European Women's Masters Championships

Sibiu / Romania

3 − 7 July, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:03.05.2019
End of Final Nomination:11.06.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:18.06.2019
Technical Meeting:02.07.2019
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Peti Barbara1976Italy 125.070.0135.0330.0
 2.Ronkainen Katja1973Finland 80.050.0100.0230.0
-52kg
 1.Edwards Louise1978Great Britain 132.567.5150.0350.0
 2.Andreassen Line1977Norway 122.571.5135.0329.0
 3.Hughes Amanda1979Great Britain 120.072.5127.5320.0
-57kg
 1.Troilo Tiziana1972Italy 162.590.0157.5410.0
 2.Gudsteinsdottir Maria1970Iceland 137.577.5168.5383.5
-63kg
 1.Rodina Alessia1975Italy 160.092.5165.0417.5
 2.Goldshmid Galit1977Great Britain 145.095.0165.0405.0
 3.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 157.5102.5145.0395.0
-72kg
 1.Boersch Nicole1976Germany 165.0140.0180.0485.0
 2.Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden 167.5107.5145.0420.0
 3.Barnes Joanne1971Great Britain 155.092.5152.5400.0
 4.Gordon Catherine1973Great Britain 140.087.5160.0387.5
 5.Ristolainen Paivi1970Finland 130.075.0137.5342.2
-84kg
 1.Kristensen Linda1977Norway 242.5160.0192.5582.5
 2.Keane Jennifer1977Great Britain 207.5107.5182.5497.5
 3.Rasmussen Tanja1972Denmark 135.081.5125.0341.5
84+kg
 1.Hammeroe Sparby Runi1977Norway 205.0112.5190.0507.5
 2.Brand Michelle1973Great Britain 165.0120.0140.0425.0
In Division there are 20 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Feraud Nathalie1967France 125.090.0140.0355.0
-52kg
 1.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 150.090.0170.0410.0
 2.Stucchi Manuela1966Italy 135.077.5160.0372.5
 3.Stenghel Anna1968Italy 135.080.0147.5362.5
 4.Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain 125.067.5140.0332.5
-57kg
 1.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 170.090.0183.5443.5
 2.Kosenko Nellia1968Ukraine 135.067.5130.0332.5
 3.Grouet Lydie1960France 120.077.5132.5325.0
 4.Palmisano Teresa1967Italy 117.555.0132.5305.0
-63kg
 1.Stavik Anita1965Norway 165.077.5161.0401.0
-72kg
 1.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway 180.090.0170.0435.0
 2.Vidziuniene Giedre1966Lithuania 137.572.5150.0360.0
 3.Mineo Joy1967Great Britain 120.075.0160.0355.0
 4.Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain 122.587.5137.5347.5
 5.Skogman Seija1965Finland 122.580.0100.0302.5
 R6.Clark Caroline1964Great Britain 110.070.0115.0295.0
-84kg
 1.Morrell Dawn1960Great Britain 115.075.0135.0325.0
 2.Wall Melissa1966Great Britain 110.075.0130.0315.0
84+kg
 1.Ebbeke Marie1967Sweden 167.580.0160.0402.5
 2.Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 140.087.5165.0392.5
In Division there are 20 Lifters (  In Teams:19  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
 1.Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain 110.075.0135.0320.0
 2.Jallais Marie1957France 82.552.5100.0235.0
-57kg
 1.Kring Pia1957Germany 90.080.0142.5312.5
 2.Parfait Martine1957France 102.565.0127.5295.0
 3.Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland 52.535.090.0177.5
-63kg
 1.Olah Lucica1955Romania 125.055.0132.5312.5
In Division there are 6 Lifters
In Total there are 46 Lifters (  In Teams:45  In Reserve:1  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
2.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIAvalaible 05 + 06 July
3.Thorsen BirgitteDenmarkCat. II
4.Thorsen Henning GroenDenmarkCat. IIAll sesions Friday - Sunday
5.Hagfors HarriFinlandCat. IThursday and Saturday, only Jury
6.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat. IIAvailable 4.7-5.7 and 7.7.
7.Lillbacka TimoFinlandNat.Cat II exam. Time TBA
8.Niskanen VilleFinlandNat.Cat II exam. Time TBA
9.Beauverger JacquesFranceCat. IIThursday, Friday
10.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
11.Delepaut BrunoFranceCat. IIThrusday Morning / Saturday Morning
12.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. ITo Be Defined
13.Grouet Jean MichelFranceCat. IIExam CAT 1. Thursday & Friday. Wednesday after W2-57kg
14.Gnitka Hans-JuergenGermanyCat. I
15.Barnes JoanneGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable 3rd July am and Saturday 6th July.
16.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat. INot available Wednesday 3rd July.
17.Frost PhilGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable 3rd and 6th July
18.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat. IAvailable 4th & 5th July
19.Macrow StanGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Thursday 4th July
20.Apostolidis PanagiotisGreeceNat.Available all days
21.Giagmouris KonstantinosGreeceNat.Available all days
22.Manavidis MetaxasGreeceNat.Available all days
23.Giusti IvanoItalyCat. II4th and 5th July
24.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat. II4th and 5th July
25.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IAll
26.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat. IIinform later
27.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll
28.Tangen VidarNorwayCat. IJuly 3rd and 6th.
29.Ostrykiewicz HenrykPolandCat. II
30.Cazacu SorinRomaniaNat.exam cat 2, all 03-06 July
31.Cioflica AndreiRomaniaNat.examen cat 2, all 03-07 July
32.Olah LucicaRomaniaNat.exam cat 2, all 04-07 July
33.Patru ValentinRomaniaCat. IIAvailable 04-07 July
34.Rafael RuizRomaniaNat.exam cat 2, all 03-05 July
35.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat. IAll day 3rd and 4th of July. First session on 5th of July.
36.Chernukha VitaliiUkraineCat. IIonly 03/07 and 04/07