World Women's Bench Press Championships

Potchefstroom / South Africa

23 − 28 April, 2018

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:21.02.2018
End of Final Nomination:01.04.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:08.04.2018
Technical Meeting:22.04.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Sitdikova Aigul1989Russia 135.0
 2.Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland 120.0
 3.Simoniants Karina1977Russia 105.0
 4.Miyamoto Tomoko1967Japan 97.5
-52kg
 1.Zadorina Yana1982Russia 137.5
 2.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 122.5
 3.Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori1963Japan 115.0
 4.Rico Jessica1983Mexico 100.0
-57kg
 1.Kotkova Larisa1974Russia 155.0
 2.Tkachuk Kateryna2000Ukraine 115.0
 3.Sroczyk Monika1992Poland 105.0
-63kg
 1.Birzhevaia Anna1992Russia 162.5
 2.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 145.0
 3.Linn Helen Solbakken Fjeld1992Norway 135.0
 4.Yamashita Aya1986Japan 122.5
 5.Partanen Anna-Eveliina1988Finland 115.0
 6.Basson Lisa1984South Africa 92.5
 7.Pash Alana1985Great Britain 85.0
-72kg
 1.Josefsson Sofie1992Sweden 180.0
 2.Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine 178.5
 3.Chistiakova Yulia1989Russia 172.5
 4.Hoas Katrine1992Norway 160.0
 5.Krokeide Ruth Kari1989Norway 150.0
 6.Mizoguchi Kumi1988Japan 145.0
 7.Broxtermann Katja1986Germany 122.5
 8.Du Toit Chantelle1985South Africa 100.0
-84kg
 1.Engskar Eva1973Norway 195.0
 2.Protchenko Lyudmila1986Russia 182.5
 3.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 170.0
 4.de Jager Christi1986South Africa 135.0
84+kg
 1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 207.5
 2.Rehoff Christensen Annette1965Denmark 205.0
 3.Bilousova Tetiana1975Ukraine 185.0
 4.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 185.0
 5.Bouskill Sarah1979Great Britain 137.5
 6.Green Nicola1983South Africa 120.0
 7.Rees Jacqui1980South Africa 112.5
In Division there are 37 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Popova Kristina2001Kazakhstan 80.0
 2.Volodko Ekaterina2001Russia 75.0
-52kg
 1.Ortiz-Rosado Liszette2001U.S.America 107.5
 2.Kashina Veronika2001Russia 87.5
 3.Belskaya Tatiana2002Russia 70.0
-57kg
 1.Panarina Diana2001Russia 92.5
 2.Materinskaya Ksenia2002Russia 85.0
-63kg
 1.Vakhrameeva Daria2000Russia 143.0
-72kg
 1.Gutierrez Nallely2000U.S.America 120.0
 2.Szabo Lili2000Hungary 100.0
 3.Gabova Ulyana2000Russia 100.0
-84kg
 1.Vozmilova Anna2001Russia 118.0
84+kg
 1.Heimer Samantha2000U.S.America 147.5
In Division there are 13 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Gorbacheva Natalia1997Russia 60.0
-47kg
 1.Burova Mariia1995Russia 90.0
-52kg
 1.Sroczyk Marta1995Poland 115.0
 2.Engrenius Mia1997Sweden 100.0
 3.Petukhova Alesia1997Russia 97.5
-57kg
 1.Elizarova Anna1995Russia 127.5
 2.Leighton Megan1996South Africa 100.0
 3.Leibfried Mikaela1999U.S.America 87.5
 4.Roux Rouxchelle1998South Africa 70.0
-63kg
 1.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 132.5
 2.Churilova Nadezhda1996Russia 122.5
-72kg
 1.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany 142.5
 2.Marthe Ramsrud Engskar1999Norway 142.5
 3.Lowe Jessika1996Sweden 132.5
 4.Johansson Emma1996Sweden 130.0
 5.Ikeda Misaki1999Japan 100.0
-84kg
 1.Erokhina Mariia1995Russia 127.5
 2.Nikolayeva Alevtina1998Kazakhstan 117.5
 3.Lutchinetskaya Anjelika1999Russia 90.0
84+kg
 1.Walker Carlie1999U.S.America 168.0
 2.Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 145.0
 3.Semenukha Oxana1995Russia 120.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-63kg
 1.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 110.0
-72kg
 1.Maniez Christelle1975France 122.5
-84kg
 1.Bastien Stephanie1974France 123.0
 2.Williams Rebecca1976Great Britain 95.0
84+kg
 1.Whiteley Jo1970Great Britain 151.5
 2.Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 137.5
 3.Komatsu Mami1969Japan 115.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Feraud Nathalie1967France 87.5
-52kg
 1.Teramura Mika1962Japan 90.0
 2.Landon Brigitte1961France 72.5
-57kg
 1.Hirner Gabriela1965Germany 110.0
 2.Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan 105.0
 3.Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain 70.0
-63kg
 1.Kudo Chieko1967Japan 95.0
 2.Perez Socorro1959Mexico 95.0
-72kg
 1.Pedersen Annette1968Denmark 117.5
 2.Maciejewski Patricia1961France 102.5
84+kg
 1.Gransard Nathalie1964France 92.5
In Division there are 11 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-57kg
 1.Nagao Yuko1950Japan 83.0
-72kg
 1.Herbin Evelyne1956France 85.0
-84kg
 1.Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan 125.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Okumura Masako1930Japan 70.0
-52kg
 1.Heligon Francoise1943France 62.5
-57kg
 1.Nakazawa Kumiko1948Japan 65.0
-63kg
 1.Hykova Adina1943Czechia 75.0
-72kg
 1.Greiner Ilona1946Germany 62.6
In Division there are 5 Lifters
In Total there are 98 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Denisov DenisBelarusCat. IIAll
2.Boegh Larsen PeterDenmarkCat. II24th, 25th and 26th
3.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat. IIAvalaible on tuesday and wednesday
4.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. I
5.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable when GBR not lifting and not Thursday.
6.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday.
7.Joseph  Palliparambil JosephIndiaCat. I
8.Farshid SoltaniIranCat. IAll
9.SOLTANI FARSHIDIranCat. IAll Category
10.Monoe TakeshiJapanCat. II
11.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. IIAvailable only masters
12.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat. I26 Thu, 28 Sat (only for Jury)
13.Bikchurin AlexanderRussiaCat. I26th-28th April except men 74kg
14.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. I26th-28th April
15.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat. ISessions to be advised
16.Botha VickiSouth AfricaCat. ISessions to be advised
17.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
18.Hayim CliffSouth AfricaCat. ISessions to be advised
19.Khandanise EphraimSouth AfricaCat. IISessions to be advised
20.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat. ISessions to be advised
21.Oppenheim DanSouth AfricaCat. ISessions to be advised
22.Reader EsmaySouth AfricaCat. IISessions to be advised
23.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
24.Graham JohnnyU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL sessions
25.Hellmich WIlliamU.S.AmericaCat. IINOT available last session 24.04,1st & 2nd session 25.04
26.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IOnly 26/04, 27/04, 28/04
27.Izosimov SergiiUkraineCat. IIOnly 26/04, 27/04, 28/04