49th World Open Men's Championships

Dubai / UAE

18 − 23 November, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:18.09.2019
End of Final Nomination:27.10.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:03.11.2019
Technical Meeting:17.11.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Fedosienko Sergei1982Russia 280.0187.5255.0722.5
 2.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei 265.0172.5265.0700.0
 3.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 280.0172.5235.0687.5
 4.P Suresh1981India 275.0182.5200.0657.5
 5.Joseph Midhun1996India 260.0140.0250.0650.0
 6.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 250.0175.0215.0640.0
 7.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 257.5155.0217.5630.0
 8.Kubo Motohito1989Japan 230.0140.0240.0610.0
 9.Leos Mario1992U.S.America 215.0157.5230.0602.5
 10.Kupperstein Eric1966U.S.America 240.090.0245.0565.0
-66kg
 1.Gladkikh Sergey1989Russia 310.0213.0292.5815.5
 2.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 280.0221.5290.0796.5
 3.El Hassan1975France 300.0170.0305.0775.0
 4.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 280.0202.5292.5775.0
 5.Lima Eudson1985Brazil 280.0190.0292.5762.5
 6.Oishi Eric1979Brazil 295.0202.5265.0762.5
 7.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 280.0221.0260.0761.0
 8.Damdinsuren Batsukh1984Mongolia 300.0200.0250.0750.0
 9.Vang James1992U.S.America 285.0190.0272.5745.0
 10.Aryanto Viki1994Indonesia 280.0180.0260.0720.0
 11.Abhijeet Gurav1990India 300.5167.5245.0713.0
 12.Zaino Andrea1981Italy 260.0152.5267.5680.0
 13.Iwasiow Kamil1984Poland 230.0145.0225.0600.0
-74kg
 1.Bakkelund Kjell1988Norway 337.5237.5325.0900.0
 2.Olech Jaroslaw1974Poland 370.0210.0310.0890.0
 3.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 322.5245.0300.0868.0
 4.Gaishinets Sergei1986Russia 305.0210.0315.0830.0
 5.Otani Norihiro1980Japan 312.5250.0260.0822.5
 6.Ochoa Alex1990Ecuador 315.0227.5272.5815.0
 7.Suzuki Go1994Japan 270.0225.0295.0790.0
 R8.Hamada Nobuyuki1969Japan 320.5207.5260.0788.0
 9.Lin Ming-Hui1983Chinese Taipei 325.0200.0255.0780.0
 R10.Maher Alexis1995U.S.America 292.5170.0315.0777.5
 11.Lkhamjav Ganbaatar1990Mongolia 270.0205.0270.0745.0
 R12.Phillips Aaron1985U.S.America 290.0185.0242.5717.5
 13.Zhakypbekov Shakhrizat1997Kazakhstan 250.0200.0260.0710.0
 14.Wu Yi-Heng1989Chinese Taipei 250.0140.0314.0700.0
 15.Chang Tom1994Great Britain 250.0175.0250.0675.0
 16.Daniels Marlon1975South Africa 242.5200.5220.5663.5
 17.Cioflica Andrei1990Romania 240.0190.0232.5662.5
 18.Konczak Hubert1998Poland 250.0157.5245.0657.5
 19.Mansour Almarzooqi1995United Arab Emirates 230.0170.0220.0620.0
-83kg
 1.Naniev Andriy1984Ukraine 340.0272.5307.5920.0
 2.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 345.0272.5292.5910.0
 3.Douglas Paul1989U.S.America 370.5210.0327.5908.0
 R4.Shaibekov Vladislav1995Russia 342.5270.0295.0907.5
 5.Vasiukov Evgenii1985Russia 330.0288.0282.5900.5
 6.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986Norway 335.0247.5280.0852.5
 7.K Thiyagaraj1994India 315.0187.5317.5820.0
 8.Carniel Simone1990Italy 312.5205.0290.0807.5
 9.Gharate Nilesh1991India 322.5225.0255.0802.5
 10.Tulegenov Abdukarim1986Kazakhstan 300.0180.0320.0800.0
 11.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 300.0200.0300.0800.0
 12.Kobayakawa Wataru1975Japan 315.0200.0285.0800.0
 13.Sanchez Marcos1974Ecuador 300.0220.0270.0790.0
 14.Yusup Muhammad1986Indonesia 280.0190.0310.0780.0
 15.Kuan Yi-Hsin1982Chinese Taipei 292.5170.0312.5775.0
 16.Cheng Yu-Jui1999Chinese Taipei 295.0170.0307.5772.5
 R17.Arakawa Daisuke1978Japan 280.0200.0280.0760.0
 18.Vanhee Emmerik1990Belgium 270.0212.5247.5730.0
 19.Irimie Andrei1990Romania 230.0262.5210.0702.5
 20.Castro Esteban1987Costa Rica 285.0160.0250.0695.0
 21.Avram Laurentiu1995Romania 270.0195.0230.0695.0
-93kg
 1.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 390.0285.0350.01025.0
 2.Inzarkin Dmitry1987Russia 360.0293.0345.0998.0
 3.Coimbra David1983Brazil 372.5257.5350.0980.0
 4.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 335.0318.0300.0953.0
 5.Myagmarsuren Galsaikhan1988Mongolia 365.0260.0310.0935.0
 6.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 355.0282.5295.5932.5
 7.Nielsen Nicki1992Denmark 400.0240.0305.0930.0
 8.Lochschmidt Max1983Germany 352.5230.0332.5915.0
 9.Huber Alexander1990Austria 345.0262.5302.5910.0
 10.Slettnes Nikolai1994Norway 346.0263.0300.0909.0
 11.Suzuki Yoshiki1993Japan 355.0255.0280.0890.0
 12.Sliz Kristian1995Slovakia 342.5207.5310.0860.0
 13.Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan 300.0260.0300.0860.0
 14.Maeland Sturla1980Norway 327.5237.5300.0860.0
 15.Arakawa Takayuki1978Japan 322.5220.0290.0832.5
 16.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 305.0247.5285.0832.5
 17.Macdonald John1983Canada 315.0215.0292.5822.5
 18.S Elavarasan S1996India 325.0185.0310.0820.0
 19.Kelani Elsayed1976Egypt 300.0200.0300.0800.0
 20.Pereyra Juan Carlos1991Uruguay 300.0230.0270.0800.0
 21.Singh Lakhveer1996India 315.0182.5300.0797.5
 22.McCloy Evan1987Australia 265.0232.5250.0747.5
 23.Kitsui Masahito1978Hong Kong 225.0280.0230.0735.0
 24.Adehe Christian1995Ghana 235.0150.0285.0670.0
 25.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 270.0175.0225.0670.0
 26.Acheampong Nicolas1998Ghana 200.0160.0250.0610.0
-105kg
 1.Bilyi Sergii1990Ukraine 407.5315.0375.01080.0
 2.Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine 430.0302.5347.51080.0
 3.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia 400.0330.0300.01030.0
 4.Eikeland Kristoffer1989Norway 367.5307.5327.51002.5
 5.Mashintcov Sergei1987Russia 380.0275.0345.01000.0
 6.Walgermo Stian1988Norway 380.0292.5327.51000.0
 7.Grenier Allan1990France 372.5315.0312.51000.0
 8.Barbosa Vanderlei1987Brazil 360.0320.0315.0995.0
 9.Gunhamn Erik1992Sweden 370.0240.0372.5982.5
 10.Hussin Reda1984Egypt 350.0250.0350.0950.0
 11.Lange Martin1987Germany 355.0260.0315.0930.0
 12.Maatta Tomi1982Finland 360.0252.5290.0902.5
 13.Yazdani Mostafa1988Iran 340.0210.0350.0900.0
 14.Amarsaikhan Nyamdorj1992Mongolia 330.0300.0270.0900.0
 15.Kangasvieri Jussi1987Finland 332.5245.0317.5895.0
 16.Locke Adrian1990Canada 345.0220.0315.0880.0
 17.Seeger George1992Great Britain 325.0212.5341.5879.0
 18.Akutsu Takahito1982Japan 350.0252.5275.0877.5
 19.Hamson John1990Great Britain 335.0225.0310.0870.0
 20.Alkhanbouli Mohammed1980United Arab Emirates 280.0200.0300.0780.0
 21.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 275.0240.0230.0745.0
 22.Asare Kofi Leslie1992Ghana 260.0190.0260.0710.0
 23.Fongaro Ricardo1981Brazil 285.0175.0255.0690.0
-120kg
 1.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine 425.0337.5377.51127.5
 2.Paulauskas Amandas1987Lithuania 415.0325.0360.01100.0
 3.Tilyeubyerd Saifolla1987Mongolia 415.0305.0345.01065.0
 4.Meyer Quintin1991U.S.America 413.5307.5350.01063.5
 5.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 400.0305.0350.01055.0
 6.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 430.0312.5310.01052.5
 7.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 410.0285.0355.01050.0
 8.Goriachev Ivan1990Russia 392.5315.0340.01047.5
 9.Kapralov Evgeniy1993Uzbekistan 380.0280.0380.01040.0
 10.Burttschell Jesse1993U.S.America 390.0312.5332.51035.0
 11.Cliffe Tony1984Great Britain 390.0280.0360.01030.0
 R12.Dobbins Scott1992U.S.America 407.5290.0322.51020.0
 13.Sarik Tomas1975Czechia 382.5280.0350.01012.5
 14.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 380.0307.5322.51010.0
 15.Krawczyk Bryce1987Canada 367.5245.0380.0992.5
 16.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 382.5275.0325.0982.5
 17.Seefeld Christoph1980Germany 365.0290.0315.0970.0
 18.Shuurai Chanrav1989Mongolia 360.0335.0270.0965.0
 19.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium 355.0275.0330.0960.0
 20.Hoel Asgeir1989Norway 360.0260.0330.0935.0
 21.Nedzadi Peyman1989Iran 340.0260.0320.0920.0
 22.Hosseinpour Mohsen1988Iran 370.0220.0310.0900.0
 23.Ali B S Asif1994India 370.0250.0270.0890.0
 24.Fernandez Michael1982Costa Rica 325.0230.0300.0855.0
 25.Shibata Michio1978Japan 315.0275.0250.0840.0
 26.Dyck Jason1989Canada 317.5215.0272.5805.0
120+kg
 1.Sumner Blaine1987U.S.America 465.0455.0345.01235.0
 2.Konovalov Andrei1986Russia 465.0350.0377.51192.5
 3.Cappellino Joseph1988U.S.America 462.5350.0365.01170.0
 4.Johannsson Julian1993Iceland 410.0312.5405.01115.0
 5.Valach Robert1992Slovakia 407.5295.0365.01067.5
 6.Campos Carlos1979Costa Rica 395.0305.0365.01065.0
 7.Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 410.0297.5337.51035.0
 R8.Hassanin Ahmed1985U.S.America 430.0295.0300.01025.0
 9.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 380.0330.0310.01020.0
 10.Stinn Ryan1981Canada 400.0300.0338.01003.0
 11.Zinserling Tobias1978Germany 360.0270.0372.51002.5
 12.Lupas Ionut1989Romania 382.5307.5300.0990.0
 13.Herbst Mathys1975South Africa 375.0262.5325.0962.5
 14.Martikainen Jari1975Finland 370.0230.0350.0950.0
 15.Hamed Khallaf1984Egypt 350.0200.0350.0950.0
 16.Noonan Kyle1990South Africa 350.0235.0325.0910.0
 17.Connolly Jamie1983Australia 340.0240.0325.0905.0
 R18.Dilley Declan1998U.S.America 350.0250.0305.0905.0
 19.Amraah Ebenezer1989Ghana 355.0225.0320.0900.0
 20.Fong Chai1982Hong Kong 290.0270.0240.0800.0
In Division there are 158 Lifters (  In Teams:150  In Reserve:8  )
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.McGauley Daniel1990Great Britain 110.082.5110.0302.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Puentes Jose HoracioArgentinaCat. IAvailabe all category
2.Muir SeanAustraliaCat. IIEXCEPT WHEN TEAM AUS COMPETE
3.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. Iavailability will follow
4.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. IMEN -120kg
5.Conrado JulioBrazilCat. IJURY ALL
6.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat. IIWOMEN -84
7.McFeeters LindaCanadaNat.Testing Cat 2; available 18th - any session; 19th- session 1; 21st - all sessions; 22nd - session 1
8.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. IAll
9.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat. Iavailable except November 18 (Men 66 kg)
10.Lee Chun-HsiungChinese TaipeiCat. IJury
11.Brostroem KlausDenmarkCat. Iavailable 18+19
12.Alain HammangFranceCat. IMen+120kg
13.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. I18th and 19th
14.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. I21st and 22nd
15.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. IAll
16.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. IFull availability
17.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Monday thru Wednesday
18.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IAvailable when no Hong Kong lifter is competing
19.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsia Cat I. Available when no Hong Kong lifter is competing
20.Kumar SathishIndiaCat. I
21.P J JosephIndiaCat. I
22.S Nair AjithIndiaCat. II
23.Tiwar RajeshIndiaCat. II
24.Akbarzadeh HamidrezaIranCat. IIALL CATEGORY
25.Asgari Gahrouei RahimIranCat. IALL CATEGORY
26.Babaei Ghane JamshidIranCat. IALL CATEGORY
27.Heidari JavadIranNat.EXAMINATION TO INTERNATIONAL CAT 2
28.Jafari RezaIranCat. IALL CATEGORY
29.Janghorban Laricheh MortezIranCat. IIALL CATEGORY
30.Javadfar JavadIranCat. IIALL CATEGORY
31.Parvaresh Rooh MostafaIranCat. IIALL CATEGORY
32.Piriniaei JafarIranCat. IIALL CATEGORY
33.Shahnavaz MajidIranCat. IIALL CATEGORY
34.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
35.Yazdani Kacouei MostafaIranCat. IEXCEPT MEN 83,93,105,120
36.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. I18 and 19 of November
37.Rossi SandroItalyCat. I18 and 19 of November
38.Arakawa DaisukeJapanCat. IIavailable except November 20 (Men 83 kg and 93 kg)
39.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. I
40.Kitamura MayumiJapanCat. IIavailable except November 20 (Women 63 kg)
41.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IOnly if really needed
42.Hammang AlainNetherlandsCat. I
43.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. IAvailable Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday
44.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAll except the first 3 days where we have EC meetings
45.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. I
46.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll categories
47.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. I18th, 19th
48.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I18th, 19th
49.Olech JaroslawPolandCat. II20th, 21th
50.Andrei CioflicaRomaniaCat. IIAll 22-23.11
51.Dekhanov AleksandrRussiaCat. IExcept men 74kg, women 63kg
52.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IAvailable for women open
53.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. IAvailable for men open
54.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IJury
55.Hannie SmithSouth AfricaCat. IJury
56.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat. IIto be advised
57.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat. IISessions to be advised
58.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat. Ito be advised
59.Thur PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
60.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
61.Feldman EliotU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable all sessions
62.Gaudreau DanielU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 21.11 and 22.11
63.Hultquist ChipU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 18 -20.11
64.Ribic PriscillaU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 18.11 - 20.11 all sessions
65.Steinman PaulU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 18.11, 19.11, 20.11
66.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 19.11, 20.11 and 22.11.
67.Walford KimberlyUS Virgin IslandsCat. IIAvailable 11/18 - session 2, 11/19 - Session 1
68.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IAll
69.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IAll
70.Plotnyskyi LeonidUkraineCat. II
71.Abdulatif AbdullahUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee Test
72.Al Amirri SalahUnited Arab EmiratesCat. II
73.Alali EbrahimUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee test
74.Alkhanbouli MohammedUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee test
75.Almas SaeedUnited Arab EmiratesCat. II
76.Alomary RashidUnited Arab EmiratesCat. II
77.Alshammari FaisalUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee Test
78.Alzaabi FaisalUnited Arab EmiratesCat. II
79.Amna AlmahriUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee test
80.Khalid AlhajUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee Test
81.Yaqoub YousefUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee test
82.Fotiev SergeyUzbekistanCat. II20.11.2019 women 63 kg, men 93 kg. 21.11.2019 women 72 kg