European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Merignac / France

9 − 12 August, 2018

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:09.06.2018
End of Final Nomination:18.07.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:25.07.2018
Technical Meeting:08.08.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Balynets Vladimir1985Russia 175.0
 2.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990Norway 155.0
 3.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 152.5
 4.Jawad Ali1989Great Britain 150.0
 5.Haapa-Aho Jani1986Finland 125.0
-66kg
 1.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 211.0
 2.Virgilio Manuel1974France 170.0
 3.Kouki Pauli1989Finland 162.5
 4.Ziemer Philipp1990Germany 155.0
 5.Hubisz Pawel1993Poland 152.5
 6.Crescentini Federico1980Italy 151.0
 7.Thomas Daniel1985Great Britain 145.0
-74kg
 1.Chuprinko Ivan1986Ukraine 212.5
 2.Garbas Marcin1985Poland 195.0
 3.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995Ukraine 187.5
 4.Luchkin Dmitrii1986Russia 185.0
 5.Bejashvili Giorgi1980Georgia 180.0
 6.Norin Lars1995Sweden 177.5
 7.Selberg Amit1976Sweden 175.0
 R8.Motiecius Albertas1994Lithuania 170.0
 9.Haapamaki Jani1979Finland 167.5
 10.Kraushofer Juergen1993Austria 162.5
 11.FERNANDEZ PEREZ RUBEN1984Spain 162.5
 12.Haugk Benjamin1990Germany 155.0
 13.Franklin Emmanuel1984Great Britain 155.0
 R14.Potter Danny1981Great Britain 152.5
-83kg
 1.VARELA GOICOECHEA JESUS1977Spain 200.0
 2.Giligashvili Levani1982Georgia 200.0
 3.Jevdokimov Denis1981Lithuania 195.0
 4.Masi Matteo1990Italy 190.5
 5.Lenglet Florent1979France 190.0
 6.Roman Janne1989Finland 185.0
 7.Kruzik Frantisek1992Czechia 175.5
 8.Herrmann Michael Jurgen1988Denmark 170.0
 9.Keppler Matthias1981Austria 162.5
-93kg
 1.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 220.0
 2.Tyborczyk Pawel1979Poland 220.0
 3.Sedlacek Jakub1988Czechia 220.0
 4.Grahn Marcus1990Sweden 215.0
 5.Yermak Aleh1989Belarus 210.0
 6.Joensuu Risto1988Finland 207.5
 7.Klotz Christian1977Austria 195.0
 8.Michel sebastien1985France 190.0
 9.Milkintis Kestutis1979Lithuania 190.0
 10.Missineo Omar1988Italy 187.5
 11.Van Beylen Olivier1982Belgium 180.0
 R12.Marsh Paul1989Great Britain 165.0
-105kg
 1.Parkhomenko Sergii1988Ukraine 238.0
 2.Eriksson Josef1992Sweden 225.0
 3.Kudryavtsev Alexey1988Russia 222.5
 4.Hokkanen Timo1979Finland 222.5
 5.Yezyk Kostiantyn1991Ukraine 220.0
 6.Asatryan Arthur1989Armenia 220.0
 7.Henning Andreas1982Sweden 217.5
 8.Shekurov Sergey1981Russia 217.5
 9.Grenier Allan1990France 210.0
 10.Heimen Edvard1988Norway 210.0
 11.Gibson Richard1980Great Britain 187.5
-120kg
 1.Paulauskas Amandas1987Lithuania 247.5
 2.Billoir Philippe1978France 240.0
 3.Mainz Jacob1993Denmark 230.0
 4.Karner Markus1970Austria 222.5
 5.Sistonen Simo1983Finland 222.5
 6.Gibouin Florent1986France 220.0
 7.Dziamyanau Aliaksandr1986Belarus 220.0
 8.Karkusashvili Rubeni1979Georgia 220.0
 R9.Strazdauskas Nerijus1981Lithuania 220.0
 10.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium 215.0
 R11.Arponen Tero1980Finland 210.0
120+kg
 1.Sundelin Joel1994Sweden 247.5
 R2.Snijders Jordy1986Netherlands 242.5
 3.Rast Siim1988Estonia 235.0
 4.Masse Romuald1992France 230.0
 5.Tommila Antti1989Finland 230.0
 6.Csullog Bela1988Hungary 220.0
 7.Laskawski Adam1995Poland 220.0
 R8.Palivonas Linas1981Lithuania 212.5
 9.Hall Wesley1984Great Britain 210.0
 10.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 205.0
 R11.Brignall Matt1992Great Britain 205.0
In Division there are 80 Lifters (  In Teams:72  In Reserve:8  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Kauranen Anton2003Finland 80.0
-59kg
 1.Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland 90.0
-66kg
 1.Balogh Natan2000Hungary 150.0
 2.Plocins Aivis2001Latvia 130.0
 3.Berndt Julien2001France 112.5
-74kg
 1.Talko Andrey2002Russia 125.0
 2.De Grauwe Rik2000Belgium 122.5
 3.Piskorskii Danil2001Russia 122.5
-83kg
 1.Rybar Filip2001Czechia 123.0
-105kg
 1.Bicskei Laszlo2000Hungary 170.0
 2.Steinoch Patrik2000Czechia 152.5
 3.Orobets Ihor2000Ukraine 135.0
120+kg
 1.Strzyga Kordian2002Poland 130.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Pouget Elliot1996France 100.0
-59kg
 1.Malkush Mykhailo1996Ukraine 120.0
 2.Raingnot Mathieu1996France 117.5
-66kg
 1.Saukov Konstantin1996Russia 165.0
 2.Murru Federico1995Italy 152.5
 3.Nativel Jason1995France 142.5
 4.Wit Rafal1995Poland 132.5
-74kg
 1.Poyet Bastien1995France 200.0
 2.Arsenashvili Nika1998Georgia 170.0
 3.Yarzhemskyi Vadym1999Ukraine 165.0
 4.Pojasnikovs Lauris1991Latvia 150.0
 5.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 130.0
-83kg
 1.Nandoshvili Jemali1998Georgia 197.5
 R2.Bon Bohdan1995Great Britain 177.5
 3.Avom Mbume Julien1995France 170.0
 4.Florelius Jacob1998Norway 167.5
 5.Magee Dan1995Great Britain 142.5
 R6.Srikantha Anujan1996Great Britain 140.0
-93kg
 1.Stroem-Larsen Andre1996Norway 180.0
 2.Lenkivskyi Nazarii1995Ukraine 175.0
 3.Lenzi Jonathon1995Great Britain 170.0
 4.Franek Hynek1995Czechia 167.5
-105kg
 1.Kudrautsau Aleh1998Latvia 205.0
 2.Jagiello Kamil1998Poland 200.0
 3.Haxgart Michael1995Denmark 195.0
 4.Herreros Alexandre1995France 190.0
 5.Komar Vladyslav1995Ukraine 187.5
 6.Horne Bradley1997Great Britain 182.5
-120kg
 1.Couvreur Antoine1996France 197.5
 2.Anyos Istvan1995Hungary 190.0
 3.Karoglanyan Yuri1999Armenia 170.0
120+kg
 1.Vero Alex1996Hungary 220.0
 2.Kral Tomas1996Czechia 180.0
In Division there are 33 Lifters (  In Teams:31  In Reserve:2  )
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 130.0
 2.Lesourd Christophe1973France 105.0
-66kg
 1.Halmesmaki Tomi1976Finland 150.0
 2.Chevalier Mickael1977France 135.0
 3.Kotwica Piotr1975Poland 127.5
 4.Staegemann Mike1969Germany 117.5
-74kg
 1.Daoud Eric1977France 156.0
 2.Schiffner Patrick1978Germany 152.5
 3.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 150.0
 R4.Nembrot Jean-Pierre1974France 150.0
 5.Lehto Jouni1977Finland 140.0
-83kg
 1.Perichon Remi1976France 175.0
 2.Viianen Tomi1975Finland 175.0
 R3.Lefebvre Frederick1974France 160.0
 4.Liimatainen Antti1976Finland 157.5
 5.Rusnak Marcel1974Slovakia 150.0
 6.Krizan Sinisa1972Croatia 150.0
 7.Bochmann Danny1976Germany 130.0
 8.Debicki Tomasz1974Poland 122.5
-93kg
 1.Deres Zsolt1977Hungary 200.0
 2.Dankers Patrique1976Netherlands 195.0
 3.Larsson Niklas1973Sweden 190.0
 R4.Wray Sheridan1974Great Britain 180.0
 5.Briere Nicolas1972France 170.0
 6.Blackman Drew1978Great Britain 150.0
 7.Cieplak Daniel1973Poland 147.5
-105kg
 1.Schauer Kornel1977Hungary 215.0
 2.Bouteiller Marc1971France 202.0
 3.Bansal Harbans1977Great Britain 195.0
 4.Kuusikko Jussi1975Finland 195.0
 5.Penttila Pekka1975Finland 190.0
 6.Kuehl Jan1971Germany 185.0
 7.Paszek Zbigniew1976Poland 185.0
 8.Kowalik Mikolaj1971Poland 185.0
 9.Simon Scott1974Great Britain 182.5
 R10.Haddou Redda1978France 178.0
 11.Kraemer Thomas1970Germany 175.0
-120kg
 1.Gasienca-Makowski Stanislaw1973Great Britain 243.0
 2.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 225.0
 3.Petrov Viacheslav1971Ukraine 212.5
 4.Duval Charles1972France 203.0
 R5.Benkissous Mourad1973France 200.0
 6.Reimling Ronny1976Germany 195.0
120+kg
 1.Guidez Jerome1974France 220.0
 2.Saralidze Nikoloz1972Georgia 220.0
In Division there are 45 Lifters (  In Teams:40  In Reserve:5  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Hamaissia Ali1967France 97.5
 R2.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 90.0
-66kg
 1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine 155.0
 2.Waymel Olivier1966France 143.0
 3.Wunderlich Frank1964Germany 100.0
 4.Perasalo Hannu1962Finland 92.5
-74kg
 1.Carlsson Lars1966Sweden 157.5
 2.Poehls Andreas1968Germany 140.0
 3.Kujawski Marek1968Poland 140.0
 4.Valladas Philippe1959France 133.0
 5.Schroeter Friedhelm1961Germany 127.5
-83kg
 1.Neveykov Alexey1966Russia 185.0
 2.RODRIGUEZ ACUNA ALEJANDRO DANIEL1968Spain 170.0
 3.Lindgren Bo1967Sweden 167.5
 4.Fornander Patrik1967Sweden 167.5
 5.Bertin Fabrice1967France 158.0
 R6.Tidona Bruno1966France 153.0
 7.Vanis Vladimir1960Slovakia 150.0
-93kg
 1.Rigby Andrew1962Great Britain 205.0
 2.France Herve1966France 183.0
 R3.Lemagnen Yves1966France 170.0
 4.Hering Uwe1963Germany 165.0
 5.Farstad Svein Olav1965Norway 155.0
 6.Eide Olsen Bengt1961Norway 155.0
-105kg
 1.Pecht Torsten1964Germany 203.0
 2.Carrere Pascal1967France 195.0
 R3.Szezepanski Philippe1964France 190.0
 R4.Simian Claude1963France 178.0
 R5.Simokatis Rimantas1965Lithuania 170.0
 R6.Cooper Chris1962Great Britain 162.5
 7.Flem Bjorn1964Norway 160.0
 8.Eide Olsen Asgeir1965Norway 145.0
-120kg
 1.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 215.0
 2.Minelle Jean Yves1966France 203.0
 3.Cowan Stewart1963Great Britain 180.0
 R4.Delapille Philippe1960France 180.0
120+kg
 1.Lefebvre Patrice1962France 203.0
 2.Ruzicka Lubomir1967Czechia 202.5
 3.Haug Georg1965Germany 200.0
In Division there are 39 Lifters (  In Teams:31  In Reserve:8  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Sitruk Claude1950France 130.0
 2.Sundstol Birger1954Norway 87.5
-74kg
 1.Motovilnik Vasilii1957Russia 145.0
 2.Lasmanis Janis1955Latvia 135.0
 3.Voisin Christian1956France 130.0
 4.Tellechea Bernard1956France 120.0
 5.Leski Grzegorz1958Poland 110.0
-83kg
 1.Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway 150.0
 2.Kivinen Juha1958Finland 145.0
 3.Deconinck Erick1956France 130.0
 R4.Naty Michel1954France 128.0
 R5.Delbeck Alain1954France 128.0
-93kg
 1.Koivisto Juha1956Finland 160.0
 2.Launonen Ilkka1954Finland 160.0
 3.Courtehoux Pierre1953France 155.0
 4.Sorokov Valerii1954Russia 145.0
 R5.Devroe roy Paul Andre1955France 135.0
-105kg
 1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 195.0
 2.Tirronen Harri1953Finland 172.5
 3.Couchy Stanislas1953France 163.0
 4.Aymon Jean-Pierre1954Switzerland 157.5
 5.Baxter Bob1952Great Britain 140.0
 6.Kallingi Antton1956Sweden 127.5
-120kg
 1.Pigeon Christian1953France 165.0
 2.Bouriez Martial1955France 155.0
120+kg
 1.Brooks David1952Great Britain 142.5
In Division there are 26 Lifters (  In Teams:23  In Reserve:3  )
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Schuck Dieter1948Germany 112.5
 2.Gallart Pierre1944France 100.0
 3.Diepold Alexander1937Germany 90.0
 R4.Gimonprez Jean Marie1947France 85.0
-74kg
 1.Kauranen Antero1948Finland 125.5
 2.Maka Boleslaw1942Poland 117.5
 3.Gobert Alain1947France 100.0
 4.Bec Albert1947France 95.0
-83kg
 1.Brethaud Alain1946France 123.0
 2.Lorenz Horst1940Germany 115.0
 3.Girma Louis1945France 103.0
 R4.Huchet Marc1938France 95.0
 R5.De Gueroult Georges1946France 95.0
-93kg
 1.Hornik Jiri1948Czechia 130.0
 2.Boussery Alain1947France 128.0
 3.Bentz Charles1948France 120.0
 4.Bjaaland Peer1942Norway 112.5
 R5.Paruit Louis1944France 108.0
-105kg
 1.Richter Werner1947Germany 185.0
 2.Moro Alain1948France 128.0
 R3.Mandou Eugene1940France 110.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters (  In Teams:16  In Reserve:5  )
In Total there are 257 Lifters (  In Teams:226  In Reserve:31  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyrialmBelgiumCat. IAll
2.Van Heesvelde Jeroen BelgiumCat. II
3.Salminen  MargettaFinlandCat. IAll Friday 10th August - Saturday 11th August
4.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat. I9 th and 10 th
5.Hernandez GerardFranceCat. IAll
6.Julien MarcelFranceCat. IIAll
7.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat. II9 th MEN M3-M2 and after All
8.Logelin DanielFranceCat. II9th and 11th
9.Sitruk claudeFranceCat. II10 th
10.Gnitka Hans-JuergenGermanyCat. IALL
11.Dittler AnnaHungaryCat. IIAll
12.Feher ImreHungaryCat. IAll
13.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. IAll
14.Linkauskas RaimundasLatviaCat. II
15.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat. IIinform later
16.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll from 8.8. to 11.8.
17.Botnen StianNorwayCat. IIAll categories
18.Bykov AleksandrRussiaCat. II
19.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. IWomen open
20.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat. IAll
21.Langva AnettSwedenCat. IThursday 9th, Friday 10th and Sunday 12th.
22.Aymon Jean-PierreSwitzerlandCat. II
23.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. II10th, 11th and 12th of August, except women 84+ and subjumior men 105