6th World Women's Classic Championships

Calgary / Canada

6 − 17 June, 2018

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:06.04.2018
End of Final Nomination:15.05.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.05.2018
Technical Meeting:05.06.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Rantala Hanna1982Finland 127.595.0152.5375.0
 2.Akemalm Stina1989Sweden 130.077.5165.0372.5
 3.Badam Altansuvd1975Mongolia 135.090.0145.0370.0
 4.Kani Rie1979Japan 117.577.5152.5347.5
 5.Evangelista Leslie1981Philippines 122.567.5155.0345.0
 6.Allabert Noemie1990France 120.065.0155.0340.0
 7.Hudson Allegra1994U.S.America 117.567.5147.5332.5
 8.Wong Rhonda1992Canada 122.567.5142.5332.5
 9.Malcolm Danielle1991Great Britain 110.071.0135.0316.0
 10.Fukumura Aya1986Japan 100.070.0132.5302.5
 11.Sirman Coline1990Switzerland 90.062.5120.0272.5
-52kg
 1.Nnamani Joy1992Great Britain 150.085.0192.5427.5
 2.Golubeva Olga1970Russia 147.5100.0165.0412.5
 3.Inda Marisa1976U.S.America 140.095.5175.0410.5
 4.Ochoa Vargas Vilma1980Ecuador 145.087.5175.0407.5
 5.Waldemarson Sophia1988Sweden 127.5100.0160.5388.0
 6.Rieber Joanna1976Canada 140.095.5157.5387.5
 7.Foulkes Amanda1988New Zealand 135.067.5167.5370.0
 8.Dekkers Pleun1994Netherlands 137.577.5150.0365.0
 9.Komlaeva Anna1979Russia 127.580.0150.0357.5
 10.Goodwin Emma1987Great Britain 115.067.5172.5355.0
 11.Premji Suzan1984New Zealand 130.075.0150.0355.0
 12.Carlisle Andi1987Australia 127.580.0142.5350.0
 13.Almeida Ana Paula1981Brazil 115.067.5135.0317.5
 14.Lekic Catherine1982Austria 97.552.5130.0280.0
-57kg
 1.Millican Jennifer1983U.S.America 170.0100.0193.0463.0
 2.Monserrate Kenia1991Ecuador 160.097.5185.0442.5
 3.Filimonova Inna1976Russia 172.585.0177.5435.0
 4.Alvares Vanessa1978Brazil 160.082.5170.0412.5
 5.Anthouard Melodie1988France 137.5103.5162.5403.5
 6.Sune Caroline1985France 155.080.0162.5397.5
 7.Puricelli Lucia1993Great Britain 150.082.5162.5395.0
 8.Puddicome Stephanie1986Canada 147.572.5170.0390.0
 9.Vavilova Yulia1979Russia 142.587.5157.5387.5
 10.Cook Jodie1988Great Britain 137.580.0165.0382.5
 11.Sigurdardottir Ragnheidur Kr1981Iceland 126.081.5157.5360.0
 12.McDonald Chloe-Jade1992Ireland 122.567.5163.0353.0
 13.Shon Catherine1992New Zealand 130.572.5150.0353.0
 14.Nakai Mikiko1990Japan 107.570.0142.5320.0
 15.Lang Martina1988Austria 112.570.0137.5320.0
 16.Wong Carmille1991Malaysia 137.562.5120.0320.0
-63kg
 1.Thompson Jennifer1973U.S.America 150.0142.5197.5490.0
 2.Htee Maria1988Canada 183.5103.5195.0482.0
 3.Horna Ivana1990Slovakia 167.595.0215.0477.5
 4.Calhoun Samantha1990U.S.America 160.0102.5212.5475.0
 5.von Weissenberg Isabella1989Sweden 182.590.0200.0470.0
 6.Tavares Cicera1976Brazil 170.090.0191.0451.0
 7.Stenholdt Olsen Tanja1990Denmark 158.085.0200.5440.5
 8.Belden Signe1983Norway 155.090.0170.0415.0
 9.Lichtnecker Lara1992Austria 145.087.5180.0412.5
 10.Lindell Stina1988Finland 145.082.5175.0402.5
 11.Uski Sari1986Finland 150.080.0165.0395.0
 12.Emonts Sandra1988Germany 135.080.0170.0385.0
 13.Kouri Safia1974Algeria 140.070.0160.0370.0
 14.Daineffe Anne1982Belgium 130.082.5140.0352.5
 15.Suzuki Kyoko1977Japan 125.065.0150.0340.0
 16.van Lill Tanya1979South Africa 127.562.5137.5327.5
-72kg
 1.Castellain Ana1985Brazil 196.0130.0205.0531.0
 2.Zelander Annika1988Sweden 187.5120.0205.0512.5
 3.Stinn Rhaea1988Canada 192.5118.0190.0500.5
 4.Letnes Maria1991Norway 170.0125.0190.0485.0
 5.Auva'a Barbra1993New Zealand 180.0100.0190.0470.0
 6.McPeake Bronagh1992Ireland 173.087.5200.0460.5
 7.Larsen Loeberg Annemari1992Norway 167.575.0212.5450.0
 8.Millar Louise1986Ireland 170.0103.0175.0440.5
 9.Pedersen Annette1968Denmark 135.0102.5202.5440.0
 10.Kondrasheva Nina1960Russia 150.097.5182.5430.0
 11.Okada Yuka1992Japan 140.082.5186.0408.5
 12.Arnadottir Arnhildur Anna1992Iceland 155.082.5172.5407.5
 13.Takeuchi Ai1989Japan 155.082.5145.0382.5
 14.Power Dina1994South Africa 122.560.0160.0342.5
-84kg
 1.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 195.0137.0202.5534.5
 2.Melo Daniella1998U.S.America 202.5120.0210.0532.5
 3.Cowan Sara1995Canada 200.0107.5220.0527.5
 4.Zubko Sniazhana1991Belarus 200.0100.0215.0515.0
 5.Hawthorne-Smith Takara1991Great Britain 172.5100.0205.0477.5
 6.Kensenhuis Iris1983Netherlands 167.585.0220.0472.5
 7.Szarvas Silvia1984Germany 157.5130.0180.0467.5
 8.Karlsen Anne1992Denmark 160.090.0210.0460.0
 9.Frederiksen Lise1982Denmark 163.092.5192.5448.0
 10.Cocker Siuea1993New Zealand 172.580.0190.0442.5
 11.Jonsdottir Ellen Yr1988Iceland 170.592.5170.0430.5
 12.Pollock Shannon1987Ireland 160.580.0177.5412.5
 13.Almeida Marina1990Brazil 147.582.5175.0405.0
84+kg
 1.Brown Bonica1988U.S.America 273.0151.5227.5652.0
 2.Kostynuik Hailey1992Canada 252.5125.0222.5600.0
 3.Torres Grecia1988Mexico 230.0110.0242.5582.5
 4.Simanu Theresa1989New Zealand 230.0115.0230.0575.0
 5.Su Fang-Yun1992Chinese Taipei 232.5127.5200.0560.0
 6.Holland Camille1988Great Britain 225.0110.0172.5507.5
 7.Kendouci Touria1978Algeria 180.070.0190.0440.0
 8.Bitterova Zuzana1984Czechia 165.092.5160.0415.0
In Division there are 92 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
 1.Safina Anastasiia2000Russia 85.052.5137.5275.0
 2.Ompod Veronica2000Philippines 95.052.5120.0265.0
 3.Morrison Brianna2001U.S.America 100.055.0100.0255.0
 4.Tabuan Jessa Mae2002Philippines 87.552.5112.5252.5
-47kg
 1.Kani Haruka2004Japan 110.057.5137.5305.0
 2.Poszwa Klaudia2000Poland 105.047.5130.0282.5
-52kg
 1.Nikitina Elizaveta2001Russia 120.070.0138.5328.5
 2.Malysheva Anastasiia2000Russia 117.560.0140.0317.5
 3.Lipponen Heini2000Finland 117.572.5117.5307.5
 4.Tsiareshka Nadzeya2001Belarus 102.562.5120.0285.0
 5.Potter Christine2001U.S.America 100.057.5125.0282.5
 6.Hein Celine2000Germany 95.050.0130.0275.0
 7.Tagaya Karen2001Japan 105.050.0110.0265.0
 8.Fuller Jamie-Lee2003Great Britain 70.042.577.5190.0
-57kg
 1.Chambers Miranda2000U.S.America 137.585.0142.5365.0
 2.Lamminen Fanny2002Finland 147.577.5140.0365.0
 3.Nazarova Ekaterina2000Russia 120.062.5130.0312.5
 4.Poxon Caitlin2000South Africa 120.057.5120.0297.5
 5.Dion Marie-Li2000Canada 107.573.0110.0290.5
 6.Nuriddinova Diana2001Kazakhstan 90.055.0110.0255.0
 7.Hemmi Yui2001Japan 75.045.0110.0230.0
-63kg
 1.Nomura Yu2000Japan 135.077.5167.5380.0
 2.Gardner Emily2000U.S.America 145.082.5145.0372.5
 3.Tkachuk Kateryna2000Ukraine 123.085.0142.5350.5
 4.Gudbrandsdottir Ragna Kr.2000Iceland 122.565.0127.5310.0
 5.Kotschwar Viktoria2001Austria 105.057.5140.0302.5
 6.Dyck Emma2000Canada 77.550.0115.0242.5
-72kg
 1.Lis Ida2000Poland 152.582.5178.0413.0
 2.Fisher Mariella2000Great Britain 152.580.0180.0412.5
 3.Zeleznik Nusa2000Slovenia 160.075.0168.0403.0
 4.King Julianna2000U.S.America 145.065.0165.0375.0
 5.Mackenzie Katia2000New Zealand 140.065.0145.0350.0
 6.Heinonen Suvi2002Finland 80.065.0120.0265.0
 7.Matsumoto Aoi2001Japan 92.552.5117.5262.5
 8.Baum Momo2000Japan 90.047.5122.5260.0
-84kg
 1.Ellington Danielle2000Great Britain 140.080.0180.0410.0
 2.Gilliam Morgan2000U.S.America 147.570.0175.0392.5
 3.Diaz Emily2001U.S.America 147.570.0162.5380.0
 4.McCart Christie2000Great Britain 137.562.5150.0350.0
 5.Onu Hana2000Japan 115.065.0155.0335.0
 6.Kanatova Michaela2002Czechia 130.063.0140.0333.0
84+kg
 1.Figueroa Isabel2002U.S.America 167.580.0175.0422.5
 2.Letaief Rachelle2000France 170.070.0170.0410.0
In Division there are 43 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
 1.Kula Zuzanna1999Poland 90.052.5117.5260.0
 2.Gorbacheva Natalia1997Russia 87.547.5115.0250.0
 3.Tran Sandra1995U.S.America 85.047.5105.0232.5
-47kg
 1.Schavinska Tetiana1996Ukraine 110.083.0130.0323.0
 2.Zhilkina Alisa1995Russia 105.073.0130.0308.0
 3.Ho Emily1995U.S.America 117.567.5120.0305.0
 4.Damashyna Tatsiana1998Belarus 115.060.0127.5302.5
 5.Szymanel Paulina1995Poland 103.563.0120.0286.5
 6.Mai-on Kotchaphan1995Ireland 90.060.0125.0275.0
 7.Gatto Maria Anabela1998Brazil 90.052.5115.0257.5
-52kg
 1.Sengsourigna Tiffany1995Canada 136.572.5170.0379.0
 2.Onishi Shoko1999Japan 150.060.0150.5360.5
 3.Rizzuto Sophia1996U.S.America 125.077.5142.5345.0
 4.Demore Sophie1997Canada 130.057.5147.5335.0
 5.Turenko Margaryta1995Ukraine 117.565.0127.5310.0
 6.Corrigan Evie1996New Zealand 107.570.0130.0307.5
 7.Kannowsky Lea1995Germany 112.565.0122.5300.0
 8.Pearce Tiarna1996Great Britain 117.555.0117.5290.0
 9.Hussain Shehnaz1998New Zealand 105.055.0125.0285.0
 10.Aimala Maria1995Finland 87.555.0130.0272.5
-57kg
 1.Elizarova Anna1995Russia 143.595.0163.5402.0
 2.Maatta Krista1995Finland 132.583.0167.5383.0
 3.Sundal Haune Katrine1995Norway 140.092.5150.0382.5
 4.Jones Rachel1995Australia 150.070.0160.0380.0
 5.Smith Catherine1995Great Britain 130.062.5175.5368.0
 6.McLeod Elspeth1995Great Britain 130.078.0160.0368.0
 7.Stodalka Alexandra1995Canada 122.593.0137.5353.0
 8.Schulze Veronika1997Germany 130.072.5150.0352.5
 9.Kroll Samantha1997U.S.America 107.580.0140.0327.5
 10.Leighton Megan1996South Africa 117.567.5140.0325.0
 11.Martinez Diana1997Mexico 105.055.0150.0310.0
 12.Opocenska Veronika1999Czechia 102.560.0125.0287.5
-63kg
 1.Lewis Solana1996U.S.America 152.572.5187.5412.5
 2.Rud Sofiia1997Ukraine 145.082.5175.5403.0
 3.Lloyd-Whittington Emily1997Great Britain 147.577.5175.0400.0
 4.Lohivuo Tuulia1997Finland 142.590.0165.0397.5
 5.Maltais Justine1996Canada 137.594.0162.5394.0
 6.Looi Abigail1995Singapore 145.075.0170.5390.5
 7.Yeung Lorraine1995Canada 145.070.0175.0390.0
 8.Tsutsumi Ayaka1995Japan 142.580.0167.5390.0
 9.Wikner Moa1996Great Britain 130.072.5162.5365.0
 10.O'Sullivan Aoife1995Ireland 122.565.0165.0352.5
 11.Hewitt Stephanie1995Ireland 115.072.5152.5340.0
 12.Limbrick Amie1995New Zealand 122.567.5150.0340.0
 13.Santin Maria1995Mexico 112.552.5140.0305.0
-72kg
 1.Doublin Kloie1999U.S.America 180.0112.5205.0497.5
 2.Buettner Jessica1995Canada 173.090.0220.0483.0
 3.Olsson Vilma1999Sweden 177.5110.0182.5470.0
 4.Tremblay Camille1998Canada 172.580.0162.5415.0
 5.Lorentzen Dina1999Norway 142.590.0180.0412.5
 6.Augustiniok Sandra1999Germany 145.088.0163.0396.0
 7.McLean Abigail1998Great Britain 140.075.0180.0395.0
 8.Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999Iceland 135.092.5150.0377.5
 9.Zmeskalova Klara1997Czechia 137.557.5160.0355.0
 10.Samountry Alisa1996New Zealand 130.070.0155.0355.0
 11.Ikeda Misaki1999Japan 115.075.0135.0325.0
-84kg
 1.Williams Chrystal1995Great Britain 182.597.5195.0475.0
 2.Hensley Gina1995U.S.America 175.092.5185.0452.5
 3.Lim Olivia1996Canada 165.082.5200.0447.5
 4.Tanche-Larsen Karoline1995Norway 168.095.0172.5435.5
 5.Feteris Isabelle1995Netherlands 135.0100.0177.5412.5
 6.Lechowicz Paulina1996Poland 145.095.0162.5402.5
 7.Persson Sandra1995Norway 140.075.0177.5392.5
84+kg
 1.Hewitt LeeAnn1999U.S.America 230.0110.0227.5567.5
 2.Chester Charlie1996Great Britain 185.095.0200.0480.0
 3.O'Leary Aoife1996Ireland 150.055.0180.0380.0
 4.Gardiner Sarah1997Ireland 140.577.5155.0366.0
 5.Puusaari Saara1997Finland 140.067.5135.0342.5
In Division there are 68 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Casey Mariska1978South Africa 100.070.5137.5308.0
 2.Rothman Lisa1975U.S.America 110.060.0120.0290.0
-52kg
 1.Van Luen Muneyong1976U.S.America 135.062.5142.5345.0
 2.Segade Shanny1976Brazil 118.077.5141.0336.5
 3.Hull Ellissa1972Canada 117.565.0150.0332.5
 4.Sandiford Shelley1970Canada 107.565.0155.0327.5
 5.Rebello Christine?Netherlands 110.062.5147.5320.0
 6.Sianiah-Burr Louise1978Great Britain 102.560.0150.0312.5
 7.Cottret Berangere1972France 90.045.0105.0240.0
 8.Singhal Parul1974India 80.040.0100.0220.0
-57kg
 1.Pugh Brigot1975Australia 130.067.5185.5383.0
 2.Hedberg Carina1976Sweden 125.087.5142.5355.0
 3.Dahle Julie1978Norway 135.080.0137.5352.5
 4.Ayles Heather1971Canada 124.075.0140.0339.0
-63kg
 1.Graham Abi1978Great Britain 140.087.5182.5410.0
 2.Pickard Cass1974Australia 142.570.0192.5405.0
 3.Aita Jo1970U.S.America 135.077.5167.5380.0
 4.Vahasantanen Marjaana1976Finland 147.580.0150.0377.5
 5.Deeks Zoe1975Australia 130.087.5157.5374.5
 6.Lasante Holly1971Canada 130.062.5155.0347.5
 7.Falck Daniela1975Germany 120.070.0155.0345.0
 8.Kanatova Edita1974Czechia 120.062.5147.5330.0
 9.Meunier Sarah1978France 100.072.5125.0297.5
 10.Carion Stephanie1974France 92.585.0117.5295.0
 11.Lessing Vanessa1978South Africa 87.547.5117.5252.5
-72kg
 1.Majomi Eno1974Great Britain 172.587.5182.5442.5
 2.Taylor-Hood Vicky1975Canada 162.582.5195.0440.0
 3.Kluge Christine1974Canada 147.592.5180.0420.0
 4.Butler Audria1978U.S.America 137.592.5150.0380.0
 5.Sousa Maria de Lourdes1977Brazil 135.080.0152.5367.5
 6.McAlpine Debbie1976South Africa 130.060.0132.5322.5
 7.Cripps Gaenor1976South Africa 92.550.0147.5290.0
 8.Barlieu Laurence1977France 95.055.0140.0290.0
-84kg
 1.Webb Alicia1971U.S.America 195.0112.5197.5505.0
 2.Tvedt Karen1977Norway 177.590.0175.0442.5
 3.Grey April1977U.S.America 157.592.5182.5432.5
 4.Sherwood Jenni1973Great Britain 147.580.0185.0412.5
 5.Valkonen Pia1973Finland 150.087.5160.0397.5
 6.Agnarsdottir Laufey1973Iceland 137.592.5157.5385.0
 7.Grimstad Nordstrand Kristina1978Norway 125.075.0147.5347.5
 8.Park Fiona1977New Zealand 112.575.0150.0337.5
 9.Marangoni Pia1978South Africa 135.052.5147.5335.0
 10.Poxon Jodi1975South Africa 105.057.5127.5290.0
84+kg
 1.Wynands Anjeannette1976Canada 172.595.0212.5480.0
 2.Copeland Melissa1977U.S.America 180.0100.0190.0470.0
 3.Whiteley Jo1970Great Britain 180.087.5192.5460.0
 4.O'Callaghan Tracy1978Great Britain 180.085.0192.5457.5
 5.Sharma Shantuna1973India 120.060.0100.0270.0
In Division there are 48 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Tsuji Noriko1964Japan 100.060.0115.0275.0
 2.Feraud Nathalie1967France 90.060.0115.0265.0
 3.Murphy Shyami1966U.S.America 102.545.0115.0262.5
 4.Spencer Marnel1962Canada 85.052.5112.5250.0
-52kg
 1.Hartwig-Gary Suzanne1968U.S.America 152.577.5162.5392.5
 2.Egan Jayne1963Canada 108.563.0132.5304.0
 3.Anthony Carol1966South Africa 80.045.5132.5258.0
 4.Gaillard Veronique1966France 100.050.090.0240.0
-57kg
 1.Ayegun Femmy1962Australia 110.070.0157.5337.5
 2.Kemper Antoinette1964U.S.America 120.070.0135.0325.0
 3.Devlin Samantha1965Great Britain 77.545.0107.5320.0
 4.McPeak Jodie1968Canada 110.057.5132.5300.0
 5.Mlejnkova Petra1967Czechia 100.067.5127.5295.0
-63kg
 1.Lutsenko Elena1963Russia 125.090.0142.5357.5
 2.Mele Cathleen1966U.S.America 107.565.0167.5340.0
 3.Wilson Kim1968U.S.America 100.070.0167.5337.5
 4.Banks Lynda1965Great Britain 115.060.0145.0320.0
 5.Blondan Daisy1959France 95.072.5135.0302.5
 6.Wharton Kelly1962Canada 102.552.5125.0280.0
 7.Bellan-Miron Sandy1961Canada 90.045.0130.0265.0
-72kg
 1.Esbjorn Charlotte1968Denmark 152.587.5180.0420.0
 2.Couto Ana1966Brazil 125.090.0180.0395.0
 3.Barry Karen1966Ireland 150.085.5157.5393.0
 4.Mineo Joy1967Great Britain 115.077.5167.5360.0
 5.Romain Livy Laure1967France 122.557.5140.0320.0
 6.Tanzer Marion1968South Africa 97.552.5120.0270.0
-84kg
 1.Greenidge Felicia1965Canada 151.080.0170.0401.0
 2.Twomey Helen1967Ireland 125.078.0185.0388.0
 3.Lipsitz Lee1964U.S.America 143.077.5167.5388.0
 4.Henderson Julie1966Australia 141.072.5150.0363.5
 5.Ahlsten Marie1965Sweden 135.075.0145.0355.0
 6.Hellem Anne1961Norway 107.560.0150.0317.5
84+kg
 1.Reitmann Judith1967Uruguay 200.0105.0190.0495.0
 2.Rempel Bonney1967Canada 175.5107.5180.0463.0
 3.Arnardottir Sigthrudur Erla1965Iceland 160.087.5172.5420.0
 4.Blair Libby1967Great Britain 150.072.5180.0402.5
 5.Scobie Hines Susan1967U.S.America 140.070.0155.0365.0
 6.Auclair Veronique1968France 110.065.0130.0305.0
In Division there are 38 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Cornwall Marina1954Great Britain 77.545.0115.0237.5
 2.Seto Naomi1956Japan 65.037.582.5185.0
-52kg
 1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland 115.057.5150.0322.5
 2.Perez Marlene1954U.S.America 92.562.5127.5282.5
 3.Ishibashi Aiko1953Japan 92.557.597.5247.5
-57kg
 1.Guennec Edith1956France 102.562.5150.0305.0
 2.Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain 82.567.5125.0275.0
 3.Thomas Denise1950U.S.America 85.045.0122.5247.5
 4.Crumpton Kim1955Canada 55.050.0110.0215.0
-63kg
 1.Marksteiner Cathleen1958U.S.America 102.572.5122.5297.5
 2.Ellard Deb1958Canada 107.562.5125.0295.0
 3.Bernard-Mahadec Allison1955Canada 92.547.5127.5267.5
 4.Farrell Susan1951South Africa 92.545.0127.5265.0
-72kg
 1.Kimura Alma1954U.S.America 110.057.5148.5316.0
 2.Brydges Mava1957Canada 85.065.0110.0255.5
 3.Billard Regine1955France 70.040.0110.0220.0
-84kg
 1.Francis Janice1955U.S.America 110.070.0145.0325.0
 2.Needham Stephanie1957Canada 107.567.5137.5312.5
 3.van Deipen Arlene1957Canada 107.550.0140.0297.5
 4.Lord Roxanne1956U.S.America 115.057.5125.0297.5
 5.Sinclair Yvonne1950New Zealand 95.062.5137.5295.0
84+kg
 1.Pettersen Marit1954Norway 122.562.5155.0337.5
 2.Turner Senimili1953Fiji 130.070.0130.0320.0
 3.Nase Sandra1957Canada 102.558.5158.0319.0
 4.Morrison Marsha1955U.S.America 97.565.0137.5300.0
In Division there are 25 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America 80.037.5117.5235.0
-52kg
 1.Aiazzi Joyce1946U.S.America 62.552.595.0210.0
-57kg
 1.Simmons Sandra1948U.S.America 57.542.555.0155.0
-63kg
 1.Koolhaas - Revers Ina1947Netherlands 85.055.0127.5267.5
 2.White Helen1945U.S.America 82.557.5115.0255.0
-72kg
 1.Kasabuske Sandra1948U.S.America 72.540.0100.0212.5
 2.Clausen Anne Mari1942Norway 65.047.595.0207.5
84+kg
 1.Haynes Shirley1940U.S.America 90.055.0120.0265.0
 2.Webb Shirley1937U.S.America 52.535.0105.0192.5
In Division there are 9 Lifters
In Total there are 323 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Messaour Sid AhmedAlgeriaCat. IWomen junior 57-63 kg. women open 57 kg.
2.Nedjah A . Kamel . EAlgeriaCat. Iavailable for : open 93kg open 59 kg open 83kg open +120kg
3.Denisov DenisBelarusCat. IIavailable 09-10.06
4.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. I6 & 7/06 only pm, 8 & 9/06, 11 & 12/06
5.Castellain AnaBrazilCat. IIOpen Men 59kg
6.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. IIOpen Women 47kg
7.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat. II10th june
8.Ayles HeatherCanadaNat.June 7th, 9th (morning) - writing CAT II exam
9.Delaney RonCanadaCat. IJune 8th, 9th
10.Giffin MarkCanadaCat. IIJune 12th - 15th - all sessions
11.Haywood BrockCanadaCat. IAll sessions
12.Haywood SusanCanadaNat.June 6 - 9th - writing CAT II exam
13.Martin ShaneCanadaNat.Available 10th, 16th, 17th - writing CAT II exam
14.Rheaume Jean SebasitanCanadaCat. IIJune 6th, 7th - all sessions; June 8th - evening; June 9th - all sessions
15.Robb ChrisCanadaCat. IJune 12th - 16th
16.CHAO CHEN YEHChinese TaipeiCat. IAvailable 13 ~ 17of june Except men 66,74kg women+84kg
17.HSIEH TSUNG TINGChinese TaipeiCat. IAvailable 13 ~ 17of june Except men 66,74kg women+84kg
18.Kollits Olsen BjarkeDenmarkCat. IAll sesions 8th+9th+10th of june
19.SANCHEZ MARCOSEcuadorCat. IIJUNIOR 120 KG
20.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat. IIOnly Thursday 7.6. and Saturday 9.6.
21.BELMAS Jean PaulFranceCat. IWed. 6th. / Friday. 8th. / Sat. 9th.
22.Buchs ChristianFranceCat. IIThurs. 7th. / Friday. 8th.
23.FERAUD NathalieFranceCat. IIAvailable if needed only Wed 6th (Except W47-52)
24.Gaillard VeroniqueFranceCat. IIFriday 8th / Sat. 9th.
25.Nicoleau DominiqueFranceCat. I10 and 11 of june
26.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. II10.-17. June 2018
27.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. IAvailable for all sessions.
28.KUMAR SATISHIndiaCat. I
29.KUMAR BASAK RATANIndiaCat. I
30.P J JOSEPHIndiaCat. I
31.Babaei ghane JamshidIranCat. IAll Category Except 66 kg-105kg
32.Soltani amidabadi FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
33.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
34.Shilov IgorKazakhstanCat. II
35.Bonamah Rafig M.LibyaCat. II
36.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
37.Garcia GabrielMexicoCat. IIreferee june 8, 2018
38.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIExcept june 9th, June 10th and June 17th, and classes with Dutch junior and open lifters
39.Nilsen PalNorwayCat. IAvailable 10th, 12th, 13th of june and 1 session 14th of june
40.Torres EddiePhilippinesCat. IIJune 11 Session 2, June 12 Session 2
41.Radoslaw GrzechnikPolandCat. Ijune 9-13th and 16-17th
42.LEE CLINTONSingaporeNat.
43.Zeleznik SamoSloveniaNat.Cat.II exam, available 9.6. afternoon, 10., 11., 13., 14., 16.6.
44.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat. Ito be advised
45.Casey PatrickSouth AfricaNat.Doing Cat II exam if possible
46.Janse van Rensburg HeinrichSouth AfricaCat. Ito be advised
47.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat. IIAvailable Wednesday 6/6 Session 2 or 3, and Thursday 7/6
48.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaNat.Doing Cat II exam
49.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IJury
50.Hogberg ThomasSwedenCat. IIAll, except Thursday 07/06
51.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
52.Craig JoanneU.S.AmericaNat.Testing for Cat II - Available 10.06, 11.06
53.Crawford RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 06.06 through 12.06 Willing to work any 4 consecutive days.
54.Elwyn SusanU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 07.06, 08.06 and 09.06
55.Gillis LucianU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 15.06 and 16.06
56.Hartwig-Gary  SuzanneU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable any sessions 10.06 and 11.06
57.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable all sessions
58.Khamesi ArianU.S.AmericaNat.Testing for Cat II: Available all day 09.06, 13.06, 15.06, 17.06/Available ONLY Session 1 on 14.06, 16.06
59.Main RebeccaU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable ALL Sessions
60.Marcus JackU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 12.06 - 17.06
61.Sindelar  WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 06.06 - 13.06
62.Thompson  JenniferU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 13.06 Session 2, 52kg class ONLY
63.Warpeha JosephU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 12.06 and 13.06
64.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IOnly 11th, 12th, 13th and 17th of June
65.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IOnly 10th, 12th, 13th and 17th of June
66.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIonly 10th, 12th and 13th