European Men's Masters Championships

Sibiu / Romania

3 − 7 July, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:03.05.2019
End of Final Nomination:11.06.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:18.06.2019
Technical Meeting:02.07.2019
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Angin Benoit1974France 150.0100.0130.0380.0
-66kg
 1.Rasmussen Morten1978Denmark 170.0120.0177.5467.5
-74kg
 1.Richard Phillip1971Great Britain 295.0205.0240.0740.0
 2.Puddu Pierangelo1977Italy 240.0170.0270.0680.0
 3.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 255.0132.5260.0647.5
 4.Ravazzola Claudio1974Italy 252.5137.5225.0615.0
 5.Siltala Sami1972Finland 210.0135.0220.0565.0
-83kg
 1.Buccioni Massimiliano1976Italy 305.0187.5282.5775.0
 2.Rak Radovan1976Slovakia 255.0175.0250.0680.0
 3.Stach Matthias1979Germany 247.5157.5250.0655.0
 4.Liimatainen Antti1976Finland 240.0170.0240.0650.0
 5.Cheema Jasvinder1974Great Britain 237.5200.0210.0647.5
 6.Colmard Mickael1971France 205.0180.0200.0585.0
-93kg
 1.Berndt Ronny1979Germany 300.0245.0250.0795.0
 2.Vaillant Cyrille1972France 290.0200.0280.0770.0
 3.Patocka Vaclav1977Czechia 295.0200.0260.0765.0
 4.Hansen Kim1971Denmark 287.5190.0280.0750.0
 5.Nieland Guido1970Germany 267.5200.0260.0727.5
 6.Nordsto Tommy1973Norway 270.0197.5265.0720.0
 7.Ronkainen Petri1972Finland 255.0190.0255.0700.0
 8.Kapanen Pasi1970Sweden 260.0150.0280.0690.0
-105kg
 1.Olar Petro1977Ukraine 355.0250.0282.5887.5
 2.Marcus Denke1978Sweden 330.0210.0320.0860.0
 3.Pinna Mario1976Italy 290.0197.5275.0762.5
 4.Oproiu Cristian1978Romania 280.0200.0260.0740.0
 5.Geitner Alexander1978Germany 252.5175.0292.5720.0
 6.Balaita Daniel1974Romania 300.0170.0232.5702.5
 7.Lillbacka Timo1975Finland 200.0120.0200.0520.0
-120kg
 1.Bak Sune1974Denmark 325.0240.0300.0865.0
 2.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 340.0270.0240.0850.0
 3.Brivio Luigi1976Italy 330.0210.0265.0805.0
 4.Reinbold Roman1972Germany 295.0210.0270.0775.0
 5.Koovit Gunter1976Estonia 285.0210.0260.0755.0
 6.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 285.0230.0240.0755.0
 7.Ryan Ian1974Great Britain 290.0215.0220.0725.0
 8.Thenhart Thorsten1975Germany 270.0197.5252.5720.0
 9.Hakala Janne1979Finland 220.0180.0272.5672.5
 10.Cernovsky Robert1978Czechia 245.0172.5242.5660.0
120+kg
 1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 380.0330.0310.01020.0
 2.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 330.0285.0285.0900.0
 3.Holmstrom James1974Sweden 340.0245.0295.0880.0
 4.Koovit Gert1973Estonia 292.5262.5280.0835.0
 5.Brincat-Smith James1975Great Britain 320.0220.0230.0770.0
 6.Davies Dylan1971Great Britain 250.0195.0260.0705.0
 7.Avram Radoi1971Romania 200.0185.0215.0600.0
In Division there are 45 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Reimers Thomas1968Denmark 147.592.5177.5417.5
-66kg
 1.Maxwell John1964Great Britain 175.0110.0205.0490.0
 2.Ruso Karel1965Czechia 170.080.0170.0420.0
 3.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 130.0110.0170.0410.0
 4.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 140.0122.5140.0402.5
-74kg
 1.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 245.0142.5270.0657.5
 2.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 222.5135.0220.0577.5
 3.Raiha Kari1965Finland 190.0120.0250.0560.0
 4.Cherel Christophe1967France 200.0110.0230.0545.0
 5.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 202.5137.5215.0542.5
 6.Courtois Philippe1964France 190.0130.0205.0525.0
-83kg
 1.Bertin Fabrice1967France 245.0220.0215.0680.0
 2.Rodney Robert1964Great Britain 220.0140.0305.0665.0
 3.Barataud Stephane1969France 245.0150.0225.0620.0
 4.D'Gama Douglas1962Great Britain 227.5145.0237.5610.0
 5.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 207.5212.5190.0600.0
 R6.Millar George1968Great Britain 200.0145.0215.0560.0
-93kg
 1.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 280.0170.0282.5732.5
 2.Hoglander Lars1964Sweden 262.5190.0250.0702.5
 3.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 250.0160.0275.0685.0
 4.Fulvi Fabiano1969Italy 240.0160.0270.0670.0
 5.Boughamdouz Gemel1963France 230.0185.0230.0645.0
 6.Blacknell Keith1963Great Britain 245.0147.5240.0632.5
 R7.Mutrie James1964Great Britain 220.0160.0220.0600.0
 8.Delepaut Bruno1964France 220.0150.0200.0570.0
-105kg
 1.Opstad Odd Arne1968Norway 280.0212.5292.5785.0
 2.Dabrowski Jaroslaw1965Poland 282.5190.0305.0777.5
 3.Logli Michel1966France 265.0230.0245.0740.0
 4.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland 240.0270.0220.0730.0
 5.Svec Imrich1966Slovakia 250.0190.0250.0690.0
 6.Charnock David1964Great Britain 225.0145.0240.0610.0
 7.Andrunevchyn Mykhailo1965Ukraine 230.0160.0205.0595.0
-120kg
 1.Ljungqvist Jim1967Norway 275.0240.0276.5789.5
 2.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 272.5225.0265.0762.5
 3.Larsson P.-O.1967Sweden 255.0205.0265.0725.0
 4.Joergensen Claus1964Denmark 235.0202.5235.0667.5
 5.Simokatis Rimantas1965Lithuania 242.5180.0227.5650.0
 6.Niskanen Jari1963Finland 207.5140.0260.0607.5
 7.Herteux Peter1968Germany 190.0180.0215.0585.0
 8.Frost Phillip1962Great Britain 245.0215.0105.0565.0
120+kg
 1.Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 250.0295.0255.0800.0
 2.Sorig Morten1969Denmark 302.5240.0233.0775.5
 3.Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 275.0172.5252.5700.0
 4.Thielking Udo1961Germany 230.0205.0245.0680.0
 5.Novum Morten1963Norway 252.5192.5225.0660.0
In Division there are 45 Lifters (  In Teams:43  In Reserve:2  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Giummarra Franco1950Italy 190.070.0180.0440.0
-66kg
 1.Blard Patrick1954France 165.0100.0200.0465.0
 2.Auberval Georges1956France 170.075.0190.0435.0
-74kg
 1.Coppari Noriano1951Italy 155.0145.0190.0490.0
 2.Malenfant Patrick1958France 162.5127.5190.0480.0
 3.van Michiel1958Netherlands 175.0100.0200.0475.0
 4.Gudmundsson Saemundur1952Iceland 140.085.0190.0415.0
-83kg
 1.Eythorsson Halldor1959Iceland 230.0130.0230.0590.0
 2.Singh Karnail1957Great Britain 200.0135.0220.0555.0
 3.de Carlo1957Italy 175.095.0220.0490.0
-93kg
 1.Jensen Jan Edvard1959Norway 305.0195.0275.0770.0
 2.Hopp Rudiger1955Sweden 250.0125.0225.0600.0
-105kg
 1.Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden 220.0218.0210.0648.0
 2.Mattera Jean1956France 210.0137.5230.0577.5
 3.Piret Serge1958Belgium 190.0133.0220.0543.0
 4.Martsepp Kalev1959Estonia 160.0180.0200.0540.0
-120kg
 1.Ringvold Vidar1955Norway 235.0222.5205.0661.0
 2.Myllyniemi Ari1958Finland 245.0180.0227.5652.5
 3.Collart Jean-Luc1959Belgium 233.5170.0220.0623.5
120+kg
 1.Paul Harald1954Germany 200.0150.0200.0550.0
 2.Thorsen Henning Groen1959Denmark 200.0175.0175.0550.0
 3.May Karl-Heinz1953Germany 150.0200.0190.0540.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.James Michael1949Great Britain 150.0110.0175.0435.0
 2.Kemppainen Markku1949Finland 142.5115.0155.0412.5
-74kg
 1.Selin Lasse1949Finland 180.0120.0210.0510.0
 2.Maiste Heino1949Estonia 160.090.0195.0445.0
 3.Macrow Stanley1949Great Britain 170.065.0195.0430.0
 4.Beauverger Jacques1946France 132.582.5185.0400.0
-83kg
 1.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 200.0100.0240.0540.0
 2.Amey Michael1949Great Britain 175.0100.0220.0495.0
-93kg
 1.Wissing Steen1945Denmark 195.0115.0190.0500.0
 2.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 145.0120.0200.0465.0
-105kg
 1.Kahari Tapio1946Finland 185.0125.0190.0500.0
 2.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 125.0100.0200.0425.0
120+kg
 1.Trygg Christer1949Sweden 160.0140.0160.0460.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters
In Total there are 125 Lifters (  In Teams:123  In Reserve:2  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
2.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIAvalaible 05 + 06 July
3.Thorsen BirgitteDenmarkCat. II
4.Thorsen Henning GroenDenmarkCat. IIAll sesions Friday - Sunday
5.Hagfors HarriFinlandCat. IThursday and Saturday, only Jury
6.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat. IIAvailable 4.7-5.7 and 7.7.
7.Lillbacka TimoFinlandNat.Cat II exam. Time TBA
8.Niskanen VilleFinlandNat.Cat II exam. Time TBA
9.Beauverger JacquesFranceCat. IIThursday, Friday
10.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
11.Delepaut BrunoFranceCat. IIThrusday Morning / Saturday Morning
12.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. ITo Be Defined
13.Grouet Jean MichelFranceCat. IIExam CAT 1. Thursday & Friday. Wednesday after W2-57kg
14.Gnitka Hans-JuergenGermanyCat. I
15.Barnes JoanneGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable 3rd July am and Saturday 6th July.
16.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat. INot available Wednesday 3rd July.
17.Frost PhilGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable 3rd and 6th July
18.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat. IAvailable 4th & 5th July
19.Macrow StanGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Thursday 4th July
20.Apostolidis PanagiotisGreeceNat.Available all days
21.Giagmouris KonstantinosGreeceNat.Available all days
22.Manavidis MetaxasGreeceNat.Available all days
23.Giusti IvanoItalyCat. II4th and 5th July
24.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat. II4th and 5th July
25.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IAll
26.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat. IIinform later
27.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll
28.Tangen VidarNorwayCat. IJuly 3rd and 6th.
29.Ostrykiewicz HenrykPolandCat. II
30.Cazacu SorinRomaniaNat.exam cat 2, all 03-06 July
31.Cioflica AndreiRomaniaNat.examen cat 2, all 03-07 July
32.Olah LucicaRomaniaNat.exam cat 2, all 04-07 July
33.Patru ValentinRomaniaCat. IIAvailable 04-07 July
34.Rafael RuizRomaniaNat.exam cat 2, all 03-05 July
35.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat. IAll day 3rd and 4th of July. First session on 5th of July.
36.Chernukha VitaliiUkraineCat. IIonly 03/07 and 04/07