5th European Men's Classic Powerlifting Cup

Oshmiany / Belarus

22 − 24 March, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:20.01.2019
End of Final Nomination:28.02.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:07.03.2019
Technical Meeting:21.03.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Gasparyan Manvel1978Armenia 135.0100.0185.0420.0
-66kg
 1.Martirosyan Armen1992Armenia 155.0115.0200.0470.0
 2.Stankevich Albert2002Belarus 182.5102.5170.0455.0
 3.Abakas Linas2000Lithuania 145.0107.5195.0447.5
-74kg
 1.Savelyeu Artsiom1998Belarus 265.0145.0255.0665.0
 2.Hovanessyan Ara1992Armenia 180.0145.0200.0525.0
-83kg
 1.Kautsevich Yauheni1988Belarus 267.5167.5287.5722.5
 2.Harutyunyan Tatul1987Armenia 200.0160.0220.0580.0
-93kg
 1.Sheikin Aliaksei1988Belarus 250.0185.0295.0730.0
 2.Khomich Mikalai1974Belarus 250.0175.0275.0700.0
 3.P. Nagy Balint1994Hungary 220.0160.0250.0630.0
 4.Arakelyan Arayik1973Armenia 225.0140.0225.0590.0
-105kg
 1.Ivanets Andrei1984Belarus 270.0170.0330.0770.0
 2.Mankevich Dzmitry1997Belarus 270.0170.0315.0755.0
 3.Kovalenko Sergii1994Ukraine 287.5170.0290.0747.5
 4.Avanesyan Harut1990Armenia 250.0165.0285.0700.0
-120kg
 1.Lubchenko Serhii1988Ukraine 297.5202.5302.5802.5
 2.Puchyk Ilya1988Belarus 252.5172.5262.5687.5
 3.Ghahramanyan Karen1978Armenia 240.0150.0250.0640.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters
In Total there are 19 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Burykina AlexandraBelarusCat. IIAvailable only on 22rd and 24th March
2.Khomich MikalaiBelarusCat. IIAvailable only on 22nd (all categories) and 23rd March (men categories -59kg, -66kg, -74kg)
3.Shlykovich KrystsinaBelarusCat. IIAll
4.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
5.Nevecka PovilasLithuaniaCat. II
6.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat. IIpowerlifitng men cat. 59 kg, 66 kg, 74 kg bench press all
7.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll
8.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IAvailable on 23rd March for 3rd session - Women (o,sj) -72 kg, -84 kg, +84 kg
9.Kozeleva AlevtinaRussiaCat. IAvailable on 23rd and 24th March, 2nd and 3rd session only
10.Morosevich VitaliiRussiaCat. IIAvailable on 23rd and 24th March, 2nd and 3rd session only
11.Farquharson RalphSpainCat. IAll
12.Stetsenko AnatoliiUkraineCat. IAll