World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Women's Championships

Potchefstroom / South Africa

3 − 8 September, 2018

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:04.07.2018
End of Final Nomination:12.08.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:19.08.2018
Technical Meeting:02.09.2018
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
 1.A Ashiga2004India 105.037.5110.0252.5
-52kg
 1.Chashchukhina Veronika2000Russia 160.092.5130.0382.5
 2.Battige Angelina2004U.S.America 137.577.5147.5362.5
 3.Stafford Quamecca2003U.S.America 130.070.0155.0355.0
 4.Chebunina Karina2003Russia 140.055.0137.5332.5
-57kg
 1.Antoniuk Anastasiia2002Ukraine 173.095.0150.0417.5
 2.Domashina Alina2001Russia 152.585.0155.0392.5
 3.Ivacheva Anastasia2000Russia 152.572.5140.0365.0
 4.Logapriya .2000India 160.057.5130.0357.5
 5.Huang Yu-Yu2002Chinese Taipei 145.067.5135.0347.5
 6.Jose Jwala2000India 142.545.0127.5315.0
 7.Kao Huang Chiung-YI2003Chinese Taipei 135.065.0115.0315.0
 8.Koizumi Asahi2000Japan 75.072.5105.0252.5
-63kg
 1.Lomatskaia Daria2001Russia 182.5122.5165.0470.0
 2.Exner Machaela2001U.S.America 167.590.0170.0427.5
 3.Kyiakh Anhelina2002Ukraine 140.077.5137.5355.0
 4.Sardesai Hritvika2000India 145.060.0140.0345.0
-72kg
 1.Krasnova Ruslana2000Ukraine 200.5115.0171.0486.0
 2.Naquin Shyanne2000U.S.America 175.0110.0160.0445.0
 3.Naquin Shay2003U.S.America 170.085.0170.0420.0
 4.Ott Kayla Ann2001South Africa 105.047.5135.0287.5
-84kg
 1.Ramirez Leann2000U.S.America 195.0127.5185.0507.5
 2.Vozmilova Anna2001Russia 190.0107.5157.5455.0
84+kg
 1.Efimtseva Daria2000Russia 235.0172.5195.0602.5
 2.Eaglin Danielle2001U.S.America 180.092.5175.0447.5
 3.Brown Harmoni2001U.S.America 180.0110.0150.0447.5
In Division there are 26 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
 1.Kirillova Polina1997Russia 125.067.5122.5315.0
 2.Brazhnyk Dariia1997Ukraine 125.065.5110.0300.5
 3.Jheng Ya-Syuan1999Chinese Taipei 130.045.0125.0300.0
-47kg
 1.Sawayama Aoi1998Japan 162.595.0142.5400.0
 2.K Kamali1996India 160.077.5157.5395.0
 3.Kikuchi Miyabi1998Japan 140.592.5135.0368.0
 4.Ivanova Irina1996Russia 152.590.0117.5360.0
 5.Rodriguez Kyra1997U.S.America 147.570.0137.5355.0
-52kg
 1.Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine 187.5110.0162.5460.0
 2.Vasileva Margarita1995Russia 180.0112.5160.0452.5
 3.Smolekho Tatiana1996Russia 170.0121.0145.0436.0
 4.Hernandez Andie1997U.S.America 162.597.5155.0415.0
 5.Galanga Alyson1997U.S.America 157.582.5172.5412.5
 6.Roux Rouxchelle1998South Africa 150.075.0135.0360.0
 7.Meth Amber-Jade1996South Africa 90.065.0132.5287.5
-57kg
 1.Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia 195.0150.0185.0530.0
 2.Lent Lauren1997U.S.America 197.597.5192.5487.5
 3.Harhunovska Nataliia1998Ukraine 205.5105.0171.5482.0
 4.Balduino Layla1995Brazil 160.085.0170.0415.0
 5.Schjoett Anna1995Denmark 167.592.5158.0415.0
 6.Kobayashi Nobuyo1997Japan 170.0102.5135.0407.5
 7.Sabathy Marlene1996Austria 155.090.0150.0395.0
 8.Bezhevets Ganna1995Ukraine 160.087.5147.5395.0
 9.Leighton Megan1996South Africa 130.094.0143.0367.0
 10.Supikova Katerina1999Czechia 115.060.0150.0325.0
-63kg
 1.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 215.5137.5172.5518.0
 2.Sjoel Lena1997Norway 195.0120.0190.0502.5
 3.Panton Jordanne1999U.S.America 192.592.5215.0500.0
 4.Vemula Lavanya1996India 192.5105.0165.0462.5
 5.Aung Frida1997Norway 175.0110.0180.0457.5
 6.Kurusu Aya1998Japan 157.575.0130.0362.5
 7.Payne Sasha1995South Africa 125.568.0145.0338.5
-72kg
 1.Lowe Jessika1996Sweden 210.0140.0207.5547.5
 2.Carlton Cassandra1999U.S.America 217.5125.0187.5530.0
 3.Erokhina Mariia1995Russia 210.0130.0182.5522.5
 4.Sandbak Berge Ruth1995Norway 210.092.5180.0482.5
 5.Hauschild Marie1995Germany 190.0120.0172.5482.5
 6.Bjaanes Natalie1999Norway 185.0115.0167.5467.5
-84kg
 1.Davis Sarah1995U.S.America 220.0148.0212.5580.5
 2.Hamre Stine1995Norway 230.0140.0210.0570.0
 3.Huebenthal Johanna1996Germany 200.0110.0192.5502.5
 4.Ibatullina Regina1995Russia 200.0107.5185.0492.5
 5.P Ramya1996India 187.585.0167.5440.0
 6.Jordaan Lezaan1995South Africa 158.070.0193.0421.0
84+kg
 1.Minaeva Anastasiia1998Russia 195.0125.0165.0485.0
 2.Donkena Anusha1995India 210.0100.0185.0405.0
In Division there are 46 Lifters
In Total there are 72 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. I
2.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IOnly Thursday, Friday, Saturday
3.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. IAll
4.PALLIPARAMBIL JOSEPH JOSEPHIndiaCat. I
5.SARDESAI SANJAYIndiaCat. II
6.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll category
7.Ishimoto NaokiJapanCat. IIAvailable all categories
8.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
9.Sjoel JanNorwayCat. IIAvailable all categories except 63 kg junior
10.Valetskiy IgorRussiaCat. IIAvailable for only men 53, 59, 74
11.Novomesky OndrejSlovakiaCat. IIavailable from 5 sept. till 8 sept
12.Hayim CliffordSouth AfricaCat. Ito be advised
13.Khandanise EphraimSouth AfricaCat. IIto do Cat 1 exam if possible
14.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat. IIto be advised
15.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat. Ito be advised
16.Oppenheim DanSouth AfricaCat. Ito be advised
17.Reader EsmaySouth AfricaCat. IIto do Cat 1 exam if possible
18.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IJury
19.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. I
20.Battenfield JimU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable all sessions
21.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. IIAll, except 05th of September
22.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCat. IIAll, except 04/09
23.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. II