World Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Tokyo / Japan

18 − 25 May, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:18.03.2019
End of Final Nomination:26.04.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:03.05.2019
Technical Meeting:17.05.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Kimura Yasufumi1975Japan 219.0
 2.Harashchenko Ihor1988Ukraine 197.5
 3.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990Norway 190.0
 4.Karaman Abdulkarim1994Kazakhstan 190.0
 5.Garcia William1990U.S.America 183.5
 6.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 177.5
-66kg
 1.Fukuda Masashi1984Japan 245.0
 2.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990Kazakhstan 240.0
 3.Urusov Yan1989Russia 235.0
 4.Frasl Andreas1983Austria 222.5
 5.Makhmudov Alisher1995Kazakhstan 215.0
 6.Diva Joseph1992Great Britain 170.0
 7.Cheung Ho Man1986Hong Kong 160.0
 8.Lang Andrew1987Canada 157.5
 9.Bekesi Norbert1994Hungary 145.0
-74kg
 1.Kodama Daiki1979Japan 277.5
 2.Christensen Matti1995Denmark 270.0
 3.Balenkov Andriy1981Ukraine 260.0
 4.Butenko Oleg1983Kazakhstan 257.5
 5.Selberg Amit1976Sweden 250.0
 6.Batgerel Bayarbaatar1991Mongolia 245.0
 7.Chuprinko Ivan1986Ukraine 235.0
 8.Franklin Emmanuel1984Great Britain 210.0
 9.Holloway Domarrio1980U.S.America 205.0
 10.Ishikawa Kazuhiro1985Philippines 182.5
-83kg
 1.Shokhanov Askar1983Kazakhstan 300.0
 2.Omuro Goki1993Japan 292.5
 3.Vasiukov Evgenii1985Russia 292.5
 4.Knyazev Sergey1976Russia 290.0
 5.Ivashkin Mykyta1991Ukraine 265.0
 6.Friche Mads1983Denmark 262.5
 7.Guenterberg Raik1989Germany 255.0
 8.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998Kazakhstan 250.0
 9.Hanifen Luke1981U.S.America 245.0
 10.Csalami Norbert1987Hungary 220.0
-93kg
 1.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 315.0
 2.Tebenkov Eduard1990Russia 310.0
 3.Krymov Andrii1985Ukraine 305.0
 4.Tsoy Vyacheslav1984Kazakhstan 305.0
 5.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 300.0
 6.Mamola Adam1977U.S.America 297.5
 7.Yoshikawa Nozomu1986Japan 290.0
 8.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 282.5
 9.Kitsui Masahito1978Hong Kong 280.0
 10.Khumuugul Battumur1974Mongolia 250.0
 11.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 230.0
 12.Macdonald John1983Canada 200.0
-105kg
 1.Suyunshaliyev Arslan1989Kazakhstan 345.0
 2.Grishaev Vladimir1981Russia 344.5
 3.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia 340.0
 4.Bettiar Volodymyr1984Ukraine 320.0
 5.Yamashita Yasuki1991Japan 317.5
 6.Male Ralf1994Norway 312.5
 7.Degtiarev Sergei1992Russia 312.5
 8.Ivarsson Mattias1987Sweden 302.5
 9.Grenier Allan1990France 300.0
 10.Balburam Khatantumur1991Mongolia 270.0
 11.Gibson Michael1987Great Britain 245.0
-120kg
 1.Stewart Brady1982U.S.America 372.5
 2.Bataa Chimedtseren1981Mongolia 355.0
 3.Nilsson Per1974Sweden 347.5
 4.Sykmenev Aleksandr1978Russia 347.5
 5.Hole Per Marius1989Norway 345.0
 6.Leskovets Viktor1990Ukraine 340.0
 7.Martin Shane1988Canada 325.0
 8.Mainz Jacob1993Denmark 308.0
 9.Mikkelsen Jesper1989Denmark 307.5
 10.Meyer Quintin1991U.S.America 300.0
 11.Kajii Toshihiro1980Japan 300.0
 12.Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia 290.0
120+kg
 1.Leo Jonathan1977U.S.America 380.0
 2.Bujinlkham Altangerel1976Mongolia 365.0
 3.Kaiava Kirill1976Russia 360.0
 4.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 340.0
 5.Pettersson Niklas1991Sweden 340.0
 6.Snijders Jordy1986Netherlands 327.5
 7.Yanagawa Daiki1976Japan 327.5
 8.Mann Steve1975U.S.America 320.0
 9.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 310.0
 10.Gogna Ajay1988India 202.2
In Division there are 80 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Kurayev Sharif2001Kazakhstan 130.0
 2.Hirayama Akito2001Japan 110.0
 3.Kauranen Anton2003Finland 82.5
-59kg
 1.Kurayev Kenan2003Kazakhstan 145.0
 2.Vakhrushev Konstantin2003Russia 105.0
-66kg
 1.Morozov Vladislav2001Kazakhstan 185.0
 2.Rassulov Mansur2003Kazakhstan 160.0
 3.Mann Jacob2004U.S.America 60.0
-74kg
 1.Kurayev Zhakhangir2001Kazakhstan 190.0
 2.Magiera Wojciech2001Poland 145.0
-83kg
 1.Kuzubov Aleksandr2001Russia 185.0
 2.Burba Rokas2001Lithuania 175.0
 3.Kabyldinov Dmitriy2002Kazakhstan 170.0
 4.Goto Yusei2002Japan 150.0
-93kg
 1.Yesbolat Omirzhan2001Kazakhstan 210.0
 2.Shupikov Pavel2002Russia 200.0
 3.Kierstyn Shane2001U.S.America 167.5
 4.Szymkiewicz Mateusz2001Poland 160.0
 5.Wysocky Dylan2001U.S.America 142.5
-105kg
 1.Toth Nicolas2001Czechia 220.0
 2.Ochs Alex2001U.S.America 182.5
-120kg
 1.Ostrovskiy Klim2003Kazakhstan 220.0
 2.Sunnatov Rustam2001Russia 200.0
120+kg
 1.Belousov Ivan2001Russia 202.5
 2.Rudenko Nikita2001Kazakhstan 175.0
 3.Tuszynski Bartlomiej2003Poland 170.0
In Division there are 26 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Kalzhanov Zhainat1998Kazakhstan 150.0
 2.Kuatbayev Shyngys1998Kazakhstan 135.0
 3.Yastrebov Mykhailo1998Ukraine 117.5
-59kg
 1.Murata Motoki1997Japan 192.5
 2.Tamura Yo1999Japan 192.5
 3.Malkush Mykhailo1996Ukraine 190.0
 4.Kanalbekov Farkhad1996Kazakhstan 180.0
 5.Delgadillo Arnold1997U.S.America 172.5
 6.Longoria Matthew2000U.S.America 151.0
-66kg
 1.Whitney Roland1997U.S.America 205.0
 2.Balabanov Ruslan1996Russia 200.0
 3.Suzuki Taketora1999Japan 190.0
 4.Marif Toirzhan1996Kazakhstan 190.0
 5.Robbins Jordan1998U.S.America 142.5
-74kg
 1.Zhaltayev Kozhakhmet2000Kazakhstan 220.0
 2.Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998Kazakhstan 220.0
 3.Ruzimuradov Ruslan1998Ukraine 215.0
 4.Balogh Natan2000Hungary 200.0
 5.Ishikawa Hiroshi1997Japan 195.0
 6.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 180.0
 7.Singh Rakesh1999India 142.5
-83kg
 1.Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan 220.0
 2.Hoang Jordan1997Canada 205.5
 3.Ishizaki Tatsumi1997Japan 205.0
 4.Sakuma Naoya2000Japan 195.0
 5.Franklin Kris1996Great Britain 190.0
 6.Sukhbaatar Sukhbat1999Mongolia 190.0
 7.Erdenetuya Erkhembayar1996Mongolia 170.0
-93kg
 1.Zalotov Artur1998Ukraine 302.5
 2.Schuster Easton1996U.S.America 285.5
 3.Grankin Artem1996Russia 250.0
 4.Valiullin Rustam2000Kazakhstan 230.0
 5.Perales Luis1999U.S.America 222.5
-105kg
 1.Roenko Evgenii1996Russia 290.0
 2.Simakhin Roman1996Russia 290.0
 3.Flueras Christian1996Germany 245.0
 4.Sicevskyj Evzen1997Czechia 190.0
 5.Baffia Daniel1999Hungary 160.0
-120kg
 1.Kashiwagi Yutaro1997Japan 287.5
 2.Jagiello Kamil1998Poland 285.0
 3.Rakhmatullin Bulat1998Russia 270.0
 4.Monastyrskyi Yurii1996Ukraine 260.0
120+kg
 1.Leskovets Nikita1999Russia 330.5
 2.Fujimoto Ryuki2000Japan 325.0
 3.Treglia Donald1996U.S.America 272.5
 4.Suto Kensuke1997Japan 270.0
In Division there are 46 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Noda Toshihiko1979Japan 207.5
 2.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 175.0
-66kg
 1.Kametani Mitsuo1971Japan 217.5
 2.Amakawa Akinori1977Japan 205.0
 3.Mandakh Gansukh1977Mongolia 150.0
-74kg
 1.Fujita Hiroyuki1977Japan 215.0
 2.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 202.5
 3.Szendera Rafal1971Poland 200.0
 4.Nosach Evgenii1976Russia 195.0
 5.Holmgren Marcus1975Sweden 185.0
 6.Purevdorj Khangal1975Mongolia 170.0
 7.Golembieski James1979U.S.America 157.5
-83kg
 1.Yasue Michio1970Japan 255.0
 2.Ciupinski Mike1979U.S.America 242.5
 3.Pinguet Cyril1972France 235.0
 4.Vikla Tomi1970Finland 220.0
 5.Gimbiinov Munkhchuluun1977Mongolia 210.0
 6.Asrian Artak1979Netherlands 170.0
 7.King Robert1974Canada 145.0
-93kg
 1.Nocek Grzegorz1973Poland 285.0
 2.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 270.0
 3.Miyamoto Takayuki1973Japan 245.0
 4.Enkhbayar Sukhbat1979Mongolia 242.5
 5.Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates 240.0
 6.Zakor Tibor1979Hungary 230.0
 7.Vahl Mirko1977Germany 220.0
 8.Nebola Vladimir1970Czechia 212.5
 9.Pires Daniel1971France 207.5
 10.Goldhahn Thomas1978Germany 205.0
 11.Manzano Adir1978Mexico 185.0
 12.Indu Sharma Bimal1964India 145.0
-105kg
 1.Kassai Masahiko1971Japan 318.5
 2.Ghazal Khaled1972Czechia 288.0
 3.Damdin Uuganbayar1976Mongolia 270.0
 4.Berke Lorand1979Hungary 260.0
 5.Thacker William1972U.S.America 247.5
 6.Beyon Frederic1975France 240.0
 7.Haddou Redda1978France 225.0
 8.Kelemen Richard1975Hungary 220.0
-120kg
 1.Pavlikov Ruslan1978Russia 345.0
 2.Mann Steve1975U.S.America 295.0
 3.Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia 290.0
 4.Yamamori Tomoyuki1972Japan 282.5
 5.Gill Ryan1976U.S.America 275.0
 6.Duval Charles1972France 260.0
 7.Ayush Otgonbayar1977Mongolia 260.0
 8.Tserendamba Bayarkhuu1971Mongolia 260.0
 9.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 230.0
 10.Herder Sandrino1975Germany 220.0
 11.Clavier Arnaud1975France 217.5
 12.Rukkila Timo1972Finland 155.0
120+kg
 1.Guidez Jerome1974France 340.0
 2.Snyder Jeffrey1971U.S.America 337.5
 3.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 310.0
 4.Salbeck Guenther1978Germany 237.5
 5.Brincat-Smith James1975Great Britain 220.0
In Division there are 56 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Nakata Kazuo1967Japan 180.0
 2.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 145.0
-66kg
 1.Nakayama Hisayuki1963Japan 202.5
 2.Waymel Olivier1966France 200.5
 3.Petrencak Steve1968U.S.America 148.0
-74kg
 1.Hamada Nobuyuki1969Japan 225.0
 2.Smith Charles1960Netherlands 165.0
 3.Verhaege Eric1963France 160.0
 4.Siltanen Jukka1965Sweden 145.0
-83kg
 1.Neveykov Alexey1966Russia 250.0
 2.Bertin Fabrice1967France 220.0
 3.Thompson Donovan1966U.S.America 215.0
 4.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 212.5
 5.Kipp Wesley1962U.S.America 212.5
 6.Ito Eigo1968Japan 210.0
 7.Howard Andrew1969Hong Kong 180.0
-93kg
 1.Van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands 265.0
 2.Marneur Michel1968France 240.0
 3.Hering Uwe1963Germany 220.0
 4.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 220.0
 5.Laurikainen Petteri1969Finland 215.0
 6.Fujiwara Eiji1968Japan 215.0
 7.Boughamdouz Gemel1963France 200.0
 8.Cencich Thomas1960U.S.America 195.0
 9.Sjodin Gord1966Canada 180.0
 10.Phillips Mark1968South Africa 180.0
-105kg
 1.Goto Shuji1968Japan 265.0
 2.Leroy Fabrice1963France 242.5
 3.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 235.0
 4.Haensicke Peer1961Germany 227.5
 5.Ferrantelli Mike1966U.S.America 227.5
 6.Macionis Arturas1968Lithuania 167.5
 7.Miko Imre1967Hungary 160.0
 8.Vanhamaki Tarmo1960Finland 150.0
 9.Norpila Seppo1963Finland 95.0
-120kg
 1.Wada Kohei1964Japan 315.0
 2.Doan David1964U.S.America 272.5
 3.Siroux Pascal1964France 205.0
 4.Rantala Timo1963Finland 125.0
120+kg
 1.Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 305.0
 2.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 290.0
 3.Johnson Wade1965U.S.America 240.0
 4.Lefebvre Patrice1962France 220.0
 5.Gaudreau Daniel1960U.S.America 220.0
 6.Fukushima Yasuto1965Japan 185.0
In Division there are 45 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Ishiwatari Hiroyuki1959Japan 152.5
 2.Isagawa Hiroyuki1953Japan 152.5
 3.Pavlov Savelii1957Russia 112.5
-66kg
 1.Yano Hideyuki1959Japan 180.0
 2.Sato Keiji1952Japan 157.5
 3.Sitruk Claude1950France 152.5
 4.Flink Seppo1953Finland 105.0
-74kg
 1.Motovilnik Vasilii1957Russia 177.5
 2.Sides Daniel1956U.S.America 160.0
 3.Hayashi Yasuhiro1956Japan 160.0
-83kg
 1.Petrenz Andreas1956Germany 200.0
 2.Hirner Arthur1957Germany 195.0
 3.Iijima Osamu1954Japan 195.0
-93kg
 1.Kitagawa Takeshi1958Japan 210.0
 2.Bengtsson Ronald1959Sweden 200.0
 3.Anraku Tomohiro1956Japan 185.0
 4.Deconinck Erick1956France 180.0
 5.Van Kersbergen Jos1957Netherlands 177.5
 6.Ahopelto Voitto1956Finland 145.0
 7.Baumeister Gerhard1952Germany 140.0
-105kg
 1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 250.0
 2.Vermeulen Marius1957Netherlands 190.0
 3.Schemel William1959U.S.America 187.5
 4.Edwards Gary1953U.S.America 180.0
 5.Durocher Laurent1952France 155.0
 6.Royer Daniel1957Canada 115.0
-120kg
 1.Rock Brian1959Canada 220.0
 2.Kovalskis Vladimirs1958Latvia 215.0
 3.Tirronen Harri1953Finland 195.0
 4.Oumailia Gerard1951France 185.0
 5.Shadyun Sergey1957U.S.America 182.5
 6.Sindelar William1951U.S.America 155.0
120+kg
 1.Klinger Bradley1956U.S.America 240.0
 2.Crawford Robert1951U.S.America 185.0
In Division there are 34 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Magome Toru1943Japan 127.5
 2.Hamayama Hisao1947Japan 122.5
 3.Zwick Ivan1939U.S.America 83.0
 4.Pok Kim-Won1940Hong Kong 65.0
-66kg
 1.Danyasu Tadanobu1944Japan 132.5
 2.Sugaya Michio1947Japan 132.5
 3.Kemppainen Markku1949Finland 115.0
-74kg
 1.Maka Boleslaw1942Poland 145.0
 2.Kauranen Antero1948Finland 142.5
-83kg
 1.Ospanov Daribay1949Kazakhstan 150.0
 2.Huchet Marc1938France 122.5
 3.Imaizumi Haruki1947Japan 80.0
-93kg
 1.Malmberg Goran1943Sweden 140.0
 2.McKenna Jim1948U.S.America 135.0
 3.Fabrie Adriaan1946Netherlands 135.0
 4.Kawabe Katsuji1942Japan 135.0
 5.Verne Lucien1944France 130.0
-105kg
 1.Abakirov Adzhibek1947Kyrgyzstan 120.0
 2.Moore John1937U.S.America 100.0
-120kg
 1.Maliniemi Niilo1946Sweden 230.0
 2.Evans Robert1946U.S.America 150.0
 3.El Alami Mujir1946Sweden 145.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters
In Total there are 309 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Ana CastellainBrazilCat. IIMay 22th
2.Claudia NagataBrazilCat. IAll
3.Martin ShaneCanadaCat. IIMay 19th, 22nd, 23rd - all sessions (EXCEPT Junior Men)
4.You BillCanadaCat. IIAll Sessions May 18 through 25th
5.Bill Moeller DannyDenmarkCat. Iavailable 19+20
6.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat. IIavailable 22 of may only morning
7.Nohales BernardFranceCat. IIavailable 21/05 for Open Women -84 + 84 and Open Women -120 + 120
8.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat. IIavailable 23 and 24 may
9.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. IALL
10.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable for Equipped when no GB lifter and Sunday for the Classic.
11.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IINot available at Men Equipped Open 93KG
12.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Category I, Not available at Men Equipped Master 4 59KG
13.Wong Kung-HimHong KongCat. IINot available at Men Classic Master 4 59KG
14.Feher ImreHungaryCat. Ilater
15.Mayer EvaHungaryCat. Ilater
16.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. Ilater
17.P J JosephIndiaCat. IALL
18.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. Iavailable except classic M3 Men 59 kg and equipped M3 Men 59 kg
19.Ishimoto NaokiJapanCat. II
20.Kitamura MayumiJapanCat. IIavailable only on May 23 and 25
21.Monoe TakeshiJapanCat. IIavailable except classic M1 men 66 kg and equipped M2 men 83 kg
22.Omori RyoJapanCat. II
23.Omori SeikoJapanCat. II
24.Sawa ChiyomiJapanCat. IIavailable except classic M4 Women 84 kg and equipped M4 Women 84 kg
25.Terakado HiroyukiJapanCat. II
26.Teramura MikaJapanCat. IIavailable only for May 22 9:00, May 23 15:00 and 17:00
27.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat. IIAvailable only 22th May
28.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. IIAvailable only 22th May
29.Hammang AlainNetherlandsCat. IJury all except classes with Dutch female lifters
30.Fjeld Per OivindNorwayCat. I
31.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. IThursday 23rd May Men M1-M2 120-+120 or Men M3-M4 120-+120 Women all Sub-Juniors Saturday 25th May Open Men 93-105 Open Women 84-+84
32.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. IAvailable on: 1) 19th May 1st session Platform 1 Men M1 – M2 120 -+120kg 2 Groups 2) 20th May 2nd session Platform 1 Open Men 59 – 66kg 2 Groups 3) 21st May 3rd session Platform 1 Open Men 120 – +120kg 2 Groups 4) 22nd May 5th session Platform 1 Men M1 – M2 93kg 2 Group 5) 24th May 2nd session Platform 1 Open Men 59 – 66kg 1 Groups
33.Protchenko LiudmilaRussiaCat. IIAvailable on: 18th May 5 session (М1-М4 105kg) 22nd May 3rd session (М1-М4 83kg)
34.Botha VickiSouth AfricaCat. I
35.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat. IIFriday 24 session 1 Saturday 25 session 1
36.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. IJury
37.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IFrom 17th to 22nd of May
38.Crawford RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable all sessions EXCEPT 1. Sunday, May 19th, Session 1 2. Monday, May 20th, Session 1 3. Thursday, May 23rd, Session 1 4. Friday, May 24th, Session 1
39.Elwyn SusanU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 24.05 after session 1 25.05 All
40.Gaudreau JenniferU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 24 May only
41.Gaudreau DanielU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable Thursday 23 May Session 3 through Friday 24 May Session 4
42.Marcus JackU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL Sessions
43.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 22.05 All EXCEPT sessions 2 and 3 (11:00, 13:00 start times) 23.05 Sessions 2, 3, and 4 (11:00, 13:00, 15:00 start times)
44.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IOnly 24/05 and 25/05
45.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. IIAll, except sub-jun women 47 kg
46.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except 21/05 and 25/05