European Masters Women's Classic Championships

Helsingborg / Sweden

6 − 10 March, 2018

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:04.01.2018
End of Final Nomination:12.02.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:19.02.2018
Technical Meeting:05.03.2018
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Stamp June1969Great Britain 82.540.0102.5225.0
-52kg
 1.Monaco Roberta1975Italy 112.565.0145.5323.0
 2.Sianiah-Burr Louise1978Great Britain 102.560.0150.0312.5
 3.Treimer Jasmin1976Germany 100.055.0150.0305.0
 4.Bouvard Marianne1976France 105.070.0120.0295.0
 5.Wallenten Anna1972Sweden 95.065.0125.0285.0
 6.Borgatti Elena1969Italy 95.047.5117.5260.0
 7.Tarnowska Anna1978Poland 95.040.0120.0252.5
-57kg
 1.Hedberg Carina1976Sweden 127.582.5152.5362.5
 2.Hughes Helen1976Great Britain 120.080.0140.0340.0
 3.Descours Veronique1971France 100.070.0145.0315.0
 4.Papapicco Anna Antonia1977Italy 100.057.5145.0302.5
-63kg
 1.Graham Abi1978Great Britain 140.087.5182.5410.0
 2.Anett Dr. Kiss1976Hungary 140.070.0170.0380.0
 3.Rasmussen Monica1972Norway 150.572.5153.5374.0
 4.Haddon Colette1974Netherlands 127.567.5157.5357.5
 5.Falck Daniela1975Germany 120.070.0155.0345.0
 6.Vahasantanen Marjaana1976Finland 128.067.5147.5343.0
 7.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 107.575.0142.5325.0
 8.Collin Susanna1974Sweden 105.060.0161.0323.0
-72kg
 1.Majomi Eno1974Great Britain 172.587.5182.5442.5
 2.Hammarstrom Andrea1977Sweden 130.0108.0145.0383.0
 3.Sashegyi Anna1973Hungary 140.070.0160.0370.0
 4.Juilien France1971France 125.070.0155.0350.0
-84kg
 1.Tvedt Karen1977Norway 175.085.0172.5432.5
 2.Sherwood Jenni1973Great Britain 147.580.0185.0412.5
 3.Okkenhaug Haavik Hilde1974Norway 147.587.5175.0407.5
 R4.Ruus Katarina1977Sweden 135.090.0172.5397.5
 5.Agnarsdottir Laufey1973Iceland 135.092.5157.5385.0
 6.Valkonen Pia1973Finland 140.080.0160.0380.0
 7.Kiely Emma1974Ireland 135.065.0175.0375.0
 8.Rohr Pernilla1972Sweden 135.077.5152.5365.0
84+kg
 1.O'Callaghan Tracy1978Great Britain 180.085.0192.5457.5
 2.Nokua Katariina1973Finland 190.097.5170.0457.5
 3.Gunnarsson Carina1971Sweden 150.082.5175.0407.5
 4.Grimstad Nordstrand Kristina1978Norway 122.575.0147.5345.0
In Division there are 36 Lifters (  In Teams:35  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Feraud Nathalie1967France 100.065.0125.0290.0
-52kg
 1.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 140.080.0160.0380.0
 2.Henriksen Bubandt Hege1961Norway 96.052.5135.0279.5
 3.Cano Torres Beatriz1961Spain 77.557.5100.0245.0
 R4.Niklasson Siv1963Sweden 77.547.5100.0225.0
-57kg
 1.Burns Karren1968Great Britain 95.052.5135.0382.5
 2.Cabos Marie France1967France 100.065.0145.0325.0
 3.Devlin Samantha1965Great Britain 77.545.0107.5320.0
 4.Jokitalo-Luomakoski Leena1961Finland 110.062.5145.5318.0
 5.Mohlin Catharina1968Sweden 102.580.0120.0302.5
 6.Tenow Carolina1967Sweden 82.555.0127.5265.0
-63kg
 1.Gustafsson Carin1963Sweden 115.085.0153.0353.0
 2.Banks Lynda1965Great Britain 115.060.0145.0320.0
 3.Salminen Margetta1961Finland 95.565.0125.5286.0
-72kg
 1.Esbjorn Charlotte1968Denmark 150.085.0177.5412.5
 2.Barry Karen1966Ireland 150.085.5157.5393.0
 3.Wahlander Elisabeth1960Sweden 135.062.5172.5370.0
 4.Mineo Joy1967Great Britain 115.077.5167.5360.0
 5.Ahlsten Marie1965Sweden 135.070.0145.0350.0
 6.Romain Livy Laure1967France 120.060.0145.0325.0
 R7.Sundling Stina1964Sweden 105.067.5130.0300.0
 8.Elizarova Irina1960Russia 85.052.5142.5280.0
-84kg
 1.Twomey Helen1967Ireland 125.075.0180.0380.0
 2.Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 125.082.5165.0372.5
 3.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway 125.575.0151.5349.0
 4.Hellem Anne1961Norway 105.060.0145.0305.0
 R5.Skjerlie Anne Sofie1966Norway 85.070.0130.0287.5
 R6.Pennebratt Asa1967Sweden 95.060.0117.5272.5
84+kg
 1.Skovborg Nielsen Pia1963Denmark 160.092.5170.0410.0
 2.Arnardottir Sigthrudur Erla1965Iceland 157.585.0165.0407.5
 3.Gray Betty1962Great Britain 135.070.0197.5402.5
 R4.Blair Libby1967Great Britain 150.072.0180.0402.5
 5.Ebbeke Marie1967Sweden 132.565.0135.0332.5
 6.Paloniemi Kirsti1967Finland 95.075.0157.0327.0
 7.Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 120.065.0135.0320.0
 8.Auclair Veronique1968France 100.070.0125.0295.0
In Division there are 36 Lifters (  In Teams:31  In Reserve:5  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Cornwall Marina1954Great Britain 77.545.0115.0237.5
-52kg
 1.Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain 82.567.5125.0275.0
 2.Kaminski Linda1956Great Britain 100.042.5120.0262.5
-57kg
 1.Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden 80.055.0115.0255.0
 2.Parfait Martine1957France 75.045.0125.0245.0
 3.Butcher Sarah1955Great Britain 75.040.0110.0225.0
-63kg
 1.Calves Francoise1956France 100.050.0115.0265.0
 2.Madsen Lise1953Denmark 70.045.0130.0242.5
-72kg
 1.Del Duca Sara1954Italy 85.067.5150.0302.5
 2.Liege Marie Christine1955France 95.070.0125.0290.0
 3.Billard Regine1955France 65.040.0110.0215.0
84+kg
 1.Pettersen Marit1954Norway 120.564.0153.0333.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-63kg
 1.Hohenthal Sirkka-Liisa1948Finland 82.540.0100.0222.5
-72kg
 1.Clausen Anne Mari1942Norway 77.550.0100.0225.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters
In Total there are 86 Lifters (  In Teams:80  In Reserve:6  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. Iall
2.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IAll
3.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IOnly Friday and Saturday
4.Berndorff perDenmarkCat. IAll sesions Tuesday to Friday
5.Olsen OleDenmarkCat. IIAll sesions Friday to Saturday
6.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat. IAvailable from 7 to 10 March
7.BEAUVERGER JacquesFranceCat. IIAll Except Tuesday
8.BELMAS Jean PaulFranceCat. IAll except Wednesday.
9.FERAUD NathalieFranceCat. IITBD
10.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. IThursday to saturday
11.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
12.Mayer EvaHungaryCat. IIall exam cat.I.
13.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. ITuesday afternoon, Wednesday afternoon, Thursday all, Friday all, Saturday all
14.Vreugd DenzilNetherlandsCat. IIOnly on Saturday
15.Tangen VidarNorwayCat. IAvailable Thursday 8/3 and Friday 9/3
16.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat. II
17.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll