Commonwealth Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

St. John's / Canada

15 − 21 September, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:17.07.2019
End of Final Nomination:25.08.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:01.09.2019
Technical Meeting:15.09.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Ensol Stephanie1988Malaysia 67.5
 2.Mirceta Vicky1984England 67.5
 3.Mahbubani Krishnaa1980England 50.0
-57kg
 1.Puddicome Stephanie1986Canada 80.0
 2.Ludlow Emma1980England 70.0
 3.Harmer Anastasia1992England 62.5
 4.Nidhi Singh Patel1990India 60.0
-63kg
 1.Hardy Sophie1991England 75.0
-72kg
 1.Bradish Rachel1987England 87.5
 2.Wright Bea1986England 77.5
 3.de Marian1984Sri Lanka 50.0
-84kg
 1.Tocher Claire1984Scotland 95.0
 2.Young Julia1982Canada 90.0
 3.Dahanayake Adhisha Harshanie1982Sri Lanka 70.0
84+kg
 1.Coggle Rebecca1983England 103.5
 2.Elias Lexie1986Canada 95.0
In Division there are 16 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-72kg
 1.Macpherson Lily2003Canada 50.0
84+kg
 1.Panchami Panchami2004India 40.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Neema Kumari1997India 65.0
 2.Strickland Sarah1997Canada 45.0
-57kg
 1.Dion Marie-Li2000Canada 77.5
 2.Hawke Joely1996England 70.0
 3.Forrest Lydia1997England 62.5
 4.Swathi Swathi1997India 60.0
-63kg
 1.Jo Orocy1996New Zealand 80.5
 2.Bains Karenjeet1996England 80.0
 3.Veniziea A. Carlo2000India 70.0
 4.Raigambandara Chalani Kaushalya1998Sri Lanka 45.0
-72kg
 1.Ellis Sophia1996England 95.0
 2.O'Shea Holly1996England 90.0
 3.Wall Amanda1996Canada 85.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-57kg
 1.Hussey Danielle1976Canada 65.0
-63kg
 1.Kijak Magdalena1975Canada 86.0
 2.Lee Knight Kerys1970England 70.0
-72kg
 1.Rose Lincoln1970England 82.5
 2.Wise Tracy1972Canada 77.5
 3.Deepa K S1978India 55.0
84+kg
 1.Ballinger Tammie-Lee1972Canada 110.0
 2.Pilkington Lisa1972England 87.5
 3.Poonam Duneja1974India 50.0
In Division there are 9 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-57kg
 1.Hann Karen1964Canada 62.5
-63kg
 1.Peever Debbie1969Canada 65.0
-72kg
 1.Evans Delwyn1964New Zealand 80.0
 2.Shergold Rita1965England 72.5
 3.Johnson Gayle1964Canada 71.5
 4.Kaye Melanie1964England 60.0
84+kg
 1.Bowers Jillian1969England 57.5
In Division there are 7 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-57kg
 1.Crumpton Kim1955Canada 52.5
-72kg
 1.Ellard Deb1958Canada 75.0
-84kg
 1.Rousseau Linda1953Canada 68.0
84+kg
 1.Dickson Ellynne1951Canada 62.5
 2.Anuja Tendulkar1958India 50.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-63kg
 1.McGauley Judith1948England 37.5
84+kg
 1.Koritarov Ruby1948Canada 37.5
In Division there are 2 Lifters
In Total there are 54 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Haywood BrockCanadaCat. Iall sessions
2.Haywood SusanCanadaCat. IIMonday pm; 19, 20, 21st all sessions
3.Levesque LouisCanadaCat. ISept 18th - 3rd session; September 19th - 3rd session - Referee or Jury only
4.Moore GlynCanadaCat. IIWriting Cat 1 test; 17th - pm; 18, 19, 20 - all sessions
5.Smith JustinCanadaCat. IIMonday and Tuesday - all sessions
6.Jane KevinEnglandCat. I
7.Parker RichardEnglandCat. I