40th World Open Women's Championships

Dubai / United Arab Emirates

18 − 23 November, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:18.09.2019
End of Final Nomination:27.10.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:03.11.2019
Technical Meeting:17.11.2019

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Puentes Jose HoracioArgentinaCat. IAvailabe all category
2.Muir SeanAustraliaCat. IIEXCEPT WHEN TEAM AUS COMPETE
3.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. I19/11 all; 20/11 2nd session; 21/11 all
4.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. IMEN -120kg
5.Conrado JulioBrazilCat. IJURY ALL
6.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat. IIWOMEN -84
7.McFeeters LindaCanadaNat.Testing Cat 2; available 18th - any session; 19th- session 1; 21st - all sessions; 22nd - session 1
8.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. IAll
9.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat. IAvailable 19.11 - 20.11
10.Lee Chun-HsiungChinese TaipeiCat. IJury
11.Brostroem KlausDenmarkCat. Iavailable 18+19
12.Alain HammangFranceCat. IMen+120kg
13.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. I18th and 19th
14.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. I21st and 22nd
15.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. IAll
16.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. IFull availability
17.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Monday thru Wednesday
18.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IAvailable when no Hong Kong lifter is competing
19.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsia Cat I. Available when no Hong Kong lifter is competing
20.Kumar SathishIndiaCat. I
21.P J JosephIndiaCat. I
22.S Nair AjithIndiaCat. II
23.Tiwar RajeshIndiaCat. II
24.Akbarzadeh HamidrezaIranCat. IIALL CATEGORY
25.Javadfar JavadIranCat. IIALL CATEGORY
26.Shahnavaz MajidIranCat. IIALL CATEGORY
27.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
28.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. I18 and 19 of November
29.Rossi SandroItalyCat. I18 and 19 of November
30.Arakawa DaisukeJapanCat. IIavailable except November 20 (Men 83 kg and 93 kg)
31.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. I
32.Kitamura MayumiJapanCat. IIavailable except November 20 (Women 63 kg)
33.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IOnly if really needed
34.Hammang AlainNetherlandsCat. I
35.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. IAvailable Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday
36.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAll except the first 3 days where we have EC meetings
37.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. IOnly 18th and 19th
38.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll categories
39.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. I18th, 19th
40.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I18th, 19th
41.Olech JaroslawPolandCat. II20th, 21th
42.Andrei CioflicaRomaniaCat. IIAll 22-23.11
43.Dekhanov AleksandrRussiaCat. IExcept 19th and 20th November
44.Efimov AleksandrRussiaCat. IIavailable from 18th till 24th November
45.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IAvailable for women open
46.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. IAvailable for men open
47.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IJury
48.Hannie SmithSouth AfricaCat. IJury
49.Thur PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
50.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
51.Feldman EliotU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable all sessions
52.Gaudreau DanielU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 21.11 and 22.11
53.Hultquist ChipU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 18 -20.11
54.Ribic PriscillaU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 18.11 - 20.11 all sessions
55.Steinman PaulU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 18.11, 19.11, 20.11
56.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 19.11, 20.11 and 22.11.
57.Walford KimberlyUS Virgin IslandsCat. IIAvailable 11/18 - session 2, 11/19 - Session 1
58.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IAll, except 19/11
59.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IAll, except 19/11
60.Plotnyskyi LeonidUkraineCat. IIAll
61.Abdulatif AbdullahUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee Test
62.Al Amirri SalahUnited Arab EmiratesCat. II
63.Alali EbrahimUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee test
64.Alkhanbouli MohammedUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee test
65.Almas SaeedUnited Arab EmiratesCat. II
66.Alshammari FaisalUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee Test
67.Amna AlmahriUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee test
68.Khalid AlhajUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee Test
69.Yaqoub YousefUnited Arab EmiratesNat.For Referee test
70.Fotiev SergeyUzbekistanCat. II20.11.2019 women 63 kg, men 93 kg. 21.11.2019 women 72 kg