World Masters Women's Championships

Ulaanbaatar / Mongolia

2 − 6 October, 2018

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:02.08.2018
End of Final Nomination:10.09.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:17.09.2018
Technical Meeting:01.10.2018
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
 1.Isoda Akane1970Japan 105.080.0125.0310.0
-57kg
 1.Gudsteinsdottir Maria1970Iceland 137.577.5168.5383.5
 2.Funk Jodi1973U.S.America 142.592.5147.5382.5
-63kg
 1.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 170.0110.0145.0425.0
 2.Vinogradova Yulia1972Russia 170.072.5152.5390.0
 3.Chizhevskaia Evgeniia1975Russia 150.085.0140.0375.0
 4.Meister Babette1973Canada 125.075.0165.5365.5
 5.Iden Nicole1978U.S.America 132.575.0117.5325.0
-72kg
 1.Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden 180.0120.0155.0455.0
 2.Gordon Catherine1973Great Britain 127.580.0152.5360.0
-84kg
 1.Burroughs Catherine1976Great Britain 165.085.0170.0420.0
84+kg
 1.Dickens Jade1974U.S.America 207.5185.0167.5560.0
 2.Nikzad Fatemeh1978Iran 170.080.0150.0400.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Resch Catrin1965Germany 132.577.5132.5342.5
 2.Price Kimberly1962U.S.America 112.550.0132.5295.0
-52kg
 1.Teramura Mika1962Japan 135.085.0135.0355.0
 2.Batii Jazyei1967Mongolia 100.070.0115.0285.0
 3.Kelly Linda1965U.S.America 110.057.5105.0272.5
 4.Bekhtereva Irina1959Russia 80.080.090.0250.0
-57kg
 1.Allen Helen1961Australia 110.065.0165.0340.0
 2.Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain 120.070.0132.5322.5
 3.Grouet Lydie1960France 115.075.0135.0320.0
 4.Verma Seema1966India 100.057.5110.0267.5
-63kg
 1.Sturm Lara1968U.S.America 175.0100.0170.0445.0
 2.Xie Nandi1963U.S.America 117.585.0140.0342.5
 3.Ip Wing-Yuk1961Hong Kong 110.070.0120.0300.0
-72kg
 1.Nelyubova Valentina1966Russia 170.0130.0180.0480.0
 2.Crawford Tinamarie1965U.S.America 160.087.5167.5415.0
 3.Vidziuniene Giedre1966Lithuania 145.080.0150.0375.0
 4.Skogman Seija1965Finland 102.580.0112.5295.0
-84kg
 1.Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America 170.0130.5182.5483.0
 2.Steidle Susanne1964Germany 165.0100.0142.5437.5
 3.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway 175.087.5162.5425.0
 4.Nakari Susanne1968Finland 128.075.0120.0323.0
84+kg
 1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 145.0110.0180.0435.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
 1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland 112.555.0147.5315.0
 2.Goodrich Cynthia1957U.S.America 100.075.0115.0290.0
-57kg
 1.Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain 100.062.5132.5295.0
-63kg
 1.Olah Lucica1955Romania 125.055.0135.0315.0
 2.Eremenko Svetlana1957Russia 100.047.5105.0252.5
 3.Macko Leslie1949U.S.America 67.547.595.0210.0
-72kg
 1.Marksteiner Cathleen1958U.S.America 80.075.0130.0285.0
84+kg
 1.Takacova Hana1954Czechia 175.0120.0150.0445.0
 2.Hallen Susan1957U.S.America 165.0100.0160.0425.0
In Division there are 9 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland 85.050.0110.0245.0
-52kg
 1.Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America 100.045.0127.5272.5
 2.Burns Bebe1942U.S.America 76.042.588.0206.5
-57kg
 1.Malicot Maryse1946France 90.045.095.0230.0
 2.Uvachan Nadezhda1944Russia 80.045.085.0210.0
-63kg
 1.Fomina Tatyana1946Russia 125.055.0132.5312.5
-72kg
 1.Moore Gail1947U.S.America 140.090.0147.5377.5
In Division there are 7 Lifters
In Total there are 51 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Allen HelenAustraliaCat. IITuesday 2nd October and either the Thursday or Friday. Helen has requested one of those days free so she can fit in a day tour of Mongolia.
2.Claudia NagataBrazilCat. IAll
3.Hagfors  HarriFinlandCat. IAvailable for jury Tuesday 02nd - Wednesday 3rd October. Available for referee in case of insufficient of Cat. 1 referees Tuesday 02nd – Wednesday 3rd October
4.Grouet Jean MichelFranceCat. IITuesday (Only Men M2), Wednesday (Not possible to be TC due to back pain)
5.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. Iall
6.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat. INot available day M4s lifting.
7.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. I63 kg women not available
8.Pok  Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian continental Cat I 63 kg women and 93kg men not available
9.P J JOSEPHIndiaCat. I
10.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll category
11.Minami ShigekiJapanCat. IIexcept October 5 and 6
12.Novum MortenNorwayCat. IAvailable tuesday 2 okt, and Friday 5 okt.
13.Patru ValentinRomaniaCat. IIAll 05-06 october
14.Fomin AlbertRussiaCat. IIavailable on the 2nd and 3rd October except for the 1st sessions (Women M2,M3,M4)
15.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
16.Olsson Lars-GunnarSwedenCat. IAll
17.Clayton WIlliamU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 03.10.18 and 05.10.18
18.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 04.10.18 - 06.10.18
19.Welding RuthU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable All except Women M3s