European Men's Classic Championships

Kaunas / Lithuania

24 November − 2 December, 2018

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:24.09.2018
End of Final Nomination:02.11.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:09.11.2018
Technical Meeting:23.11.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 110.090.0130.0330.0
-66kg
 1.TARINIDIS Panagiotis1994France 212.5157.5240.0610.0
 2.Mytsa Vasyl1989Ukraine 215.0132.5250.0597.5
 3.Tolvaisa Sarunas1990Lithuania 195.0135.0235.0565.0
 4.Nguyen Manh Hung1986Hungary 200.0130.0220.0550.0
-74kg
 1.Bakkelund Kjell Egil1988Norway 240.0170.0325.5735.5
 2.Koblytskyi Serhii1987Ukraine 217.5165.0260.0642.5
 R3.Pupinis Paulius1994Lithuania 205.0145.0250.0600.0
 4.Motiecius Albertas1994Lithuania 190.0165.0220.0575.0
-83kg
 R1.Mihaylov Robert1977Bulgaria 235.0155.0335.0725.0
 2.Ma Joey1993Netherlands 252.5140.0300.0700.0
 R3.Kuusnomm Aimar1990Estonia 240.0176.5272.5689.0
 R4.Desjatski Roland1988Estonia 215.0127.5275.0617.5
 5.CAYUELA DOMINGUEZ JOSE CARLOS1984Spain 195.0150.0235.0580.0
-93kg
 1.Sedlacek Jakub1988Czechia 305.0220.0282.5807.5
 R2.Adov Borislav1987Bulgaria 280.0205.0320.0805.0
 R3.Gerginov Vladislav1995Bulgaria 300.0200.0300.0800.0
 R4.Haraldsen Knut Martin1994Norway 270.5203.0300.0770.5
 R5.Midtby Andre1991Norway 275.0202.5295.0770.0
 R6.J. Amengual Toni1991Norway 272.5175.0320.0755.0
 R7.Ortega Aldreyson1992Netherlands 260.0157.5315.0732.5
 R8.Cerniauskas Rokas1994Lithuania 260.0185.0285.0730.0
 9.SOLANA GUERRERO ADRIAN1993Spain 245.0152.5313.0710.5
 R10.Sammalkivi Siim1987Estonia 245.0170.0280.0695.0
 11.Herrsche Dario1993Switzerland 250.0155.0260.0665.0
 R12.Veski Rait1983Estonia 225.0162.5272.5660.0
 13.Saugy Bertrand1988Switzerland 190.0137.5242.5570.0
-105kg
 R1.Albusis Deividas1991Lithuania 310.0230.0320.0860.0
 R2.Hansen Joergen1986Norway 301.0207.5310.0818.5
 R3.Bless Liland Even1991Norway 282.5215.5320.5805.0
 4.Yezyk Kostiantyn1991Ukraine 275.0218.0312.5804.5
 5.Van den Hoek Pjotr1972Netherlands 292.5202.5305.0800.0
 6.Makovetskyi Igor1972Ukraine 315.5185.0290.0790.5
 7.Pauli Daniele1978Switzerland 280.0187.5295.0762.5
 R8.Moe Truls1988Norway 265.0180.0307.5745.0
 9.Jaeggi Niklas1987Switzerland 250.0165.0305.0720.0
 10.Morkvenas Paulius1992Lithuania 240.0200.0270.0710.0
 R11.Kulvicius Andrius1986Lithuania 260.0155.0250.0665.0
 12.FERNANDEZ PELAEZ DAVID1985Spain 235.0155.0260.0650.0
 13.Jindrich Jan1993Czechia 230.0155.0272.5642.5
-120kg
 1.Paulauskas Amandas1987Lithuania 310.0250.0320.0880.0
 2.Vyshnytskyy Oleksiy1981Ukraine 327.5180.0360.0867.5
 3.Sommerseth Carl Petter1985Norway 301.5210.0326.5838.0
 4.Marynenko Viktor1987Ukraine 305.0205.0327.5837.5
 R5.Skikas Saulius1988Lithuania 290.0220.0315.0825.0
 6.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 290.0220.0290.0800.0
120+kg
 1.Lupac David1991Czechia 345.0232.5342.5920.0
 2.Rast Siim1988Estonia 335.0235.0347.5917.5
 3.RICO MARTIN RUBEN1984Spain 358.0207.5346.5912.0
 4.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 347.5230.0320.0897.5
 R5.Masse Romuald1992France 310.0255.0280.0845.0
 6.Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 295.0197.5312.5805.0
 7.De Vadder Gunnar1983Belgium 275.0210.0282.5767.5
In Division there are 53 Lifters (  In Teams:33  In Reserve:20  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 R1.Kirjanas Tadas2000Lithuania 110.070.0130.0310.0
-59kg
 1.QUIRANTE PEREZ DAVID2001Spain 155.072.5200.0427.5
 2.Babiuk Rostyslav2000Ukraine 135.0105.0157.5397.5
-66kg
 1.Revuka Yurii2000Ukraine 195.0122.5210.0527.5
 2.Majersky Jan2001Czechia 190.0117.5215.0522.5
 3.Vorel Tomas2000Czechia 170.0115.0212.5497.5
 4.Kohut Mykhailo2002Ukraine 185.0122.5180.0487.5
 5.Ostyn Gregory2001Belgium 152.5107.5190.0450.0
 R6.Ignatavicius Paulius2000Lithuania 160.090.0180.0430.0
 R7.Laur Maldis-Sveno2000Estonia 132.5105.0175.0412.5
-74kg
 1.Zsibrita denis2000Czechia 202.5120.0243.0565.5
 2.Turki Souleiman2000France 202.5127.5235.0565.0
 R3.BAALI Nahel2001France 170.0135.0230.0535.0
 4.Herashchenko Artem2000Ukraine 180.0105.0230.0515.0
 5.Cypas Nojus2000Lithuania 150.0100.0240.0490.0
 6.Krycha Martin2000Czechia 170.0112.5200.0482.5
 7.De Grauwe Rik2000Belgium 155.0122.5180.0457.5
 R8.Burba Rokas2001Lithuania 155.0115.0175.0445.0
-83kg
 1.Rada Karel2001Czechia 230.0137.5240.0607.5
 2.Kollau Rowan2000Netherlands 170.0117.5280.0567.5
 3.Avramenko Andrii2000Ukraine 200.0122.5242.5565.0
 4.Tatrai Torda2001Hungary 200.0130.0220.0550.0
 R5.Kacinskas Lukas2000Lithuania 170.0120.0230.0520.0
 R6.Kihu Mark2000Estonia 185.0102.5215.0502.5
 R7.Dumbliauskas Martynas2001Lithuania 165.0125.0200.0490.0
 8.Alvarez David2001Switzerland 175.0110.0200.0485.0
-93kg
 1.Biruk Anton2000Ukraine 242.5137.5255.0635.0
 2.Sip Ondrej2002Czechia 205.0110.0225.0540.0
 3.Permentier Remi2000Belgium 215.0125.0200.0540.0
 4.Matulik Jan2000Czechia 172.5107.5235.0515.0
-105kg
 1.Clement Corentin2000France 292.5180.0322.5795.0
 2.Vlk Vaclav2000Czechia 220.0150.0252.5622.5
 R3.Frei Reigo2000Estonia 180.0110.0220.0510.0
-120kg
 1.Usov Artem2000Czechia 215.0120.0217.5552.5
In Division there are 34 Lifters (  In Teams:25  In Reserve:9  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 R1.Valciukas Egidijus1998Lithuania 220.0120.0145.0485.0
 2.Ame Nicolas1998France 167.5110.0187.5465.0
 3.Zherebtsov Rostyslav1998Ukraine 152.5115.0190.0457.5
 R4.GARCIA Antoine1995France 170.090.0190.0450.0
-66kg
 1.TARINIDIS Alexandre1996France 200.0115.0227.5542.5
 2.QUIRANTE PEREZ JESUS JAVIER1997Spain 188.5120.0230.0538.5
 3.Urbietis Deimantas1996Lithuania 179.0135.0210.0515.0
 R4.Abakas Linas2000Lithuania 140.0100.0180.0420.0
 5.Zibuda Vidmantas1999Lithuania 160.080.0180.0420.0
-74kg
 1.Sukhorutchenko Mykyta1995Ukraine 218.0162.5242.5623.0
 2.Yarzhemskyi Vadym1999Ukraine 208.0160.0225.0593.0
-83kg
 1.FUENTES MEDINA RUBEN1995Spain 260.0165.0305.0730.0
 2.Zdrobylko Stanislav1995Ukraine 260.5180.0260.0700.5
 3.CHAPUIS Gael1997France 230.0165.0275.0670.0
 4.Mysnyk Pavlo1995Ukraine 220.0180.0270.0670.0
 R5.BOUCHOU Yanis1996France 222.5135.0285.0642.5
 6.van Bezooien Richard1996Netherlands 227.5148.0257.5633.0
 R7.Margevicius Zilvinas1996Lithuania 210.0150.0250.0610.0
-93kg
 R1.Iliev Ivan1995Bulgaria 275.0202.5325.0803.0
 R2.van den Boogaard Bob1995Netherlands 300.0180.0310.0790.0
 R3.Statkevicius Edvinas1996Lithuania 255.0175.0295.0725.0
 4.RODRIGUEZ CASTRO RUBEN1996Spain 260.0150.0300.0710.0
 5.MARTINEZ GONZALEZ MIGUEL1995Spain 240.0160.0272.5672.5
 6.Franek Hynek1995Czechia 255.5170.0245.0670.5
 7.Sutkus Tautvydas1998Lithuania 205.0145.0210.0560.0
 R8.Ruut Mihkel1999Estonia 192.5117.5230.0540.0
-105kg
 1.Stasiulis Jokubas1995Lithuania 280.0200.0290.0770.0
 2.VAZQUEZ H-CARRILLO VICTOR1995Spain 285.0172.5305.5763.0
 R3.Bulikin Luboslav1998Bulgaria 260.0180.0300.0740.0
 R4.Salin Siim1995Estonia 255.0160.0300.0715.0
 5.Denysiuk Vladyslav1999Ukraine 247.5165.0280.5692.5
 R6.Holmerg Tonis1995Estonia 240.0165.0285.0690.0
 R7.Siauciunas Kestutis1999Lithuania 220.0170.0245.0635.0
 8.Kohler Juliian1995Switzerland 225.0152.5227.5605.0
-120kg
 1.Vovk Dmytro1996Ukraine 310.0230.0295.0835.0
 2.FELIHO Marcus1995France 275.0190.0295.0760.0
 3.Dorotik Michal1995Czechia 225.0145.0250.0620.0
 4.Urkminas D1996Lithuania 195.0135.0265.0595.0
120+kg
 1.Nakonechnyy Pavlo1997Ukraine 320.0205.0355.5880.5
In Division there are 39 Lifters (  In Teams:26  In Reserve:13  )
In Total there are 126 Lifters (  In Teams:84  In Reserve:42  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Denisov DenisBelarusCat. IIall
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
3.Pall PeepEstoniaCat. IIAvailable All Monday 26th and Tuesday 27th Jun Men -83kg, (not Jun Men -93kg)
4.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
5.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. IAll
6.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. IIAll, except sub-junior women 47kg
7.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. II