World Masters Men's Championships

Potchefstroom / South Africa

7 − 12 October, 2019

Status: 14 DAYS BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:07.08.2019
End of Final Nomination:15.09.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.09.2019
Technical Meeting:06.10.2019
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Pavlov Konstantin1973Russia 210.0155.0190.0555.0
 2.Angin Benoit1974France 150.0100.0130.0380.0
-66kg
 1.Bernard Mickael1970France 220.0195.0205.0620.0
 2.Ueno Tatsuhiko1976Japan 246.0160.0200.0606.0
-74kg
 1.Richard Phillip1971Great Britain 295.0205.0240.0740.0
 2.Sanduijav Enkhbat1974Mongolia 280.0175.0265.0720.0
 3.Daniels Marlon1975South Africa 242.5200.5220.5663.5
 4.Stepanov Evgenii1976Russia 242.5150.0235.0627.5
 5.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 245.0125.0250.0620.0
-83kg
 1.Rowe Benjamin1976U.S.America 285.0185.0275.0745.0
 2.Pryakhin Stanislav1975Russia 270.0180.0270.0720.0
 3.King Robert1974Canada 182.5170.0227.5565.0
 4.Mudry Jan1975Slovakia 215.0165.0180.0560.0
-93kg
 1.McLaren Dale1976U.S.America 300.0200.0292.5812.5
 2.Marie Mohamed1977Egypt 300.0200.0300.0800.0
 3.Hansen Kim1971Denmark 305.0200.0282.5787.5
 4.Page Jorncy1972South Africa 290.0205.0292.5772.5
 5.Vaillant Cyrille1972France 295.0195.0280.0770.0
 6.Nieland Guido1970Germany 270.0202.5262.5722.5
 7.Ogawa Mitsuhisa1971Japan 270.0220.0230.0720.0
 8.Elmore Daniel1975U.S.America 242.5162.5232.5637.5
 9.Parker George1971South Africa 222.5170.0217.5610.0
-105kg
 1.Johnson Jason1971U.S.America 285.0243.5295.0818.5
 2.Pikaliuk Maksim1979Russia 307.5190.0292.5790.0
 3.Balaita Daniel1974Romania 292.5257.5230.0780.0
 4.Kalter Michael1972U.S.America 285.0185.0302.5772.5
 5.Oproiu Cristian1978Romania 280.0200.0260.0740.0
 6.Cernovsky Robert1978Czechia 260.0175.0230.0665.0
 7.Green Graham1978South Africa 245.0160.0250.0655.0
 8.Rasmussen Joergen1973Denmark 220.0177.5215.0612.5
-120kg
 1.Bak Sune1974Denmark 337.5260.0302.5900.0
 2.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 352.5270.0257.5880.0
 3.Henderson Barron1976U.S.America 340.0205.0310.0855.0
 4.Tserendamba Bayarkhuu1971Mongolia 280.0260.0265.0805.0
 5.Ayush Otgonbayar1977Mongolia 300.0255.0240.0795.0
120+kg
 1.Herbst Mathys1975South Africa 375.0262.5325.0962.5
 2.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 330.0290.0290.0910.0
 3.Purev Boldbaatar1972Mongolia 320.0300.0220.0840.0
 4.Chantler James1971U.S.America 272.5222.5282.5777.5
 5.Reinke Joseph1977U.S.America 255.0205.0252.5712.5
In Division there are 40 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.Ruso Karel1965Czechia 210.087.5200.0497.5
-74kg
 1.Hamada Nobuyuki1969Japan 320.5207.5260.0788.0
 2.Perez Jose1963U.S.America 232.5165.0227.5625.0
 3.Macri Michael1969U.S.America 227.5120.0240.0587.5
 4.Taniguchi Koichi1960Japan 200.0157.5215.0572.5
-83kg
 1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 270.0180.0270.0720.0
 2.Boillot Christopher1963U.S.America 217.5140.0210.0567.5
 3.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 202.5137.5202.5542.5
 4.Longo Theodore1963U.S.America 182.5115.0192.5490.0
-93kg
 1.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 277.5185.0285.0747.5
 2.McMillan Craig1969New Zealand 270.0187.5275.0732.5
 3.Ziegler Thomas1967Germany 217.5190.0237.5645.0
 4.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 247.5145.0250.0642.5
 5.Herner Saeverot1966Norway 225.0167.5235.0627.5
 6.Delepaut Bruno1964France 220.0145.0200.0565.0
-105kg
 1.Svec Imrich1966Slovakia 285.0220.0267.5772.5
 2.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 275.0240.0230.0745.0
 3.Logli Michel1966France 270.0230.0240.0740.0
 4.Krockover Alan1968U.S.America 282.5185.0277.5732.5
 5.Callahan Brian1963U.S.America 280.0187.5262.5730.0
 6.Gidney Paul1963Canada 257.5185.0280.0722.5
 7.Schoonraad Christo1963South Africa 265.0180.0270.0715.0
-120kg
 1.Martinez Wilson1965U.S.America 295.0205.0285.0785.0
 2.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 280.0225.0270.0762.5
 3.Laitala Tapani1963Finland 290.0215.0250.0755.0
 4.Lkhanaa Jargalsaikhan1968Mongolia 300.0200.0250.0750.0
120+kg
 1.Johnson Wade1965U.S.America 310.0245.0275.0830.0
 2.Chard Tony1968France 245.0200.0305.0750.0
 3.Patru Valentin1968Romania 270.0145.0250.0665.0
 4.Van der Berg Hercules1966South Africa 235.0155.0245.5635.5
 5.Frost Phillip1962Great Britain 245.0215.0105.0565.0
In Division there are 31 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Shagdar Perenlei1951Mongolia 140.075.0160.0375.0
-66kg
 1.Blard Patrick1954France 165.0100.0200.0465.0
 2.Mears Paul1953U.S.America 132.557.5177.5367.5
-74kg
 1.Lewis Carlos1958U.S.America 200.0140.0227.5567.5
 2.Malenfant Patrick1958France 160.0125.0190.0475.0
 3.Gudmundsson Saemundur1952Iceland 140.090.0190.0420.0
-83kg
 1.Rocha Joao1957Brazil 237.5150.0222.5610.0
 2.Leister Peter1958Germany 172.5135.0185.0492.5
-93kg
 1.Garcia Julien1957France 210.0140.0210.0560.0
 2.Zoerb Brett1958Canada 175.0125.0200.0500.0
-105kg
 1.Baxter Vonna Ray1958U.S.America 282.5190.0267.5740.0
 2.Martsepp Kalev1959Estonia 160.0170.0190.0520.0
-120kg
 1.Slosarek Krystian1958Germany 210.0170.0210.0590.0
 2.Sindelar William1951U.S.America 160.0167.5195.0522.5
 3.Doerfert Uwe1959Germany 177.5110.0180.0467.5
120+kg
 1.Thorsen Henning Groen1959Denmark 200.0175.0175.0550.0
 2.Stewart Ted1956U.S.America 182.5132.5215.0530.0
 3.Crawford Robert1951U.S.America 165.0175.0190.0530.0
In Division there are 18 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Pok Kim-Won1940Hong Kong 85.065.0125.0275.0
-66kg
 1.Kemppainen Markku1949Finland 150.0120.0172.5442.5
 2.Galant Alexander1947U.S.America 85.040.0137.5262.5
-74kg
 1.Oppenheim Dan1945South Africa 165.097.5185.0447.5
 2.Macrow Stanley1949Great Britain 170.065.0195.0430.0
 3.Byambaa Tsegmed1940Mongolia 160.080.0160.0400.0
 4.Rizza Joe1949U.S.America 125.052.5125.0302.5
-93kg
 1.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 145.0120.0200.0465.0
 2.Puhakka Tapani1944Finland 90.090.0175.0355.0
-105kg
 1.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 150.0157.5200.0437.5
 2.Landry Richard1947U.S.America 130.092.5170.0392.5
In Division there are 11 Lifters
In Total there are 100 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Allen HelenAustraliaCat. IIexcept when the M2 women are lifting (as I will be competing).
2.Ridings JoelAustraliaCat. IAll except Session1 Wed & Session1 Thurs
3.Thorsen BirgitteDenmarkCat. IIAll
4.Thorsen Henning GroenDenmarkCat. IIMonday - Tuesday all sessions
5.Marie MohamedEgyptCat. IIAvalible in m3 and m2 competitions only
6.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat. IIAvailable All Tuesday 8.10, Wednesday 9.10, Saturday 12.10.
7.Delepaut BrunoFranceCat. IIWednesday/Friday
8.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. ITuesday 8th
9.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. I
10.Barnes JoanneGreat BritainCat. IIWed 09/10 + Fri 11/10/19 only
11.Brand MichelleGreat BritainCat. IITues 08/10 + Wed 09/10/19 Only
12.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat. ITues 08/10 + Wed 09/10 + Fri 11/10 + Sat 12/10 Jury if req
13.Frost PhilGreat BritainCat. IIWed 09/11 + fri 11/10/19 Only
14.Macrow StanGreat BritainCat. IWed to Sat 09/10/ to 12/10/ 19
15.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IIAvailable when no Hong Kong lifter is competing
16.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsia Cat I. Available when no Hong Kong lifter is competing
17.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll
18.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
19.Van der Meulen JokeNetherlandsCat. IAvailable: Friday all day, Saturday only available for jury duties Men -120/+120
20.Olah LucicaRomaniaCat. IIall 09-10 oct.
21.Patru ValentinRomaniaCat. IIall 11-12 oct.
22.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat. ISessions to be advised
23.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat. IIsessions to be advised
24.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat. IIsessions to be advised
25.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat. ITo be advised
26.Oppenheim DanSouth AfricaCat. Ito be advised
27.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. I
28.Crawford RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable Thursday 10.10 - Saturday 12.10
29.Homan LynneU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable Wednesday 09.10 Men M2 59-74kg Testing for Cat I
30.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable all sessions