World Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Tokyo / Japan

18 − 25 May, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:18.03.2019
End of Final Nomination:26.04.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:03.05.2019
Technical Meeting:17.05.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Kume Ryohei1988Japan 167.5
 R2.Inoue Suguru1985Japan 162.5
 3.Karaman Abdulkarim1994Kazakhstan 160.0
 4.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 152.5
 5.Purevsuren Bat-Amgalan1987Mongolia 135.0
 6.Kumar Sawan1995India 130.0
 7.Gupta Manish1990India 130.0
-66kg
 1.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 213.5
 2.Bejashvili Giorgi1980Georgia 187.5
 3.Saito Keita1982Japan 182.5
 4.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990Kazakhstan 170.0
 R5.Fukuda Masashi1984Japan 170.0
 6.Myers Quentin1986U.S.America 162.5
 R7.Salmen Azat1989Kazakhstan 160.0
 8.Ziemer Philipp1990Germany 152.5
 9.Thomas Daniel1985Great Britain 140.0
 10.Suen Kelvin1983Canada 137.5
 11.Cheung Ho Man1986Hong Kong 130.0
 12.Jennings Chris1995Great Britain 125.0
 13.Wong Clarence1989Hong Kong 110.0
-74kg
 1.Chuprinko Ivan1986Ukraine 212.5
 2.Poyet Bastien1995France 210.0
 3.Garbas Marcin1985Poland 195.0
 4.Kodama Daiki1979Japan 195.0
 5.Manenkoff Jason1982U.S.America 190.0
 6.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 185.0
 7.Ospanov Almaz1978Kazakhstan 185.0
 R8.Usuki Shogo1992Japan 182.5
 9.Nguyen Loc1989Canada 160.0
 10.Potter Danny1981Great Britain 157.5
 11.Wright Joshua1986Germany 155.0
 12.Ishikawa Kazuhiro1985Philippines 120.0
-83kg
 1.Gabelaia Davit1989Georgia 220.0
 2.Suzuki Yusuke1984Japan 215.0
 3.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995Ukraine 205.5
 4.Supronkov Alexandr1987Kazakhstan 205.0
 5.Giligashvili Levani1982Georgia 205.0
 6.Omuro Goki1993Japan 205.0
 7.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985Norway 196.0
 8.Galdan Orgilbold1986Mongolia 190.0
 9.Scheel Gerrit1991Germany 187.5
 10.McLellan Ryan1993Canada 182.5
 11.Kraushofer Juergen1993Austria 172.5
 12.Teague Chris?Great Britain 170.0
 13.Szivos Adam1992Hungary 160.0
 R14.Magee Dan1995Great Britain 160.0
 15.Hussain Sajad1986India 157.5
-93kg
 1.Cieri Dennis1968U.S.America 234.0
 2.McClain Ls1978U.S.America 227.5
 3.Tyborczyk Pawel1979Poland 225.0
 4.Tsoy Vyacheslav1984Kazakhstan 225.0
 5.Krymov Andrii1985Ukraine 222.5
 6.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 220.0
 7.Tezichev Kirill1997Kazakhstan 220.0
 8.Grahn Marcus1990Sweden 210.0
 9.Tsend-Ayush Otgondalai1981Mongolia 210.0
 10.Saito Manabu1981Japan 210.0
 R11.Gorevanov Ivan1996Kazakhstan 210.0
 12.Midtby Andre1991Norway 205.0
 13.Karalashvili Shalva1994Georgia 200.0
 14.Dankers Patrique1976Netherlands 200.0
 R15.Hasegawa Naoki1992Japan 200.0
 16.De Pender Tanno1992Netherlands 197.5
 17.Nemes Robert1986Hungary 190.0
 18.Khumuugul Battumur1974Mongolia 190.0
 19.Fraser Joel1995Great Britain 177.5
 20.Leembruggen Mark1989Australia 155.0
-105kg
 1.Amendola Joseph1994U.S.America 245.5
 2.Dudley Michael1987U.S.America 245.0
 3.Enkhbayar Sodnompiljee1985Mongolia 245.0
 4.Degtiarev Sergei1992Russia 235.0
 5.Bast Jan1977Germany 230.0
 6.Eriksson Josef1992Sweden 225.0
 7.Rybka Denis1985Kazakhstan 225.0
 8.Scheel Christoph1985Germany 220.0
 9.Henriksson Anders1975Sweden 220.0
 10.Parkhomenko Sergii1988Ukraine 220.0
 R11.Miroshnikov Alexandr1987Kazakhstan 220.0
 R12.Gankhuu Tserentogtokh1984Mongolia 220.0
 13.Kim Song Gi1972Japan 215.0
 14.Heimen Edvard1988Norway 215.0
 R15.Monastirskis Mihails1983Great Britain 212.5
 16.Young Colin1957South Africa 180.0
 17.Tyagi Parul1991India 150.0
-120kg
 1.Paulauskas Amandas1987Lithuania 250.0
 2.Li Dimitriy1991Kazakhstan 240.0
 3.Martin Shane1988Canada 237.5
 4.Guidice Nicholas1987U.S.America 235.0
 5.Juzups Maris1988Latvia 235.0
 6.Sistonen Simo1983Finland 230.0
 7.Nowalinski Michal1988Poland 230.0
 8.Khamov Aleksey1991Russia 230.0
 9.Ohara Kazumasa1991Japan 225.0
 10.Schauer Kornel1977Hungary 225.0
 11.Odontungalag Munkhbat1982Mongolia 222.5
 R12.Koga Hirokazu1991Japan 220.0
 13.Henning Andreas1982Sweden 217.5
 14.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 215.0
 15.Tumurbaatar Erdenekhuu1985Mongolia 215.0
 16.Feigl Istvan1988Hungary 200.0
120+kg
 1.Davis Thomas1992U.S.America 287.5
 2.Masse Romuald1992France 260.0
 3.Sundelin Joel1994Sweden 250.0
 4.Laskawski Adam1995Poland 242.5
 5.Snijders Jordy1986Netherlands 242.5
 6.Lupac David1991Czechia 240.0
 7.Young Gregory1982Canada 240.0
 8.Csullog Bela1988Hungary 230.0
 9.Nergui Yalalt1982Mongolia 230.0
 10.Brignall Matt1992Great Britain 220.0
 11.Singh Gurkirat1995India 165.0
 12.Gogna Ajay1988India 150.0
In Division there are 112 Lifters (  In Teams:101  In Reserve:11  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Kuvaldin Ivan2001Kazakhstan 115.0
 2.Karimbekov Ruslan2003Kazakhstan 100.0
 R3.Orinbassarov Adilkhan2001Kazakhstan 100.0
 R4.Marchenko Anton2003Kazakhstan 97.5
 5.Teofilo Joseph2003New Zealand 90.0
 6.Vakhrushev Konstantin2003Russia 85.0
 7.Kauranen Anton2003Finland 82.5
 8.Fujita Kaito2001Japan 80.0
 9.Hirayama Akito2001Japan 80.0
-59kg
 R1.Abdurashidov Abdurakhman2003Kazakhstan 120.0
 2.Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland 95.0
 3.Watanabe Shokei2001Japan 90.0
-66kg
 1.Morozov Vladislav2001Kazakhstan 150.0
 2.Boutin Raphael2001Canada 131.0
 3.Marquez Kelvin2001U.S.America 105.0
 4.Ishiwata Taisei2001Japan 100.0
 5.Hornik David2004Czechia 80.0
 6.Thompson Tucker2003U.S.America 75.0
-74kg
 1.Kuriata Kamil2001Poland 156.0
 2.Kurayev Zhakhangir2001Kazakhstan 135.0
 3.Magiera Wojciech2001Poland 135.0
 4.Sunil Singh Soram2002India 110.0
-83kg
 1.Kabyldinov Dmitriy2002Kazakhstan 170.0
 2.Tomita Shinnosuke2001Japan 151.0
 3.Kowalczyk Michal2001Poland 147.5
 4.Goto Yusei2002Japan 142.5
 5.Jiang Andrew2001U.S.America 140.0
 R6.Odo Ryuto2001Japan 127.5
 7.Owen Ed2003Great Britain 115.0
-93kg
 1.Lenart Jakub2001Poland 167.5
 R2.Yesbolat Omirzhan2001Kazakhstan 165.0
 3.Rakhimianov Ramazan2001Russia 160.0
 4.Ergin Viktor2002Russia 157.5
 5.Rashidov Anatoliy2004Kazakhstan 130.0
 6.Tyagi Akash2001India 120.0
-105kg
 1.Toth Nicolas2001Czechia 165.0
 2.Mori Naoya2001Japan 132.5
 3.Nurlanov Temirlan2002Kazakhstan 130.0
-120kg
 1.Ostrovskiy Klim2003Kazakhstan 190.0
 2.Crossley Ed2002Great Britain 150.0
 3.Sunnatov Rustam2001Russia 147.5
 R4.Rudenko Nikita2001Kazakhstan 145.0
 5.Worden Reese2001U.S.America 140.0
 6.Veach Hunter2002U.S.America 135.0
 7.Batsukh Tsog2001Mongolia 120.0
120+kg
 1.Belousov Ivan2001Russia 152.5
 2.Strzyga Kordian2002Poland 150.0
 3.Isakh Bolatbek2001Kazakhstan 145.0
 4.Tuszynski Bartlomiej2003Poland 127.5
In Division there are 49 Lifters (  In Teams:43  In Reserve:6  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Shamuratov Furkat1996Kazakhstan 130.0
-59kg
 1.Moriki Tsubasa1999Japan 165.0
 2.Kanalbekov Farkhad1996Kazakhstan 145.0
 3.Yeng Charlie1997U.S.America 122.5
 R4.Hashimoto Kanta1999Japan 120.0
 R5.Uchida Shumpei1996Japan 112.5
-66kg
 1.Tsuchida Masaomi1996Japan 162.5
 2.Sahari Medhi1996France 150.0
 3.Marcel Tyler1996U.S.America 150.0
 4.Grochalski Konrad1996Poland 150.0
 5.Ushiyama Kyota1997Japan 145.0
 6.Od-Erdene Usukhbayar1996Mongolia 140.0
 7.Poroshin Andrei1997Russia 140.0
 8.Jurkans Edgars1998Latvia 135.0
 9.Leaper James1997Great Britain 115.0
-74kg
 1.Kim Andrey1996Kazakhstan 175.0
 2.Fukuda Tadahiro1996Japan 175.0
 3.Yarzhemskyi Vadym1999Ukraine 172.5
 4.Enkhjargal Galbayar1997Mongolia 165.0
 R5.Zhaltayev Kozhakhmet2000Kazakhstan 165.0
 R6.Kirillovskiy Ilya1996Kazakhstan 165.0
 7.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 150.0
 8.Mali Luv2000India 100.0
-83kg
 1.Nandoshvili Jemali1998Georgia 200.0
 2.Levenchuk Sergey1998Kazakhstan 185.0
 3.Yudchenko Sergey1996Kazakhstan 185.0
 4.Nishimura Shota1999Japan 180.0
 5.Okano Taro1997Japan 175.0
 6.Klak Hubert1996Poland 172.5
 7.Piecha Konrad1997Poland 170.0
 R8.Absattarov Ayubkhan2000Kazakhstan 155.0
 9.Srivastava Mohit1996India 142.5
-93kg
 1.Tezichev Kirill1997Kazakhstan 225.0
 2.Florelius Jacob1998Norway 192.5
 3.Stroem-Larsen Andre1996Norway 185.0
 4.Valiullin Rustam2000Kazakhstan 180.0
 5.Schuster Easton1996U.S.America 177.5
 6.Zaniewski Patryk1998Poland 175.0
 7.Denno Tomonori1997Japan 170.0
 R8.Adachi Kenichiro1997Japan 162.5
 9.Baffia Daniel1999Hungary 160.0
-105kg
 1.Takimoto Takahiro1996Japan 215.5
 2.Pedersen Liljeberg Joakim1997Norway 205.0
 3.Jagiello Kamil1998Poland 200.0
 4.Peyraud Nicolas1999France 192.5
 5.Swierczynski Adrian1996Poland 190.0
 6.Simakhin Roman1996Russia 190.0
 7.Flueras Christian1996Germany 180.0
 8.Dulguunkherlen Dashnyam2000Mongolia 140.0
-120kg
 1.Nagoshi Yuki1998Japan 210.0
 2.Stouffer Brandon1996U.S.America 205.0
 3.Horne Bradley1997Great Britain 190.0
 4.Karabayev Islam1998Kazakhstan 180.0
120+kg
 1.Vero Alex1996Hungary 220.0
 2.Guest Bourne Josh1997Great Britain 200.0
 3.Kral Tomas1996Czechia 190.0
In Division there are 56 Lifters (  In Teams:50  In Reserve:6  )
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Ogasawara Yasushi1972Japan 160.0
 R2.Noda Toshihiko1979Japan 157.5
 3.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 135.0
 4.Toh Zack1973Singapore 110.0
-66kg
 1.Virgilio Manuel1974France 165.0
 2.Nakama Yoshito1973Japan 155.0
 R3.Kenjo Yorimasa1972Japan 155.0
 4.Halmesmaki Tomi1976Finland 145.0
 5.Solomon Todd1970U.S.America 132.5
 6.Mandakh Gansukh1977Mongolia 130.0
-74kg
 1.Matsumoto Kenichiro1975Japan 172.5
 2.Fiebig Michal1978Poland 160.0
 3.Nembrot Jean-Pierre1974France 150.0
 4.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 150.0
 5.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre1970Norway 143.0
 R6.Szendera Rafal1971Poland 142.5
 7.Potter Thomas1977U.S.America 137.5
 8.Bochmann Danny1976Germany 125.0
-83kg
 1.Lenglet Florent1979France 192.5
 2.Sakai Yasuyuki1973Japan 187.5
 3.Niedziela Sebastian1979Poland 180.0
 4.Perichon Remi1976France 177.5
 5.Ganjuur Gantugs1978Mongolia 165.0
 6.Hammarsten Martin1976Sweden 145.0
 7.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 145.0
 8.Asrian Artak1979Netherlands 140.0
 9.Kluwe Jan1974Germany 135.0
 10.Singh Sukhvinder1978India 132.5
 11.King Robert1974Canada 125.0
 12.Debicki Tomasz1974Poland 120.0
 13.Kumar Raj1975India 100.0
-93kg
 1.McClain Ls1978U.S.America 227.5
 2.Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates 200.0
 3.Galayda Andrey1972Russia 200.0
 4.Dankers Patrique1976Netherlands 200.0
 5.Wray Sheridan1974Great Britain 195.0
 6.Zakor Tibor1979Hungary 190.0
 7.Hornik Jiri1978Czechia 190.0
 8.Takeda Munehisa1978Japan 182.5
 R9.Nakaya Akira1974Japan 180.0
 10.Briere Nicolas1972France 170.0
-105kg
 1.Milovanov Pavel1977Russia 225.0
 2.Kassai Masahiko1971Japan 215.0
 3.Walter Chris1971U.S.America 210.0
 4.Anderson Timothy1972U.S.America 205.0
 5.Bouteiller Marc1971France 201.5
 6.Kuusikko Jussi1975Finland 200.0
 7.Berke Lorand1979Hungary 200.0
 8.Pagvaasuren Otgonmunkh1973Mongolia 200.0
 9.Fominas Alius1974Lithuania 197.5
 10.Kuehl Jan1971Germany 180.0
 11.Kraemer Thomas1970Germany 180.0
 12.Ballil Nezar1978Morocco 170.0
 13.Kelemen Richard1975Hungary 170.0
 R14.Iwai Atsushi1977Japan 170.0
-120kg
 1.Pavlikov Ruslan1978Russia 275.0
 2.Schauer Kornel1977Hungary 225.0
 3.Sirianni Dominic1977U.S.America 220.0
 4.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 215.0
 5.Fuchino Shigeki1977Japan 212.5
 6.Duval Charles1972France 202.5
 R7.Miyamoto Yoshiyuki1978Japan 200.0
 R8.Simon Scott1974Great Britain 190.0
 9.Robertson Scott1970Canada 170.0
120+kg
 1.Abdullah Umar1978U.S.America 237.5
 2.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 235.0
 3.Baker Chris1974Great Britain 222.5
 4.Korhonen Vesa1974Finland 220.0
 5.Wolf Sascha1977Germany 215.0
 6.Brunnenkref Thomas1977Germany 180.0
 7.Ebita Akira1979Japan 170.0
 8.Ramirez Jhonatan1979Mexico 160.0
In Division there are 72 Lifters (  In Teams:65  In Reserve:7  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Takada Yuji1965Japan 147.5
 R2.Nakata Kazuo1967Japan 142.5
 3.Hamaissia Ali1967France 97.5
 4.Seelye-James Alan1966U.S.America 92.5
-66kg
 R1.Waymel Olivier1966France 155.0
 2.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine 145.0
 3.Petrencak Steve1968U.S.America 141.0
 4.Nakama Hayato1968Japan 140.0
 5.Staegemann Mike1969Germany 122.5
-74kg
 1.Hayashi Kenichiro1967Japan 152.5
 2.Poehls Andreas1968Germany 150.0
 3.Fronzaglia Damian1965U.S.America 150.0
 4.Verhaege Eric1963France 132.5
-83kg
 1.Neveykov Alexey1966Russia 190.0
 2.Vaisanen Markku1965Finland 180.0
 3.Sakamoto Katsunori1968Japan 176.0
 4.Fornander Patrik1967Sweden 167.5
 5.Vahtolammi Harri1963Finland 165.0
 R6.Yamashita Takuya1968Japan 165.0
 R7.Thompson Donovan1966U.S.America 155.0
 8.Poyet Bruno1968France 147.5
 9.Houari Nasseur1964France 142.5
-93kg
 1.Cieri Dennis1968U.S.America 234.0
 2.France Herve1966France 182.5
 3.Burns Mike1966U.S.America 180.0
 4.Inoue Masao1969Japan 177.5
 5.Lemagnen Yves1966France 170.0
 R6.Watanabe Kaoru1967Japan 170.0
 7.Sjodin Gord1966Canada 150.0
-105kg
 1.Ito Satoshi1966Japan 210.0
 2.Succarotte Anthony1965U.S.America 205.0
 R3.Goto Shuji1968Japan 200.0
 4.Tsevegsuren Munkhbaatar1969Mongolia 185.0
 5.Haensicke Peer1961Germany 172.5
 6.Giles Marc1964Great Britain 172.5
 7.Wudtke Martin1967Germany 155.0
 8.Eide Asgeir1965Norway 150.0
-120kg
 1.Wada Kohei1964Japan 222.5
 2.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 220.0
 3.Murdoch Alistair1967Great Britain 210.0
 4.Pagvaasuren Molomjamts1967Mongolia 210.0
 R5.Yuasa Masanobu1962Japan 205.0
 6.Doan David1964U.S.America 195.0
120+kg
 1.Dibert Joe1969U.S.America 220.0
 2.Minelle Jean-Yves1966France 205.0
 3.Ruzicka Lubomir1967Czechia 205.0
 4.Lefebvre Patrice1962France 202.5
 5.Yamasaki Eijiro1969Japan 192.5
 6.Beres John1967Canada 172.5
In Division there are 49 Lifters (  In Teams:42  In Reserve:7  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Isagawa Hiroyuki1953Japan 117.5
 2.Pavlov Savelii1957Russia 105.0
-66kg
 1.Toyama Naoto1959Japan 137.5
 2.Yoshidome Shinichi1957Japan 137.5
 3.Leski Grzegorz1958Poland 100.0
 4.Flink Seppo1953Finland 85.0
 5.Sundstol Birger1954Norway 85.0
-74kg
 1.Sides Daniel1956U.S.America 149.0
 2.Watanabe Susumu1953Japan 145.0
 3.Motovilnik Vasilii1957Russia 145.0
 R4.Otani Juji1957Japan 140.0
 5.Graupner Joachim1958Germany 122.5
 6.Russell David1958Great Britain 100.0
-83kg
 1.Isu Junichi1954Japan 166.0
 2.Heinrich Detlef1956Germany 160.0
 3.Sturman Howard1958U.S.America 150.0
 R4.Otani Susumu1952Japan 145.0
 R5.Nobuhara Hideyuki1957Japan 145.0
 6.Baumeister Gerhard1952Germany 122.5
-93kg
 1.Andersson Conny1959Sweden 162.5
 2.Courtehoux Pierre1953France 155.0
 3.Bengtsson Ronald1959Sweden 155.0
 4.Jenkins John1957U.S.America 150.0
 5.Anraku Tomohiro1956Japan 145.0
 6.Aaron Howard1952U.S.America 140.0
 R7.Takahashi Tadamitsu1959Japan 127.5
 8.Sotorp John1957Norway 125.0
 R9.Rosenzweig Dana1957U.S.America 125.0
 10.Riso Luis Antonio1952Spain 120.0
 11.Ahopelto Voitto1956Finland 120.0
-105kg
 1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 200.0
 2.Kovalskis Vladimirs1958Latvia 190.0
 3.Young Colin1957South Africa 180.0
 4.Reimann Helmut1951Germany 165.0
 5.Vermeulen Marius1957Netherlands 155.0
 6.Hutchinson Kevin1954U.S.America 150.0
 7.Welcome Claude1951U.S.America 142.5
 8.Rodriguez Pineiro Rodrigo Manuel1957Spain 130.0
 9.Durocher Laurent1952France 130.0
 10.Royer Daniel1957Canada 105.0
-120kg
 1.Oumailia Gerard1951France 180.0
 2.Rock Brian1959Canada 177.0
 3.Wieninger Werner1957Germany 172.5
 4.Tirronen Harri1953Finland 170.0
 5.Watanabe Akihiro1958Japan 170.0
 6.Sindelar William1951U.S.America 137.5
120+kg
 1.Ray James1957U.S.America 197.5
 2.Horvath Tibor1955Hungary 160.0
 3.Ujiie Ichiro1957Japan 145.0
 R4.Crawford Robert1951U.S.America 130.0
In Division there are 50 Lifters (  In Teams:44  In Reserve:6  )
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Shirakawa Takeshi1948Japan 120.5
 R2.Shinno Morihiko1946Japan 90.0
 3.Wong Kung Him1947Hong Kong 80.0
 4.Zwick Ivan1939U.S.America 75.0
 5.Tatsumi Mel1948U.S.America 70.0
-66kg
 1.Hotomi Yasuto1949Japan 107.5
 2.Nitta Yukiharu1947Japan 105.0
 R3.Utani Masaki1948Japan 102.5
 4.Pelta David1947Great Britain 100.0
 5.Kemppainen Markku1949Finland 97.5
 6.Alzhanov Talipbek1942Kazakhstan 90.0
 7.Plagov Iosif1935U.S.America 80.0
 R8.Galant Alexander1947U.S.America 50.0
-74kg
 1.Yamamoto Shigeki1943Japan 127.5
 2.Maka Boleslaw1942Poland 120.0
 3.Kauranen Antero1948Finland 110.0
 4.Morohoshi Takao1945Japan 110.0
 R5.Fujita Toshio1936Japan 92.5
-83kg
 1.Imaizumi Haruki1947Japan 140.0
 2.Iida Yasushi1943Japan 136.0
 3.Ospanov Daribay1949Kazakhstan 120.0
 4.Bjaaland Peer1942Norway 110.0
 5.Huchet Marc1938France 100.0
 R6.Kosaku Rikio1946Japan 100.0
 7.De Gueroult D Aublay Georges1946France 95.0
-93kg
 1.Hornik Jiri1948Czechia 135.0
 2.McKenna Jim1948U.S.America 130.0
 3.Bentz Charles1948France 120.0
 4.Sugizaki Mikio1948Japan 120.0
 5.Verne Lucien1944France 110.0
 R6.Ota Takami1946Japan 105.0
 7.Fabrie Adriaan1946Netherlands 100.0
-105kg
 1.Chala Yaroslav1948Ukraine 150.5
 2.Thuerk Hans-Joachim1949Germany 127.5
 3.Clark David1948U.S.America 125.0
 4.Abakirov Adzhibek1947Kyrgyzstan 105.0
 5.Moore John1937U.S.America 100.0
-120kg
 1.Maliniemi Niilo1946Sweden 187.5
 2.El Alami Mujir1946Sweden 130.0
 3.Evans Robert1946U.S.America 115.0
 4.Haskew Daryl1947U.S.America 95.0
In Division there are 41 Lifters (  In Teams:35  In Reserve:6  )
In Total there are 429 Lifters (  In Teams:380  In Reserve:49  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.You BillCanadaCat. IIAll sessions
2.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. I
3.Weng Chih-KuanChinese TaipeiCat. IAvailable 18/05
4.Dufour GregoryFranceCat. II19th morning 24th morning
5.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat. IIavailable 18/05 After 14H 19/05 and 22/05
6.Nohales BernardFranceCat. IIAvailable 18/05 - men M1-M4 - 83 and - 93 21/05 - Open Women -84 + 84 Open Women -120 + 120
7.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.Available 21/05
8.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. IALL
9.Agyemang GodwillGhanaNat.
10.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. II
11.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IINot available at Men Equipped Open 93KG
12.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Category I, Not available at Men Equipped Master 4 59 KG
13.Wong Kung-HimHong KongCat. IINot available at Men Classic Master 4 59KG
14.Feher ImreHungaryCat. I18-19.05.2019
15.Mayer EvaHungaryCat. I20-21.05.2019
16.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. I20-21.05.2019
17.P J JosephIndiaCat. IALL
18.Anan YoshihiroJapanCat. I
19.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. Iavailable except classic M3 Men 59 kg and equipped M3 men 59 kg
20.Ishimoto NaokiJapanCat. II
21.Monoe TakeshiJapanCat. IIavailable except classic M1 Men 66 kg and equipped M2 Men 83 kg
22.Nakatani KoichiJapanCat. IIAvailable only on May 18 and 19
23.Omori RyoJapanCat. II
24.Omori SeikoJapanCat. II
25.Sawa ChiyomiJapanCat. IIavailable except classic M4 Women 84 kg and equipped M4 Women 84 kg
26.Terakado HiroyukiJapanCat. II
27.Teramura MikaJapanCat. IIavailable only for May 18 14:30 and 16:30, May 19 15:00 and 17:00, May 20 all day, May 21 all day
28.Kovalev RomanKazakhstanCat. II
29.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat. II
30.Rashidov SergeyKazakhstanCat. II
31.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
32.Starkov VyacheslavKazakhstanCat. II
33.Tenelov TurarKazakhstanCat. II
34.Nevecka PovilasLithuaniaCat. II18th and 19th May, except M1 105kg
35.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
36.Jugdernamjil TugsbayarMongoliaCat. II
37.Ochirbat OrkhontuulMongoliaCat. II
38.Tsogtgerel Gerelt-OdMongoliaCat. II
39.Jamal HamidMoroccoCat. II
40.Hammang AlainNetherlandsCat. IJury, all except classes with Dutch females
41.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAll except 57 MASTERI WOMEN
42.Fjeld Per OivindNorwayCat. IAvailable from 19th through 23rd of may
43.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I
44.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. IAvailable on: 1) 19th May 1st session Platform 1 Men M1 – M2 120 -+120kg 2 Groups 2) 20th May 2nd session Platform 1 Open Men 59 – 66kg 2 Groups 3) 21st May 3rd session Platform 1 Open Men 120 – +120kg 2 Groups 4) 22nd May 5th session Platform 1 Men M1 – M2 93kg 2 Group 5) 24th May 2nd session Platform 1 Open Men 59 – 66kg 1 Groups
45.Protchenko LiudmilaRussiaCat. IIAvailable on: 18th May 5 session (М1-М4 105kg) 22nd May 3rd session (М1-М4 83kg)
46.Botha VickiSouth AfricaCat. I
47.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. IJury
48.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IFrom 17th to 22nd of May
49.Crawford RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable all sessions EXCEPT 1. Sunday, May 19th, Session 1 2. Monday, May 20th, Session 1 3. Thursday, May 23rd, Session 1 4. Friday, May 24th, Session 1
50.Marcus JackU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL Sessions
51.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. IIAll, except sub-junior women
52.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except 21/05 and 25/05
53.Stetsenko AnatoliyUkraineCat. IAll classic