World Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Tokyo / Japan

18 − 25 May, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:18.03.2019
End of Final Nomination:26.04.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:03.05.2019
Technical Meeting:17.05.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Fukushima Yukako1970Japan 132.5
 2.Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland 125.0
 3.Zadorina Yana1982Russia 115.0
 4.Simoniants Karina1977Russia 107.5
 5.Orazbekova Assiya1987Kazakhstan 90.0
 6.Kumari Radha1987India 57.5
 7.Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America 45.0
 8.Sharma Manisha1994India 45.0
-52kg
 1.Sitdikova Aigul1989Russia 140.0
 2.Prykhodko Oksana1991Ukraine 125.0
 3.Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori1963Japan 122.5
 4.Gataulina Olga1990Russia 122.5
 5.Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine 120.0
 6.Sroczyk Marta1995Poland 117.5
 7.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 102.5
 8.Reyes Jessica1983Mexico 102.5
 9.Shuttleworth Maura1976U.S.America 95.0
 10.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 90.0
 11.. Mohini1987India 72.5
-57kg
 1.Kotkova Larisa1974Russia 166.0
 2.Anthouard Melodie1988France 140.0
 3.Ishibashi Akane1993Japan 130.0
 4.Frank Maria1984Canada 115.5
 5.Hustad Chelsie1991U.S.America 115.0
 6.Leighton Megan1996South Africa 90.0
 7.Badmaadorj Lkhamnorjmaa1991Mongolia 85.0
 8.Singh Patel Nidhi1990India 85.0
-63kg
 1.Soloviova Larysa1978Ukraine 180.0
 2.Birzhevaia Anna1992Russia 165.0
 3.Kitamura Mayumi1967Japan 160.0
 4.Rames Maj1989Denmark 150.0
 5.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 150.0
 6.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 145.0
 7.Tuczykont Agnieszka1985Poland 140.0
 8.Wienroither Bianca1984Austria 135.0
 9.Solbakken Fjeld Linn Helen1992Norway 135.0
 R10.Iskandarova Valida1974Kazakhstan 135.0
 11.Hole Ruth1989Norway 132.5
 12.Hakulinen Maria1990Finland 125.0
 13.Yamashita Aya1986Japan 125.0
 14.Jordan Faye1982Great Britain 112.5
 15.Perez Socorro1959Mexico 105.0
 16.Schmidt Dagna1990Poland 100.0
 17.Khan Alvi Ashma1991India 90.0
 18.Sharma Monika1986India 40.0
-72kg
 1.Stinn Rhaea1988Canada 190.0
 2.Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine 180.5
 3.Castellain Ana1985Brazil 170.0
 4.Dubenskaia Mariia1988Russia 162.5
 5.Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992Kazakhstan 160.0
 6.Hammarstrom Andrea1977Sweden 160.0
 7.Mizoguchi Kumi1988Japan 150.0
 8.Vorobiova Iryna1980Ukraine 147.5
 9.Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany 145.0
 10.Caldero Genesse1985Puerto Rico 125.0
 11.Cowell Kimberley1988Great Britain 120.0
 12.Magyar Edina1990Hungary 120.0
 13.Steedman Rachel1995Great Britain 110.0
 14.Lawniczak Daria1995Poland 100.0
-84kg
 1.Engskar Eva1973Norway 195.0
 2.Protchenko Liudmila1986Russia 187.5
 3.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 185.0
 4.Hanson Natalie1990U.S.America 182.5
 5.Bermukhambetova Zhadyra1994Kazakhstan 180.0
 6.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 177.5
 7.Abduraimova Aziza1989Kazakhstan 170.0
 R8.Edvall Anna1976Sweden 170.0
 9.Tajima Hitomi1982Japan 165.0
 10.Mele Lydia1998U.S.America 160.0
 11.Kristensen Linda1977Norway 160.0
 12.Olajos Tunde1989Hungary 150.0
 13.Van Ryswyk Angelina1985Canada 127.5
 14.Green Nicola1983South Africa 112.5
 15.. Kiran1992India 97.5
84+kg
 1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 210.0
 2.Rehoff Annette1965Denmark 207.5
 3.Jensen Maria Kamp1985Denmark 192.5
 4.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 190.0
 5.Orobets Inna1971Ukraine 185.0
 6.Lombosi Melinda1978Hungary 180.0
 7.Rodock Sara1981U.S.America 155.0
 8.Mahajan Upasana1989India 50.0
In Division there are 82 Lifters (  In Teams:80  In Reserve:2  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Vagapova Liliia2001Russia 60.0
 2.Filatova Anastasiia2003Russia 60.0
-47kg
 1.Volodko Ekaterina2001Russia 80.0
 2.Yussupova Albina2002Kazakhstan 60.0
 3.Mustafina Valeriia2004Ukraine 52.5
-52kg
 1.Kashina Veronika2001Russia 90.0
 2.Rashidova Ekaterina2001Kazakhstan 85.0
 3.Doskul Adelya2003Kazakhstan 85.0
 4.Ortiz-Rosado Liszette2001U.S.America 82.5
 5.Kirchner Alyssa2002U.S.America 65.0
 6.Didyuk Alona2001Ukraine 52.5
 7.Chaoba Devi Sanasam2004India 37.5
-57kg
 1.Materinskaia Kseniia2002Russia 95.0
 2.Nuriddinova Diana2001Kazakhstan 85.0
 3.Borowczyk Adrianna2003Poland 50.0
-63kg
 1.Lomatskaia Daria2001Russia 137.5
 2.Sovetova Tamiris2002Kazakhstan 120.0
-72kg
 1.Yultsova Viktoria2002Russia 122.5
 2.Rusanenko Daria2001Ukraine 117.5
-84kg
 1.Vozmilova Anna2001Russia 120.0
 2.Fredrickson Geri2001U.S.America 87.5
84+kg
 1.Wood Deanna2002U.S.America 102.5
 2.Korytko Anna2001Russia 85.0
In Division there are 23 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Aleksandrova Oisha1999Russia 77.5
 2.Hamada Kasumi2000Japan 55.0
-47kg
 1.Kikuchi Miyabi1998Japan 105.0
 2.Warren Sabra1996U.S.America 92.5
-52kg
 1.Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine 120.0
 2.Tanabe Tomoko1997Japan 100.0
 3.Hernandez Andie1997U.S.America 97.5
 4.Petukhova Alesia1997Russia 95.0
 5.Sawayama Aoi1998Japan 92.5
 6.Bano Ikara2000India 42.5
-57kg
 1.Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia 145.0
 2.Chashchukhina Veronika2000Russia 110.0
 3.Kobayashi Nobuyo1997Japan 107.5
 4.Reiss Carmen1996U.S.America 105.0
 5.Leighton Megan1996South Africa 90.0
 6.Koizumi Asahi2000Japan 88.0
-63kg
 1.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 150.0
 2.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 145.0
 3.Dyachenko Taissiya2000Kazakhstan 130.0
 4.Ochirbat Orkhontuul1997Mongolia 130.0
 5.Churilova Nadezhda1996Russia 125.0
 6.Nowak Klaudia1998Poland 115.0
 7.Bako Monika1997Hungary 100.0
 8.Akazawa Ren1999Japan 100.0
 9.Stahl Morgan1997U.S.America 97.5
-72kg
 1.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany 160.0
 2.Mikryukova Anna1999Russia 137.5
 3.Salerni Katie1996U.S.America 132.5
 4.Slepukhina Yuliya1997Russia 130.0
 5.Lim Kamille1996Canada 105.0
 6.Lis Ida2000Poland 102.5
 7.Batbold Enkhtamir1996Mongolia 100.0
 8.Trojnar Aleksandra1999Poland 95.0
 9.Ikeda Misaki1999Japan 90.0
-84kg
 1.Pokazaneva Yana1997Russia 175.0
 2.Mele Lydia1998U.S.America 160.0
 3.Engskar Ramsrud Marthe1999Norway 147.5
 4.Nikolayeva Alevtina1998Kazakhstan 145.0
 5.Richardson Natalie1999U.S.America 130.0
 6.Chetvernina Daria2000Russia 120.0
 7.Korniyenko Tomiris1998Kazakhstan 110.0
 8.Gaal Kinga2000Hungary 95.0
84+kg
 1.Walker Carlie1999U.S.America 178.0
In Division there are 43 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Isoda Akane1970Japan 87.5
 2.Nishikawa Akiko1976Japan 87.5
 3.Verlaine Geraldine1970France 75.0
 4.Hughes Amanda1979Great Britain 72.5
-57kg
 1.Ito Chiho1974Japan 121.0
 2.Miura Emiko1974Japan 110.0
 R3.Terada Yukie1974Japan 92.5
 4.Hughes Helen1976Great Britain 85.5
 5.Funk Jodi1973U.S.America 82.5
 R6.Nagae Yumiko1974Japan 80.0
 7.Gudsteinsdottir Maria1970Iceland 77.5
-63kg
 1.Thompson Jennifer1973U.S.America 140.0
 2.Iskandarova Valida1974Kazakhstan 135.0
 3.Dannunzio Shannan1971U.S.America 97.5
 4.Loja Krisztina1979Hungary 95.0
 5.Shinohara Chie1970Japan 85.0
 6.M. Ibemcha1976India 32.5
-72kg
 1.Teruya Rie1975Japan 135.0
 2.Hoglund Petra1975Sweden 110.0
 3.Burns Sue1970U.S.America 47.5
-84kg
 1.Bastien Stephanie1974France 130.0
 2.Sandler Dana1979Canada 120.5
 3.Rohr Pernilla1972Sweden 115.0
84+kg
 1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 210.0
 2.Lombosi Melinda1978Hungary 180.0
 3.Bouskill Sarah1979Great Britain 147.5
 4.Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 140.0
 5.Iudintseva Aleksandra1972Russia 135.0
In Division there are 28 Lifters (  In Teams:26  In Reserve:2  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Arai Hiroko1963Japan 105.0
 2.Miyamoto Tomoko1967Japan 95.0
-52kg
 1.Iwaki Chihiro1964Japan 95.0
 2.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 90.0
 R3.Teramura Mika1962Japan 87.5
 4.Russic Beatrice1969France 77.5
 R5.Shibata Masami1965Japan 72.5
 6.Landon Brigitte1961France 70.0
 R7.Harada Megumi1960Japan 70.0
-57kg
 1.Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan 115.0
 R2.Hasegawa Maki1965Japan 100.0
 3.Cabos Marie1967France 90.0
 R4.Fuchigami Hiroe1967Japan 90.0
 5.Dousset Brigitte1963France 62.5
-63kg
 1.Illiev Isabelle1967U.S.America 127.5
 2.Kudo Chieko1967Japan 97.5
 3.Lauer Tammy1964U.S.America 82.5
 4.Ip Wing-Yuk1961Hong Kong 75.0
-72kg
 1.Sakurai Miyuki1969Japan 125.0
 2.Pedersen Annette1968Denmark 117.5
 3.Maciejewski Patricia1961France 98.5
 4.Skogman Seija1965Finland 85.0
-84kg
 1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 112.5
 2.Einarsen Lene1963Norway 105.0
 3.Amatuzzo Cindy1965U.S.America 95.0
 4.Bohlen Sarah1969U.S.America 87.5
84+kg
 1.Komatsu Mami1969Japan 120.0
 2.Gransard Nathalie1964France 110.0
 3.Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 100.0
 4.Csongradi Imrene1966Hungary 70.0
In Division there are 30 Lifters (  In Teams:25  In Reserve:5  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Takizawa Yoshie1957Japan 70.0
 2.Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland 37.5
-52kg
 1.Mizuno Fumie1959Japan 95.0
 2.Osawa Sachiko1956Japan 78.0
 3.Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain 75.0
 4.Bekhtereva Irina1959Russia 72.5
 5.Roche Martine1956France 65.0
-57kg
 1.Nagao Yuko1950Japan 90.0
 2.Justice Dora1957U.S.America 72.5
-63kg
 1.Perez Socorro1959Mexico 105.0
 2.Hayashi Hisako1951Japan 80.0
-72kg
 1.Komi Yoshiko1955Japan 105.0
 2.Herbin Evelyne1956France 92.5
 3.Kimura Alma1954U.S.America 57.5
-84kg
 1.Takacova Hana1954Czechia 130.0
 2.Arnow Jill1959U.S.America 127.5
In Division there are 16 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Okumura Masako1930Japan 42.5
 2.Kobayashi Mitsuko1933Japan 30.0
-52kg
 1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland 50.0
 2.Burns Bebe1942U.S.America 42.5
-57kg
 1.Heligon Francoise1943France 65.0
-63kg
 R1.Macko Leslie1949U.S.America 47.5
-84kg
 1.Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan 115.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters (  In Teams:6  In Reserve:1  )
In Total there are 229 Lifters (  In Teams:219  In Reserve:10  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Ana CastellainBrazilCat. IIMay 22th
2.Claudia NagataBrazilCat. IAll
3.Martin ShaneCanadaCat. IIMay 19th, 22nd, 23rd - all sessions (EXCEPT Junior Men)
4.You BillCanadaCat. IIAll Sessions May 18 through 25th
5.Bill Moeller DannyDenmarkCat. I
6.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat. IIavailable 22 of may only morning
7.Nohales BernardFranceCat. IIavailable 21/05 for Open Women -84 + 84 and Open Women -120 + 120
8.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat. IIavailable 23 and 24 may
9.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. IALL
10.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable for Equipped when no GB lifter and Sunday for the Classic.
11.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IINot available at Men Equipped Open 93KG
12.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Category I, Not available at Men Equipped Master 4 59KG
13.Wong Kung-HimHong KongCat. IINot available at Men Classic Master 4 59KG
14.Feher ImreHungaryCat. Ilater
15.Mayer EvaHungaryCat. Ilater
16.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. Ilater
17.P J JosephIndiaCat. IALL
18.Anan YoshihiroJapanCat. I
19.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. Iavailable except classic M3 Men 59 kg and equipped M3 Men 59 kg
20.Ishimoto NaokiJapanCat. II
21.Kitamura MayumiJapanCat. IIavailable only on May 23 and 25
22.Monoe TakeshiJapanCat. IIavailable except classic M1 men 66 kg and equipped M2 men 83 kg
23.Omori RyoJapanCat. II
24.Omori SeikoJapanCat. II
25.Sawa ChiyomiJapanCat. IIavailable except classic M4 Women 84 kg and equipped M4 Women 84 kg
26.Terakado HiroyukiJapanCat. II
27.Teramura MikaJapanCat. IIavailable only for May 22 9:00, May 23 15:00 and 17:00
28.Kovalev RomanKazakhstanCat. II
29.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat. II
30.Rashidov SergeyKazakhstanCat. II
31.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
32.Starkov VyacheslavKazakhstanCat. II
33.Tenelov TurarKazakhstanCat. II
34.Hammang AlainNetherlandsCat. IJury all except classes with Dutch female lifters
35.Fjeld Per OivindNorwayCat. I
36.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I
37.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. IAvailable on: 1) 19th May 1st session Platform 1 Men M1 – M2 120 -+120kg 2 Groups 2) 20th May 2nd session Platform 1 Open Men 59 – 66kg 2 Groups 3) 21st May 3rd session Platform 1 Open Men 120 – +120kg 2 Groups 4) 22nd May 5th session Platform 1 Men M1 – M2 93kg 2 Group 5) 24th May 2nd session Platform 1 Open Men 59 – 66kg 1 Groups
38.Protchenko LiudmilaRussiaCat. IIAvailable on: 18th May 5 session (М1-М4 105kg) 22nd May 3rd session (М1-М4 83kg)
39.Botha VickiSouth AfricaCat. I
40.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat. IIFriday 24 session 1 Saturday 25 session 1
41.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. IJury
42.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IFrom 17th to 22nd of May
43.Crawford RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable all sessions EXCEPT 1. Sunday, May 19th, Session 1 2. Monday, May 20th, Session 1 3. Thursday, May 23rd, Session 1 4. Friday, May 24th, Session 1
44.Elwyn SusanU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 24.05 after session 1 25.05 All
45.Gaudreau JenniferU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 24 May only
46.Gaudreau DanielU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable Thursday 23 May Session 3 through Friday 24 May Session 4
47.Marcus JackU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL Sessions
48.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 22.05 All EXCEPT sessions 2 and 3 (11:00, 13:00 start times) 23.05 Sessions 2, 3, and 4 (11:00, 13:00, 15:00 start times)
49.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IOnly 24/05 and 25/05
50.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. IIAll, except sub-jun women 47 kg
51.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except 21/05 and 25/05