Commonwealth Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

St. John's / Canada

15 − 21 September, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:17.07.2019
End of Final Nomination:25.08.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:01.09.2019
Technical Meeting:15.09.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Yu Benjamin1989Canada 130.5
-74kg
 1.Nguyen Loc1989Canada 160.5
 2.Akshay Shanmughan1992India 120.0
-83kg
 1.Teague Christopher1991England 170.0
 2.Magee Dan1995England 160.0
 3.Fudge Chris1984Canada 140.0
-93kg
 R1.Gear Tj1990Canada 192.5
 2.Bajaj Prem1966Australia 162.5
 3.Varnakomala Parintorn1994New Zealand 157.5
 4.Perry Robert1987Canada 155.0
 5.Sharma Sumeet1986Canada 145.0
 6.Marsh Paul1989England 142.5
-105kg
 1.Brown Leon1966Canada 224.5
 2.Watson Joseph1995England 182.5
 3.Oxford Nathan1983England 165.0
 4.Paranagama Indika1986Sri Lanka 150.0
-120kg
 1.Holton Christopher1987England 177.5
 2.Jayathilake Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 147.5
120+kg
 1.Young Gregory1982Canada 250.0
 2.Hickie Raymond1991Canada 207.5
 3.Weerasinghe Darin Shanake1983Sri Lanka 185.0
 4.Caswell Toby1990England 172.5
 5.Ajay Gogna1988India 150.0
 6.Jayasekarage Udara Gayan1986Sri Lanka 140.0
In Division there are 24 Lifters (  In Teams:23  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Boutin Raphael2001Canada 136.0
-74kg
 1.Kawahara-Musiu Luca2003England 111.0
-83kg
 1.Rithvik.. K.v2001India 60.0
-105kg
 1.Green Jamie2002England 130.0
 2.Silva Kakolya Jamond Indrajith2001Sri Lanka 112.0
 3.Cloutier Joel2002Canada 102.5
120+kg
 1.Silva Nivendra Pravishka Antony2001Sri Lanka 122.5
 2.Prithvi Kumar2001India 80.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Adarsh Tanwar1998India 80.0
-74kg
 1.Gallagher Christopher1996England 152.5
 2.Lav Mali2000India 70.0
-83kg
 1.Steen Joshua1998England 130.0
-93kg
 1.Mata Erik1996England 187.5
 2.Mukesh Kumar Singh2000India 90.0
-105kg
 1.Pollard Josh1998England 167.5
 2.Perera Vikum1996Sri Lanka 100.0
-120kg
 1.Rishab S Rao1999India 100.0
120+kg
 1.Greenwood Trevor1996Canada 190.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
 1.Ali Shiek1971Canada 125.0
-83kg
 R1.Kean Tom1972Canada 155.0
 2.Dyke Rob1972Canada 152.5
 3.Long Malcolm1977England 142.5
 R4.Chiola Michael1974Canada 127.5
 5.King Robert1974Canada 125.0
 6.Raj Kumar1978India 80.0
-93kg
 1.Weiss Kevin1971Canada 152.5
 2.Lefuel John1975Canada 132.5
 3.Fernando Hiran1975Sri Lanka 130.0
 4.Ravinder Singh1975India 90.0
 5.Pardeep Babbar1972India 80.0
-105kg
 1.Litchfield David1975Scotland 170.0
-120kg
 1.Forbes Rj1979Canada 172.5
In Division there are 14 Lifters (  In Teams:12  In Reserve:2  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
 1.Lacoursiere Gary1967Canada 120.0
-83kg
 1.Seymour Nigel1967England 110.0
-93kg
 1.Morse Rick1963Australia 185.0
 2.Bajaj Prem1966Australia 162.5
 3.Dallaire Claude1960Canada 122.5
 4.Truchon Robert1968Canada 117.5
-105kg
 1.Bimal Indu Sharma1964India 70.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
 1.Macqueen John1958Canada 110.0
 2.Inderjeet Singh1954India 110.0
 3.Anterpal Singh1958India 80.0
-93kg
 1.Fraser John1956Canada 130.0
 2.O'Riordan John1959England 125.0
 3.Noguera John1956Canada 120.0
-105kg
 1.Royer Daniel1957Canada 208.0
 2.Cyr Denis1956Canada 125.0
-120kg
 1.Rock Brian1959Canada 177.0
In Division there are 9 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-93kg
 1.Gallant Tilman1948Canada 142.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter
In Total there are 73 Lifters (  In Teams:70  In Reserve:3  )