European Women's Bench Press Championships

Hamm / Luxembourg

9 − 13 October, 2018

Status: 14 DAYS BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:09.08.2018
End of Final Nomination:17.09.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:24.09.2018
Technical Meeting:08.10.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Schreiner Anja1993Germany 97.5
 2.Mularczyk Sylwia2000Poland 65.0
-52kg
 1.Rantala Hanna1982Finland 138.5
 2.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 125.0
 3.Gataulina Olga1990Russia 122.5
 4.Prykhodko Oksana1991Ukraine 112.5
-57kg
 1.Petrova Anastasia1985Russia 150.0
 2.Anthouard Melodie1988France 125.0
 3.Arvidson Karolina1985Sweden 115.0
-63kg
 1.Birzhevaia Anna1992Russia 167.5
 2.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany 142.5
 3.Linn Helen Solbakken Fjeld1992Norway 135.0
 4.Hammarstrom Andrea1977Sweden 130.0
 5.Tunkkari Anette1983Finland 130.0
 6.Hole Ruth Kari1989Norway 125.0
 7.Wienroither Bianca1984Austria 122.5
 8.Jordan Faye1982Great Britain 102.5
 9.Passmore Shelley1991Great Britain 95.0
-72kg
 1.Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine 167.5
 2.Hoas Katrine1992Norway 160.0
 3.Vorobiova Iryna1980Ukraine 125.0
 4.Prokopova Ekaterina1994Russia 125.0
 5.De Vries Maaike1994Netherlands 125.0
 6.Cowell Kimberley1988Great Britain 115.0
 7.Pash Alana1985Great Britain 90.0
 8.Svadlenkova Petra1992Czechia 87.5
-84kg
 1.Engskar Eva1973Norway 195.0
 2.Protchenko Lyudmila1986Russia 190.0
 3.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 175.0
 4.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 165.0
 5.Edvall Anna1976Sweden 160.0
84+kg
 1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 212.5
 2.Rehoff Christensen Annette1965Denmark 205.0
 3.Bouskill Sarah1979Great Britain 145.0
 4.Vozmilova Anna2001Russia 120.0
In Division there are 35 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Engrenius Mia1997Sweden 110.0
 2.Petukhova Alesia1997Russia 102.5
 3.Ryzhevich Darya1996Belarus 72.5
-57kg
 1.Rikhelgof Tatiana1997Russia 112.5
 2.Szymczykowska Aleksandra1998Poland 90.0
 3.Sabathy Marlene1996Austria 90.0
 4.Ivanina Dziyana1997Belarus 72.5
-63kg
 1.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 137.5
 2.Churilova Nadezhda1996Russia 122.5
 3.Kals Carina1996Austria 87.5
 4.Bako Monika1997Hungary 75.0
-72kg
 1.Johansson Emma1996Sweden 147.5
 2.Marthe Ramsrud Engskar1999Norway 145.0
 3.Mikryukova Anna1999Russia 125.0
 4.Lollo Julianna1995Finland 102.5
 5.Hauschild Marie1995Germany 100.0
-84kg
 1.Espevik Anna Dorthea1998Norway 170.0
 2.Lowe Jessika1996Sweden 140.0
 3.Mikulasova Natalia1999Slovakia 115.0
 4.Kazak Amalia1995Russia 112.5
84+kg
 1.Semenukha Oxana1995Russia 130.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland 95.0
 2.Duncan Catriona1975Great Britain 65.0
-57kg
 1.Mingot Sylvie1969France 115.0
 2.Descours Veronique1971France 85.0
 3.Horst Manuela1972Germany 50.0
-63kg
 1.Rodgers Beverley1972Great Britain 115.0
 2.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 110.0
-72kg
 1.Boersch Nicole1976Germany 135.0
 2.Scholz Ina1978Germany 125.0
 3.Kirkland Wendie1972Great Britain 105.0
-84kg
 1.Bastien Stephanie1974France 130.0
 2.Brand Michelle1973Great Britain 115.0
 3.Williams Rebecca1976Great Britain 105.0
 4.Rohr Pernilla1972Sweden 105.0
84+kg
 1.Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 152.5
 2.Phasey Kelly1976Great Britain 150.5
 3.Skaviciene Zeneta1976Lithuania 135.0
In Division there are 17 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 85.0
 2.Feraud Nathalie1967France 85.0
-57kg
 1.Hirner Gabriela1965Germany 110.0
 2.Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain 77.5
 3.Mangione Angelina1964Belgium 75.0
-63kg
 1.Cabos Marie France1967France 90.0
-72kg
 1.Kunkel Iris1964Germany 125.0
 2.Haeuser Ursula1960Germany 100.0
 3.Beck Jo1966Great Britain 70.0
-84kg
 1.Holzer Frieda1968Germany 125.0
 2.Schneider Erzsebet1965Hungary 100.0
 3.Wall Melissa1966Great Britain 72.5
84+kg
 1.Gransard Nathalie1964France 102.5
 2.Pennebratt Asa1967Sweden 92.5
 3.Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 80.0
In Division there are 15 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Knutars Aira1954Finland 75.0
-57kg
 1.Kring Pia1957Germany 82.5
-63kg
 1.Winkel Marlies1957Germany 92.5
-72kg
 1.Herbin Evelyne1956France 90.0
 2.Thimm Anita1950Germany 70.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-57kg
 1.Heligon Francoise1943France 62.5
-72kg
 1.Greiner Ilona1946Germany 62.5
In Division there are 2 Lifters
In Total there are 95 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. I
2.Denisov DenisBelarusCat. IIAvailable on 09, 10, 12 of october
3.Denisova YanaBelarusCat. IIAvailable on 09, 10, 12 of october
4.Zutterman ThieryBelgiumCat. IAll, Saturday only first session
5.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IAll
6.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIOnly Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
7.Lyhne JanDenmarkCat. IIHe will be available as a referee 12/10 and 13/10
8.SITRUK ClaudeFranceCat. IIAvailable 12th and 13th
9.Polster MarcGermanyCat. IIAll except Open Women -47 kg & -63 kg
10.Brand  MichelleGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable Wednesday and first session Thursday.
11.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable when no GB lifter competing.
12.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
13.Andras RonaszekiHungaryCat. IAll
14.Bajan JanosHungaryCat. IThursday, Friday
15.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat. IAll Womens
16.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll except mens -93, -120 kg
17.van der Meulen JokeNetherlandsCat. Ithursday Ma1 men 59&120+, Friday women only.
18.Nilsen PalNorwayCat. I
19.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I11th Ma 3 4 men, 12th
20.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. I
21.Kostriukov ViacheslavRussiaCat. IIexcept women open 57kg
22.Schwarz JanSlovakiaCat. II
23.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat. IAvailable Tuesday and Wednesday
24.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IOnly Jury
25.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
26.Izosimov SerhiiUkraineCat. II