48th World Open Men's Championships

Halmstad / Sweden

5 − 10 November, 2018

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:05.09.2018
End of Final Nomination:14.10.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:21.10.2018
Technical Meeting:04.11.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Fedosienko Sergey1982Russia 285.0205.0273.5763.5
 2.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei 265.0165.0265.0695.0
 3.Satake Yusuke1996Japan 255.0175.0258.0688.0
 4.Wang Chun-Lin1990Chinese Taipei 260.0170.0257.5687.5
 5.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 280.0170.0232.5682.5
 6.Tran Christopher1988U.S.America 255.5150.0242.5648.0
 7.Albuthabhak Hussein1987Iraq 220.0150.0210.0580.0
 8.Kupperstein Eric1966U.S.America 232.595.0245.0572.5
-66kg
 1.Gladkikh Sergey1989Russia 310.0205.0285.0800.0
 2.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 292.5167.5317.5777.5
 3.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 278.0200.0290.0770.5
 4.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 275.0210.0280.0765.0
 5.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 285.0215.0260.0760.0
 6.Oishi Eric1979Brazil 280.0200.0270.0750.0
 7.Kiuchi Yosuke1996Japan 275.0185.0275.0735.0
 8.Vang James1992U.S.America 280.0192.5260.0732.5
 9.Lima Eudson1985Brazil 270.0180.0275.0725.0
 10.Aryanto Viki1994Indonesia 270.0180.0270.0720.0
 11.B Govindaswamy1994India 265.0135.0277.5677.5
 12.Nouli Giscard Armand1977Cameroon 220.0140.0230.0590.0
-74kg
 1.Olech Jaroslaw1974Poland 360.0220.0328.0908.0
 2.Gaishinetc Sergei1986Russia 330.0220.0331.0881.0
 3.Bakkelund Kjell Egil1988Norway 330.0210.0328.0850.0
 4.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 320.0227.5295.0842.5
 5.Chornyi Vladislav1997Ukraine 343.0190.0295.0828.0
 6.Otani Norihiro1980Japan 320.0240.0260.0820.0
 7.Ochoa Alex1990Ecuador 305.0215.0275.0795.0
 8.Mastrolorenzo Antoni1982France 305.0215.0270.0790.0
 9.Meiyanto Doni1989Indonesia 290.0180.0290.0760.0
 10.Damdinsuren Batsukh1984Mongolia 300.0180.0250.0730.0
 11.M G Prasanth1986India 297.5162.5265.0725.0
 12.Cioflica Andrei1990Romania 245.0200.0230.0675.0
 13.Jabbooree Ali1992Iraq 220.0170.0250.0640.0
 14.Onana Tsoungui Daniel Guy1983Cameroon 240.0150.0250.0640.0
 15.Iwasiow Kamil1984Poland 182.5122.5210.0515.0
-83kg
 1.Naniev Andriy1984Ukraine 355.0260.0317.5932.5
 2.Anuar Ulan1993Kazakhstan 330.0240.0340.0910.0
 3.Vasiukov Evgenii1985Russia 340.0280.0280.0900.0
 4.Chiang Kai-Chieh1989Chinese Taipei 352.5215.0330.0897.5
 5.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 347.5247.5292.5887.5
 6.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986Norway 330.0260.0290.0872.5
 7.Jhang You-Si1994Chinese Taipei 315.0195.0340.0850.0
 8.Arakawa Daisuke1978Japan 300.0220.0303.0823.0
 9.Sanchez Marcos1974Ecuador 305.0220.0270.0795.0
 10.Nordling Niklas1993Sweden 310.0177.5285.0772.5
 11.Techap Fobgang1989Cameroon 280.0190.0290.0760.0
 12.Madhloom Hussein1990Iraq 280.0175.0275.0730.0
 13.Irimie Andrei Nicolae1990Romania 255.0260.0200.0715.0
 14.Castro Esteban1987Costa Rica 245.0145.0240.0630.0
-93kg
 1.Inzarkin Dmitry1987Russia 380.0285.0357.51022.5
 2.Coimbra David1983Brazil 350.0245.0357.5952.5
 3.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 350.0267.5330.0947.5
 4.Myagmarsuren Galsaikhan1988Mongolia 365.0255.0320.0940.0
 5.Huber Alexander1990Austria 345.0262.5302.5910.0
 6.Nielsen Nicki Lentz1992Denmark 367.5232.5302.5902.5
 7.Brady Shane1987U.S.America 340.0235.0307.5882.5
 8.Slettnes Nikolai1994Norway 340.0250.0285.0875.0
 9.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 335.0265.0275.0875.0
 10.Suzuki Yoshiki1993Japan 337.5242.5290.0870.0
 11.Samdankhuu Munkherdene1984Mongolia 300.0290.0270.0860.0
 12.Rollo Riccardo1986Italy 320.0215.0300.0835.0
 13.Cusano Anthony1994Italy 337.5237.5250.0825.0
 14.Masahito Kitsui1978Hong Kong 250.0280.0290.0820.0
 15.Castro Jaime1992Ecuador 325.0210.0280.0815.0
 16.Ziffle Aaron1981Canada 310.0230.0265.0805.0
 17.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 270.0227.5270.0767.5
 18.Ngounguie Abdou Karim1981Cameroon 280.0180.0280.0740.0
 19.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 287.5195.0230.0712.5
-105kg
 1.Bilyi Sergii1990Ukraine 425.0310.0360.01095.0
 2.Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine 433.0290.0347.51070.5
 3.Walgermo Stian1988Norway 392.5292.5350.01030.0
 4.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 415.0300.0315.01030.0
 5.Mashintcov Sergey1987Russia 400.0270.0350.01020.0
 6.Eikeland Kristoffer1989Norway 365.0305.5345.01010.0
 7.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia 400.0330.0280.01010.0
 8.Gunhamn Erik1992Sweden 365.0242.5357.5965.0
 9.Lange Martin1987Germany 330.0275.0320.0925.0
 10.Akutsu Takahito1982Japan 357.5262.5285.0905.0
 11.Maatta Tomi1982Finland 363.0255.0285.0903.0
 12.Kangasvieri Jussi1987Finland 332.5230.0305.0892.5
 13.Amarsaikhan Nyamdorj1992Mongolia 330.0290.0270.0890.0
 14.Locke Adrian1990Canada 340.0215.0310.0865.0
 15.Fernandez Barrantes Michael1982Costa Rica 325.0215.0285.0800.0
 16.Cumming John Wesley1991Canada 292.5235.0267.5795.0
 17.Fongaro Ricardo1981Brazil 272.5172.5255.0700.0
-120kg
 1.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine 425.0337.5360.01127.5
 2.Goriachev Ivan1990Russia 412.5305.0337.51055.0
 3.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 410.0290.0330.01030.0
 4.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 400.0277.5350.01027.5
 5.Meyer Quintin1991U.S.America 385.0305.0340.01025.0
 6.Giampa Cody1991U.S.America 380.0300.0330.01010.0
 7.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 380.0307.5322.51010.0
 8.Sarik Tomas1975Czechia 375.0277.5352.51005.0
 9.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 380.0290.0315.0985.0
 10.Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel1979Costa Rica 365.0260.0355.0970.0
 11.Shuurai Chanrav1989Mongolia 360.0330.0280.0970.0
 12.Johnson Jack1998Great Britain 345.0287.5325.0957.5
 13.Seefeld Christoph1980Germany 355.0285.0310.0950.0
 14.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 370.0282.5255.0907.5
 15.Lakso Joakim1975Sweden 315.0240.0300.0855.0
 16.Kristiansen Mathias1985Denmark 340.0235.0280.0855.0
 17.Tesaki Katsuo1977Japan 310.0217.5282.5810.0
 18.Al-Gburi Dheyaa1988Iraq 300.0215.0275.0790.0
120+kg
 1.Konovalov Andrey1986Russia 435.0365.0390.01190.0
 2.Sumner Blaine1987U.S.America 465.0385.0335.01185.0
 3.Svistunov Volodymyr1987Ukraine 432.5362.5342.51137.5
 4.Cappellino Joseph1988U.S.America 435.0317.5337.51090.0
 5.Johannsson Julian J.K.1993Iceland 390.0300.0370.01060.0
 6.Lupas Ionut Florin1989Romania 370.0300.0302.5972.5
 7.Martikainen Jari1975Finland 360.0235.0350.0945.0
 8.Connolly Jamie1983Australia 360.0245.0335.0940.0
 9.Ito Eita1995Japan 350.0250.0308.0908.0
 10.Bentley Garrett1988Canada 350.0245.0300.0895.0
 11.Fong Chai Chi1982Hong Kong 320.0270.0250.0840.0
In Division there are 114 Lifters
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.McGauley Daniel1990Great Britain 110.082.5110.0302.5
-66kg
 1.Mcgee Adrian1988U.S.America 110.080.0187.5377.5
-93kg
 1.Thomas Dion1979U.S.America 137.5105.0225.0467.5
120+kg
 1.Maxwell Louis1981U.S.America 275.0140.0295.0710.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters
In Total there are 118 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Ridings JoelAustraliaCat. IIAvailability, Monday & Saturday Only
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IOnly 5 & 6 November
3.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. II72 women, 120 men
4.Conrado JulioBrazilCat. IAll
5.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat. II47 women, 66 men
6.Bile RogerCameroonCat. II
7.Haywood SusanCanadaCat. IIAvailable for all sessions
8.Haywood BrockCanadaCat. IAvailable after the AGM for any sessions from 5th to 10th.
9.Chao  Chen YehChinese TaipeiCat. I
10.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat. I
11.Lee Chun-HsiungChinese TaipeiCat. I
12.Campos Carlos ManuelCosta RicaCat. II
13.Velasquez HugoCosta RicaCat. IAll
14.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCat. I5+6/11
15.Thorsen HenningDenmarkCat. II5+6/11
16.Arvaja JarmoFinlandNat.Referee exam
17.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat. I
18.Laine JariFinlandCat. IIOnly 5.-6.11.
19.Sirkia MerviFinlandCat. II
20.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. IAvailable 5th and 6th
21.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
22.Kondraschow JewgenijGermanyCat. IIAll
23.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. IIAll - except 06.11 and 08.11.
24.Polster RosinaGermanyCat. IIAll - except 06.11. and 07.11.
25.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. INot available Saturday 10th November.
26.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAvailable for all categories.
27.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IMen 93kg and 120+kg not available
28.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat. I Men 93kg and 120+kg not available
29.P J JosephIndiaCat. I
30.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll category
31.Mundahel Jasaim HassanIraqCat. I
32.Salah Fattah MubarakIraqCat. II
33.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. IMonday 5/11
34.Nadotti FabioItalyCat. IIWednesday 07/11 Men kg -83 Thursday 08/11 Women kg -72 (no TC)
35.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IMonday 5/11 only Jury
36.Arakawa DaisukeJapanCat. IIexcept November 7 (Men 83kg) and Men 120kg
37.Asama ShigetoshiJapanCat. Iexcept Women 52kg and 63kg
38.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. Iavailable for all categories
39.Kitamura MayumiJapanCat. IIexcept November 7 (Women 63kg) and Women 52kg
40.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
41.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
42.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. INot on Friday and not on Saturday
43.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAll
44.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. IMonday through thursday
45.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll
46.Dekhanov AlexanderRussiaCat. IIavailable only on the 5th November
47.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IExcept men open
48.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. IExcept women open
49.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
50.Janse van Rensburg HeinrichSouth AfricaCat. IMonday 5th, 1st session
51.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IJury
52.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat. I5/11 - 6/11
53.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. I8/11 - 10/11
54.Eriksson UlfSwedenCat. IIAll
55.Ostlund JanSwedenCat. IIAll
56.Thur PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
57.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
58.Feldman EliotU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL sessions
59.Maile  LawrenceU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable Monday 05.11 - Wednesday 07.11 except 93s
60.Ribic PriscillaU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable Monday 05.11 - Wednesday 07.11
61.Simmons GregoryU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 52, 83, 63, 105 Special Olympians
62.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IAll, except women 72kg
63.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCat. IIAll, except 07th and 08th of November
64.Stetsenko AnatoliyUkraineCat. IAll
65.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. IIAll, except men 74 kg, 105kg, +120kg