European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Merignac / France

9 − 12 August, 2018

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:09.06.2018
End of Final Nomination:18.07.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:25.07.2018
Technical Meeting:08.08.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Balynets Vladimir1985Russia 175.0
 2.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990Norway 155.0
 3.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 152.5
 4.Haapa-Aho Jani1986Finland 125.0
-66kg
 1.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 211.0
 2.Bejashvili Giorgi1980Georgia 180.0
 3.Virgilio Manuel1974France 170.0
 4.Kouki Pauli1989Finland 162.5
 5.Ziemer Philipp1990Germany 155.0
 6.Hubisz Pawel1993Poland 152.5
 7.Crescentini Federico1980Italy 151.0
 8.Thomas Daniel1985Great Britain 145.0
-74kg
 1.Garbas Marcin1985Poland 195.0
 2.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995Ukraine 187.5
 3.Luchkin Dmitrii1986Russia 185.0
 4.Norin Lars1995Sweden 177.5
 5.Selberg Amit1976Sweden 175.0
 6.Motiecius Albertas1994Lithuania 170.0
 7.Haapamaki Jani1979Finland 167.5
 8.Fernandez Perez Ruben1984Spain 162.5
 9.Kraushofer Juergen1993Austria 162.5
 10.Haugk Benjamin1990Germany 155.0
 11.Franklin Emmanuel1984Great Britain 155.0
 12.Potter Danny1981Great Britain 152.5
 13.Chuprinko Ivan1986Ukraine 25.0
-83kg
 1.Varela Goicoechea Jesus1977Spain 200.0
 2.Giligashvili Levani1982Georgia 200.0
 3.Jevdokimov Denis1981Lithuania 195.0
 4.Masi Matteo1990Italy 190.5
 5.Lenglet Florent1979France 190.0
 6.Roman Janne1989Finland 185.0
 7.Kruzik Frantisek1992Czechia 175.5
 8.Herrmann Michael Jurgen1988Denmark 170.0
 9.Marsh Paul1989Great Britain 165.0
 10.Keppler Matthias1981Austria 162.5
-93kg
 1.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 220.0
 2.Sedlacek Jakub1988Czechia 220.0
 3.Grahn Marcus1990Sweden 215.0
 4.Yermak Aleh1989Belarus 210.0
 5.Joensuu Risto1988Finland 207.5
 6.Klotz Christian1977Austria 195.0
 7.Michel sebastien1985France 190.0
 8.Milkintis Kestutis1979Lithuania 190.0
 9.Missineo Omar1988Italy 187.5
 10.Van Beylen Olivier1982Belgium 180.0
-105kg
 1.Parkhomenko Sergii1988Ukraine 238.0
 2.Eriksson Josef1992Sweden 225.0
 3.Kudryavtsev Alexey1988Russia 222.5
 4.Hokkanen Timo1979Finland 222.5
 5.Asatryan Arthur1989Armenia 220.0
 6.Henning Andreas1982Sweden 217.5
 7.Shekurov Sergey1981Russia 217.5
 8.Grenier Allan1990France 210.0
 9.Gibson Richard1980Great Britain 187.5
-120kg
 1.Billoir Philippe1978France 240.0
 2.Mainz Jacob1993Denmark 230.0
 3.Karner Markus1970Austria 222.5
 4.Sistonen Simo1983Finland 222.5
 5.Gibouin Florent1986France 220.0
 6.Dziamyanau Aliaksandr1986Belarus 220.0
 7.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium 215.0
120+kg
 1.Sundelin Joel1994Sweden 247.5
 2.Rast Siim1988Estonia 235.0
 3.Masse Romuald1992France 230.0
 4.Tommila Antti1989Finland 230.0
 5.Csullog Bela1988Hungary 220.0
 6.Laskawski Adam1995Poland 220.0
 7.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 205.0
 8.Brignall Matt1992Great Britain 205.0
In Division there are 69 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Kauranen Anton2003Finland 80.0
-59kg
 1.Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland 90.0
-66kg
 1.Balogh Natan2000Hungary 150.0
 2.Berndt Julien2001France 112.5
-74kg
 1.Plocins Aivis2003Latvia 130.0
 2.Talko Andrey2002Russia 125.0
 3.De Grauwe Rik2000Belgium 122.5
-83kg
 1.Rybar Filip2001Czechia 123.0
 2.Piskorskii Danil2001Russia 122.5
-93kg
 1.Orobets Ihor2000Ukraine 135.0
-105kg
 1.Bicskei Laszlo2000Hungary 170.0
 2.Steinoch Patrik2000Czechia 152.5
120+kg
 1.Strzyga Kordian2002Poland 130.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Pouget Elliot1996France 100.0
-59kg
 1.Malkush Mykhailo1996Ukraine 120.0
 2.Raingnot Mathieu1996France 117.5
-66kg
 1.Saukov Konstantin1996Russia 165.0
 2.Murru Federico1995Italy 152.5
 3.Nativel Jason1995France 142.5
 4.Wit Rafal1995Poland 132.5
-74kg
 1.Poyet Bastien1995France 200.0
 2.Yarzhemskyi Vadym1999Ukraine 165.0
 3.Pojasnikovs Lauris1998Latvia 150.0
 4.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 130.0
-83kg
 1.Nandoshvili Jemali1998Georgia 197.5
 2.Bon Bohdan1995Great Britain 177.5
 3.Avom Mbume Julien1995France 170.0
 4.Florelius Jacob1998Norway 167.5
 5.Magee Dan1995Great Britain 142.5
-93kg
 1.Stroem-Larsen Andre1996Norway 180.0
 2.Lenkivskyi Nazarii1995Ukraine 175.0
 3.Lenzi Jonathon1995Great Britain 170.0
 4.Franek Hynek1995Czechia 167.5
-105kg
 1.Kudrautsau Aleh1998Latvia 205.0
 2.Jagiello Kamil1998Poland 200.0
 3.Haxgart Michael1995Denmark 195.0
 4.Herreros Alexandre1995France 190.0
 5.Komar Vladyslav1995Ukraine 187.5
 6.Horne Bradley1997Great Britain 182.5
-120kg
 1.Couvreur Antoine1996France 197.5
 2.Anyos Istvan1995Hungary 190.0
 3.Karoglanyan Yuri1999Armenia 170.0
120+kg
 1.Vero Alex1996Hungary 220.0
 2.Kral Tomas1996Czechia 180.0
In Division there are 31 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 130.0
 2.Lesourd Christophe1973France 105.0
-66kg
 1.Halmesmaki Tomi1976Finland 150.0
 2.Chevalier Mickael1977France 135.0
 3.Kotwica Piotr1975Poland 127.5
 4.Staegemann Mike1969Germany 117.5
-74kg
 1.Daoud Eric1977France 156.0
 2.Schlueter Patrick1978Germany 152.5
 3.Nembrot Jean-Pierre1974France 150.0
 4.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 150.0
 5.Lehto Jouni1977Finland 140.0
-83kg
 1.Perichon Remi1976France 175.0
 2.Viianen Tomi1975Finland 175.0
 3.Liimatainen Antti1976Finland 157.5
 4.Rusnak Marcel1974Slovakia 150.0
 5.Krizan Sinisa1972Croatia 150.0
 6.Bochmann Danny1976Germany 130.0
 7.Debicki Tomasz1974Poland 122.5
-93kg
 1.Deres Zsolt1977Hungary 200.0
 2.Dankers Patrique1976Netherlands 195.0
 3.Larsson Niklas1973Sweden 190.0
 4.Kowalik Mikolaj1971Poland 185.0
 5.Wray Sheridan1974Great Britain 180.0
 6.Briere Nicolas1972France 170.0
 7.Blackman Drew1978Great Britain 150.0
 8.Cieplak Daniel1973Poland 147.5
-105kg
 1.Schauer Kornel1977Hungary 215.0
 2.Bouteiller Marc1971France 202.0
 3.Kuusikko Jussi1975Finland 195.0
 4.Penttila Pekka1975Finland 190.0
 5.Kuehl Jan1971Germany 185.0
 6.Paszek Zbigniew1976Poland 185.0
 7.Simon Scott1974Great Britain 182.5
 8.Kraemer Thomas1970Germany 175.0
-120kg
 1.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 225.0
 2.Petrov Viacheslav1971Ukraine 212.5
 3.Reimling Ronny1976Germany 195.0
120+kg
 1.Guidez Jerome1974France 220.0
 2.Saralidze Nikoloz1972Georgia 220.0
In Division there are 39 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Hamaissia Ali1967France 97.5
 2.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 90.0
-66kg
 1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine 155.0
 2.Waymel Olivier1966France 143.0
 3.Wunderlich Frank1964Germany 100.0
 4.Perasalo Hannu1962Finland 92.5
-74kg
 1.Carlsson Lars1966Sweden 157.5
 2.Poehls Andreas1968Germany 140.0
 3.Kujawski Marek1968Poland 140.0
 4.Valladas Philippe1959France 133.0
 5.Schroeter Friedhelm1961Germany 127.5
-83kg
 1.Neveykov Alexey1966Russia 185.0
 2.Fornander Patrik1967Sweden 167.5
 3.Bertin Fabrice1967France 158.0
 4.Vanis Vladimir1960Slovakia 150.0
-93kg
 1.Rigby Andrew1962Great Britain 205.0
 2.France Herve1966France 183.0
 3.Hering Uwe1963Germany 165.0
 4.Farstad Svein Olav1965Norway 155.0
 5.Eide Olsen Bengt1961Norway 155.0
-105kg
 1.Pecht Torsten1964Germany 203.0
 2.Szezepanski Philippe1964France 190.0
 3.Cooper Chris1962Great Britain 162.5
 4.Flem Bjorn1964Norway 160.0
 5.Eide Olsen Asgeir1965Norway 145.0
-120kg
 1.Minelle Jean Yves1966France 203.0
 2.Simokatis Rimantas1965Lithuania 170.0
120+kg
 1.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 215.0
 2.Lefebvre Patrice1962France 203.0
 3.Ruzicka Lubomir1967Czechia 202.5
 4.Haug Georg1965Germany 200.0
In Division there are 31 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Sitruk Claude1950France 130.0
 2.Leski Grzegorz1958Poland 95.0
 3.Sundstol Birger1954Norway 87.5
-74kg
 1.Motovilnik Vasilii1957Russia 145.0
 2.Lasmanis Janis1955Latvia 135.0
 3.Voisin Christian1956France 130.0
 4.Tellechea Bernard1956France 120.0
-83kg
 1.Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway 150.0
 2.Kivinen Juha1958Finland 145.0
 3.Deconinck Erick1956France 130.0
 4.Naty Michel1954France 128.0
-93kg
 1.Koivisto Juha1956Finland 160.0
 2.Launonen Ilkka1954Finland 160.0
 3.Courtehoux Pierre1953France 155.0
 4.Sorokov Valerii1954Russia 145.0
-105kg
 1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 195.0
 2.Couchy Stanislas1953France 163.0
 3.Aymon Jean-Pierre1954Switzerland 157.5
 4.Kallingi Antton1956Sweden 127.5
-120kg
 1.Tirronen Harri1953Finland 172.5
 2.Pigeon Christian1953France 165.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Gallart Pierre1944France 100.0
-66kg
 1.Schuck Dieter1948Germany 112.5
 2.Diepold Alexander1937Germany 90.0
-74kg
 1.Kauranen Antero1948Finland 125.5
 2.Maka Boleslaw1942Poland 117.5
 3.Bec Albert1947France 95.0
-83kg
 1.Lorenz Horst1940Germany 115.0
 2.Bjaaland Peer1942Norway 112.5
 3.Huchet Marc1938France 95.0
 4.De Gueroult Georges1946France 95.0
-93kg
 1.Hornik Jiri1948Czechia 130.0
 2.Boussery Alain1947France 128.0
 3.Bentz Charles1948France 120.0
-105kg
 1.Richter Werner1947Germany 185.0
 2.Moro Alain1948France 128.0
In Division there are 15 Lifters
In Total there are 219 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyrialmBelgiumCat. IAll
2.Van Heesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat. II9/08 + 10/08 & 11/08 (am)
3.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat. IAll Friday 10th August - Saturday 11th August
4.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat. I9 th and 10 th
5.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. IAll
6.Hernandez GerardFranceCat. IIAll
7.Julien MarcelFranceCat. IIAll
8.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat. II9 th MEN M3-M2 and after All
9.Logelin DanielFranceCat. II9th and 11th
10.Nohales BernardFranceCat. IIthursday Men M3-M2 and Friday morning
11.Sitruk claudeFranceCat. II10 th
12.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. IFrom 9th to 11th
13.Dittler AnnaHungaryCat. IIAll
14.Mayer EvaHungaryCat. IFriday, Saturday
15.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. IAll
16.Urbanavicius KarolisLatviaCat. II10.08 and 11.08 all day
17.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll from 8.8. to 11.8.
18.Botnen StianNorwayCat. IIAll categories
19.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat. II09.08 except M3, 10.08
20.Lukasiuk MiroslawPolandCat. IR1 10-13.08
21.Bykov AleksandrRussiaCat. II
22.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat. IAll
23.Langva AnettSwedenCat. IFriday 10th and Sunday 12th.
24.Aymon Jean-PierreSwitzerlandCat. IIAll categories, except Masters III
25.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll on 10th, 11th and 12th of August, except junior and subjunior men 93 kg