Commonwealth Men's Bench Press Championships

St. John's / Canada

15 − 21 September, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:17.07.2019
End of Final Nomination:25.08.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:01.09.2019
Technical Meeting:15.09.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Priyaranjan. P.1990India 150.0
 2.Vipin Kumar1987India 140.0
 3.Perera Lahiru Suren Ranathungage1987Sri Lanka 122.0
-74kg
 1.Lang Andrew1987Canada 157.5
 2.Doyle Steve1987Canada 152.5
 3.Senevirathne Randy1987Sri Lanka 130.0
-83kg
 1.Pradeep Kumar1988India 200.0
 2.Fudge Chris1984Canada 177.5
 3.Jacque Bronson1995Canada 170.0
-93kg
 1.P Suresh1977India 170.0
-105kg
 1.Gibson Michael1987Northern Ireland 245.0
 2.Locke Adrian1990Canada 215.0
 R3.Thevenot Cole1992Canada 207.5
 4.Perera Vikum1996Sri Lanka 200.0
 5.Sinclair Chad1991Canada 187.5
 6.Paranagama Indika1986Sri Lanka 175.0
-120kg
 1.Bentley Garrett1988Canada 227.5
 2.May Ciaran1986Northern Ireland 165.0
 3.Jayathilake Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 147.5
120+kg
 1.Ajay Gogna1988India 230.0
 2.Weerasinghe Darin Shanaka1983Sri Lanka 220.0
 3.Jayasekarage Udara Gayan1993Sri Lanka 147.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters (  In Teams:21  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
 1.Rithvik. K.v.2001India 110.0
-105kg
 1.Silva Kakolya Jamond Indrajith2001Sri Lanka 112.0
120+kg
 1.Prithvi Kumar2001India 135.0
 2.Tanishq Grover2002India 130.0
 3.Silva Nivendra Pravishka Antony2001Sri Lanka 122.5
In Division there are 5 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Adarsh Tanwar1998India 110.0
-74kg
 1.Lav Mali2000India 120.0
-93kg
 1.Bhogal Mehar1996Canada 197.5
-105kg
 1.Kravtsov Brian1996Canada 165.0
 2.Perera Vikum1996Sri Lanka 115.0
-120kg
 1.Rishab S Rao1999India 150.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
 1.Ali Shiek1971Canada 152.5
-83kg
 1.Kean Tom1972Canada 180.0
 2.King Robert1974Canada 170.0
-93kg
 1.Antoniow Barry1972Canada 240.0
 2.Fernando Hiran1975Sri Lanka 132.5
 3.Fernando Gallage Hiran Jayashantha1975Sri Lanka 132.5
 4.Ravinder Singh1975India 130.0
-105kg
 1.Butt Jeff1970Canada 210.0
120+kg
 1.Sarath . Kumar.r1975India 200.0
 2.Davies Dylan1971Wales 200.0
 3.Reid Graeme1978Scotland 185.0
In Division there are 11 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Sainudheen. S.1968India 90.0
-74kg
 1.Lacoursiere Gary1967Canada 140.0
-83kg
 1.Millar George1968Northern Ireland 150.0
-93kg
 1.Morse Rick1963Australia 185.0
 2.Truchon Robert1968Canada 140.0
 3.Dallaire Claude1960Canada 130.0
-105kg
 1.Corcoran Ron1966Canada 115.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
 1.Inderjeet Singh1954India 140.0
 2.Anterpal Singh1958India 110.0
-93kg
 1.Noguera John1956Canada 142.5
-105kg
 1.Royer Daniel1957Canada 120.0
-120kg
 1.Rock Brian1959Canada 225.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-93kg
 1.Gallant Tilman1948Canada 142.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter
In Total there are 57 Lifters (  In Teams:56  In Reserve:1  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Jane KevinEnglandCat. I
2.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. I