European Men's Bench Press Championships

Hamm / Luxembourg

9 − 13 October, 2018

Status: 14 DAYS BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:09.08.2018
End of Final Nomination:17.09.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:24.09.2018
Technical Meeting:08.10.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Smirnov Oleg1990Russia 192.5
 2.Harashchenko Ihor1988Ukraine 190.0
 3.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990Norway 190.0
-66kg
 1.Frasl Andreas1983Austria 215.0
 2.Urusov Stanislav1991Russia 215.0
 3.Bakhshiev Roman1993Russia 195.0
 4.Balogh Natan2000Hungary 180.0
 5.Hadas Pawel1993Poland 177.5
 6.Gideon Aaron1980Great Britain 175.0
 7.Bekesi Norbert1994Hungary 150.0
-74kg
 1.Miller Daniel1988Poland 280.0
 2.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 246.0
 3.Dronga Renars1988Latvia 237.5
 4.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 237.5
 5.Balenkov Andriy1981Ukraine 233.0
 6.Luchkin Dmitrii1986Russia 230.0
 7.Christensen Matti1995Denmark 222.5
 8.Franklin Emmanuel1984Great Britain 190.0
-83kg
 1.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 275.5
 2.Zalewski Rafal1983Poland 275.0
 3.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985Norway 272.5
 4.Friche Mads1982Denmark 262.5
 5.Ivashkin Mykyta1991Ukraine 260.0
 6.Murray David1990Great Britain 150.0
-93kg
 1.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 315.0
 2.Krymov Andrii1985Ukraine 305.0
 3.Hildebrandt-Schwan Michael1984Germany 275.0
 4.Navarsete Roger1990Norway 270.0
 5.Wang Joakim1983Sweden 260.0
 6.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 220.0
 7.Piron Michel1993Luxembourg 172.5
 8.Leider Denis1989Luxembourg 150.0
-105kg
 1.Bettiar Volodymyr1984Ukraine 340.0
 2.Savelev Egor1994Russia 325.0
 3.Stasevich Aliaksei1986Belarus 321.0
 4.Male Ralf1994Norway 292.5
 5.Karkula Marcin1987Poland 285.0
 6.Barthel Frank1980Germany 277.5
 7.Werner Jimmy1988Sweden 265.0
 8.Gibson Michael1987Great Britain 220.0
-120kg
 1.Nilsson Per1974Sweden 347.5
 2.Hole Per Marius1989Norway 345.0
 3.Usov Sergey1993Russia 345.0
 4.Andrianov Dmitry1988Russia 325.0
 5.Kovalchuk Yuriy1979Ukraine 317.5
 6.Shapovalov Mykhailo1990Ukraine 315.0
 7.Kasparek Gernot1975Austria 313.0
 8.Gross Rene1981Germany 300.0
 9.Ovsonka Peter1982Slovakia 297.5
 10.Mikkelsen Jesper1989Denmark 287.5
 11.Fleissner Malte1989Germany 282.5
 12.Marshall Martin1987Great Britain 202.5
 13.Gengler Jean1986Luxembourg 180.0
120+kg
 1.Jaeger Kevin1995Germany 392.5
 2.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 360.0
 3.McColl Alastair1981Norway 342.5
 4.Pettersson Niklas1991Sweden 335.0
 5.Matejik Fridrich1983Slovakia 330.0
 6.Litvinenko Artem1990Russia 330.0
 7.Snijders Jordy1986Netherlands 325.0
 8.Andersson Martin1984Sweden 310.0
In Division there are 61 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Yastrebov Mykhailo1998Ukraine 75.0
-59kg
 1.Malkush Mykhailo1996Ukraine 155.0
 2.Bogensperger Dominik1997Germany 137.5
-74kg
 1.Vykhtar Anton1999Russia 215.0
 2.Ruzimuradov Ruslan1998Ukraine 212.5
 3.Foris Martin1997Slovakia 192.5
-83kg
 1.Berdnikov Konstantin1995Russia 205.0
 2.Hallfors Teemu1995Finland 202.5
 3.Magnusson Henrik1995Sweden 200.0
-93kg
 1.Zalotov Artur1998Ukraine 290.5
 2.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 265.0
 3.Gladyshev Dmitry1995Russia 215.0
-105kg
 1.Simakhin Roman1996Russia 307.5
 2.Zhukovskyi Mykyta1995Ukraine 275.0
 3.Lange Marcin1997Poland 210.0
-120kg
 1.Rakhmatullin Bulat1998Russia 262.5
 2.Monastyrskyi Yurii1996Ukraine 260.0
 3.Jagiello Kamil1998Poland 240.0
120+kg
 1.Mirblom Rasmus1995Sweden 275.0
 2.Labat Akos1995Slovakia 275.0
 3.Nemov Vladislav1996Russia 250.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Molnar Gabor1978Hungary 170.0
 2.Kotwica Piotr1975Poland 110.0
-74kg
 1.Richard Phillip1971Great Britain 205.0
 2.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 202.5
 3.Szendera Rafal1971Poland 197.5
 4.BARKALLAH Najah1972France 165.0
-83kg
 1.Pinguet Cyril1972France 235.0
 2.Cieplak Daniel1973Poland 227.5
 3.Suc Lionel1975France 182.5
 4.Holmgren Marcus1975Sweden 175.0
-93kg
 1.Nocek Grzegorz1973Poland 280.0
 2.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 270.0
 3.Sundholm Jani1974Finland 232.5
 4.Konye Szabolcs1974Hungary 230.0
 5.Brandl Olaf1969Germany 225.0
 6.Pidanic Lubomir1978Slovakia 215.0
 7.Nieland Guido1970Germany 190.0
 8.Lovett Gary1973Great Britain 180.0
-105kg
 1.Larsson Markus1974Sweden 292.5
 2.Konovnitsyn Igor1971Russia 260.0
 3.Hinz Markus1971Germany 240.0
 4.Beyon Frederic1975France 240.0
 5.Haddou Redda1978France 210.0
-120kg
 1.Ghazal Khaled1972Czechia 275.0
 2.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 260.0
 3.Green Martin1974Great Britain 252.5
 4.Kapyrin Sergey1971Belarus 242.5
 5.Lakso Joakim1975Sweden 240.0
 6.Kovacs Laszlo1974Hungary 240.0
 7.Salbeck Guenther1978Germany 240.0
 8.Kraemer Thomas1970Germany 225.0
120+kg
 1.Guidez Jerome1974France 340.0
 2.Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 305.0
 3.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 275.0
 4.Dahl Orjan1970Sweden 260.0
 5.Karlsson Nicklas1969Sweden 255.0
 6.Brincat-Smith James1975Great Britain 215.0
In Division there are 37 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 135.0
 2.Sakeris Rimantas1963Lithuania 80.0
-66kg
 1.Waymel Olivier1966France 200.5
 2.Perasalo Hannu1962Finland 95.0
-74kg
 1.Cucuzzella Alphonse1966France 190.0
 2.Asmus Roland1960Germany 140.0
 3.Grizibek Mike1966Germany 140.0
 4.Siltanen Jukka1965Sweden 132.5
-83kg
 1.Bertin Fabrice1967France 220.0
 2.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 207.5
 3.Neveykov Alexey1966Russia 185.0
-93kg
 1.Farstad Svein Olav1965Norway 240.0
 2.Hering Uwe1963Germany 220.0
 3.Lemagnen Yves1966France 197.5
 4.Norpila Seppo1963Finland 170.0
 5.Wieslaw Dominik1965Poland 100.0
-105kg
 1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland 280.0
 2.Van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands 250.0
 3.Leroy Fabrice1963France 242.5
 4.Haensicke Peer1961Germany 235.0
 5.Jensen Henrik Bo1967Denmark 235.0
 6.Merlier Pascal1959France 220.0
-120kg
 1.Blomgren Conny1968Sweden 250.0
 2.Minelle Jean Yves1966France 245.0
 3.Bergstrom Goran1965Sweden 227.5
 4.Havnen Bjarne1968Norway 225.0
120+kg
 1.Enzinger Ewald1966Austria 280.0
 2.Blom Robert1966Sweden 280.0
 3.Chard Tony1968France 205.0
 4.Haberfellner Guenther1962Austria 155.0
In Division there are 30 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Sitruk Claude1950France 157.5
-74kg
 1.Lasmanis Janis1955Latvia 150.0
 2.Mehlich Eugeniusz1955Poland 150.0
 3.Malenfant Patrick1958France 125.0
-83kg
 1.Petrenz Andreas1956Germany 200.0
 2.Hirner Arthur1957Germany 195.0
-93kg
 1.Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956Germany 220.0
 2.Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway 180.0
 3.Deconinck Erick1956France 180.0
 4.van Kersbergen Jos1957Netherlands 157.5
 5.Belsher Glyn1958Great Britain 150.0
 6.Mathias Patrick1957France 150.0
-105kg
 1.Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden 210.0
 2.Den Ouden Paul1954Netherlands 192.5
 3.Baxter Bob1952Great Britain 145.0
-120kg
 1.Vermeulen Marius1957Netherlands 200.0
 2.Tirronen Harri1953Finland 185.0
 3.Lindblad Roland1954Sweden 180.0
120+kg
 1.May Karl-Heinz1953Germany 200.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Werner Ludwig1938Germany 80.0
-74kg
 1.Kauranen Antero1948Finland 150.0
-83kg
 1.Maka Boleslaw1942Poland 145.0
 2.Lorenz Horst1940Germany 130.0
 3.Huchet Marc1938France 122.5
-93kg
 1.Komppa Seppo1945Finland 150.0
 2.Reybrouck Daniel1942Belgium 145.0
 3.Malmberg Goran1943Sweden 140.0
 4.Fabrie Adriaan1946Netherlands 135.0
 5.PARUIT Louis1944France 125.0
-105kg
 1.Shvetsov Leonid1947Russia 200.0
 2.Collins Tom1946Great Britain 185.0
 3.Hildebrandt Lothar1943Germany 140.0
 4.Rohrbacher Adolf1938Austria 100.0
-120kg
 1.Mracek Franz1947Austria 170.0
In Division there are 15 Lifters
In Total there are 183 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. I
2.Denisov DenisBelarusCat. IIAvailable on 09, 10, 12 of october
3.Denisova YanaBelarusCat. IIAvailable on 09, 10, 12 of october
4.Zutterman ThieryBelgiumCat. IAll, Saturday only first session
5.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IAll
6.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIOnly Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
7.Lyhne JanDenmarkCat. IIHe will be available as a referee 12/10 and 13/10
8.SITRUK ClaudeFranceCat. IIAvailable 12th and 13th
9.Polster MarcGermanyCat. IIAll except Open Women -47 kg & -63 kg
10.Brand  MichelleGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable Wednesday and first session Thursday.
11.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable when no GB lifter competing.
12.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
13.Andras RonaszekiHungaryCat. IAll
14.Bajan JanosHungaryCat. IThursday, Friday
15.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat. IAll Womens
16.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll except mens -93, -120 kg
17.van der Meulen JokeNetherlandsCat. Ithursday Ma1 men 59&120+, Friday women only.
18.Nilsen PalNorwayCat. I
19.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I11th Ma 3 4 men, 12th
20.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. I
21.Kostriukov ViacheslavRussiaCat. IIexcept women open 57kg
22.Schwarz JanSlovakiaCat. II
23.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat. IAvailable Tuesday and Wednesday
24.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IOnly Jury
25.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
26.Izosimov SerhiiUkraineCat. II