Asian Men's Bench Press Championships

Ulaanbaatar / Mongolia

6 − 12 September, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:07.07.2019
End of Final Nomination:15.08.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.08.2019
Technical Meeting:05.09.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Purevsuren Bat-Amgalan1987Mongolia 160.0
 2.Amgalanbaatar Amartaivan1989Mongolia 155.0
 3.Mow Ka Ho1994Hong Kong 155.0
 4.Abou Mughdeb Yahya1979Syria 150.0
 5.Lkhagvasuren Byambakhishig1992Mongolia 150.0
-66kg
 1.Vanchigdash Myagmarpurev1986Mongolia 200.0
 2.Salmen Azat1989Kazakhstan 190.0
 3.Bayraa Odon1980Mongolia 180.0
-74kg
 1.Lkhamjav Ganbaatar1990Mongolia 240.0
 2.Battulga Tuguldur1994Mongolia 215.0
 3.Hung Wing Fai1980Hong Kong 170.0
 4.Mansour Almarzooqi1995United Arab Emirates 170.0
-83kg
 1.Batsukh Gansukh1988Mongolia 270.0
 2.Miwa Keigo1981Japan 252.5
 3.Supronkov Alexandr1987Kazakhstan 250.0
 4.Tlenbaev Talgat1990Kazakhstan 245.0
 5.Otgondulan Sugar1993Mongolia 245.0
 6.Badrakh Munkhbat1992Mongolia 220.0
 7.Kam Chi Leung1989Hong Kong 215.0
-93kg
 1.Shokhanov Askar1983Kazakhstan 315.5
 2.Yoshikawa Nozomu1986Japan 290.0
 3.Tsoy Vyacheslav1984Kazakhstan 290.0
 4.Masahito Kitsui1978Hong Kong 280.0
 5.Samdankhuu Munkherdene1984Mongolia 270.0
-105kg
 1.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia 340.0
 2.Vaigant Sergey1989Kazakhstan 310.0
 3.Sadykov Ruslan1986Kazakhstan 280.0
 4.Lkhagvajav Barkhasbaatar1988Mongolia 275.0
 5.Bayarsaikhan Byambasuren1985Mongolia 270.0
 6.Salavatov Saduakas1980Kazakhstan 250.0
 7.Ondagan Makhmud1985Kazakhstan 235.0
 8.Mohamad Ziad1972Syria 120.0
-120kg
 1.Bataa Chimedtseren1981Mongolia 366.0
 2.Saitov Shukhrat1984Kazakhstan 290.0
 3.Babakhanov Iriskul1985Kazakhstan 260.0
 4.Tsolmon Uurtsaikh1974Mongolia 250.0
120+kg
 1.Bujnlkham Altangerel1976Mongolia 375.0
 2.Tumurbaatar Erdenekhuu1985Mongolia 300.0
 3.Pichshayev Roman1989Kazakhstan 280.0
 4.Fong Chai Chi1982Hong Kong 270.0
In Division there are 40 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Meitei Maibam Ibomcha2002India 90.0
-59kg
 1.Marchenko Anton2003Kazakhstan 140.0
 2.Shakerkhan Dias2004Kazakhstan 120.0
 3.Batbold Sukhbold2002Mongolia 110.0
 4.Lonjidjargal Otgon- Erdene2001Mongolia 92.5
-66kg
 1.Dashsuren Tumurchudur2002Mongolia 110.0
 2.Batbold Enkhbuyant2001Mongolia 100.0
-74kg
 1.Kurayev Zhakhangir2001Kazakhstan 160.0
 2.Gurtovenko Vladislav2002Kazakhstan 150.0
 3.Choudhary Haroon2001India 130.0
 4.Yeung Wai Ho2003Hong Kong 80.0
-83kg
 1.Temirshikov Timur2001Kazakhstan 180.0
-93kg
 1.Oleinikov Yegor2005Kazakhstan 135.0
-105kg
 1.Mungunbaatar Bilguun2001Mongolia 180.0
 2.Mohamad Bhjat2001Syria 150.0
-120kg
 1.Rudenko Nikita2001Kazakhstan 180.0
120+kg
 1.Mungunbaatar Dulguun2001Mongolia 180.0
In Division there are 17 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Jalmurziyev Raiymbek1998Kazakhstan 160.0
 2.Bayartugs Batbayar1998Mongolia 125.0
 3.Erdenebayar Gankhulug1996Mongolia 90.0
-66kg
 1.Od-Erdene Usukhbayar1996Mongolia 200.0
 2.Kenzheev Arman1996Kazakhstan 150.0
-74kg
 1.Zhakypbekov Shakhrizat1997Kazakhstan 200.0
 2.Batmunkh Badamsuren1998Mongolia 190.0
 3.Chuluunbat Unubold1997Mongolia 140.0
-83kg
 1.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998Kazakhstan 270.0
 2.Zorigt Telmen1999Mongolia 170.0
 3.Chang Jia Lun1997Hong Kong 160.0
-93kg
 1.Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan 250.0
 2.Tezichev Kirill1997Kazakhstan 240.0
 3.Kuntuganov Rustam1997Kazakhstan 235.0
 4.Erdenetsogt Ikhbayar2000Mongolia 160.0
-105kg
 1.Akhmetov Zhassurbek?Kazakhstan 195.0
 2.Dulguunkherlen Dashnyam2000Mongolia 180.0
-120kg
 1.Abdurakhmanov Takhirzhan1998Kazakhstan 210.0
 2.Boldbaatar Temuulen1999Mongolia 200.0
 3.Akhmedov Zhalaliddin1999Kazakhstan 175.0
 4.Fadel Abddallah1999Syria 160.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Mandakh Gansukh1977Mongolia 155.0
-74kg
 1.Sanduijav Enkhbat1977Mongolia 180.0
 2.Purevdorj Khangal1975Mongolia 170.0
-83kg
 1.Suzuki Shigenari1973Japan 235.0
 2.Gimbiinov Munkhchuluun1977Mongolia 225.0
 3.Dorjsuren Erdenechuluun1977Mongolia 150.0
-93kg
 1.Khumuugul Battumur1974Mongolia 270.0
 2.Enkhbayar Sukhbat1979Mongolia 240.0
 3.Naidan Sansarbaatar1977Mongolia 220.0
 4.Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates 190.0
 5.Singh Ravinder1975India 150.0
-105kg
 1.Damdin Uuganbayar1976Mongolia 270.0
 2.Okayama Miki1972Japan 237.5
 3.Tserensodnom Bayasgalan1976Mongolia 230.0
 4.Alkhanbouli Mohammed1980United Arab Emirates 182.5
 5.Zhashkeyev Azamat1974Kazakhstan 160.0
 6.Mohamad Ziad1972Syria 120.0
-120kg
 1.Sanjsuren Bayartugs1976Mongolia 270.0
 2.Ayush Otgonbayar1977Mongolia 260.0
 3.Tserendamba Bayarkhuu1971Mongolia 250.0
120+kg
 1.Purev Boldbaatar1972Mongolia 300.0
 2.Damdinbal Otgonbaatar1975Mongolia 240.0
 3.Aldhaheri Omar1971United Arab Emirates 190.0
In Division there are 23 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.S Sainudheen1968India 110.0
 2.Kanhjam Kiran Kumar1963India 70.0
-74kg
 1.Dolgorsuren Bayarjargal1969Mongolia 100.0
-83kg
 1.Biswas Pabitra1966India 100.0
-93kg
 1.Kaukakov Bakhyt1967Kazakhstan 180.0
 2.Zundui Dorj1960Mongolia 140.0
 3.Maheswari Nikhil D1967India 140.0
-120kg
 1.Lkhamaa Jargalsaikhan1968Mongolia 200.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Iitsuka Shinichi1956Japan 115.0
-66kg
 1.Sekine Takanobu1955Japan 127.5
 2.Hashimoto Masato1957Japan 115.0
-74kg
 1.Dash Namkhaidorj1952Mongolia 130.0
-105kg
 1.Ydamsuren Amarjargal1956Mongolia 100.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Pok Kim-Won1940Hong Kong 65.0
-74kg
 1.Jadamba Baasandamba1944Mongolia 95.0
-93kg
 1.Tseveendorj Maamchuluun1946Mongolia 140.0
-105kg
 1.Abakirov Adzhibek1947Kyrgyzstan 100.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters
In Total there are 118 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. IAll Category
2.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IAvailable when no lifter is competing.
3.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. INot available when no lifter is competing.
4.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat. I Available when no lifter is competing.
5.Joseph P JIndiaCat. I
6.Tiwari RajeshIndiaCat. II
7.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
8.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat. II
9.Jugdernamjil TugsbayarMongoliaCat. II
10.Khuder EnkhboldMongoliaCat. II
11.Ochirbat OrkhontuulMongoliaCat. II
12.Tsogtgerel Gerelt-OdMongoliaCat. II
13.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat. IIAll categories except 105 men and 59 men
14.AlALI EbrahimUnited Arab EmiratesCat. I