Commonwealth Women's Championships

St. John's / Canada

15 − 21 September, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:17.07.2019
End of Final Nomination:25.08.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:01.09.2019
Technical Meeting:15.09.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Barry Elisabeth1973South Africa 120.050.5130.0293.0
-52kg
 1.Puddicome Stephanie1986Canada 182.5105.5188.0468.5
 2.Basting Romina1993England 140.077.5120.0337.5
-57kg
 1.Ramalaxmi J1989India 180.0100.0190.0470.0
-63kg
 1.Elder Lauren1989Northern Ireland 157.572.5182.5412.5
-72kg
 1.Cossar Charlene1990Canada 180.0102.5190.0472.5
 2.S. Chandrakala1992India 200.090.0180.0470.0
 3.Bithika Mondal1992India 180.090.0160.0430.0
-84kg
 1.Adams Rebecca1992Canada 187.595.0192.5475.0
 2.Ramya P1996India 180.070.0180.0430.0
 3.Zoysa Marine Shanika de1984Sri Lanka 137.062.0165.0364.0
84+kg
 1.B. Chandrika1993India 210.090.0170.0470.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
 1.Rishitaa Jain2003India 120.045.0135.0300.0
-57kg
 1.Sadiya Almas2002India 150.070.0150.0370.0
 2.Anjana Boban2001India 130.050.0150.0330.0
-63kg
 1.Nagashree N2001India 160.070.0150.0380.0
84+kg
 1.Deepthika J Puthran2002India 150.070.0160.0380.0
 2.Archana Surendran2001India 160.070.0150.0380.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
 1.K. Sreelakshmi1996India 100.050.0100.0250.0
-63kg
 1.Hritika Sardesai2000India 160.070.0150.0380.0
 2.Raigambandarage Chalani Kaushalya1998Sri Lanka 110.045.0120.0275.0
-72kg
 1.M. Priya2000India 170.0100.0180.0450.0
84+kg
 1.Arshana V V1999India 170.080.0160.0410.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Barry Elisabeth1973South Africa 120.050.5130.0293.0
-52kg
 1.Suvarna Shinde1976India 100.060.0130.0290.0
-57kg
 1.Hussey Danielle1976Canada 140.080.0140.0360.0
-63kg
 1.Sulochana Sulochana1975India 130.070.0160.0360.0
 2.Rose Joanne1973Canada 130.067.5157.5355.0
 3.Lakhi Rajkhowa1976India 110.070.0140.0320.0
-72kg
 1.Arathi Arun1975India 150.070.0160.0380.0
-84kg
 1.Unsworth Heather1976Canada 170.090.0170.0430.0
 2.Rohini Gohri1977India 130.080.0160.0370.0
In Division there are 9 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
 1.Anindita Priyadarshini1967India 110.050.0130.0290.0
-63kg
 1.Connors Kim1969Canada 107.560.5137.5305.5
 2.Hann Karen1964Canada 120.562.5115.0289.0
-84kg
 1.Guillemette Linda1963Canada 92.562.5142.5297.5
84+kg
 1.Cutler Alisa1969Canada 132.570.0195.5398.0
 2.Grasdal Gwendelyn1966Canada 147.595.0155.0397.5
 3.Namratha Gautam1962India 100.050.0100.0250.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
84+kg
 1.Anuja Tendulkar1958India 80.050.090.0220.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter
In Total there are 40 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Armstrong MikeCanadaCat. IAll Sessions
2.Delaney RonCanadaCat. IAvailability to be confirmed
3.Fraser JohnCanadaCat. IIAvailability to be confirmed
4.Haywood BrockCanadaCat. IAvailable all sessions
5.Haywood SusanCanadaCat. IIAvailable Monday PM, Thurs/Fri/Sat all times
6.Levesque LouisCanadaCat. I3rd Session Sept 18th, 3rd Session Sept 19th - Referee or Jury
7.Moore GlynCanadaCat. IIWriting Cat 1 exam; Tuesday afternoon (17th), 18/19/20 all sessions
8.Singh Harnek RaiCanadaCat. IWed, Thurs, Fri, Saturday - all sessions
9.Smith JustinCanadaCat. IIMonday and Tuesday any sessions
10.You BillCanadaCat. IIAll Sessions
11.Jane KevinEnglandCat. IAvailable when not lifting.
12.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAvailable for all days
13.Kadyan PuranIndiaCat. I
14.Kumar SathishIndiaCat. I
15.P J JosephIndiaCat. I
16.Sardesai SanjayIndiaCat. I
17.Tiwari RajeshIndiaCat. II