michele1976Great Britain 217.5147.5235.0590.0
 R12.Coudoux Stephane1975France 207.5160.0205.0572.5
 13.Sanroman Pena Jose Alberto1980Spain 192.5132.5235.0560.0
-105kg
 1.Rada Karel1973Czechia 270.0177.5290.0737.5
 2.Klotz Christian1977Austria 250.0205.0270.0725.0
 3.Simon Scott1974Great Britain 250.0185.0285.0720.0
 4.Knight Matt1976Great Britain 237.5182.5285.0705.0
 5.Turco Cristian1975Italy 255.0180.0260.0695.0
 6.Vandewiele Marc1974Belgium 250.0132.5305.5680.0
 7.Manenti Ruben1976Italy 230.0140.0300.0670.0
 8.Frederiksen Bjoern1979Denmark 192.5125.0250.0567.5
-120kg
 1.Vahi Marek1977Estonia 285.0205.0300.0790.0
 2.Berry Adam1980Great Britain 310.0172.5300.0782.5
 3.Arvidsson Olof1979Sweden 242.5165.0292.5700.0
 4.Ghahramanyan Karen1978Armenia 260.0165.0265.0690.0
 5.Terryn Maarten1978Belgium 230.0170.0260.0660.0
 6.Schmid-Gursky Marco1976Germany 225.0175.0237.5637.5
 7.Benzler Marcel1974Germany 225.0155.0230.0610.0
120+kg
 1.Prieto Freire Jesus Daniel1977Spain 350.0197.5330.0877.5
 2.Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 310.0207.5337.5855.0
 3.Smiljanic Milan1978Serbia 300.0200.0270.0770.0
 4.Filo Jan1971Czechia 295.0182.5262.5740.0
 5.Peluso Michele1979Italy 305.0190.0245.0740.0
 6.David Tamas1976Hungary 260.0160.0300.0720.0
 7.Mullan Richard1974Great Britain 250.0145.0313.0708.0
 8.De Vos David1978Belgium 230.0180.0240.0650.0
In Division there are 62 Lifters (  In Teams:58  In Reserve:4  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Wulffeld Thomas1969Sweden 170.090.0216.0476.0
 2.Bateman Shaun1967Great Britain 145.0107.5190.0442.5
 3.Wunderlich Frank1964Germany 107.595.0160.0360.0
 4.Buisson Romuald1964France 117.572.5157.5347.5
-66kg
 1.Bernard Mickael1970France 182.5150.0200.0532.5
 2.Poidras Pascal1967France 177.5130.0192.5500.0
 3.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 120.0110.0175.0405.0
 4.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 120.0100.0150.0370.0
-74kg
 1.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 192.5120.0240.0552.5
 2.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 192.5112.5245.0550.0
 3.Arslanov Ildus1967Russia 185.0137.5215.0522.5
 4.Jaroniec Marek1967Poland 190.0110.0200.0500.0
 5.Gasdal Per1968Norway 135.0122.5216.0467.5
 6.Astad Bjorn1963Norway 155.0125.0175.0455.0
 7.Zellouf Ahmed1969France 142.5107.5200.0450.0
 8.Greindl Bernhard1969Germany 135.0110.0162.5407.5
-83kg
 1.Rodney Robert1964Great Britain 215.0145.0270.0630.0
 2.Smolczyk Jan1970Germany 190.0145.0245.0580.0
 3.Macia Antoni1966Spain 207.5112.5250.0570.0
 R4.Tidona Bruno1966France 190.0150.0225.0565.0
 5.Vik Jan1969Sweden 208.0122.5237.5563.5
 R6.Herit Gilles1970France 200.0130.0232.5562.5
 7.Sugarman Grant1962Great Britain 170.0117.5230.0517.5
 8.Toikkanen Jukka1970Finland 175.0115.0185.0475.0
-93kg
 1.Kapanen Pasi1970Sweden 255.0137.5295.0677.5
 2.Rodriguez Acuna Alejandro1968Spain 255.0167.5255.0677.5
 3.Madienguela Privat1966France 225.0145.0245.0615.0
 4.Hegge Ronny1967Norway 205.0165.0247.5612.5
 5.Ekerhovd Nils Harald1969Norway 216.5142.5252.5611.5
 6.Clifford David1965Great Britain 227.5140.0240.0607.5
 R7.Boughamdouz Gemel1963France 210.0160.0225.0595.0
 8.Bertin Fabrice1967France 212.5157.5212.5582.5
 9.Kania Miroslaw1966Poland 210.0140.0227.5577.5
 R10.Parish Richard1968Great Britain 192.5105.0235.0532.5
 11.Rasmussen Erik1962Denmark 190.0130.0195.0515.0
-105kg
 1.Hackley Lawrence1970Sweden 255.0162.5310.0727.5
 2.Zaino Domenico1969Italy 235.0160.0295.0690.0
 3.Desmoulin Eric1969France 210.0150.0245.0605.0
 4.Charnock David1964Great Britain 220.0127.5245.0592.5
 5.Prada Jimenez Eduardo1970Spain 212.5145.0232.5590.0
 6.Lopez Dominguez Eduardo Luis1967Spain 185.0155.0240.0580.0
 7.Smedmark Henrik1967Sweden 190.0145.0235.0565.0
-120kg
 1.Murdoch Alistair1967Great Britain 227.5210.0250.0687.5
 2.Giseth Geir Arne1966Norway 240.0157.5282.5680.0
 3.Cvetkovic Sasa1970Serbia 240.0150.0265.0655.0
 4.Greville Darren1970Great Britain 230.0175.0245.0650.0
 5.Titz Jurgen1965Germany 250.0160.0245.0645.0
 6.Lasak Andrzej1966Poland 230.0172.5240.0642.5
 7.Stoecklinger Robert1965Austria 201.0155.0228.0576.5
 8.Rantala Timo1963Finland 180.0137.5190.0507.5
120+kg
 1.Kerremans Johan1967Belgium 282.5190.0312.5785.0
 2.Hytonen Teijo1969Finland 275.0177.5291.0743.5
 3.Karlsson Nicklas1969Sweden 240.0192.5262.5695.0
 4.Chard Tony1968France 225.0175.0280.0680.0
 5.Dubrava Dubrava Vadym1966Spain 210.0165.0235.0610.0
In Division there are 55 Lifters (  In Teams:51  In Reserve:4  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Byrne Ted1951Great Britain 127.577.5180.0385.0
 2.Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus 135.085.0150.0370.0
 3.Gould Rick1960Great Britain 107.575.0147.5330.0
 4.Vernimmen Paul1955Belgium 77.575.0157.5310.0
-66kg
 1.Lopez Rafael1958Spain 160.592.5210.0463.0
 2.Bonnefoy Jean1953France 130.0107.5170.0407.5
 3.Cuvelier Alain1953France 132.580.0180.0392.5
-74kg
 1.Puska Reino1959Sweden 192.5110.0200.0502.5
 2.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 170.0102.5200.0472.5
 3.Bertrand Michel1957Belgium 167.595.0180.0443.0
 4.Malenfant Patrick1958France 150.0107.5172.5430.0
 5.Payne Kevin1957Great Britain 125.080.0210.0415.0
 6.Marion Jean Yves1952France 127.580.0157.5365.0
-83kg
 1.Heiskanen Heikki1960Finland 190.0135.0227.5552.5
 2.Andersen Tormod1956Norway 210.0107.5232.5550.0
 3.Marotta Rosario1954Italy 180.0107.5235.0522.5
 4.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 177.5145.0190.0512.5
 5.Hopeavuori Heimo1957Finland 177.5122.5200.0500.0
 6.Sahakyan Sahakyan Sahak1959Spain 180.5112.5182.5475.5
 7.Oliere Didier1952France 145.0110.0185.0440.0
 8.Canivet Dominique1959France 190.0120.0220.0430.0
 9.Leister Peter1958Germany 140.0110.0167.5417.5
 10.Burge Phil1955Great Britain 110.095.0180.0385.0
-93kg
 1.Gromek Jozef1958Poland 220.0137.5260.0617.5
 2.Domenici Floriano1954Italy 220.0125.0240.0585.0
 3.Gricius Antanas1959Lithuania 185.0135.0225.0545.0
 4.Launonen Ilkka1954Finland 165.0150.0210.0525.0
 5.Rygh Morten1958Norway 175.0102.5212.5487.5
 6.Bevers Wim1960Netherlands 170.5110.0202.5483.0
 7.Mathias Patrick1957France 145.0120.0160.0425.0
-105kg
 1.Rasanen Veijo1957Finland 200.0160.0273.0633.0
 2.Jansson Christer1958Sweden 200.0120.0270.0590.0
 3.Aaberg Jarle1958Norway 200.0150.0215.0565.0
 4.De Grauwe Hugo1954Belgium 206.0120.0235.0561.0
 5.Lehotai Sandor1959Hungary 210.0105.0240.0555.0
 6.Morado Martinez Jose Aurelio1955Spain 200.0130.0210.0540.0
 7.Horny Ladislav1959Slovakia 198.0140.0200.0538.0
 8.Sommernes Eskild1958Norway 175.0130.0232.5535.0
-120kg
 1.Nikeshin Sergei1958Russia 217.5160.0262.5640.0
 2.Collart Jean-Luc1959Belgium 235.0160.0240.0635.0
 3.Iaman Mamedov1960Hungary 240.0150.0240.0630.0
 4.Johansen Rune1957Norway 202.5150.0220.0570.0
120+kg
 1.O'Dwyer John1955Ireland 212.5170.0217.5597.5
 2.Haigh Nigel1959Great Britain 240.0102.5220.0562.5
 3.Lahteenmaki Pertti1959Finland 190.0122.5225.0537.5
In Division there are 45 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.James Michael1949Great Britain 135.090.0183.0408.0
 2.Bainbridge Malcolm1944Great Britain 125.080.0175.0380.0
-74kg
 1.Forget Bernard1949France 160.080.0200.0440.0
 2.Parkes Ernie1942Great Britain 150.085.0185.0420.0
-83kg
 1.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 175.0100.0250.0525.0
 2.Luedecke Guenter1948Germany 160.090.0175.0425.0
 3.Beauverger Jacques1946France 112.582.5165.0360.0
 4.Triay Clement1947France 125.077.5140.0342.5
 5.Barontini Mauro1941Italy 105.070.0130.0305.0
-93kg
 1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 190.0130.0190.0510.0
 2.Vasiljevski Sava1950Serbia 165.080.0180.0425.0
 3.Wiechert Hartmut1946Germany 135.0100.0180.0415.0
 4.Robineau Jacques1948France 137.580.0192.5410.0
 5.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 80.0105.0187.5372.5
-105kg
 1.Standinger Istvan1950Hungary 220.0150.0250.0620.0
 2.Buchs Christian1947France 185.0107.5222.5515.0
 3.Lingard Clive1945Great Britain 120.0110.0190.0420.0
-120kg
 1.Belmas Jean1949France 197.5107.5150.0455.0
120+kg
 1.Ruohonen Tapio1950Finland 120.090.0150.0360.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters
In Total there are 181 Lifters (  In Teams:173  In Reserve:8  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat. I
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
3.Remy RogerBelgiumCat. II10 and 13
4.Berndorff PerDenmarkCat. ITBA
5.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat. IIAll days except Thursday 12.3.
6.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat. ITo be defined
7.Bernard MichaelFranceNat.Exam IPF II
8.Blanc HenriFranceCat. IIAll
9.Buchs ChristianFranceCat. IITo be defined
10.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. ITo be defined
11.Guennec EdithFranceCat. IIExam IPF I
12.Nohales BernardFranceCat. IIExam IPF I Regional
13.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. I
14.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat. IAvailability TBA
15.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat. IAvailability TBA
16.Bajan JanosHungaryCat. Ilater
17.Mayer EvaHungaryCat. Ilater
18.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. Ilater
19.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat. II09 and 10 of March 2020
20.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsCat. II
21.Astad BjornNorwayCat. IIAvailable all days except Thursday.
22.Kroknes EgilNorwayCat. IIAvailable Friday and Saturday
23.Fomin AlbertRussiaCat. II
24.Vendik AndreiRussiaCat. II
25.Prada Jimenez EduardoSpainCat. II
26.Ruiz Barrionuevo JavierSpainCat. II
27.Karlsson PeterSwedenCat. II
28.Langva AnettSwedenCat. I