European Masters Men's Classic Championships

Helsingborg / Sweden

6 − 10 March, 2018

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:04.01.2018
End of Final Nomination:12.02.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:19.02.2018
Technical Meeting:05.03.2018
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 185.0140.0207.5532.5
 2.Wulffeld Thomas1969Sweden 172.590.0210.0472.5
 3.Angin Benoit1974France 140.090.0140.0370.0
-66kg
 1.Hallberg Mattias1978Sweden 192.5132.5227.5547.5
 2.Stepanov Evgenii1976Russia 190.0132.5220.0542.5
 3.Ek Niklas1974Sweden 187.5115.0222.5525.0
 4.Murray Greig1971Great Britain 167.5120.0227.5515.0
 5.Bernard Mickael1970France 160.0145.0195.0500.0
 6.Mclaren Paul1974Ireland 160.092.5240.0492.5
-74kg
 1.Langset Joran1977Norway 220.0132.5260.0612.5
 2.Herit Gilles1970France 220.0140.0250.0610.0
 3.Schiffner Patrick1978Germany 215.0155.0222.5592.5
 4.Belan Mario1973Slovakia 215.0152.5215.0582.5
 5.Siltala Sami1972Finland 187.5147.5240.0575.0
 6.Durand Maxence1971France 215.0120.0220.0555.0
 7.Rosler Marcel1976Czechia 190.0120.0220.0530.0
 8.Dorfner Florian1978Germany 195.0125.0205.0525.0
 9.Smith Martin1973Great Britain 160.0130.0215.0505.0
-83kg
 1.Geffry Andre1976France 230.0140.0270.0640.0
 2.Lofgren Emil1976Sweden 220.0137.5270.5628.0
 3.Cieplak Daniel1973Poland 190.0157.5225.0572.5
 4.Wenka Christian1977Austria 190.0117.5237.5545.0
 5.O'Brien David1971Great Britain 180.0135.0225.0540.0
 6.Moegelbjerg Marc1975Denmark 185.0155.0210.0540.0
 7.Stepniak Sebastian1974Poland 187.5117.5230.0527.5
 8.Hansen Thomas Nygren1975Denmark 152.5127.5232.5510.0
 9.Smolczyk Jan1970Germany 155.0127.5217.5500.0
 10.Greindl Bernhard1969Germany 137.5105.0157.5400.0
-93kg
 1.Fekete Miklos1973Hungary 260.0175.0285.0720.0
 2.Bjorkhaug Ronny1972Sweden 240.0170.0290.0700.0
 3.Klotz Christian1977Austria 230.0192.5262.5685.0
 4.Kapanen Pasi1970Sweden 242.5135.0287.5665.0
 5.Lipka Josef1976Czechia 210.0145.0285.0640.0
 6.Houbre Fabrice1975France 220.0165.0250.0635.0
 7.Lonardelli Michele1974Italy 222.5152.5255.0630.0
 8.Berentsen Frode1976Norway 240.0167.5235.0630.0
 9.Shaw Ian1975Great Britain 225.0122.5280.0627.5
 10.Zalans Jurgis1975Latvia 230.0125.0260.0615.0
 11.Tuma Roman1971Czechia 220.0122.5245.0587.5
 12.Coudoux Stephane1975France 195.0150.0210.0555.0
-105kg
 1.Johansen Bjorn Gunnar1971Norway 290.0210.0300.0800.0
 2.Salmela Janne1971Sweden 260.0165.0320.0745.0
 3.Ruohonen Jarno1975Finland 273.0190.0277.5740.5
 4.Rada Karel1973Czechia 280.0170.0290.0740.0
 5.Hedqvist Patrik1975Sweden 250.0185.0280.0715.0
 6.Ullerich Rene1978Germany 225.0170.0270.0665.0
 7.Celestine Thomas1975Great Britain 247.5120.0280.0647.5
 8.Skoge Torgeir1973Norway 212.5150.0225.0587.5
-120kg
 1.Vahi Marek1977Estonia 300.0215.0315.0830.0
 2.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 285.0220.0295.0800.0
 3.Panisz Laszlo1972Hungary 300.0170.0320.0790.0
 4.Vihola Antti1975Finland 265.0195.0300.0760.0
 5.Pop Vladimir1975Czechia 267.5185.0290.0742.5
 6.Reinbold Roman1972Germany 250.0205.0272.5740.0
 7.Hetterschijt Huub1973Netherlands 262.5192.5252.5715.0
 8.Duval Charles1972France 250.0210.0230.0690.0
 9.Greville Darren1970Great Britain 232.5170.0252.5655.0
 10.Benzler Marcel1974Germany 200.0157.5225.0582.5
120+kg
 1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 325.0220.0300.0845.0
 2.Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 290.0200.0330.0820.0
 3.Kaliabkin Oleg1975Russia 317.5207.5280.0805.0
 4.Baker Chris1974Great Britain 267.5220.0305.0792.5
 5.Filo Jan1971Czechia 300.0195.0260.0755.0
 6.Skov Thomas1971Denmark 240.0192.5265.0685.0
 7.Elzer Anton1974Germany 230.0160.0255.0660.0
 8.Koovit Gunter1976Estonia 235.0175.0250.0660.0
 9.Koovit Gert1973Estonia 220.0172.5265.0657.5
In Division there are 67 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Chay Henry1961Great Britain 145.080.0170.0395.0
-66kg
 1.Gray David1964Great Britain 175.0132.5245.0552.5
 2.Telegin Jonas1965Sweden 162.5105.0220.0487.5
 3.Poidras Pascal1967France 165.0130.0185.0480.0
 4.Schoennerstedt Frank1966Germany 150.080.0185.0395.0
 5.Wunderlich Frank1964Germany 115.0100.0172.5387.5
-74kg
 1.Siegle Matthias1963Germany 182.5132.5232.5547.5
 2.Carlsson Lars1966Sweden 175.0150.0200.0525.0
 3.Puska Reino1959Sweden 190.0115.0212.5507.5
 4.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 175.0110.0180.0500.0
 5.Moreau Lasse1965Denmark 172.5110.0200.0482.5
 6.Gasdal Per1968Norway 135.0107.5190.0432.5
 7.Ah Tiane Thierry1966France 120.0100.0180.0400.0
-83kg
 1.Ivanov Aleksandr1964Russia 230.0160.0256.0646.0
 2.Morese Francesco1962Italy 212.5142.5245.0600.0
 3.Pasquier Philippe1967France 225.0130.0230.0585.0
 4.Clifford David1965Great Britain 207.5130.0245.0582.5
 5.Bertin Fabrice1967France 210.0160.0210.0580.0
 6.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 200.0115.0240.0555.0
 7.Heiskanen Heikki1960Finland 187.5130.0225.0542.5
 8.Macia Pajares Antoni1966Spain 215.0115.0240.0530.0
 9.Deren Hieronim1966Poland 160.0115.0200.0475.0
-93kg
 1.Rodney Robert1964Great Britain 240.0155.0270.0665.0
 2.Almqvist Jorgen1965Sweden 220.0135.0290.0635.0
 3.Madienguela Privat1966France 230.0145.0255.0630.0
 4.Boughamdouz Gemel1963France 220.0170.0240.0630.0
 5.Hegge Ronny1967Norway 190.0157.5225.0565.0
 6.Eide Olsen Bengt1961Norway 195.0152.5210.0557.5
 7.Olsen Ole1961Denmark 185.0120.0235.0540.0
 8.Reitter Wolfgang1959Austria 160.0107.5172.5440.0
-105kg
 1.Andersson Anders1962Sweden 242.5180.0280.0695.0
 2.Jarmo Putkonen1965Finland 235.0150.0280.0665.0
 3.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 225.5170.0247.5643.0
 4.Opstad Odd Arne1968Norway 222.5157.5260.0635.0
 5.Nutsch Harald1959Germany 240.0145.0230.0615.0
 6.Phillips Wayne1966Great Britain 200.0160.0250.0610.0
 7.Aguilera Michel1966France 190.0145.0230.0565.0
-120kg
 1.Murdoch Alister1967Great Britain 240.0205.0255.0700.0
 2.Rodney Andrew1965Great Britain 260.0170.0262.5692.5
 3.Dabrowski Jaroslaw1965Poland 242.5160.0280.0682.5
 4.Penzo Dario1965Sweden 230.0165.0272.5667.5
 5.Andersson Tomas1961Sweden 260.0110.0285.0655.0
 6.Pfeiffer Torsten1963Germany 240.0117.5255.0612.5
 7.Titz Jurgen1965Germany 235.0150.0227.5612.5
 8.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 217.5157.5240.0607.5
 9.Pinat Jean Claude1963France 195.0140.0230.0565.0
120+kg
 1.Kerremans Johan1967Belgium 280.0175.0312.5767.5
 2.Bodnar Istvan1965Hungary 270.0170.0270.0710.0
 3.Persson Per1965Sweden 235.0192.5250.0677.5
 4.Seriese Harry1963Netherlands 240.0165.0250.0655.0
 5.Thielking Udo1961Germany 200.0160.0245.0605.0
In Division there are 51 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.Beaupuits Patrick1958France 145.085.0170.0400.0
 2.Cuvelier Alain1953France 120.090.0180.0390.0
 3.Taylor William1957Great Britain 115.090.0142.5347.5
-74kg
 1.Olsen Ketil1958Norway 160.0120.0215.5493.0
 2.Bertrand Michel1957Belgium 165.095.0172.5432.5
 3.Stridh Bo1952Sweden 140.092.5185.0417.5
 4.Guinot Daniel1954France 137.5110.0167.5415.0
 5.Payne Kevin1957Great Britain 115.085.0195.0395.0
 6.Auberval Georges1956France 150.060.0170.0380.0
-83kg
 1.Agostinoni Giorgio1958Italy 215.0120.0240.0575.0
 2.Albertsson Sven Ake1953Sweden 165.087.5232.5485.0
 3.Leister Peter1958Germany 145.0115.0170.0430.0
 4.Oliere Didier1952France 125.0110.0185.0420.0
-93kg
 1.Gromek Jozef1958Poland 220.0140.0240.0600.0
 2.Aarhus Jens1954Sweden 220.5130.0227.5578.0
 3.Launonen Ilkka1954Finland 160.0152.5205.0517.5
 4.Koivukari Markku1952Finland 182.5100.0225.0507.5
 5.Ptacek Josef1953Czechia 183.5135.0182.5501.0
 6.Garcia Julien1957France 175.0110.0200.0485.0
 7.Adrian Rasmus1954Denmark 130.0115.0165.0410.0
 8.Weiss Josef1954Germany 140.077.5185.0402.5
-105kg
 1.Hogberg Thomas1957Sweden 220.0137.5230.0587.5
 2.De Grauwe Hugo1954Belgium 200.0130.0245.0562.5
 3.Johansen Rune1957Norway 170.0150.0180.0500.0
 4.Belmas Jean Paul1949France 190.0105.0205.0495.0
 5.Martensson Roland1949Sweden 135.0105.0192.5432.5
-120kg
 1.Ahlberg Bjorn1956Sweden 225.0185.0225.0635.0
 2.Nilsson Lennart1958Sweden 200.0135.0230.0565.0
 3.Katzula Reiner1953Germany 200.0115.0215.0530.0
 4.Finch Ian1958Great Britain 180.0125.0215.0520.0
120+kg
 1.Nikeshin Sergey1958Russia 210.0157.5255.0622.5
 2.Paul Harald1954Germany 220.0165.0220.0585.0
 3.Hermansson Goran1956Sweden 170.0125.0210.0505.0
In Division there are 33 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Gombar Milan1948Slovakia 130.080.0185.0395.0
 2.Li Gennadij1940Russia 105.065.0105.0297.5
-66kg
 1.Bainbridge Malcolm1944Great Britain 110.077.5170.0357.5
 2.Mikkonen Ilkka1941Finland 90.085.0175.0350.0
 3.Mahauda Gontran1937France 120.080.0150.0350.0
 4.Johansson Mats1945Sweden 120.075.0150.0345.0
-74kg
 1.Parkes Ernie1942Great Britain 150.085.0212.5447.5
 2.Beauverger Jacques1946France 110.085.0165.0360.0
-83kg
 1.Lebedevs Viktors1946Latvia 145.0105.0160.0410.0
 2.Mattila Kari1945Sweden 130.090.0185.0405.0
-93kg
 1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 175.0130.0210.0515.0
 2.Malmberg Goran1943Sweden 130.0100.0150.0380.0
 3.Carlsson Curt1946Sweden 125.085.0167.5377.5
 4.Lingard Clive1945Great Britain 100.095.0150.0345.0
 5.Puhakka Tapani1944Finland 90.080.0165.0335.0
-105kg
 1.Knudsen Finn1947Denmark 190.0150.0210.0550.0
 2.Wall Jonny1945Sweden 160.0107.5160.0427.5
-120kg
 1.Alin Emil1936Sweden 150.0115.0200.0465.0
120+kg
 1.Ring Hans1945Sweden 170.0140.0220.0530.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters
In Total there are 170 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. Iall
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. I
3.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IAll
4.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. I
5.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IOnly Friday and Saturday
6.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. I
7.Berndorff perDenmarkCat. ITuesday fist sesion only. All sesions Wednesday to Friday
8.Berndorff perDenmarkCat. I
9.Olsen OleDenmarkCat. IIAll sesions Friday to Saturday
10.Olsen OleDenmarkCat. II
11.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat. IAvailable from 7 to 10 March
12.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat. I
13.BEAUVERGER JacquesFranceCat. IIAll Except Tuesday
14.BEAUVERGER JacquesFranceCat. II
15.BELMAS Jean PaulFranceCat. IAll except Wednesday.
16.BELMAS Jean PaulFranceCat. I
17.FERAUD NathalieFranceCat. IIWednesday,Friday and Saturday
18.FERAUD NathalieFranceCat. II
19.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. IThursday to saturday
20.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. I
21.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
22.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
23.Mayer EvaHungaryCat. IIall exam cat.I.
24.Mayer EvaHungaryCat. II
25.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. ITuesday afternoon, Wednesday afternoon, Thursday all, Friday all, Saturday all
26.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. I
27.Nadotti FabioItalyCat. IIFriday Men M1 kg 83-93 and Saturday no TC
28.Nadotti FabioItalyCat. II
29.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll
30.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat. I
31.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat. IITue Men M4, Wednesday all
32.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat. II
33.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat. IAvailable 5-8/3
34.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat. I
35.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
36.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. I
37.Ekvall MagnusSwedenCat. IIAll
38.Ekvall MagnusSwedenCat. II
39.Emanuelson Lars-GoranSwedenCat. IAvailable 9-11/3
40.Emanuelson Lars-GoranSwedenCat. I
41.Eriksson UlfSwedenCat. IIAll
42.Eriksson UlfSwedenCat. II
43.Langva AnettSwedenCat. IAvailable March 6th-8th
44.Langva AnettSwedenCat. I
45.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
46.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. I