European Masters Men's Classic Championships

Gyor / Hungary

5 − 10 March, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:03.01.2019
End of Final Nomination:11.02.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:18.02.2019
Technical Meeting:04.03.2019
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Cech Martin1974Czechia 175.087.5212.5475.0
 2.Angin Benoit1974France 145.090.0130.0365.0
-66kg
 1.Murray Greig1971Great Britain 175.0120.0235.0530.0
 2.Bernard Mickael1970France 175.0145.0205.0525.0
 3.Etancelin Christophe1974France 170.0120.0180.0470.0
-74kg
 1.Haapamaki Jani1979Finland 212.5170.0255.0637.5
 2.Farhangi Ashkan1978Spain 220.0137.5235.0592.5
 3.Peter Karacs1977Hungary 210.0130.0240.0580.0
 4.Taskinen Pekka1978Finland 210.0132.5227.5570.0
 5.Dorfner Florian1978Germany 210.0130.0222.5562.5
 6.Smith Martin1973Great Britain 182.5137.5225.0545.0
 7.Mclaren Paul1974Ireland 165.090.0235.0490.0
 8.Zsolt Beres1978Hungary 170.0100.0210.0480.0
 R9.Bentley Nick1972Great Britain 147.5100.0222.5470.0
 10.Menoni Loris1974France 160.0100.0195.0455.0
-83kg
 1.Cooper Paul1975Great Britain 222.5160.5272.5655.5
 2.Peter Dr. Hornyak1979Hungary 220.0160.0260.0640.0
 3.Mann Will1978Great Britain 210.0140.0265.0615.0
 4.Liimatainen Antti1976Finland 200.0152.5252.5605.0
 5.Tamas Ficzere1970Hungary 220.0130.0230.0580.0
 6.Faller Alfred1976Austria 190.0152.5235.0577.5
 7.Da Rocha Joaquim1978France 210.0135.0230.0575.0
 8.Nikitin Alexander1975Russia 215.0130.0220.0565.0
 9.Rak Radovan1976Slovakia 200.0120.0235.0555.0
 10.Svarcbach Dusan1975Czechia 202.5105.0235.0542.5
 11.Langelotz Enno1976Spain 205.0125.0207.5537.5
 12.Rusnak Marcel1974Slovakia 170.0150.0215.0535.0
 13.Stepniak Sebastian1974Poland 185.0115.0225.0525.0
-93kg
 1.Fekete Miklos1973Hungary 260.0180.0280.0720.0
 2.Pribyl Ondrej1979Czechia 235.0165.0280.0680.0
 3.Musil Michael1971Austria 230.0170.0270.0680.0
 4.Hristov Andrian1979Bulgaria 250.0180.0250.0680.0
 5.Neto Philippe1975France 260.0170.0250.0680.0
 6.Kapanen Pasi1970Sweden 235.0140.0285.0660.0
 7.Houbre Fabrice1975France 240.0155.0265.0660.0
 8.Lipka Josef1976Czechia 215.0155.0275.0645.0
 9.Berentsen Frode1976Norway 245.0170.0240.0645.0
 10.Wray Sheridan1974Great Britain 207.5190.5250.0643.0
 11.Schroeder Ronny1979Germany 215.0160.0250.0635.0
 12.Perullo Valerio1978Italy 232.5125.0255.0612.5
 13.Balazs Dr. Budai1979Hungary 225.0140.0245.0610.0
 14.Bustrom Tanel1977Estonia 202.5140.0240.0582.5
 R15.Tuma Roman1971Czechia 210.0117.5242.5570.0
 16.Borgli Trond1978Norway 195.0182.5195.0567.5
 R17.Cmerda Julius1973Czechia 182.5130.0230.0542.5
-105kg
 1.Kuusikko Jussi1975Finland 257.5195.0295.0747.5
 2.Rada Karel1973Czechia 280.0170.0290.0740.0
 3.Klotz Christian1977Austria 230.0195.0260.0700.0
 4.Celestine Thomas1975Great Britain 235.0130.0302.5667.5
 5.Fernandez Martinez Marcos1977Spain 275.0140.0250.0665.0
 6.Manenti Ruben1976Italy 200.0145.0300.0645.0
 7.Ghahramanyan Karen1978Armenia 240.0150.0250.0640.0
 8.Mchugh Daniel1977Ireland 230.0145.0255.0630.0
-120kg
 1.Vahi Marek1977Estonia 285.0207.5307.5800.0
 2.Kasparek Gernot1975Austria 260.0212.5282.5775.0
 3.Pop Vladimir1975Czechia 267.5192.5290.0747.5
 R4.Simon Scott1974Great Britain 245.0182.5272.5700.0
 5.Worrall Dave1972Ireland 250.0170.5265.0685.5
 6.Kavanagh Jason1977Ireland 250.0145.0277.5672.5
 7.Benzler Marcel1974Germany 232.5155.0250.0637.5
 8.Hakala Janne1979Finland 217.5155.0260.0632.5
120+kg
 1.Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 300.0205.0330.0835.0
 2.Sgaramella Massimo1977Italy 280.0208.0275.0763.0
 3.Baker Chris1974Great Britain 250.0230.0282.5762.5
 4.Janak Frantisek1975Czechia 277.5185.0290.0752.5
 5.Leirheim Orjan1975Norway 277.5197.5277.5752.5
 6.Mullan Richard1974Great Britain 270.0172.5295.0737.5
 7.Koovit Gert1973Estonia 250.0182.5285.0717.5
 8.Peluso Michele1979Italy 280.0190.0240.0710.0
 9.Attila Szegi1976Hungary 260.0170.0260.0690.0
 10.Koovit Gunter1976Estonia 232.5175.0255.0662.5
 11.Tamas David1976Hungary 230.0140.0270.0640.0
In Division there are 72 Lifters (  In Teams:68  In Reserve:4  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Chay Henry1961Great Britain 155.082.5197.5435.0
 2.Bateman Shaun1967Great Britain 145.0107.5180.0432.5
 3.Buisson Romuald1964France 107.572.5152.5332.5
 4.Gorog Laszlo1963Hungary 100.060.0140.0300.0
-66kg
 1.Petrov Ivelin1969Bulgaria 180.0130.0180.0490.0
 2.Poidras Pascal1967France 165.0125.0190.0480.0
 3.Schoennerstedt Frank1966Germany 150.085.0170.0405.0
-74kg
 1.Baali Kader1968France 230.0145.0270.0645.0
 2.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 185.5117.5240.5543.5
 3.Carlsson Lars1966Sweden 177.5150.0200.0527.5
 4.Laszlo Orosz1969Hungary 165.0120.0215.0500.0
 5.Gasdal Per1968Norway 145.0122.5215.0482.5
 6.Jegu Laurent1965France 170.090.0190.0450.0
 7.Greindl Bernhard1969Germany 130.0107.5160.0397.5
-83kg
 1.Bertin Fabrice1967France 210.0155.0220.0585.0
 2.Macia Toni1966Spain 207.5115.0260.0582.5
 3.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 220.0112.5240.0572.5
 4.Vik Jan Erik1969Sweden 210.0120.0235.0565.0
 5.Rodney Robert1964Great Britain 180.0120.0252.5552.5
-93kg
 1.Rodriguez Alejandro1968Spain 220.0155.0240.0615.0
 2.Kania Miroslaw1966Poland 220.0155.0240.0615.0
 3.Madienguela Privat1966France 225.0140.0245.0610.0
 4.Clifford David1965Great Britain 217.5132.5250.0600.0
 5.Hegge Ronny1967Norway 195.0162.5237.5595.0
 6.Eide Olsen Bengt1961Norway 200.0155.0217.5572.5
 7.Lovesenger Per1966Sweden 180.0152.5215.0547.5
 R8.Parish Richard1968Great Britain 192.5100.0250.0542.5
-105kg
 1.Opstad Odd Arne1968Norway 250.0170.0280.0700.0
 2.Dabrowski Jaroslaw1965Poland 230.0160.0295.5685.5
 3.Krumov Krum1969Bulgaria 270.0140.0270.0680.0
 4.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 230.0165.0252.5647.5
 5.Matta Tibor1966Great Britain 207.5171.0237.5616.0
 6.Franz Huemer1963Austria 200.0165.0220.0602.5
 7.Smedmark Henrik1967Sweden 170.0150.0230.0547.5
-120kg
 1.Murdoch Alistair1967Great Britain 237.52210.0252.5700.0
 2.Rodney Andrew1965Great Britain 270.0162.5260.0692.5
 3.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 226.0162.5270.0652.5
 4.Andersen Raymond1967Norway 235.0185.0227.5632.5
 5.Iaman Mamedov1960Hungary 220.0160.0250.0630.0
 6.Titz Jurgen1965Germany 235.0155.0220.0610.0
 7.Rantala Timo1963Finland 177.5135.0207.5520.0
120+kg
 1.Kadlec Jiri1966Czechia 290.0190.0285.0765.0
 2.Kerremans Johan1967Belgium 250.0170.0300.0720.0
 3.Hytonen Teijo1969Finland 250.0167.5275.0692.5
 4.Bodnar Istvan1965Hungary 250.0180.0260.0690.0
 5.Seriese Harry1963Netherlands 225.0170.0260.0685.0
 6.Karlsson Nicklas1969Sweden 232.5192.5255.0680.0
 7.Chard Tony1968France 205.0175.0270.0650.0
In Division there are 48 Lifters (  In Teams:47  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus 135.085.0150.0370.0
 2.Vernimmen Paul1955Belgium 90.075.0145.0310.0
-66kg
 1.Bonnefoy Jean1953France 135.0105.0185.0425.0
 2.Lopez Cabello Rafael1958Spain 140.080.0180.0400.0
 3.Cuvelier Alain1953France 135.095.0130.0365.0
-74kg
 1.Singh Cheema Hari1953Great Britain 181.0105.0200.0486.0
 2.Olsen Ketil1958Norway 157.5115.0205.0475.5
 3.Valenta Pavel1958Czechia 167.5100.0187.5455.0
 4.Winbo Hans1958Sweden 155.0105.0205.0450.0
 5.Bertrand Michel1957Belgium 160.092.5165.0417.5
 6.Malenfant Patrick1958France 140.0105.0165.0410.0
 7.Payne Kevin1957Great Britain 122.582.5200.0405.0
-83kg
 1.Hopeavuori Heimo1957Finland 180.0125.0217.5522.5
 2.Andersen Tormod1956Norway 190.0110.0215.0515.0
 3.Oliere Didier1952France 155.0110.0185.0450.0
 4.Leister Peter1958Germany 142.5112.5175.0430.0
 5.Johannes Reiss1959Austria 152.597.5175.0422.5
 6.Remy Roger1953Belgium 125.092.5180.0397.5
 7.Burge Phil1955Great Britain 120.0100.0175.0395.0
-93kg
 1.Gromek Jozef1958Poland 237.5140.0260.0637.5
 2.Aarhus Jens1954Sweden 220.0130.0230.0580.0
 3.Domenici Floriano?Italy 220.0122.5220.0562.5
 4.Deltsov Aleksander1958Russia 190.0160.0210.0560.0
 5.Launonen Ilkka1954Finland 160.0150.0197.5507.5
 6.Mathias Patrick1957France 175.0125.0205.0505.0
 7.Ptacek Josef1953Czechia 175.0132.5182.5490.0
 8.Rygh Morten1958Norway 155.0100.0200.0455.0
 9.Reitter Wolfgang1959Austria 165.0107.5175.0445.0
 10.Weiss Josef1954Germany 135.085.0185.0405.0
-105kg
 1.Rasanen Veijo1957Finland 205.0160.0260.0625.0
 2.Cowley Arthur1959Great Britain 215.0140.0255.0610.0
 3.De Grauwe Hugo1954Belgium 220.0125.0245.0590.0
 4.Ratajczyk Andrzej1953Poland 210.0135.0220.0565.0
 5.Sandor Lehotai1959Hungary 200.0110.0250.0560.0
 6.Hopp Rudiger1955Sweden 200.0105.0225.0530.0
 7.Sommernes Eskild1958Norway 150.0127.5222.5500.0
 8.Horny Ladislav1959Slovakia 185.0117.5190.0492.5
 9.Nielsen Bjorn1959Denmark 115.0120.0185.0420.0
 10.Martsepp Kalev1959Estonia 100.0140.0160.0400.0
-120kg
 1.Collart Jean-Luc1959Belgium 220.0162.5220.0602.5
 2.Katzula Reiner1953Germany 210.0155.0225.0590.0
 3.Johansen Rune1957Norway 200.0147.5217.5560.0
 4.Haigh Nigel1959Great Britain 205.0105.0220.0530.0
120+kg
 1.Nikeshin Sergey1958Russia 215.0157.5261.0633.5
 2.Tibor Horvath1955Hungary 200.0140.0220.0560.0
 3.Lahteenmaki Pertti1959Finland 200.0125.0220.0545.0
 4.Paul Harald1954Germany 190.0152.5185.0527.5
 5.O'Dwyer John1955Ireland 150.0167.5150.0467.5
In Division there are 48 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Werner Ludwig1938Germany 90.065.0130.0285.0
-66kg
 1.Bainbridge Malcolm1944Great Britain 117.580.0175.0372.5
 2.Mikkonen Ilkka1941Finland 95.085.0185.0362.5
-74kg
 1.Parkes Ernie1942Great Britain 145.092.5212.5450.0
 2.Maiste Heino1949Estonia 130.080.0175.0385.0
-83kg
 1.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 180.0120.0260.0560.0
 2.Luedecke Guenter1948Germany 157.592.5182.5432.5
 3.Mattila Kari1945Sweden 130.090.0180.0400.0
 4.Sauer Dr. Ekkehard1940Germany 100.070.0140.0310.0
 5.Bjaaland Peer1942Norway 90.0110.0120.0310.0
-93kg
 1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 180.0135.0235.0550.0
 2.Buchs Christian1947France 190.0100.0225.0515.0
 3.Teder Kalev1948Estonia 125.087.5187.5400.0
-105kg
 1.Belmas Jean Paul1949France 197.5112.5215.0525.0
 2.Primus Vaclav1948Czechia 112.595.0177.5385.0
 3.Hromas Frantisek1947Czechia 100.0105.0140.0360.0
-120kg
 1.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 120.0105.0175.0400.0
In Division there are 17 Lifters
In Total there are 185 Lifters (  In Teams:180  In Reserve:5  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. I
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
3.Durdevic MilenaCroatiaCat. IIExamination Cat II Available 5 of March
4.Moslavac DrazenCroatiaCat. IIExamination Cat II Available 5 of March
5.Karpisek IvanCzechiaCat. I9.3 and 10.3 all day
6.Salminen  MargettaFinlandCat. IAvailable for categories All 07.03.2019 - 10.03.2019
7.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat. IAll Except Tuesday & Thursday
8.Buchs ChristianFranceCat. IIWednesday , Friday
9.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. IIExam Cat1 - Wednesday, Friday
10.Guennec EdithFranceCat. IIWednesday, Friday
11.de PUYTORAC XavierFranceCat. IAll
12.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. Ionly Friday, Saturday and Sunday
13.Andras RonaszekiHungaryCat. IAll
14.Anna DittlerHungaryCat. IIAll
15.Balazs Dr. FeketeHungaryCat. IIlater
16.Eva MayerHungaryCat. IAll
17.Imre FeherHungaryCat. IAll
18.Janos BajanHungaryCat. IAll
19.Palmisano TeresaItalyNat.Examination Cat. II Available 6 of March
20.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. IWednesday and Thursday
21.Kroknes EgilNorwayCat. IISaturday and Sunday
22.Vendik AndreiRussiaCat. II
23.Farquharson RalpgSpainCat. IJury
24.Ruiz Barrionuevo JavierSpainCat. IIExam for Cat.ii. Available Friday 8th, second session and Saturday 9th.
25.Josefson LeifSwedenCat. I