Asian Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Ulaanbaatar / Mongolia

6 − 12 September, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:07.07.2019
End of Final Nomination:15.08.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.08.2019
Technical Meeting:05.09.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Purevsuren Bat-Amgalan1987Mongolia 140.0
 2.Tsegmid Battulga1991Mongolia 130.0
 3.Abou Mughdeb Yahya1979Syria 70.0
-66kg
 1.Takahashi Yuji1983Japan 165.0
 2.Vanchigdash Mygmarpurev1986Mongolia 160.0
 3.Salmen Azat1989Kazakhstan 160.0
-74kg
 1.Zhakypbekov Shakhrizat1997Kazakhstan 170.0
 2.Gerelbadrakh Ganbold1990Mongolia 170.0
 3.Almarzooqi Mansour1995United Arab Emirates 170.0
 4.Ganbaatar Ariunbold1991Mongolia 150.0
 5.Hung Wing Fai1980Hong Kong 120.0
-83kg
 1.Suzuki Yusuke1984Japan 215.0
 2.Galdan Orgilbold1986Mongolia 205.0
 3.Supronkov Alexandr1987Kazakhstan 200.0
 4.Yemchenko Alexander1990Kazakhstan 195.0
 5.Chuluuntsetseg Ochirhuyag1995Mongolia 165.0
-93kg
 1.Tsoy Vyacheslav1984Kazakhstan 230.0
 2.Khumuugul Battumur1974Mongolia 200.0
 3.Kitsui Masahito1978Hong Kong 170.0
-105kg
 1.Enkhbayar Sodnompiljee1985Mongolia 255.0
 2.Vertmiller Kirill1984Kazakhstan 240.0
 3.Rybka Denis1985Kazakhstan 225.0
 4.Gankhuu Tserentogtokh1984Mongolia 220.0
 5.Mohamad Ziad1972Syria 80.0
-120kg
 1.Li Dimitriy1991Kazakhstan 240.0
 2.Odontungalag Munkhbat1982Mongolia 222.5
 3.Koga Hirokazu1991Japan 220.0
 4.Danzan Tuvshintugs1984Mongolia 210.0
120+kg
 1.Nergui Ylalt1982Mongolia 240.0
 2.Pichshayev Roman1989Kazakhstan 220.0
 3.Tumurbaatar Erdenekhuu1985Mongolia 210.0
 4.Fong Chai Chi1982Hong Kong 182.5
In Division there are 32 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Kuvaldin Ivan2001Kazakhstan 125.0
 2.Yerlan Igilik2001Kazakhstan 90.0
 3.Meitei Maibam Ibomcha2002India 60.0
-59kg
 1.Jargalsaikhan Altansukh2001Mongolia 110.0
 2.Marchenko Anton2003Kazakhstan 110.0
 3.Lonjidjargal Otgon-Erdene2001Mongolia 92.5
-66kg
 1.Munkh-Ochir Baljinnyam2001Mongolia 110.0
 2.Batbold Enkhbuyant2001Mongolia 100.0
 3.Amgalan Uuriuntsolmon2003Mongolia 80.0
-74kg
 1.Gurtovenko Vladislav2002Kazakhstan 130.0
 2.Alshehhi Omar2004United Arab Emirates 100.0
 3.Choudhary Haroon2001India 70.0
-83kg
 1.Kim Dmitriy2002Kazakhstan 100.0
-93kg
 1.Oleinikov Yegor2005Kazakhstan 105.0
-105kg
 1.Mungunbaatar Bilguun2001Mongolia 130.0
 2.Mohamad Bhjat2001Syria 110.0
-120kg
 1.Rudenko Nikita2001Kazakhstan 145.0
 2.Batsukh Tsogt2001Mongolia 130.0
120+kg
 1.Mungunbaatar Dulguun2001Mongolia 130.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Khurelbat Munkhtur1998Mongolia 125.0
 2.Hashimoto Kanta1999Japan 120.0
 3.Bayartugs Batbayar1998Mongolia 110.0
-66kg
 1.Od-Erdene Usukhbayar1996Mongolia 140.0
 2.Mitsui Seiya1996Japan 135.0
-74kg
 1.Enhjargal Galbayar1997Mongolia 175.0
 2.Okamoto Yu1996Japan 150.0
 3.Uuganbayar Myagmardorj1996Mongolia 120.0
-83kg
 1.Yudchenko Sergey1996Kazakhstan 185.0
 2.Krivtsov Denis1997Kazakhstan 170.0
 3.Batbold Dulguun1997Mongolia 145.0
 4.Orgodolkhuu Sukhbat1997Mongolia 135.0
-93kg
 1.Mohamed Fadhl1997United Arab Emirates 170.0
 2.Batbaatar Dashbalbar1996Mongolia 160.0
 3.Enkhjargal Enkhtur1996Mongolia 140.0
 4.Salem Alsawadi2002United Arab Emirates 100.0
-105kg
 1.Akhmetov Zhassurbek1998Kazakhstan 170.0
 2.Alshemeili Saif2002United Arab Emirates 100.0
-120kg
 1.Bayasgalan Tuvshibaatar1999Mongolia 180.0
 2.Akhmedov Zhalalliddin1999Kazakhstan 155.0
 3.Fadel Abddallah1999Syria 120.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Mandakh Gansukh1977Mongolia 135.0
 2.Dugersuren Bayanmunkh1973Mongolia 120.0
-74kg
 1.Lkhagva Jamyan1978Mongolia 150.0
 2.Purevdorj Erkhembulgan1975Mongolia 135.0
 3.Sukhbaatar Bayasgalan1977Mongolia 130.0
-83kg
 1.Ganjuur Gantugs1978Mongolia 165.0
 2.Gansukh Gan-Erdene1976Mongolia 145.0
 3.Nanjid Damdinbat1976Mongolia 120.0
 4.Singh Ravinder1975India 95.0
-93kg
 1.Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates 190.0
 2.Baasanjav Tuvshintogtokh1978Mongolia 180.0
 3.Gaadansuren Batbileg1977Mongolia 160.0
-105kg
 1.Sodov Enkhjargal1971Mongolia 190.0
 2.Alkhanbouli Mohammed1980United Arab Emirates 182.5
 3.Mohamad Ziad1972Syria 80.0
-120kg
 1.Batbold Hash-Erdene1973Mongolia 215.0
 2.Sanjsuren Bayartugs1976Mongolia 170.0
 3.Khurelsukh Ganselem1978Mongolia 165.0
 4.Bazarsuren Uurtsaikh1973Mongolia 150.0
120+kg
 1.Aldhaheri Omar1971United Arab Emirates 190.0
 2.Damdinbal Otgonbaatar1975Mongolia 180.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.S Sainudheen1968India 80.0
 2.Kanhjam Kiran Kumar1963India 65.0
-74kg
 1.Dolgorsuren Bayarjargal1969Mongolia 100.0
-83kg
 1.Yamashita Takuya1968Japan 165.0
 2.Banzar Bayaraa1963Mongolia 120.0
 3.Biswas Pabitra1966India 75.0
-93kg
 1.Zundui Dorj1960Mongolia 130.0
 2.Maheswari Nikhil D1967India 100.0
-105kg
 1.Tsevegsuren Munkhbaatar1969Mongolia 170.0
-120kg
 1.Lkhamaa Jargalsaikhan1968Mongolia 160.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Shagdar Perenlei1951Mongolia 70.0
-66kg
 1.Sugar Bogd-Ochir1958Mongolia 95.0
-74kg
 1.Shagdarsuren Bat-Erdene1959Mongolia 90.0
-105kg
 1.Ydamsuren Amarjargal1956Mongolia 90.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
 1.Jadamba Baasandamba1944Mongolia 75.0
-93kg
 1.Tseveendorj Maamchuluun1946Mongolia 130.0
-105kg
 1.Abakirov Adzhibek1947Kyrgyzstan 80.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. IAll Category
2.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IAvailable when no lifter is competing.
3.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. INot available when no lifter is competing.
4.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat. I Available when no lifter is competing.
5.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat. II
6.Rashidov SergeyKazakhstanCat. II
7.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
8.Turakhanov DavranbekKazakhstanCat. II
9.Ziad MohamadSyriaCat. IIAll categories except 105 men and 59 men
10.Alali EbrahimUnited Arab EmiratesCat. I