Western European Women's Classic Championships

San Zenone al Lambro / Italy

6 − 8 September, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:07.07.2019
End of Final Nomination:15.08.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.08.2019
Technical Meeting:05.09.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Randone Rachele1985Italy 110.052.5147.5310.0
 2.Van Belzen Ianthe1994Netherlands 95.063.0117.5275.5
 3.Gerrits Susana1983Netherlands 100.057.5117.5275.0
-52kg
 1.Goodwin Emma1987Great Britain 122.567.5177.5367.5
 2.Rico Shizuka1994France 127.567.5160.0355.0
-57kg
 1.Savolainen Laura1989Sweden 130.0102.5170.0392.5
 2.Leugio Alessia1990Italy 132.577.5170.0380.0
 3.Squillante Benedetta1995Italy 135.094.0150.0379.0
 4.Hu Hazel1984Ireland 135.070.0167.5378.0
 5.Dickson Amy1988Ireland 125.076.0172.5371.0
 6.Smith Catherine1995Great Britain 132.560.0172.5365.0
 7.Rampon Fanny1997France 130.080.0147.5357.5
 8.Finnern Emily2000Germany 135.077.5125.0337.5
 9.Van de Velde Annelies2001Belgium 85.057.5110.0252.5
-63kg
 1.Goncalves da Silva Sonia1996Germany 142.577.5185.0405.0
 2.Dreesen Jolien1994Netherlands 155.077.5172.5405.0
 3.Coogan Joanne1982Ireland 137.580.0177.5395.0
 4.Stilgoe Grace1989Great Britain 150.080.0165.0395.0
 5.Miettinen Nellie1995Sweden 147.577.5167.5392.5
 6.Kolvig Kamilla1989Norway 142.572.5180.0390.0
 7.Regis Oceane1996France 152.595.0150.0387.5
 8.Gunnarsdottir Arna Osp1995Iceland 125.077.5172.5372.5
 9.Nystad Kvitvaer Katrine1994Norway 130.080.0160.0370.0
-72kg
 1.Liveroed Stine1992Norway 186.0107.5177.5471.0
 2.Sarnbratt Olivia1992Sweden 177.597.5192.5467.5
 3.Atkinson Amy1987Great Britain 170.0100.0180.0450.0
 4.Greenway Emily1994Great Britain 172.580.0182.5435.0
 5.Joensen Malene1995Norway 175.090.0165.0430.0
 6.Patterson Clare1984Ireland 150.0110.0160.0413.0
 7.Mineo Verdiana1991Italy 160.082.5167.5410.0
 8.Gambaretto Lorena1985Italy 132.575.0185.0392.5
 9.Kokko Janina1997Finland 135.087.5150.0372.5
-84kg
 1.Siri Anita Slettmyr1984Norway 175.0107.5200.0482.5
 2.Jacobsson Paula1992Sweden 177.592.5210.0477.5
 3.Teirney Hira1982Great Britain 167.585.0217.5470.0
 4.Johansen Julie1992Norway 180.095.0190.0460.0
 5.Schreiner Lea1995Germany 152.587.5209.5449.5
 6.Bellini Elisa1988Italy 160.0100.5165.0425.5
 7.Watts Teanna1992Ireland 160.097.0172.5424.5
 8.Heller Lisa1992Sweden 137.590.0187.5412.5
 9.Becker Birgit Ros1989Iceland 165.080.0162.5402.5
84+kg
 1.Kensenhuis Ilrish1986Netherlands 170.087.5225.0482.5
 2.Van Geffen Leontine1986Netherlands 185.095.0202.5482.5
 3.Lundin-Heed Madeleine1992Sweden 185.0125.0170.0460.0
 4.Rooney Lauren1990Ireland 175.090.0167.5432.5
 5.Phattarapon Ye Klomkliang1997Belgium 140.072.5165.0377.5
In Division there are 46 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. IAll
2.Van Heesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat. IIAll, but not W-57 NOT M-83
3.Lillbacka TimoFinlandCat. IIFriday Women – 47.0 to – 57.0 kg and Sunday Women – 63.0 to +84.0 kg
4.Courqueux CecileFranceCat. IIfriday and saturday morning
5.Kail MarinaGermanyCat. IIAll
6.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IIFriday all day Saturday am
7.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat. IAvailable all day Friday and Saturday
8.Giagmouris KonstantinosGreeceCat. IIAvailable on Friday only for women cat. 63-84 and Saturday
9.Marazzini AlessioItalyCat. IIAll
10.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IOnly jury
11.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat. IAll
12.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
13.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. IAvailable: Friday women, -47 -57kg and men -59 - 83kg classic, Sunday all day.
14.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAvailable: Friday men -59 - 83kg classic Women -63 - 84+ classic Saturday men -93 -120+classic Women -47 -- 57 equipped
15.Astad BjornNorwayCat. IIAll
16.Ingrebretsen ToneNorwayCat. IIAvailable both days
17.Farquharson RalphSpainCat. IAll Jury
18.Langva AnettSwedenCat. IAvailable Friday and Saturday, 6-7th Sept.