Western European Men's Classic Championships

San Zenone al Lambro / Italy

6 − 8 September, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:07.07.2019
End of Final Nomination:15.08.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.08.2019
Technical Meeting:05.09.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.Tarinidis Alexandre1996France 207.5135.0230.0572.5
 2.Castello Andrea1995Italy 200.0135.0235.0570.0
 3.Sahari Medhi1996France 195.0160.0200.0555.0
 4.Haarloo Lorenzo1987Netherlands 182.5117.5240.5540.5
 5.Ek Niklas1974Sweden 195.0115.0222.5525.0
 6.Abbink Dennis-Jean1987Netherlands 180.0117.5215.0512.5
-74kg
 1.Poyet Bastien1995France 220.0202.5250.0672.5
 2.Wright Joshua1986Germany 212.5160.0268.5641.0
 3.Martella Federico1990Italy 230.0150.0247.5627.5
 4.Markmeyer Lukas1997Germany 205.0140.0268.0613.0
 5.Wilson Luke1999Great Britain 240.0142.5227.5610.0
 6.McEllistrim Andrew1997Ireland 205.0115.0255.0575.0
-83kg
 1.Eisinger Maximilian1992Germany 265.5167.5280.0713.0
 2.Moretto Matteo1988Italy 265.0177.5255.0697.5
 3.Degiovanni Niccolo'1991Italy 240.0177.5262.5680.0
 4.Halland Anders Joakim1992Norway 250.0150.0275.0675.0
 5.Hlynsson Fridbjorn1991Iceland 230.0155.0275.0660.0
 6.Comiskey Mark1986Ireland 235.0165.0270.0660.0
 7.Moll Vincent1998Germany 230.0152.5270.0652.5
-93kg
 1.Elvsvingen Erik1990Norway 275.0185.0300.0750.0
 2.Esselens Rob1994Belgium 257.5177.5282.5717.5
 3.Svedin Simon1989Sweden 255.0187.5287.5715.0
 4.Ostensson Filip1997Sweden 247.5155.0305.0707.5
 5.Degrati Davide1995Italy 245.0170.0285.0700.0
 6.Alitalo Markus1982Finland 242.5165.0285.0692.5
 7.Henry Matthew1994Ireland 265.0145.0277.5687.5
 8.Moreno Eduard1983Spain 220.0140.0270.0630.0
-105kg
 1.McLeggan Anthony1981Ireland 245.0202.5310.0755.0
 2.Fridriksson Ingvi1994Iceland 280.5165.0305.5747.5
 3.Thorsen Geir1986Norway 285.0170.0290.0745.0
 4.Dean Scott1997Ireland 275.0150.0292.5717.5
 5.Desaedeleer Lieven1988Belgium 245.0170.0262.5677.5
-120kg
 1.Bilican Orhan1978Belgium 320.0200.0290.0810.0
 2.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 292.5210.0312.5807.5
 3.Walton Joseph1991Great Britain 320.0180.0307.5807.5
 4.Galletto Gianluca1995Italy 272.5180.0328.0780.5
 5.Rebreyend Christophe1988Netherlands 270.0170.0331.5771.5
 6.Georgsson Aron1989Iceland 295.0190.0280.0760.0
 7.Vaananen Tuomo1984Finland 282.5172.5290.0745.0
 8.Parage Philippe2001Luxembourg 220.0112.5237.5570.0
120+kg
 1.Masse Romuald1992France 330.0255.0290.0875.0
 2.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 325.0217.5330.0872.5
 3.Hall Wesley1984Great Britain 320.0210.0340.0870.0
 4.Kerremans Johan1967Belgium 282.5190.0312.5785.0
 5.Loutsis Michail1984Greece 275.0200.0280.0755.0
 6.Paajanen Jari1987Finland 260.0202.5272.5735.0
 7.Salimkas Theodoros1974Greece 200.0140.0210.0550.0
In Division there are 47 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Van Heesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat. IIAll, but not W-57 NOT M-83
2.Lillbacka TimoFinlandCat. IIFriday Women – 47.0 to – 57.0 kg and Sunday Women – 63.0 to +84.0 kg
3.Courqueux CecileFranceCat. IIfriday and saturday morning
4.Kail MarinaGermanyCat. IIAll
5.Giagmouris KonstantinosGreeceCat. IIAvailable on Friday only for women cat. 63-84 and Saturday
6.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IOnly jury
7.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat. IAll
8.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
9.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. INot on saturday
10.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. II
11.Ingrebretsen ToneNorwayCat. IIAvailable both days
12.Farquharson RalphSpainCat. IAll Jury
13.Langva AnettSwedenCat. IAll