48th World Open Men's Championships

Halmstad / Sweden

5 − 10 November, 2018

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:05.09.2018
End of Final Nomination:14.10.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:21.10.2018
Technical Meeting:04.11.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Fedosienko Sergey1982Russia 285.0205.0273.5763.5
 2.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei 265.0165.0265.0695.0
 3.Satake Yusuke1996Japan 255.0175.0258.0688.0
 4.Wang Chun-Lin1990Chinese Taipei 260.0170.0257.5687.5
 5.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 280.0170.0232.5682.5
 6.Tran Christopher1988U.S.America 255.5150.0242.5648.0
 7.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 255.0177.5215.0647.5
 8.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 245.0150.0217.5612.5
 9.Albuthabhak Hussein1987Iraq 220.0150.0210.0580.0
 R10.Kupperstein Eric1966U.S.America 232.595.0245.0572.5
-66kg
 1.Gladkikh Sergey1989Russia 310.0205.0285.0800.0
 2.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 292.5167.5317.5777.5
 3.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 278.0200.0290.0770.5
 4.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 275.0210.0280.0765.0
 5.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 285.0215.0260.0760.0
 6.Oishi Eric1979Brazil 280.0200.0270.0750.0
 7.Kiuchi Yosuke1996Japan 275.0185.0275.0735.0
 8.Vang James1992U.S.America 280.0192.5260.0732.5
 9.Kuramshin Alexandr1986Kazakhstan 280.0180.0265.0725.0
 10.Aryanto Viki1994Indonesia 270.0180.0270.0720.0
 11.B GOVINDASWAMY1994India 265.0135.0277.5677.5
 12.A GURAV ABHIJEET1990India 277.5160.0240.0677.5
 13.Nouli Giscard Armand1977Cameroon 220.0140.0230.0590.0
-74kg
 1.Olech Jaroslaw1974Poland 360.0220.0328.0908.0
 2.Gaishinetc Sergei1986Russia 330.0220.0331.0881.0
 3.Bakkelund Kjell Egil1988Norway 330.0210.0328.0850.0
 4.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 320.0227.5295.0842.5
 5.Chornyi Vladislav1997Ukraine 343.0190.0295.0828.0
 6.Otani Norihiro1980Japan 320.0240.0260.0820.0
 7.Lehew Stephen1995U.S.America 305.0220.0305.0810.0
 8.Ochoa Alex1990Ecuador 305.0215.0275.0795.0
 9.Lima Eudson1985Brazil 290.0200.0300.0790.0
 10.Mastrolorenzo Antoni1982France 305.0215.0270.0790.0
 11.Lin Ming-Hui1983Chinese Taipei 300.0200.0280.0780.0
 R12.Hamada Nobuyuki1969Japan 300.0210.0270.0780.0
 13.Meiyanto Doni1989Indonesia 290.0180.0290.0760.0
 14.Damdinsuren Batsukh1984Mongolia 300.0180.0250.0730.0
 15.M G PRASANTH1986India 297.5162.5265.0725.0
 16.Byambasuren Lkhagvakhuu1994Mongolia 250.0210.0240.0700.0
 17.Cioflica Andrei1990Romania 245.0200.0230.0675.0
 18.Jabbooree Ali1992Iraq 220.0170.0250.0640.0
 19.Onana Tsoungui Daniel Guy1983Cameroon 240.0150.0250.0640.0
 20.Iwasiow Kamil1984Poland 182.5122.5210.0515.0
-83kg
 1.Naniev Andriy1984Ukraine 355.0260.0317.5932.5
 2.Anuar Ulan1993Kazakhstan 330.0240.0340.0910.0
 3.Vasiukov Evgenii1985Russia 340.0280.0280.0900.0
 4.Chiang Kai-Chieh1989Chinese Taipei 352.5215.0330.0897.5
 5.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 347.5247.5292.5887.5
 R6.Batsukh Gansukh1988Mongolia 330.0270.0280.0880.0
 7.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986Norway 330.0260.0290.0872.5
 8.Lochschmidt Max1983Germany 330.0220.0310.0860.0
 9.Jhang You-Si1994Chinese Taipei 315.0195.0340.0850.0
 10.Tulegenov Abdukarim1986Kazakhstan 310.0200.0330.0840.0
 11.Arakawa Daisuke1978Japan 300.0220.0303.0823.0
 12.GHARATE NILESH1991India 315.0215.0280.0810.0
 13.Sanchez Marcos1974Ecuador 305.0220.0270.0795.0
 14.Nordling Niklas1993Sweden 310.0177.5285.0772.5
 15.Techap Fobgang1989Cameroon 280.0190.0290.0760.0
 16.Madhloom Hussein1990Iraq 280.0175.0275.0730.0
 17.Irimie Andrei Nicolae1990Romania 255.0260.0200.0715.0
 18.Castro Esteban1987Costa Rica 245.0145.0240.0630.0
-93kg
 1.Inzarkin Dmitry1987Russia 380.0285.0357.51022.5
 2.Coimbra David1983Brazil 350.0245.0357.5952.5
 3.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 350.0267.5330.0947.5
 4.Myagmarsuren Galsaikhan1988Mongolia 365.0255.0320.0940.0
 5.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 360.0300.0275.0935.0
 6.Huber Alexander1990Austria 345.0262.5302.5910.0
 7.Nielsen Nicki Lentz1992Denmark 367.5232.5302.5902.5
 8.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 340.0230.0320.0890.0
 9.Fransson Henrik1991Sweden 327.5257.5305.0890.0
 10.Brady Shane1987U.S.America 340.0235.0307.5882.5
 R11.Slettnes Nikolai1994Norway 340.0250.0285.0875.0
 12.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 335.0265.0275.0875.0
 13.Suzuki Yoshiki1993Japan 337.5242.5290.0870.0
 14.Samdankhuu Munkherdene1984Mongolia 300.0290.0270.0860.0
 R15.Schweda Philipp1992Germany 332.5247.5270.0850.0
 R16.Rodock Matthew1980U.S.America 337.5202.5302.5842.5
 17.Rollo Riccardo1986Italy 320.0215.0300.0835.0
 R18.Arakawa Takayuki1978Japan 312.5235.0285.0832.5
 19.Cusano Anthony1994Italy 337.5237.5250.0825.0
 20.Masahito Kitsui1978Hong Kong 250.0280.0290.0820.0
 21.CASTRO JAIME1992Ecuador 325.0210.0280.0815.0
 22.Ziffle Aaron1981Canada 310.0230.0265.0805.0
 23.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 270.0227.5270.0767.5
 24.MISHRA PRATEEK1993India 315.0207.5245.0767.5
 25.Ngounguie Abdou Karim1981Cameroon 280.0180.0280.0740.0
 26.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 287.5195.0230.0712.5
 27.Fongaro Ricardo1981Brazil 272.5172.5255.0700.0
-105kg
 1.Bilyi Sergii1990Ukraine 425.0310.0360.01095.0
 2.Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine 433.0290.0347.51070.5
 3.Walgermo Stian1988Norway 392.5292.5350.01030.0
 4.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 415.0300.0315.01030.0
 5.Mashintcov Sergey1987Russia 400.0270.0350.01020.0
 6.Eikeland Kristoffer1989Norway 365.0305.5345.01010.0
 7.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia 400.0330.0280.01010.0
 8.Gunhamn Erik1992Sweden 365.0242.5357.5965.0
 R9.Johnson Gregory1990U.S.America 365.0222.5372.5947.5
 10.Lange Martin1987Germany 330.0275.0320.0925.0
 11.Akutsu Takahito1982Japan 357.5262.5285.0905.0
 12.Maatta Tomi1982Finland 363.0255.0285.0903.0
 13.AWARI SANDEEP1979India 360.0225.0315.0900.0
 14.Kangasvieri Jussi1987Finland 332.5230.0305.0892.5
 15.Muratkhnuly Burkit1995Kazakhstan 345.0215.0330.0890.0
 16.Amarsaikhan Nyamdorj1992Mongolia 330.0290.0270.0890.0
 R17.Bowring Dean1974Great Britain 317.5250.0320.0887.5
 R18.Persen Tobias1990Germany 340.0257.5275.0872.5
 19.Locke Adrian1990Canada 340.0215.0310.0865.0
 20.Lakso Joakim1975Sweden 315.0240.0300.0855.0
 21.Orrason Alex Cambray1989Iceland 322.5240.0270.0832.5
 R22.Horiguchi Yosuke1993Japan 300.0292.5222.5815.0
 23.Fernandez Barrantes Michael1982Costa Rica 325.0215.0285.0800.0
 24.Cumming John Wesley1991Canada 292.5235.0267.5795.0
-120kg
 1.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine 425.0337.5360.01127.5
 2.Goriachev Ivan1990Russia 412.5305.0337.51055.0
 3.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 410.0290.0330.01030.0
 4.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 400.0277.5350.01027.5
 5.Meyer Quintin1991U.S.America 385.0305.0340.01025.0
 6.Tilyeubyerd Saifolla1987Mongolia 405.0285.0335.01025.0
 7.Giampa Cody1991U.S.America 380.0300.0330.01010.0
 8.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 380.0307.5322.51010.0
 9.Sarik Tomas1975Czechia 375.0277.5352.51005.0
 R10.Burttschell Jesse1993U.S.America 385.0290.0327.51002.5
 R11.Dobbins Scott1992U.S.America 400.0287.5307.5987.5
 12.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 380.0290.0315.0985.0
 13.Shuurai Chanrav1989Mongolia 360.0330.0280.0970.0
 14.Johnson Jack1998Great Britain 345.0287.5325.0957.5
 15.Seefeld Christoph1980Germany 355.0285.0310.0950.0
 16.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 370.0282.5255.0907.5
 17.Souza Vinicius1990Brazil 345.0230.0300.0875.0
 18.TRIPATHI MUKESH1995India 370.0212.5292.5875.0
 19.Kristiansen Mathias1985Denmark 340.0235.0280.0855.0
 20.Tesaki Katsuo1977Japan 310.0217.5282.5810.0
 21.Al-Gburi Dheyaa1988Iraq 300.0215.0275.0790.0
120+kg
 1.Konovalov Andrey1986Russia 435.0365.0390.01190.0
 2.Sumner Blaine1987U.S.America 465.0385.0335.01185.0
 3.Svistunov Volodymyr1987Ukraine 432.5362.5342.51137.5
 4.Cappellino Joseph1988U.S.America 435.0317.5337.51090.0
 5.Johannsson Julian J.K.1993Iceland 390.0300.0370.01060.0
 6.Snijders Jordy1986Netherlands 380.0325.0320.01025.0
 7.Zinserling Tobias1978Germany 390.0265.0360.01015.0
 8.Lupas Ionut Florin1989Romania 370.0300.0302.5972.5
 9.Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel1979Costa Rica 365.0260.0350.0970.0
 10.Gudmundsson Thorbergur1993Iceland 365.0262.5350.0945.0
 11.Martikainen Jari1975Finland 360.0235.0350.0945.0
 12.Connolly Jamie1983Australia 360.0245.0335.0940.0
 13.Ito Eita1995Japan 350.0250.0308.0908.0
 14.Bentley Garrett1988Canada 350.0245.0300.0895.0
 15.Fong Chai Chi1982Hong Kong 320.0270.0250.0840.0
 16.DUBEY APOORV1993India 320.0205.0307.5832.5
In Division there are 149 Lifters (  In Teams:136  In Reserve:13  )
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.McGauley Daniel1990Great Britain 110.082.5110.0302.5
-66kg
 1.Mcgee Adrian1988U.S.America 110.080.0187.5377.5
-93kg
 1.Thomas Dion1979U.S.America 137.5105.0225.0467.5
120+kg
 1.Maxwell Louis1981U.S.America 275.0140.0295.0710.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Ridings JoelAustraliaCat. IIAvailability, Monday & Saturday Only
2.Denisov DenisBelarusCat. II05-06/11/2018 available
3.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IOnly 5 & 6 November
4.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. II72 women, 105 men
5.Conrado JulioBrazilCat. IAll
6.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat. II47 women, 66 men
7.Bile RogerCameroonCat. II
8.Giffin MarkCanadaCat. II
9.Haywood BrockCanadaCat. IAvailable after the AGM for any sessions from 5th to 10th.
10.Chao  Chen YehChinese TaipeiCat. I
11.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat. I
12.Lee Chun-HsiungChinese TaipeiCat. I
13.Campos Carlos ManuelCosta RicaCat. II
14.Velasquez HugoCosta RicaCat. IAll
15.Bogh Larsen PeterDenmarkCat. ITBA
16.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCat. ITBA
17.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat. I
18.Laine JariFinlandCat. II
19.Sirkia MerviFinlandCat. II
20.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. IAvailable 5th and 6th
21.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
22.Kondraschow JewgenijGermanyCat. IIAll
23.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. IIAll - except 06.11 and 08.11.
24.Polster RosinaGermanyCat. IIAll - except 06.11. and 07.11.
25.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. INot available Saturday 10th November.
26.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAvailable for all categories.
27.IP WING YUKHong KongCat. IMen 93kg and 120+kg not available
28.POK KIM WONHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat. I Men 93kg and 120+kg not available
29.P J JOSEPHIndiaCat. I
30.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll category
31.Mundahel Jasaim HassanIraqCat. I
32.Salah Fattah MubarakIraqCat. II
33.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. ITBA
34.Rossi SandroItalyCat. ITBA
35.Arakawa DaisukeJapanCat. IIexcept November 7 (Men 83kg)
36.Asama ShigetoshiJapanCat. Iexcept Women 52kg and 63kg
37.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. Iavailable for all categories
38.Kitamura MayumiJapanCat. IIexcept November 7 (Women 63kg)
39.Pankrashev AlexeyKazakhstanCat. II
40.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
41.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
42.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. INot on Friday and not on Saturday
43.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAll
44.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. I
45.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll
46.Dekhanov AlexanderRussiaCat. IIavailable only on the 5th November
47.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IExcept men open
48.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. IExcept women open
49.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
50.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat. I7/11 - 10/11
51.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. I8/11 - 10/11
52.Eriksson UlfSwedenCat. IIAll
53.Ostlund JanSwedenCat. IIAll
54.Thur PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
55.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
56.Feldman EliotU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL sessions
57.Maile  LawrenceU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable Monday 05.11 - Wednesday 07.11 except 93s
58.Ribic PriscillaU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable Monday 05.11 - Wednesday 07.11
59.Simmons GregoryU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 52, 83, 63, 105 Special Olympians
60.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IAll
61.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCat. IIAll, except women 57kg, men 93, 105 kg
62.Stetsenko AnatoliyUkraineCat. IAll
63.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. IIAll, except men 105kg, +120kg