World Men's Bench Press Championships

Potchefstroom / South Africa

23 − 28 April, 2018

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:21.02.2018
End of Final Nomination:01.04.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:08.04.2018
Technical Meeting:22.04.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Karaman Abdulkarim1994Kazakhstan 213.0
 2.Noda Toshihiko1979Japan 212.5
 3.Khaylyamov Yernur1994Kazakhstan 195.0
 4.Harashchenko Ihor1988Ukraine 190.0
 5.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990Norway 175.0
-66kg
 1.Fukuda Masashi1984Japan 237.5
 2.Mizuno Yo1992Japan 232.5
 3.Urusov Yan1989Russia 230.0
 4.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990Kazakhstan 220.0
 5.Gideon Aaron1980Great Britain 165.0
-74kg
 1.Kodama Daiki1979Japan 265.0
 2.Butenko Oleg1983Kazakhstan 250.0
 3.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 246.0
 4.Mashinskiy Arthur1987Russia 242.5
 5.Balenkov Andriy1981Ukraine 233.0
 6.Kariv Jonathan1983South Africa 175.0
 7.Vorster Marcel1994South Africa 172.5
 8.Franklin Emmanuel1984Great Britain 157.5
-83kg
 1.Knyazev Sergey1976Russia 307.5
 2.Omuro Goki1993Japan 290.0
 3.Shokhanov Askar1983Kazakhstan 280.0
 4.Miller Daniel1988Poland 280.0
 5.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 275.5
 6.Friche Mads1982Denmark 262.5
 7.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985Norway 260.0
 8.Guenterberg Raik1989Germany 242.5
 9.Booyens Eben1983South Africa 190.0
-93kg
 1.Tebenkov Eduard1990Russia 325.0
 2.Mamola Adam1977U.S.America 319.0
 3.Shashkou Dzmitry1982Belarus 317.5
 4.Krymov Andrii1985Ukraine 305.0
 5.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 290.0
 6.Navarsete Roger1990Norway 285.0
 7.Yoshikawa Nozomu1986Japan 280.0
 8.David Jacobsz1981South Africa 195.0
-105kg
 1.Bettiar Volodymyr1984Ukraine 340.0
 2.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia 330.0
 3.Grishaev Vladimir1981Russia 330.0
 4.Suyunshaliyev Arslan1989Kazakhstan 322.5
 5.Stasevich Aliaksei1986Belarus 317.5
 6.Yamashita Yasuki1991Japan 312.5
 7.Grenier Allan1990France 300.0
 8.Male Ralf1994Norway 287.5
 9.Gibson Michael1987Great Britain 220.0
 10.Hayes Riaan1982South Africa 210.0
 11.Janse van Rensburg Hendrik1981South Africa 200.0
-120kg
 1.Bataa Chimedtseren1981Mongolia 362.5
 2.Hole Per Marius1989Norway 345.0
 3.Stewart Brady1982U.S.America 343.0
 4.Nilsson Per1974Sweden 332.5
 5.Kovalchuk Yuriy1979Ukraine 317.5
 6.Mainz Jacob1993Denmark 305.0
 7.Tumurbaatar Erdenekhuu1985Mongolia 300.0
 8.Fujimoto Ryuki2000Japan 270.0
 9.Marshall Martin1987Great Britain 197.5
 10.Janse v Rensburg Heinrich1986South Africa 190.0
120+kg
 1.Leo Jonathan1977U.S.America 392.5
 2.Bujinlkham Altangerel1976Mongolia 370.0
 3.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 362.5
 4.Snyder Jeffrey1971U.S.America 345.0
 5.McColl Alastair1981Norway 345.0
 6.Pettersson Niklas1991Sweden 327.5
 7.Parveen Parveen1980India 220.0
In Division there are 63 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Yelzhanov Shyngys2001Kazakhstan 115.0
 2.Marichev Ilya2001Russia 115.0
-59kg
 1.Longoria Matthew2000U.S.America 150.5
 2.Stepanenko Kirill2000Russia 125.0
 3.Kurayev Kenan2003Kazakhstan 110.0
-66kg
 1.Balogh Natan2000Hungary 160.0
 2.Ovsyannikov Kirill2000Russia 160.0
 3.Magiera Wojciech2001Poland 135.0
 4.Lotter Daniel2000South Africa 115.0
 5.Moorcroft Louis2000South Africa 106.0
-74kg
 1.Korolev Pavel2000Russia 200.0
 2.Zhaltayev Kozhakhmet2000Kazakhstan 190.0
-83kg
 1.Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan 190.0
 2.Israilov Murat2000Kazakhstan 160.0
-93kg
 1.Forslund Edvin2000Sweden 175.0
 2.Volbenko Mikhail2001Russia 172.5
 3.Temirshikov Timur2001Kazakhstan 150.0
-105kg
 1.Orobets Ihor2000Ukraine 162.5
 2.Snyman Ruben2000South Africa 161.0
 3.Amanov Azizbek2001Kazakhstan 160.0
-120kg
 1.Repin Vladislav2000Russia 190.0
 2.Khadzhimetov Sultan2001Kazakhstan 170.0
 3.Ochs Alex2001U.S.America 162.5
120+kg
 1.Kolmakov Sergey2000Russia 187.5
 2.Ipatov Vladimir2000Russia 177.5
In Division there are 25 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Klimenko Georgii1995Russia 171.0
 2.Kuatbayev Shyngys1998Kazakhstan 122.5
-59kg
 1.Murata Motoki1997Japan 190.0
 2.Sait Abdulaziz1995Kazakhstan 170.0
 3.Kanalbekov Farkhad1996Kazakhstan 170.0
 4.Delgadillo Arnold1997U.S.America 157.5
 5.Malkush Mykhailo1996Ukraine 155.0
-66kg
 1.Makhmudov Alisher1995Kazakhstan 210.0
 2.Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998Kazakhstan 200.0
 3.Suzuki Taketora1999Japan 165.0
-74kg
 1.Kikuchi Yosuke1995Japan 235.0
 2.Vorotilin Valery1995Russia 215.0
 3.Ruzimuradov Ruslan1998Ukraine 212.5
-83kg
 1.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998Kazakhstan 240.0
 2.Vakhrushev Evgenii1995Russia 215.0
 3.Berdnikov Konstantin1995Russia 205.0
 4.Ishizaki Tatsumi1997Japan 200.0
 5.Magnusson Henrik1995Sweden 200.0
 6.Sukhbaatar Sukhbat1999Mongolia 185.0
-93kg
 1.Zalotov Artur1998Ukraine 290.0
 2.Schuster Easton1996U.S.America 265.0
 3.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 250.0
 4.Smith Adrian1995South Africa 195.0
-105kg
 1.Roenko Evgeniy1996Russia 307.5
 2.Zhukovskyi Mykyta1995Ukraine 275.0
 3.Ongdagan Makhmud1995Kazakhstan 235.0
-120kg
 1.Simakhin Roman1996Russia 307.5
 2.Monastyrskyi Yurii1996Ukraine 260.0
 3.Jagiello Kamil1998Poland 220.0
120+kg
 1.Jaeger Kevin1995Germany 392.5
 2.Leskovets Nikita1999Russia 280.0
 3.Mirblom Rasmus1995Sweden 260.0
In Division there are 32 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Yamane Shuhei1978Japan 180.0
 2.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 160.0
 3.Yoshimoto Hirohide1973Japan 150.0
-66kg
 1.Amakawa Akinori1977Japan 190.0
-74kg
 1.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 197.5
 2.Matsuoka Kiyoshi1971Japan 187.5
 3.Bastien Renald1973France 175.0
 4.Holmgren Marcus1975Sweden 175.0
 5.van der Linde Glen1971South Africa 140.0
-83kg
 1.Suzuki Shigenari1973Japan 230.0
 2.Vikla Tomi1970Finland 220.0
 3.Pinguet Cyril1972France 217.5
 4.Purevdorj Khangal1975Mongolia 200.0
 5.Daniels Marlon1975South Africa 195.0
 6.P Suresh1976India 170.0
-93kg
 1.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 265.0
 2.Dawidowicz Robert1972Sweden 215.0
 3.Nebola Vladimir1970Czechia 210.0
 4.Humble Mattias1975Sweden 210.0
 5.Cieplak Daniel1973Poland 202.5
 6.Erasmus Petrus1970South Africa 195.0
 7.Nieland Guido1970Germany 190.0
 8.Page Jorncy1972South Africa 170.0
-105kg
 1.Ghazal Khaled1972Czechia 275.0
 2.Beyon Frederic1975France 252.5
 3.Rabineau Tony1973France 250.0
 4.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 245.0
 5.Damdin Uuganbayar1976Mongolia 245.0
 6.Kapyrin Sergey1971Belarus 242.5
 7.Bazarsuren Uurtsaikh1973Mongolia 230.0
 8.Kraemer Thomas1970Germany 225.0
 9.Green Martin1974Great Britain 220.0
-120kg
 1.Leinonen Lasse1973Finland 295.0
 2.Nakamura Toshio1970Japan 242.5
 3.Tserendamba Bayarkhuu1971Mongolia 240.0
 4.Salbeck Guenther1978Germany 240.0
 5.Haddou Redda1978France 220.0
120+kg
 1.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 305.0
 2.Kretzschmar Robert1976Germany 292.5
 3.Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 287.5
 4.Brincat-Smith James1975Great Britain 200.0
 5.Sharma Dharmendar Kumar1976India 152.5
In Division there are 42 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Shiiki Tomoyoshi1964Japan 142.5
-66kg
 1.Waymel Olivier1966France 190.0
 2.Nakamura Hideaki1960Japan 137.5
-74kg
 1.Petrencak Steve1968U.S.America 170.0
 2.Kuwabara Tsutomu1965Japan 165.0
 3.Uchimura Masao1959Japan 155.0
 4.Grizibek Mike1966Germany 140.0
-83kg
 1.Bertin Fabrice1967France 217.5
 2.Fujiwara Eiji1968Japan 210.0
 3.Matsuoka Toshio1963Japan 207.5
 4.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 207.5
 5.Thompson Donovan1966U.S.America 205.0
 6.Woschny Ingo1965Germany 160.0
 7.Kumar Raj1964India 137.5
-93kg
 1.Farstad Svein Olav1965Norway 240.0
 2.Haensicke Peer1961Germany 235.0
 3.Dues Ronald1967U.S.America 230.0
 4.Ametani Shigeaki1967Japan 200.0
-105kg
 1.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 235.0
 2.Farley Kevin1966U.S.America 222.5
 3.Wilson Donald1968U.S.America 215.0
 4.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 215.0
 5.Schoonraad Christo1963South Africa 165.0
 6.Vanhamaki Tarmo1960Finland 100.0
-120kg
 1.Wada Kohei1964Japan 312.5
 2.Zimmermann Wolfgang1968Germany 270.0
 3.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 260.0
 4.van Wyk Craig1967South Africa 200.0
 5.Denoon Andrew1968South Africa 180.0
In Division there are 29 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Hashimoto Masato1957Japan 117.5
 2.Iitsuka Shinichi1956Japan 110.0
-66kg
 1.Sitruk Claude1950France 152.5
 2.Sato Keiji1952Japan 150.0
 3.Sekine Takanobu1955Japan 127.5
-83kg
 1.Iijima Osamu1954Japan 200.0
 2.Hirner Arthur1957Germany 195.0
 3.Deconninck Erick1956France 185.0
 4.Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway 180.0
 5.Petrenz Andreas1956Germany 175.0
-93kg
 1.Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956Germany 212.5
 2.Kitagawa Takeshi1958Japan 205.0
 3.Anraku Tomohiro1956Japan 190.0
-105kg
 1.Zverev Valeriy1958Kazakhstan 190.0
 2.Young Colin1957South Africa 161.0
 3.Thyssing Hans1953Denmark 155.0
-120kg
 1.Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark 185.0
 2.Shadyun Sergey1957U.S.America 175.0
120+kg
 1.Kojo Motohisa1958Japan 245.5
In Division there are 19 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Danyasu Tadanobu1944Japan 130.0
 2.Sugaya Michio1947Japan 125.0
-74kg
 1.Yamamoto Shigeki1943Japan 160.0
 2.Kauranen Antero1948Finland 140.0
-83kg
 1.Settles Mike1944U.S.America 145.0
 2.Maka Boleslaw1942Poland 145.0
 3.Imaizumi Haruki1947Japan 100.0
-93kg
 1.Fabrie Adriaan1946Netherlands 125.0
-105kg
 1.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 140.0
-120kg
 1.Pashover Iosif1948Russia 170.0
 2.Helmich William1942U.S.America 145.0
120+kg
 1.Randmae Raul1948Estonia 192.5
In Division there are 12 Lifters
In Total there are 222 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Denisov DenisBelarusCat. IIAll
2.Boegh Larsen PeterDenmarkCat. II24th, 25th and 26th
3.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat. IIAvalaible on tuesday and wednesday
4.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. I
5.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable when GBR not lifting and not Thursday.
6.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday.
7.Joseph  Palliparambil JosephIndiaCat. I
8.Farshid SoltaniIranCat. IAll
9.SOLTANI FARSHIDIranCat. IAll Category
10.Monoe TakeshiJapanCat. II
11.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. IIAvailable only masters
12.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat. I26 Thu, 28 Sat (only for Jury)
13.Bikchurin AlexanderRussiaCat. I26th-28th April except men 74kg
14.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. I26th-28th April
15.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat. ISessions to be advised
16.Botha VickiSouth AfricaCat. ISessions to be advised
17.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
18.Hayim CliffSouth AfricaCat. ISessions to be advised
19.Khandanise EphraimSouth AfricaCat. IISessions to be advised
20.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat. ISessions to be advised
21.Oppenheim DanSouth AfricaCat. ISessions to be advised
22.Reader EsmaySouth AfricaCat. IISessions to be advised
23.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
24.Graham JohnnyU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL sessions
25.Hellmich WIlliamU.S.AmericaCat. IINOT available last session 24.04,1st & 2nd session 25.04
26.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IOnly 26/04, 27/04, 28/04
27.Izosimov SergiiUkraineCat. IIOnly 26/04, 27/04, 28/04