Western European Women's Equipped Championships

San Zenone al Lambro / Italy

6 − 8 September, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:07.07.2019
End of Final Nomination:15.08.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.08.2019
Technical Meeting:05.09.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Galimberti Chiara1994Italy 82.565.0115.0262.5
-52kg
 1.Vasilescu Andreea1991Finland 130.072.5137.5340.0
 2.Waite Linzi1989Great Britain 140.075.0125.0335.0
 3.Stallaert Carine1963Belgium 120.060.0125.0297.5
 4.Motta Valentina1989Italy 102.560.0132.5295.0
-57kg
 1.Mancini Sabrina1994Italy 167.5102.5167.5437.5
 2.Sabathy Marlene1996Austria 162.587.5142.5392.5
 3.Heaysman Jennifer1990Belgium 155.082.5122.5360.0
-63kg
 1.Partanen Anna-Eveliina1988Finland 175.0117.5142.5435.0
 2.Elder Lauren1989Great Britain 165.075.0182.5420.0
 3.Hart Lucy1995Great Britain 162.580.0165.0400.0
 4.Daineffe Anne1982Belgium 135.082.5150.0367.5
 5.Compagnie Kathleen1980Belgium 100.0100.0137.5337.5
-72kg
 1.Kvam Monika1994Norway 200.0135.0172.5507.5
 2.Hauschild Marie1995Germany 205.0122.5177.5505.0
 3.Broxtermann Katja1986Germany 192.5137.5170.0500.0
 4.Gubernati Michela1981Italy 182.595.0190.0467.5
 5.Kahrer Ines1996Austria 192.5122.5175.0465.0
 6.Steedman Rachel1995Great Britain 170.0112.5150.0432.5
 7.De Vries Maaike1994Netherlands 170.0125.0127.5422.5
-84kg
 1.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 225.0180.0225.0630.0
 2.Hamre Stine1995Norway 237.5145.0215.0592.5
 3.Kensenhuis Iris1983Netherlands 215.0102.5235.0552.5
 4.Marostica Silvia1995Italy 210.0131.0200.0541.0
 5.Civetta Christie1992Great Britain 190.0127.5185.0502.5
 6.Von Gleichen Valerie1992Germany 200.0107.5182.5490.0
84+kg
 1.Sweatman Katrina1985Great Britain 200.0140.0192.5532.5
In Division there are 27 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. Iall
2.Van Heesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat. IIAll, but not W-57EQ NOT M-83
3.Lillbacka TimoFinlandCat. IIFriday Women – 47.0 to – 57.0 kg and Sunday Women – 63.0 to +84.0 kg
4.Courqueux Cecile CecileFranceCat. IIfriday and saturday morning
5.Kail MarinaGermanyCat. IIAll
6.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IIFriday all day Saturday am
7.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat. II
8.Giagmouris KonstantinosGreeceCat. IIAvailable on Friday only for women cat. 63-84 and Saturday
9.Gunnarsson SturlaugurIcelandCat. IIAvailable 6-7 september
10.De Paoli MonicaItalyCat. II07 (all day) and 08 (only women) of September
11.Fortunati GianlucaItalyCat. I06 and 07 of September only Jury
12.Giusti IvanoItalyCat. IIAll except Women classic 47-57
13.Nadotti FabioItalyCat. II06 (all day) and 07(only women 47-57) of September
14.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat. IIAll
15.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IAll Jury
16.Demuth Jentgen PierrettLuxembourgCat. IAll
17.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
18.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. IAvailable: Friday women, -47 -57kg and men -59 - 83kg classic, Sunday all day.
19.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAvailable: Friday men -59 - 83kg classic Women -63 - 84+ classic Saturday men -93 -120+classic Women -47 -- 57 equipped
20.Astad BjornNorwayCat. IIAll
21.Ingebretsen ToneNorwayCat. IIAvailable both days
22.Farquharson RalphSpainCat. IAll Jury
23.Langva AnettSwedenCat. IAvailable Friday and Saturday, 6-7th Sept.