7th World Men's Classic Championships

Helsingborg / Sweden

4 − 15 June, 2019

Status: BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:04.04.2019
End of Final Nomination:13.05.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:20.05.2019
Technical Meeting:03.06.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Fedosienko Sergey1982Russia 226.0172.5274.0670.0
 2.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 225.0142.5235.0602.5
 3.Metts Kole1999U.S.America 220.0122.5247.5590.0
 4.Hisatsune Ayumi1997Japan 195.0130.0235.0560.0
 5.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 207.5147.5205.0560.0
 6.Lakehal Mohamed1982Algeria 220.0100.0235.0555.0
 7.Kumara Praddep1986Sri Lanka 200.0130.0225.0555.0
 8.Yu Benjamin1989Canada 175.0130.5192.5498.0
-66kg
 1.Gladkikh Sergey1989Russia 255.0165.0280.0700.0
 2.Okpoko Charles1995U.S.America 250.0165.0265.0680.0
 3.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 232.5213.5230.0676.0
 4.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 230.0167.5272.5670.0
 5.Tobias Mark1995Canada 240.0132.5262.5635.0
 6.Tarinidis Panagiotis1994France 227.5160.0245.0632.5
 7.Sichone Kavwa1989New Zealand 218.0157.5245.0620.5
 8.Ikegami Hiroki1991Japan 215.0145.0257.5617.5
 9.Zuniga Adrian1987Mexico 190.0100.0200.0490.0
-74kg
 1.Atwood Taylor1988U.S.America 277.5193.0305.0777.5
 2.Ionin Yakov1986Kazakhstan 260.0175.0290.0725.0
 3.Bakkelund Kjell1988Norway 240.0170.0305.0715.0
 4.Lee Clinton1993Singapore 255.0170.0287.5712.5
 5.Marda Pavel1990Kazakhstan 250.0180.0280.0710.0
 6.Dunin Konstantin1996Russia 240.0167.5297.5705.0
 7.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 245.0177.5280.0702.5
 8.Negara Sergey1978Russia 240.0165.0290.0695.0
 9.Sucitra Leonardo1995Australia 247.5150.0292.5690.0
 10.Christensen Matti1995Denmark 255.5195.5230.0681.0
 11.Kennedy Chris1992New Zealand 240.0160.0270.0670.0
 12.Wong Chris1985Great Britain 240.0142.5285.0667.5
 13.Langley Ben1993Canada 250.0157.5262.5665.0
 14.Cordoba Jorge1991Spain 235.0145.0281.0661.0
 15.Wu Yi-Heng1989Chinese Taipei 220.0140.0292.5652.5
 16.Ochoa Alex1990Ecuador 235.0147.5255.0637.5
 17.Feng Ching-Hong1978Chinese Taipei 210.0170.0250.0630.0
 18.Reidy Martin1992Ireland 195.0127.5273.0595.5
 19.Karout Shiva1989Lebanon 200.0135.0250.0585.0
 20.Vikas Damare1991India 190.0135.0230.0555.0
-83kg
 1.Gibbs Brett1991New Zealand 299.0214.5317.5830.5
 2.Orhii Russel1994U.S.America 301.0190.0310.0801.0
 3.Hubbard Owen1992Great Britain 272.5212.5285.0770.0
 4.Rus Jure1991Slovenia 272.5160.0317.5750.0
 5.Anuar Ulan1993Kazakhstan 265.0185.0300.0750.0
 6.Toubal Fatah1983Algeria 280.0180.0290.0750.0
 7.Baik Isaac1993Canada 273.0170.0300.0748.0
 8.Karlsson Erik1987Sweden 285.5147.5320.0743.0
 9.Spychala Jacek1978Poland 255.0180.0307.5742.5
 10.Nam Damian1994Ireland 272.5157.5305.0732.5
 11.Soderling Jonathan1988Sweden 275.0145.0310.0730.0
 12.Hotsonyame Kafui1993Canada 250.0160.0317.5727.5
 13.Dzamukashvili Zurab1979Georgia 220.0180.0320.0720.0
 14.Sahlberg Ossi1992Finland 250.0175.0290.0715.0
 15.Manca Giuseppe1990Italy 277.5155.0282.5715.0
 16.Kengamu Jurins1988Great Britain 262.5162.5285.0710.0
 17.Jones Adam1987Singapore 255.0140.0302.5697.5
 18.Pagelsen Stefan1992Germany 232.5167.5287.5687.5
 19.Mulcahy Darragh1993Ireland 245.0160.0275.0680.0
 20.Isezaki Katsushi1987Japan 245.0172.5255.0672.5
 21.Hallfors Teemu1995Finland 242.5187.5240.0670.0
 22.Boldbaatar Duvjid1994Mongolia 260.0150.0250.0660.0
 23.Barrera Jose1991Peru 212.5155.0280.0647.5
 24.Azizov Anushervon1995Tajikistan 200.0150.0190.0540.0
-93kg
 1.Woolson David1991U.S.America 292.5185.0355.5833.0
 2.Novopismennyi Anatolii1996Ukraine 315.0197.5337.5830.0
 3.Hedlund Gustav1995Sweden 300.0200.0330.0830.0
 4.McClain Ls1978U.S.America 275.0222.5325.0822.5
 5.Kanane Amar1987Algeria 330.0170.0320.0820.0
 6.Smagulov Yerlan1994Kazakhstan 305.0190.0315.0810.0
 7.Gerginov Vladislav1995Bulgaria 305.0200.0300.0805.0
 8.Usynin Vladimir1994Russia 296.0200.0307.5803.5
 9.Pigott Barry1991Ireland 300.0226.5310.0800.0
 10.Ouellet-Hebert Alexandre1991Canada 277.5190.0330.0797.5
 11.van Bob1995Netherlands 300.0187.5310.0797.5
 12.Johansson Emil1986Sweden 270.0205.0320.0795.0
 13.Petterson-Grifith Carlos1994Guyana 300.0165.0325.0790.0
 14.Haraldsen Knut1994Norway 285.0200.0302.5780.0
 15.King Jamie1993New Zealand 300.0157.5318.0775.5
 16.Midtby Andre1991Norway 275.0205.0300.0775.0
 17.Horvath Peter1991Hungary 285.0185.0300.0770.0
 18.de Tanno1992Netherlands 257.5197.5305.0760.0
 19.Joergensen Joakim1994Denmark 262.5172.5315.0750.0
 20.Sainkhuu Minjbaatar1988Mongolia 250.0190.0305.0745.0
 21.Famutimi Hendrick1984Great Britain 262.5172.5307.5742.5
 22.Solana Adrian1993Spain 255.0167.0318.0740.0
 23.Liston Ashley1989Great Britain 250.0190.0300.0740.0
 24.Ryan Sean1987Ireland 265.0172.5300.0737.5
 25.Takeda Yusuke1985Japan 270.0185.0270.0725.0
 26.Herrsche Dario1993Switzerland 265.0175.0282.5722.5
 27.Wu Wei-Chun1990Chinese Taipei 287.5170.0250.0707.5
 28.Sammalkivi Siim1987Estonia 257.5177.5285.0697.5
 29.Taschner Alexander1989Austria 230.0167.5282.5680.0
 30.Smit Gian1990South Africa 245.0160.0272.5677.5
 31.Gaurav Ganesh Ghule1994India 230.0167.5275.0672.5
 32.Wewege Tom1992South Africa 225.0157.5277.5660.0
 33.Odinaev Davlatmand1981Tajikistan 220.0160.0270.0650.0
 34.Fernando Hiran1975Sri Lanka 250.0140.0240.0630.0
 35.Niyazov Khurshed1986Tajikistan 160.0190.0200.0550.0
-105kg
 1.Burks Eli1987U.S.America 312.5192.5365.0870.0
 2.Gross Ernst1987Russia 325.0202.5325.0852.5
 3.Hautala Tuomas1992Finland 275.0202.5357.5835.0
 4.Kulcsar David1995Hungary 300.0200.0330.0830.0
 5.Khuder Enkhbold1985Mongolia 330.0210.0290.0830.0
 6.Fedotov Timur1990Russia 295.0212.5330.0827.5
 7.Lindstrom Filip1989Sweden 292.5190.0335.0817.5
 8.Golen Marcin1983Poland 290.0190.0330.0810.0
 9.Deiranauw Bronco1991Nauru 340.0195.0275.0810.0
 10.Yezyk Kostiantyn1991Ukraine 275.0218.0312.5804.5
 11.Kuvambayev Zalim1986Kazakhstan 300.0200.0300.0800.0
 12.Sahad Mohamed1987Algeria 300.0190.0300.0790.0
 13.Detabene Roy1986Nauru 300.0190.0290.0780.0
 14.Helmreich Vinzenz1990Austria 277.5170.0330.0777.5
 15.Konertz Tim-Daniel1989Germany 277.5170.0327.5775.0
 16.Alhumaidi Mohammed1980United Arab Emirates 270.0190.0300.0760.0
 R17.Cetin Talha1997Turkey 270.0180.0300.0750.0
 18.Hussein Samah1982Egypt 300.0150.0300.0750.0
 19.Gonchar Artem1989Ukraine 265.0190.0290.0745.0
 20.Sesel Domen1995Slovenia 280.0160.0300.0740.0
 21.Jindrich Jan1993Czechia 260.0180.0270.0710.0
 22.Kohler Julian1995Switzerland 252.5165.0255.0680.0
 23.Salimov Makhmadsolikh1986Tajikistan 230.0170.0260.0660.0
 24.Kholov Afzalsho1995Tajikistan 200.0180.0200.0580.0
-120kg
 1.Cliffe Tony1984Great Britain 332.5235.0350.0917.5
 2.Paulauskas Amandas1987Lithuania 317.5250.0340.0907.5
 3.Willis Erik1990Canada 330.0231.0330.0906.0
 4.Sadowski Piotr1993Poland 340.0215.0340.0895.0
 5.Grzesik Mateusz1989Poland 315.0220.0337.5872.5
 6.Sekenofsky Baruch1993Great Britain 335.0200.0330.0865.0
 7.Heddrich Paul-Johannes1991Germany 310.5190.0360.0860.5
 8.Sommerseth Carl1985Norway 303.0212.5352.5860.0
 9.Pavlenko Dmytro1992Ukraine 325.0200.0335.0860.0
 10.Costa Matheus1991Brazil 295.0195.0345.0835.0
 11.Gustafsson Emil1994Sweden 290.0218.5310.0818.5
 12.Leitner Michael1994Austria 292.5192.5325.0812.5
 13.Bruce Michael1986Ireland 305.0167.5312.5782.5
 14.Power Colin1982Ireland 285.0187.5302.5772.5
 15.Pauli Daniele1978Switzerland 280.0187.5315.0760.0
 16.Jayathilake Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 280.0150.0325.0755.0
 17.Safar Martin1981Czechia 277.5190.0275.0742.5
 18.Sirazov Ruslan1987Tajikistan 240.0200.0240.0640.0
 19.Abdulloev Hamza1984Tajikistan 200.0150.0200.0550.0
120+kg
 1.Williams Ray1986U.S.America 490.0247.5385.01112.5
 2.Uepa Jezza1980Nauru 445.0270.0330.01045.0
 3.Branton Kelly1986Canada 427.5265.0320.01012.5
 4.Rast Siim1988Estonia 352.5247.5355.0955.0
 5.Lupac David1991Czechia 330.0240.0350.0920.0
 6.Boughalem Ilyas1987Algeria 330.0282.5300.0912.5
 7.Rico Ruben1984Spain 350.0220.0337.5907.5
 8.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 347.5235.0335.5905.5
 9.Saario Jari1985Finland 315.0205.0360.5880.5
 10.Gleisner Roberg1991Finland 305.0192.530.7805.0
 11.Vercruyce John1994Belgium 290.0205.0300.0795.0
In Division there are 150 Lifters (  In Teams:149  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Lacoe Bodie2003U.S.America 145.082.5205.0432.5
 2.Fujita Kaito2001Japan 105.082.5145.0332.5
 3.Mulaudzi Tshepo2001South Africa 80.090.0140.0290.0
-59kg
 1.Marichev Ilia2001Russia 180.0120.0240.0540.0
 2.Hauet Arthur2001France 160.0120.0190.0470.0
 3.Wakeham Joel2001Great Britain 157.587.5180.5425.5
 4.Svanstrom Oscar2001Sweden 155.085.0185.0425.0
 5.Watanabe Shokei2001Japan 157.595.0172.5425.0
 6.Al-Fahdawi Hayder2002Iraq 140.090.0185.0415.0
 7.Kitamura Fuki2001Japan 122.580.0155.0357.5
-66kg
 1.Al-Sarray Radha2001Iraq 200.0115.0230.0545.0
 2.Warszczuk Bartosz2001Poland 192.5110.0227.5530.0
 3.Darsaniya Bogdan2002Russia 180.0107.5233.0520.5
 4.Safe Dara2001U.S.America 190.0120.0200.0510.0
 5.Ostyn Gregory2001Belgium 165.0120.0220.0505.0
 6.Boutin Raphael2001Canada 165.0136.0195.0496.0
 7.Kariya Takahiro2002Japan 167.5100.0221.5489.0
 8.Benbachir Khaled2001France 165.0125.0190.0480.0
 9.McGovern Callum2001Great Britain 147.592.5187.5427.5
 10.Patnaik Aryan2003Canada 152.580.0180.0412.0
 11.Kulmala Roni2001Finland 135.087.5157.5380.0
 12.Nomura Shoma2001Japan 130.082.5162.5375.0
-74kg
 1.Zvonarov Ihor2001Ukraine 212.5132.5225.0570.0
 2.Plakhotnikov Vadim2003Kazakhstan 215.0110.0240.0565.0
 3.Talko Andrei2002Russia 210.0142.5207.5560.0
 4.Reid Ethan2002Canada 205.0125.0227.5557.5
 5.Kuriata Kamil2001Poland 190.0155.0202.5547.5
 6.Sugden Harry2001Great Britain 208.0112.5222.5543.0
 7.Majersky Tanam2001Czechia 192.5125.0222.5540.0
 8.Baali Nahel2001France 185.0130.0217.5532.5
 9.Vavra Marek2001Czechia 192.5115.0222.5527.5
 10.Finnegan Conner2001U.S.America 190.0120.0215.0525.0
 11.Fujii Taiyo2001Japan 160.0110.0180.0450.0
-83kg
 1.Lenart Jakub2001Poland 240.0167.5240.0647.5
 2.Schamahorn Carson2001Canada 220.0150.0270.0640.0
 3.Nareskog Lajic Filip2002Sweden 212.5150.0265.0627.5
 4.Rada Karel2001Czechia 235.0127.5252.5615.0
 5.Roe Andrew2001Ireland 235.0140.0222.5597.5
 6.Tomita Shinnosuke2001Japan 220.5145.5220.0586.0
 7.Cundy Ross2001Great Britain 217.5130.0220.0567.5
 8.Burrows Leon2001Great Britain 215.0127.5220.0562.5
 9.Baiden Richmond2001France 200.0135.0225.0560.0
 10.Clute Cole2001Canada 182.5112.5190.0485.0
-93kg
 1.Serota Spencer2001Canada 272.5145.0263.0678.0
 2.Hurley Colton2001U.S.America 262.5140.0265.0667.5
 3.Sakharov Kirill2001Great Britain 232.5160.0230.0622.5
 4.Rausch Sven2001Germany 202.5130.0245.0577.5
 5.Kagg Liam2001Finland 170.0117.5200.0487.5
-105kg
 1.Skycak Matej2001Slovakia 250.0150.0290.0690.0
 2.Heinze Grzegorz2002Poland 260.0140.0245.0645.0
 3.Riadskii Miroslav2001Russia 220.0170.0222.5612.5
 4.Wozny Adam2001Poland 227.5132.5235.0595.0
 5.McCafferty Lee2002Great Britain 217.5132.5215.0565.0
 6.Al-Murshidawee Ahmed2001Iraq 210.0115.0225.0550.0
 7.Stanek Turner2002U.S.America 195.0102.5230.0527.5
 8.Kakolya Silva2001Sri Lanka 190.0100.0200.0490.0
 9.Kaneko Mao2001Japan 180.090.0215.0485.0
-120kg
 1.Volkov Sergei2002Russia 255.0165.0290.0710.0
 2.Adleehmawi Oun2002Iraq 245.0155.0265.0665.0
 3.Samborski Maciej2001Poland 240.0150.0265.0655.0
 4.O'Kelly Liam2001Australia 230.0140.0245.0615.0
 5.Eteria Alexander2001Georgia 220.0150.0240.0610.0
 6.Pearson Josh2001Great Britain 212.5132.5225.0570.0
 7.Meyer Melt2001South Africa 212.5100.0255.0567.5
 8.Mori Naoya2001Japan 200.0132.5205.0537.5
 9.Furman Justin2001South Africa 197.5110.0210.0517.5
 10.Tan Joshua2004Singapore 190.0100.0210.0500.0
 11.Parage Philippe2001Luxembourg 190.0100.0207.5497.5
 12.Nivendra Anthony2001Sri Lanka 170.0120.0200.0490.0
120+kg
 1.Van der Merwe Martin2001South Africa 210.0170.0235.0615.0
 2.Tufaili Abdullah2001Iraq 275.0140.0175.0590.0
 3.Tuszynski Bartlomiej2003Poland 230.0120.0235.0585.0
 4.Bisch Jacob2003Canada 220.0140.0215.0575.0
 5.Standfield Andrew2001U.S.America 220.0115.0230.0565.0
 6.Reisz Elliott2004U.S.America 205.0110.0222.5537.5
 7.Henrique Filho Marco Aurelio2003Brazil 190.0110.0220.0520.0
In Division there are 76 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Pineda John1996Canada 152.5117.5200.0470.0
 2.Casamayor Aeron Paul1999Philippines 160.092.5202.5455.0
 3.Gomez Jesus1998Colombia 150.092.5192.5435.0
 4.Hirai Kaito1997Japan 168.570.0167.5405.5
 5.Taylor Edward1997U.S.America 135.092.5160.0385.0
 6.Helli Muhtada1998Iraq 140.070.0160.0370.0
 7.Tanabe Yota1998Japan 120.070.0155.0345.0
-59kg
 1.Ng Derek1997Canada 182.5100.0265.0547.5
 2.Tan Daniel1997Singapore 195.0110.0220.0525.0
 3.Tsuchiya Junto2000Japan 180.0122.5192.5495.0
 4.Zherebtsov Rostyslav1998Ukraine 165.0122.5202.5490.0
 5.Pavlov Denis1998Russia 165.0120.0195.0480.0
 6.Goh Terence1996Singapore 170.0110.0192.5472.5
 7.Granberg Hugo1999Sweden 174.0100.0192.5466.5
 8.Gutierrez Julien1996France 162.597.5205.0465.0
 9.Ali Afzol1997Great Britain 157.5107.5200.0465.0
-66kg
 1.Homer Luke1996Canada 250.0127.5270.0647.5
 2.Chebanov Dmitriy1999Kazakhstan 215.0160.0260.0635.0
 3.Santelices Renzo1997Ecuador 217.5137.5255.0605.0
 4.Chan Joel1996Singapore 197.5122.5227.5547.5
 5.Murray Ciaran1998Ireland 200.5110.0215.5520.0
-74kg
 1.Seay Michael1996U.S.America 255.0187.5275.0717.5
 2.Cho Richard1996U.S.America 262.5142.5282.5687.5
 3.Angelini Riccardo1997Italy 242.5167.5272.5682.5
 4.Barrett Blake1997Canada 240.0142.5280.0662.5
 5.Fujii Yuya1998Japan 235.0135.0280.0650.0
 6.Nilsson Andreas1998Sweden 230.0160.0250.0640.0
 7.Saito Ryu1998Japan 230.0135.0260.0625.0
 8.Yarzhemskyi Vadym1999Ukraine 212.5171.0240.0623.0
 9.Winsala Nathan1998Great Britain 232.5120.0257.5610.0
 10.Kaufmann Klaus1996Austria 220.0140.0250.0610.0
 11.Klepche Roman1997Russia 220.0150.0237.5607.5
 12.Kumpulainen Eetu1998Finland 220.0130.0250.0600.0
 13.De Buck Elias1996Belgium 207.5140.0225.0572.5
 14.Ferran Sean1997Ireland 210.0125.0207.5542.5
 15.Angchaibunsrisuk Wongsatorn1996Thailand 185.0132.5215.0532.5
 16.Saidov Nabidzhon1997Tajikistan 190.0150.0190.0530.0
 17.Kuhn Wynand1999South Africa 150.0120.0225.0495.0
-83kg
 1.Monigatti Timothy1996New Zealand 270.0162.5300.0732.5
 2.Nnoli Chido1997Norway 242.5165.0326.0718.5
 3.Belgrove Ewan2000Australia 290.0166.0258.5714.5
 4.Jansson Adam1999Canada 250.0167.5280.0697.5
 5.Webb Scott1997Great Britain 262.5150.0277.5690.0
 6.Khlebushchev Egor1997Russia 240.0180.0270.0690.0
 7.Nelson Dylan1996Great Britain 280.0160.0250.0690.0
 8.Van Bezooijen Richard1996Netherlands 250.0157.5277.5685.0
 9.Falt Otto1996Finland 247.5147.5285.0680.0
 10.Sanchez Anthony1996Ecuador 245.0160.0275.0680.0
 11.Adam Gaiminum1996Nauru 250.0170.0260.0680.0
 12.Dima Theodor1996Romania 262.5140.0262.5665.0
 13.Terunuma Naoki1997Japan 230.0150.0255.0635.0
 14.Kassenov Timur2000Kazakhstan 190.0150.0280.0620.0
 15.Moran Aaron1996Ireland 220.0142.5250.0605.0
 16.Weberndorfer Manuel1998Austria 215.0142.5242.5600.0
 17.Boronenko Vitalijs1997Ireland 212.5137.5230.0580.0
 18.Yimserhthi Phuripat2000Thailand 230.0112.5220.0562.5
-93kg
 1.Borkert Connor1997U.S.America 287.5192.5290.0770.0
 2.Leskovar Vid1996Slovenia 275.0157.5318.0750.5
 3.Adeelah Mohammed1997Iraq 280.0210.0260.0750.0
 4.Lewis Vena Matt1998Canada 285.0157.5302.5745.0
 5.Jacquemet Mael1997France 290.0175.0280.0745.0
 6.Tolman Luke1999Great Britain 257.5210.0275.0742.5
 7.Sushkov Filipp1997Russia 270.0195.5270.0735.5
 8.Ojewale Adedapo1997Great Britain 257.5165.0300.0722.5
 9.Hynen-Ulfsjoo Carl1996Sweden 257.5167.5295.0720.0
 10.Castro Ruben1996Spain 260.0150.0300.0710.0
 11.Vagner Jakub1997Czechia 260.0155.0285.5700.5
 12.Felstein Daniel1996Australia 255.0147.5292.5695.0
 13.Winther Rasmsu1996Denmark 257.5152.5285.0695.0
 14.Egger Paul1998Austria 252.5140.0300.0690.0
 15.Florelius Jacob1998Norway 232.5192.5275.0690.0
 16.Villon Moises1999Ecuador 235.0180.0260.0675.0
 17.Vikesland Joel Immanuel1997Norway 220.0152.5300.0667.5
 18.Shapiera Matthew1998Australia 232.5152.5260.0645.0
 19.Konczak Jordan1998Ireland 222.5150.0240.0612.5
-105kg
 1.Aksennikov Vladislav1997Russia 297.5200.5345.5843.5
 2.Norling Emil1996Sweden 305.0180.0345.0830.0
 3.St. Amand Cameron1998Canada 320.0185.0315.0820.0
 4.Tremblay Luke1996Canada 312.5200.5310.0815.0
 5.Saber Daniel1997Sweden 287.5177.5325.0790.0
 6.Cetin Talha1997Turkey 275.0190.0310.0775.0
 7.Hemmen William1996U.S.America 300.0160.0310.0770.0
 8.Steinke Damian1997Norway 270.5167.5305.0743.0
 9.Wharton Ben1997Great Britain 272.5165.0295.0732.5
 10.Villacampa Estallo Daniel1997Spain 255.0162.5300.0717.5
 11.McKay Angus1996New Zealand 265.0147.5295.0705.0
 12.Vilhjalmsson Halldor Jens1996Iceland 247.5155.0257.5660.0
 13.Hosohata Kousuke1999Japan 250.0140.0260.0650.0
 14.Stell Mark1999Ireland 225.0165.0257.5647.5
 15.Sakakibara Ren1998Japan 200.0120.0190.0510.0
 16.Perera Vikum1996Sri Lanka 180.0105.0220.0505.0
 17.Herrera Ortiz Jesus David1999Colombia 165.0137.5190.0492.5
-120kg
 1.Kocak Cenk1996Turkey 340.0222.0350.0912.0
 2.Nazelrod Tristan1996U.S.America 332.5215.0335.5880.0
 3.Kaya Mehmet1996Sweden 335.0195.0330.0860.5
 4.Ermolaev Daniil1997Russia 332.5190.0320.0842.5
 R5.Kocak Cenk Utku1996Turkey 310.0200.0330.0840.0
 6.Gray Kieran1996Great Britain 305.0210.0320.0835.0
 7.Vovk Dmytro1996Ukraine 310.0230.0295.0830.0
 8.Clement Corentin2000France 330.0190.0300.0820.0
 9.Merwas Eslam Salem Saleh1997Libya 300.0180.0320.0800.0
 10.Ornerstedt Steven1999Sweden 305.0195.0292.5792.5
 11.Gebesmair Jan1996Austria 257.5177.5327.5767.5
 12.Chwok Zack1996Canada 295.0187.5295.5757.5
 13.Ohara Yumi1996Japan 267.5162.5255.0685.0
120+kg
 1.Pena Joseph1998U.S.America 425.5210.0312.5920.5
 2.Mousa Abdulrahman Nouri Mustafa1996Libya 335.0172.5332.5840.0
 3.Dib Hamou1996Algeria 320.0180.0320.0820.0
 4.Rant Ben1998Great Britain 317.5185.0285.0787.5
 5.Hjulstrom Andre1996Finland 272.5170.0322.5765.0
 6.Nemov Vladislav1996Russia 275.0190.0300.0765.0
 7.Kenny Jack1996Ireland 257.5170.0302.5730.0
In Division there are 112 Lifters (  In Teams:111  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 190.0130.0185.0505.0
 2.Shebek Omarmohamed Ramadan1975Libya 155.095.0220.0470.0
 3.Ono Masashi1978Japan 145.0105.0190.0440.0
 4.Sjodin Fredrik1974Sweden 145.090.0175.0410.0
 5.Brinker Ron1975U.S.America 25.097.5160.0282.5
-66kg
 1.Rheaume Jean-Sebastien1974Canada 215.0130.0242.5582.5
 2.Noppers Lewis1970Canada 190.0127.5250.0567.5
 3.Cheng Newton1978U.S.America 182.5110.0235.0527.5
 4.Ek Niklas1974Sweden 195.0115.0217.5527.5
 5.Murray Greig1971Great Britain 155.0122.5240.0517.5
 6.Aho Mikko1979Finland 187.5110.0212.5510.0
 7.Alfalah Ashraf Alsadiq Salim1973Libya 160.0110.0205.0475.0
 8.Nishizuka Kenji1977Japan 145.0125.0195.0465.0
 9.Etancelin Christophe1974France 140.085.0165.0390.0
-74kg
 1.Gyennin Kojo1979Canada 243.0140.0290.0673.0
 2.Aliskandarani Mohammed1972Libya 250.0145.0275.0670.0
 3.Haapamaki Jani1979Finland 200.0162.5255.0617.5
 4.Harris Neville1977Australia 220.0142.5250.0612.5
 5.Townsley Eric1977U.S.America 217.5152.5242.5612.5
 6.Langset Joran1977Norway 220.0135.0250.0605.0
 7.Sanduijav Enkhbat1974Mongolia 210.0135.0255.0600.0
 8.Taskinen Pekka1978Finland 217.5132.5245.0595.0
 9.Belan Mario1973Slovakia 220.0147.5225.0592.5
 10.Dorfner Florian1978Germany 212.5132.5225.0570.0
 11.Daniels Marlon1975South Africa 200.0145.0213.0558.0
 12.Wenka Christian1977Austria 190.0122.5245.0557.5
 13.Stepanov Evgenii1976Russia 197.5135.0220.0552.5
 14.Smith Martin1973Great Britain 175.0140.0230.0545.0
 15.Rosler Marcel1976Czechia 200.0120.0225.0545.0
 16.Bentley Nick1972Great Britain 145.0107.5225.0472.5
 17.Menoni Loris1974France 160.0100.0197.5457.5
-83kg
 1.Plotnytskiy Leonid1973Ukraine 242.5177.5265.5685.5
 2.Sipilainen Pasi1978Finland 227.5165.0290.0682.5
 3.Geffry Andre1976France 245.0155.0275.0675.0
 4.Rowe Benjamin1976U.S.America 250.0155.0267.5672.5
 5.Rizoev Khairiddin1970Tajikistan 240.0170.0260.0670.0
 6.Bigham Donald1972U.S.America 242.5152.5265.0660.0
 7.Lapadat Ryan1979Canada 227.5140.0283.0650.5
 8.Lofgren Emil1976Sweden 222.5142.5272.5637.5
 9.Weiss Kevin1971Canada 225.0152.5245.0622.5
 10.Mann Will1978Great Britain 207.5142.5257.5607.5
 11.Gimboonov Munkhchuluun1977Mongolia 230.0150.0210.0590.0
 12.Gonen Ali1976Turkey 190.0127.5250.0567.5
 13.Moegelbjerg Marc1975Denmark 192.5157.5215.0557.5
 14.Brix Martin Louis1977Denmark 187.5125.0245.0555.0
-93kg
 1.Silbaum Margus1976Estonia 275.0175.0325.0775.0
 2.Summers Brandon1977Canada 273.0205.5267.5746.0
 3.Garcia Gabriel1975Mexico 271.0175.5292.5739.0
 4.Edvinsson Thomas1977Sweden 255.0180.0260.0695.0
 5.Bjorkhaug Ronny1972Sweden 240.0172.5280.0692.5
 6.Schroeder Ronny1979Germany 217.5160.0270.0647.5
 7.Sanchez Marcos1974Ecuador 240.0150.0250.0640.0
 8.Sanaki Munetaka1978Japan 230.0140.0250.0620.0
 9.Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates 220.0190.0210.0620.0
 10.Zalans Jurgis1975Latvia 235.0120.0260.0615.0
 11.Caron Loic1976France 215.0155.0240.0610.0
 12.Lutz Ludovic1971France 210.0145.0240.0585.0
 13.Botha Jerry1974South Africa 185.0120.0225.0530.0
 14.Hansen Thomas1975Denmark 157.5125.0227.5510.0
-105kg
 1.Burghardt Konrad1974Germany 292.5215.0292.5800.0
 2.Mahon Andy1976New Zealand 302.5165.0310.0775.0
 3.Salmela Janne1971Sweden 275.0160.0335.0770.0
 4.Pikaliuk Maksim1979Russia 290.0185.0290.0765.0
 5.Lapena Gutierrez Aitor1979U.S.America 300.0177.5287.5765.0
 6.Kuusikko Jussi1975Finland 260.0200.0302.5762.5
 7.Rada Karel1973Czechia 270.0177.5290.0737.5
 8.Simon Scott1974Great Britain 255.0190.0287.5732.5
 9.Hackley Lawrence1970Sweden 252.5182.5305.0720.0
 10.Celestine Thomas1975Great Britain 247.5122.5310.0680.0
 11.Hoffman Gjelsnes Ruben1973Norway 232.5145.0255.0632.5
 12.Pyritz Michael1971Germany 230.0150.0250.0630.0
 13.Skoge Torgeir1973Norway 217.5150.0232.5600.0
 14.Frederiksen Bjoern1979Denmark 190.0132.5237.5560.0
-120kg
 1.Stills Ryan1976U.S.America 317.5207.5347.5872.5
 2.Kedish Husein Mohamed Ali1974Libya 300.0172.5315.0787.5
 3.Gudmundsson Fredrik1977Sweden 270.0185.0310.0765.0
 4.Makhlouf Tariq1975Libya 265.0150.0270.0685.0
 5.Kavanagh Jason1977Ireland 260.0150.0277.5680.0
 6.Greville Darren1970Great Britain 245.0172.5250.0667.5
 7.Miyamoto Yoshiyuki1978Japan 245.0190.0230.0665.0
 8.Singh Shaeel1978South Africa 225.0145.0260.0630.0
 9.Schmid-Gursky Marco1976Germany 220.0175.0235.0630.0
 10.Breetzke Simon1978South Africa 215.0147.5250.0612.5
 11.Benzler Marcel1974Germany 225.0155.0230.0610.0
 12.Nakamura Toshio1970Japan 220.0172.5215.0607.5
120+kg
 1.Mike Jaisyn1977U.S.America 325.0260.0332.5917.5
 2.Smiljanic Milan1978Serbia 330.0242.5300.0872.5
 3.Alshaykhi Alauldin Mohammed Abdalah1978Libya 300.0192.5360.0852.5
 4.Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 300.0205.0330.0835.0
 5.Sayeur Mario1976Canada 295.0165.0321.0781.0
 6.Alajmi Hamad1977United Arab Emirates 300.0190.0275.0765.0
 7.Filo Jan1971Czechia 295.0182.5262.5740.0
 8.Aldhaheri Omar1971United Arab Emirates 200.0200.0200.0600.0
 9.Kito Hiromoto1976Japan 192.5135.0230.0557.5
In Division there are 94 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Kupperstein Eric1966U.S.America 190.085.0235.5510.5
 2.Wulffeld Thomas1969Sweden 173.590.0207.5471.0
 3.Chay Henry1961Great Britain 155.082.5197.5435.0
 4.Bateman Shaun1967Great Britain 135.0105.0180.0420.0
 5.Wunderlich Frank1964Germany 107.592.5157.5357.5
 6.Buisson Romuald1964France 105.070.0150.0325.0
-66kg
 1.Petrov Ivelin1969Bulgaria 200.0145.0200.0545.0
 2.Phillips Jeffrey1965U.S.America 182.5112.5235.0530.0
 3.Amyn Abdullah Abdulwahhababdullah1965Libya 180.095.0210.0485.0
 4.Poidras Pascal1967France 165.0130.0190.0485.0
 5.Takekawa Yoshikatsu1968Japan 152.5105.0187.5445.0
-74kg
 1.Baali Kader1968France 230.0145.0270.0645.0
 2.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 200.0152.5227.5580.0
 3.Keenan Patrick1966U.S.America 202.5127.5212.5542.5
 4.Carlsson Lars1966Sweden 177.5145.0207.5530.0
 5.McCullough Joe1966Canada 190.0117.5220.0527.5
 6.Jonsson Torbjorn1967Sweden 175.0125.0225.0525.0
 7.Chaytor Glen1965Canada 185.0105.0195.0485.0
 8.Hansen Peter1962Denmark 114.085.0140.0339.0
-83kg
 1.Gibson Laddie1965U.S.America 220.0170.0252.5643.5
 2.Rodney Robert1964Great Britain 205.0140.0295.0640.0
 3.Becker Jeff1963Canada 230.0147.5265.0640.0
 4.D'Angelo Sandro1964Canada 220.0132.5250.0595.0
 5.Pasquier Philippe1967France 220.0120.0240.0580.0
 6.Harris Irving1964Nauru 225.0125.0215.0565.0
 7.Ueno Sandro1967Brazil 190.0125.0220.0535.0
 8.Mollersten Kenneth1966Sweden 180.0120.0220.0520.0
 9.Surma Dirk1967Germany 182.5137.5192.5512.5
 10.Nielsen Joergen1963Denmark 187.5127.5192.5507.5
 11.Niklas Hageback1968Hong Kong 160.0130.0210.0500.0
 12.Mogensen Jesper1969Denmark 160.0110.0217.5487.5
 13.Junichi Yokogi1967Singapore 150.0132.5183.0465.5
-93kg
 1.Gibson Troy1965U.S.America 232.5172.5267.5672.5
 2.Rodriguez Alejandro1968Spain 235.0165.5252.5653.0
 3.Dumas Eric1964Australia 240.0135.0265.0640.0
 4.Almqvist Jorgen1965Sweden 225.0130.0275.0630.0
 5.Kania Miroslaw1966Poland 220.0155.0240.0615.0
 6.Madienguela Privat1966France 225.0140.0245.0610.0
 7.Boughamdouz Gemel1963France 210.0157.5242.5610.0
 8.Clifford David1965Great Britain 217.5132.5250.0600.0
 9.Hegge Ronny1967Norway 195.0162.5237.5595.0
 10.Urioste Nicolas1968Uruguay 205.0155.0235.0595.0
 11.Sambuu Jargalsaikhan1963Mongolia 205.0140.0240.0585.0
 12.Sekot Michal1961Czechia 200.0150.0225.0575.0
 13.Olsen Bengt Eide1961Norway 190.0155.0207.5562.5
 14.Parish Richard1968Great Britain 192.5100.0250.0542.5
-105kg
 1.Brown Leon1966Canada 300.5224.5275.0790.5
 2.Andersson Anders1962Sweden 252.5182.5280.0700.0
 3.Dabrowski Jaroslaw1965Poland 235.0165.0295.0695.0
 4.Milfeld Eric1967U.S.America 247.5154.0285.0677.5
 5.Elbaraasi Farag1966Libya 250.0160.0250.0660.0
 6.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 230.0170.0252.5652.5
 7.Mata Tibor1966Great Britain 220.0160.0237.5617.5
 8.John Thomas1964Germany 210.0130.0250.0590.0
 9.Desmoulin Eric1969France 200.0150.0240.0590.0
 10.Yoshimatsu Takeshi1968Japan 200.0157.5210.0567.5
 11.Adeang David1969Nauru 190.0130.0230.0550.0
-120kg
 1.Harris Anthony1964U.S.America 355.0192.5337.5895.0
 2.Murdoch Alistair1967Great Britain 245.0210.0252.5707.5
 3.Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia 270.0170.0265.0705.0
 4.Giseth Geir Arne1966Norway 235.0162.5282.5680.0
 5.Penzo Dario1965Sweden 240.0165.0275.0680.0
 6.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 225.0170.0270.0660.0
 7.Pinat Jean1963France 220.0155.0250.0625.0
 8.Titz Jurgen1965Germany 235.0155.0220.0610.0
 9.Ito Kenji1969Japan 220.0150.0230.0600.0
120+kg
 1.Rodney Andrew1965Great Britain 270.5165.0272.5708.0
 2.Hytonen Teijo1969Finland 260.0162.5275.0697.5
 3.Karlsson Nicklas1969Sweden 240.0192.5260.0692.5
 4.Forster Mike1960Canada 237.5127.5262.5627.5
 5.Schweiger Martin1965Singapore 201.0132.5215.0548.5
In Division there are 71 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Uraki Mitsuhiro1957Japan 135.092.5182.5410.0
 2.Drenik Phillip1956U.S.America 140.072.5180.0392.5
 3.Kawakami Kyoji1950Japan 120.095.0152.5367.5
 4.Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus 120.080.0145.0345.0
 5.Shagdar Perenlei1951Mongolia 125.075.0135.0335.0
-66kg
 1.Lofing Monte1958U.S.America 186.095.0190.5471.5
 2.Flyborg Lars1951Sweden 150.0105.0150.0405.0
 3.Auberval Georges1956France 155.065.0165.0385.0
 4.Rouge Philippe1957France 130.090.0160.0370.0
 5.Sugar Bogd-Ochir1958Mongolia 120.080.0145.0345.0
-74kg
 1.Vachon Bernard1955Canada 202.595.0225.0522.5
 2.Kilpelainen Martti1955Finland 155.0125.0222.5502.5
 3.Puska Reino1959Sweden 185.0110.0205.0500.0
 4.Olsen Ketil1958Norway 155.0117.5212.5485.0
 5.Winbo Hans1958Sweden 155.0105.0205.0450.0
 6.Yasukura Akinori1958Japan 170.090.0180.0440.0
 7.Gudmundsson Saemundur1952Iceland 140.085.0190.0415.0
 8.Malenfant Patrick1958France 145.0105.0165.0415.0
 9.Furuta Haruhiko1959Japan 140.0130.0142.5412.5
 10.Marksteiner Joseph1953U.S.America 155.085.0170.0410.0
 11.Guinot Daniel1954France 140.0105.0165.0410.0
 12.Payne Kevin1957Great Britain 120.082.5205.0407.5
-83kg
 1.Laflamme John1950U.S.America 193.0107.5232.5533.0
 2.Delaney Ron1951Canada 170.0115.0237.5522.5
 3.Hopeavuori Heimo1957Finland 180.0125.0217.5522.5
 4.Andersen Tormod1956Norway 195.0107.5225.0520.0
 5.Hundertmark Dieter1954Germany 180.0120.0200.0500.0
 6.Macqueen John1958Canada 165.0110.0155.0430.0
 7.Leister Peter1958Germany 140.0110.0167.5417.5
 8.Burge Phil1955Great Britain 125.097.5177.5400.0
-93kg
 1.Ricks David1959U.S.America 312.5185.0287.5830.0
 2.Gromek Jozef1958Poland 237.5140.0260.0637.5
 3.Aarhus Jens1954Sweden 230.0135.0230.0595.0
 4.Reitter Wolfgang1959Austria 167.5105.0180.0552.5
 5.Ptacek Josef1953Czechia 192.5160.0192.0530.0
 6.Kallberg Anders1954Sweden 177.5122.5220.0520.0
 7.Rygh Morten1958Norway 172.5105.0205.0482.5
 8.Didonato Michael1958Singapore 135.095.0160.0390.0
-105kg
 1.Robb Mark1959U.S.America 255.0145.0290.0690.0
 2.Jansson Christer1958Sweden 202.5120.0265.0587.5
 3.Elmaghrebi Abdala A S1955Libya 225.0110.0247.5582.5
 4.Ratajczyk Andrzej1953Poland 205.0145.0230.0580.0
 5.Aaberg Jarle1958Norway 211.0150.0210.0571.0
 6.Sommernes Eskild1958Norway 155.0125.0225.0505.0
-120kg
 1.Panaro Frank1951U.S.America 220.0125.0282.5627.5
 2.Johansen Rune1957Norway 200.0152.5220.0570.0
 3.Katzula Reiner1953Germany 210.0157.5220.0557.5
 4.Haigh Nigel1959Great Britain 225.0105.0222.5552.5
 5.Ahlberg Bjorn1956Sweden 150.0175.0200.0525.0
120+kg
 1.Strong Ron1958Canada 232.5162.5280.0675.0
 2.Wainwright Curtis1954U.S.America 230.0130.0250.0607.5
 3.O'Dwyer John1955Ireland 212.5170.0217.5597.5
 4.Lahteenmaki Pertti1959Finland 207.5120.0227.5555.0
 5.Hermansson Goran1956Sweden 180.0140.0215.0535.0
In Division there are 54 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Gombar Milan1948Slovakia 140.085.0190.0415.0
 2.Li Gennadii1940Russia 110.0115.0110.5335.5
 3.Hiramatsu Hisanao1948Japan 100.087.5130.0317.5
-66kg
 1.Bainbridge Malcolm1944Great Britain 117.580.0175.0372.5
 2.Johansson Mats1945Sweden 130.077.5160.0367.5
 3.Mikkonen Ilkka1941Finland 95.082.5185.0362.5
-74kg
 1.Sato Kuniyoshi1943Japan 170.0107.5205.0482.5
 2.Parkes Ernie1942Great Britain 152.590.0212.5455.0
 3.Aderlied Ryno1946Sweden 149.070.0225.0435.0
 4.Forget Bernard1949France 165.075.0195.0435.0
 5.Terragni John1947Denmark 130.0105.0157.5392.5
 6.Reed Dary1949U.S.America 117.582.5162.5362.5
-83kg
 1.Greenidge Laurie1948Canada 170.0110.0200.0480.0
 2.Klostergaard Jim1948U.S.America 130.0115.5180.0425.5
 3.Rankin John1947U.S.America 140.070.0182.5392.5
 4.Mattila Kari1945Sweden 115.085.0175.0375.0
 5.Bjaaland Peer1942Norway 90.0110.0140.0310.0
-93kg
 1.Shetka Jerry1948U.S.America 182.595.0250.0527.5
 2.Deguchi Takafumi1947Japan 150.095.0215.0460.0
 3.Carlsson Curt1946Sweden 135.082.5175.0392.5
 4.Lingard Clive1945Great Britain 100.0104.0150.0354.0
-105kg
 1.Belmas Jean1949France 197.5112.5215.0525.0
 2.Kahari Tapio1946Finland 165.0100.0171.5436.5
 3.Martensson Roland1949Sweden 135.090.0180.0405.0
 4.Primus Vaclav1948Czechia 112.595.0177.5385.0
-120kg
 1.Ring Hans1945Sweden 180.0130.0220.0530.0
120+kg
 1.Trygg Christer1949Sweden 180.0120.0200.0500.0
In Division there are 27 Lifters
In Total there are 584 Lifters (  In Teams:582  In Reserve:2  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Messaour Sid AhmedAlgeriaCat. Iwomen 0pen 72 kg
2.Nedjah A . Kamel . EAlgeriaCat. Iall from 09 to 15th june except 12th june.
3.Taib MouradAlgeriaCat. IIwomen open 57 kg men 74 kg
4.Muir SeanAustraliaCat. IINOT AVAILABLE JUNE9TH & 10TH.2019 COMP
5.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. I07/06 session 2; 09/06 session 3; 10/06 all; 11/06 all
6.Castellain AnaBrazilCat. IIMen Open +120 and Women Open +84
7.Armstrong MikeCanadaCat. IAll Sessions
8.Ayles HeatherCanadaCat. IIJune 4th - session 1 or 2; June 5th - session 1 or 2; June 7th - session 1 or 2.
9.Delaney RonCanadaCat. IJune 6 - session 2 or 3 June 7 - session 2
10.Rheaume Jean-SebastienCanadaCat. IIJune 4th - any sessions; June 5th - any sessions.
11.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. INot available at Men Open 66kg,74kg,93kg,Women Open +84kg, Available 11-15.05.2019
12.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat. INot available at Men Open 66kg,74kg,93kg,Women Open +84kg, Available 11-15.05.2019
13.Moslavac DrazenCroatiaCat. IIAvailable at 10.06.2019
14.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IAvalaible 07 + 08 + 09 June
15.Berndorff PerDenmarkCat. IAvailable 5+6
16.Brostroem KlausDenmarkCat. Iavailable after 14 8.+9 and 10 all day
17.Olsen OleDenmarkCat. IIavailable 5+6 remember referee exam
18.Sanchez MarcosEcuadorCat. IIMEN SJ&J 120KG
19.Arvaja JarmoFinlandCat. IIAvailable 6th-12th June except Women M1 -72kg
20.Sandvik KennethFinlandNat.Refereee exam
21.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat. IWed.05; Thrus. 06 and Friday.07
22.Blondan Jean BernardFranceCat. IIWed. 05/ Thursday 06 Morning and Frid.07 Morning
23.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. I2nd session 10 June; 2nd and 3rd session 11 and 12 June
24.Guennec EdithFranceCat. IIWed. 05
25.Logelin DanielFranceCat. II8, 9 and 10
26.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.available on 11/06/2019
27.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. IIExamination Cat. I All Sub-Jun./Jun./Open
28.Kondraschow JewgenijGermanyCat. IIExamination Cat. I 10th / 11th June 2019
29.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
30.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable Friday 7th June to Saturday 15th June.
31.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll except 74 , 93 , +120
32.Alallaf MunadhelIraqCat. I
33.Azeez KadhimIraqCat. II
34.Mubarak SalahIraqCat. II
35.Gardner JonnyIrelandCat. IITuesday (11th) – All Day Wednesday (12th) – All Day Thursday (13th) – All Day
36.Hoare LeslieIrelandCat. IISaturday 8th (all day) Sunday 9th (all day) Monday 10th (all day)
37.McIlhagga DannyIrelandCat. IITuesday (11th) – All Day Wednesday (12th) – All Day Thursday (13th) – All Day
38.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. I9 and 10 of June
39.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IOnly Jury 9 and 10 of June
40.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. IAvailable for Open categories
41.Starkov VyacheslavKazakhstanCat. IIAvailable from 7 to 10, except 83 Junior; 52,63-Subjunior
42.Makhlof Khalid A.mLibyaCat. IIAVAILABLE FM 5/6/2019 UPTO 14/6/2019
43.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
44.Garcia GabrielMexicoCat. IIMonday 10/06 subjunior 120kg or +120kg
45.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IINot in classes with Dutch lifters
46.Vreugd DenzilNetherlandsCat. II9 and 10 june
47.De Joux AnaNew ZealandCat. II8th & 9th (but not 72 juniors or 105 Masters 1 or 105 Junior)
48.Lynch RoryNew ZealandCat. IISitting Category 2 Examination
49.Nilsen PaalNorwayCat. IAvailable Saturday 8th of june, Monday 10th of june, thursday 11th, Wednesday 12th and thursday 13th
50.Stavik AnitaNorwayNat.Test cat. II Available 4th-7th June
51.Thorvaldsen KristinNorwayNat.Test Cat. II Available 3rd-7th of June
52.Evangelista LesliePhilippinesCat. IAvailable for Categories: June 12 & 13 Session 1
53.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. I08-11th june all
54.Kobrzynski RafalPolandCat. II08-09th june
55.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat. II12-15th june
56.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IAvailable on June 8th and 9th except women s-j 47kg
57.Protchenko LiudmilaRussiaCat. IIAvailable on June 11th till 15th June
58.Tcukanov VladimirRussiaCat. IAvailable for categories: On 14th and 15th June
59.Vendik AndreiRussiaCat. IIAvailable for categories: On 13th June only
60.Gajdos VladimirSlovakiaCat. IIOnly 4.6.2019 cat. 43-52 Women Masters and Men Masters 4
61.Mur UrbanSloveniaCat. II10.6. all, 11.6. only 47 and 52, 13.6. only 74 kg, 14.6. only 93 kg, 15.6. all
62.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat. Isessions to be advised
63.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IJury
64.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat. IIto be advised
65.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat. IIto be advised
66.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IJury
67.Ruiz Barrionuevo JavierSpainCat. I
68.Jayathilake MothilalSri LankaCat. II
69.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat. I10th-15th of June
70.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. I4th-9th of June
71.Ekvall MagnusSwedenCat. II4th-9th of June
72.Emanuelson Lars-GoranSwedenCat. I4th-9th of June
73.Eriksson UlfSwedenCat. II4th-9th of June
74.Gustavsson ThomasSwedenCat. II10th-15th of June
75.Josefsson LeifSwedenCat. IAll
76.Karlsson PeterSwedenCat. II10th-15th of June
77.Ostlund JanSwedenCat. II10th-15th of June
78.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
79.Kumit Ozan ErkanTurkeyNat.
80.Marksteiner JosephU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL sessions 6, 7 and 10 June
81.Marksteiner CathleenU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL sessions 6, 7 and 10 June
82.Walford Kimberly C.US Virgin IslandsCat. II(Taking Cat. II test/practical, available 6/14 - 6/15 except 93kg class)
83.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. IIOnly Sub-Juniors and Juniors
84.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IOnly Sub-juniors and Juniors men and women
85.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCat. IIopen only
86.Reitmann JudithUruguayCat. II