World Open Men's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

13 − 18 November, 2017

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:13.09.2017
End of Final Nomination:22.10.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:29.10.2017
Technical Meeting:12.11.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg[13 Nov, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Fedosienko Sergey1982Russia 300.0205.0270.0762.5
 2.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei 260.0170.0257.5687.5
 3.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 270.0172.5225.0667.5
 4.Satake Yusuke1996Japan 260.0165.0237.5662.5
 5.Wang Chun-Lin1990Chinese Taipei 260.0150.0250.0660.0
 6.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 262.5180.0217.5660.0
 7.Kupperstein Eric1966U.S.America 253.0105.0252.5610.5
 8.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 220.0130.0217.5555.0
 9.Sesay Gibril1999Sierra Leone 120.075.0140.0335.0
-66kg[13 Nov, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Gladkikh Sergey1989Russia 320.0212.5270.0802.5
 2.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 290.0167.5315.0772.5
 3.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 285.0220.5262.5768.0
 4.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 275.0210.0280.0765.0
 5.Oishi Eric1979Brazil 285.0190.0265.0740.0
 6.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 265.0185.0285.0735.0
 7.Kiuchi Yosuke1996Japan 272.5185.0265.0722.5
 8.Aryanto Viki1994Indonesia 280.0180.0260.0720.0
 9.Vang James1992U.S.America 267.5182.5262.5712.5
 10.Hafenbrack Michael1984U.S.America 262.5157.5252.5672.5
 11.Byambasuren Lkhagvakhuu1994Mongolia 250.0185.0210.0645.0
 12.More Jan1993Czechia 215.0150.0240.0605.0
 13.Sesay Alimamy1996Sierra Leone 130.085.0190.0405.0
-74kg[14 Nov, 2017 :: Tuesday]
 1.Olech Jaroslaw1974Poland 367.5217.5310.0895.0
 2.Prokopenko Andrey1988Kazakhstan 327.5237.5302.5867.5
 3.Gaishinetc Sergei1986Russia 340.0212.5330.0862.5
 4.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 325.0232.5280.0837.5
 5.Hamada Nobuyuki1969Japan 300.0225.0280.0805.0
 6.Lin Ming-Hui1983Chinese Taipei 280.0235.0270.0785.0
 7.Kuan Yi-Hsin1982Chinese Taipei 300.0182.5300.0782.5
 8.Meiyanto Doni1989Indonesia 300.0180.0300.0780.0
 9.Georgiev Bozhidar1992Bulgaria 280.0220.0280.0780.0
 10.Jimenez Diego Antonio1989Argentina 280.0212.5282.5775.0
 11.Lkhamjav Ganbaatar1990Mongolia 280.0230.0260.0770.0
 12.Ochoa Alex1990Ecuador 290.0200.0265.0755.0
 13.Mastrolorenzo Antony1982France 290.0200.0250.0740.0
 14.Seifriedsberger Mario1988Austria 275.0190.0245.0710.0
 15.Stiglbauer Michael1988Austria 250.0155.0235.0640.0
 16.Brito Marius1994Poland 230.0135.0252.5617.5
 17.Dano Milan1983Czechia 232.5157.5205.0595.0
 18.Bah Ibrahim1992Sierra Leone 160.0100.0200.0460.0
-83kg[15 Nov, 2017 :: Wednesday]
 1.Naniev Andriy1984Ukraine 347.5268.5315.0931.0
 2.Sorokin Alexey1985Russia 380.0245.0325.0930.0
 3.Anuar Ulan1993Kazakhstan 340.0240.0330.0910.0
 4.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986Norway 330.0252.5290.0872.5
 5.Tulegenov Abdukarim1986Kazakhstan 330.0200.0330.0860.0
 6.Jhang You-Si1994Chinese Taipei 315.0195.0332.5842.5
 7.Spychala Jacek1978Poland 317.5207.5315.0840.0
 8.Vasilev Todor1978Bulgaria 320.0210.0310.0840.0
 9.Lochschmidt Max1983Germany 320.0217.5302.5840.0
 10.Guaquin Adrian1990Argentina 325.0227.5282.5835.0
 11.Kobayakawa Wataru1975Japan 325.5210.0287.5823.0
 12.Batsukh Gansukh1988Mongolia 320.0250.0250.0820.0
 13.Carniel Simone1990Italy 317.5197.5300.0815.0
 14.Yusup Muhammad1986Indonesia 290.0200.0320.0810.0
 15.Jayadeep Krishna P C1992India 330.0185.0285.0800.0
 16.Sanchez Marcos1974Ecuador 305.0220.0270.0795.0
 17.Stiglbauer Andreas1990Austria 310.0212.5265.0787.5
 18.Morris Marc1987Canada 225.0127.5260.0612.5
 19.Bangura Mohamed1993Sierra Leone 175.0130.0200.0505.0
-93kg[15 Nov, 2017 :: Wednesday]
 1.Inzarkin Dmitry1987Russia 380.0285.0350.01015.0
 2.Stendebach Sascha1991Germany 337.5275.0342.5955.0
 3.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 350.0305.0280.0935.0
 4.Coimbra David1983Brazil 340.0247.5345.0932.5
 5.Myagmarsuren Galsaikhan1988Mongolia 370.0240.0320.0930.0
 6.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 340.0240.0330.0910.0
 7.Huber Alexander1990Austria 330.0260.0285.0875.0
 8.Nielsen Nicki Lentz1992Denmark 355.0222.5280.0857.5
 9.Arakawa Takayuki1978Japan 295.0230.0280.0805.0
 10.Ziffle Aaron1981Canada 312.5227.5272.5800.0
 11.Kitsui Masahito1978Hong Kong 250.0260.0230.0740.0
 12.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 260.0187.5247.5690.0
 13.Leider Denis1989Luxembourg 245.0150.0285.0680.0
 14.Sankoh Sidikie1983Sierra Leone 190.0130.0240.0560.0
-105kg[16 Nov, 2017 :: Thursday]
 1.Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine 431.0265.0355.01051.0
 2.Lebedko Konstantin1981Russia 405.0290.0350.01045.0
 3.Semenenko Dmytro1988Ukraine 432.0280.0330.01042.0
 4.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 390.0272.5355.01017.5
 5.Mashintcov Sergey1987Russia 390.0275.0370.01015.0
 6.Barbosa Vanderlei1987Brazil 375.0315.0325.01015.0
 7.Maslov Ilya1989Kazakhstan 370.0310.0330.01010.0
 8.Khuder Enkhbold1985Mongolia 380.0320.0310.01010.0
 9.Walgermo Stian1988Norway 382.5290.0335.01007.5
 10.Eikeland Kristoffer1989Norway 355.0295.5345.0995.5
 11.Krawczyk Bryce1987Canada 365.0235.0390.0990.0
 12.Kuvambayev Zalim1986Kazakhstan 380.0277.5325.0982.5
 13.Van den Hoek Pjotr1972Netherlands 362.5295.0315.0972.5
 14.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 405.0265.0300.0970.0
 15.Grenier Allan1990France 365.0300.0295.0960.0
 16.Bailey Garrett1992U.S.America 350.0235.0367.5952.5
 17.Gunhamn Erik1992Sweden 350.0237.5362.5950.0
 18.Shuurai Chanrav1989Mongolia 360.0320.0270.0950.0
 19.Johnson Gregory1990U.S.America 350.0215.0362.5927.5
 20.Ranjbar Mostafa1990Iran 360.0220.0330.0910.0
 21.Akutsu Takahito1982Japan 350.0265.0290.0905.0
 22.Bowring Dean1974Great Britain 337.5235.0310.0882.5
 23.Fernandez Barrantes Michael1982Costa Rica 310.0215.0275.0800.0
 24.Locke Adrian1990Canada 297.5190.0307.5795.0
 25.Gengler Jean1986Luxembourg 260.0150.0280.0690.0
 26.Kamara Mohamed1987Sierra Leone 210.0145.0240.0595.0
-120kg[17 Nov, 2017 :: Friday]
 1.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine 422.5327.5375.01125.0
 2.Rokochiy Oleksiy1981Ukraine 425.0307.5357.51090.0
 3.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 390.0322.5325.01037.5
 4.Tilyeubyerd Saifolla1987Mongolia 400.0290.0330.01020.0
 5.Meyer Quintin1991U.S.America 372.5310.0332.51015.0
 6.Dobbins Scott1992U.S.America 395.0295.0325.01015.0
 7.Sarik Tomas1975Czechia 370.0285.0347.51002.5
 8.Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel1979Costa Rica 365.0255.0350.0970.0
 9.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 380.0265.0302.5947.5
 10.Lange Martin1987Germany 367.5257.5315.0940.0
 11.Kasparek Gernot1975Austria 335.0295.0295.0925.0
 12.Martin Shane1988Canada 325.0275.0275.0850.0
 13.Johnson Jack1998Great Britain 300.0245.0300.0845.0
 14.Tesaki Katsuo1977Japan 320.0210.0285.0815.0
 15.Cook Jack1989Great Britain 295.0205.0310.0810.0
 16.Sesay Alusine1982Sierra Leone 210.0130.0285.0625.0
120+kg[18 Nov, 2017 :: Saturday]
 1.Konovalov Andrey1986Russia 482.5377.5370.01230.0
 2.Svistunov Volodymyr1987Ukraine 445.0362.5340.01147.5
 3.Cappellino Joseph1988U.S.America 455.0350.0345.01135.0
 4.Baartvedt Hans Magne1983Norway 410.0345.0345.01100.0
 5.Lupac David1991Czechia 415.0330.0345.01090.0
 6.Johannsson Julian J.K.1993Iceland 385.0305.0380.01070.0
 7.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 392.5355.0297.51045.0
 8.Snijders Jordy1986Netherlands 370.0310.0325.01005.0
 9.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 370.0335.0285.0990.0
 10.Stinn Ryan1981Canada 385.0300.0310.0965.0
 11.Zinserling Tobias1978Germany 360.0240.0350.0950.0
 12.Sahota Ranbir1983Great Britain 375.0220.0325.0920.0
 13.Ito Eita1995Japan 322.5250.0280.0852.5
 14.Turay Abass1989Sierra Leone 290.0215.0295.0800.0
 15.Fong Chai Chi1982Hong Kong 300.0240.0240.0780.0
In Division there are 130 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. I
2.Denisov DenisBelarusCat. IIavailable only first day
3.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. IIMen 120, men +120
4.Conrado Julio BrazilCat. IAll
5.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat. IIWomen 47 & 52; men -120
6.Chao chen-yehChinese TaipeiCat. I
7.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat. IR1
8.Lee Chun-HsiungChinese TaipeiCat. Ionly Jury
9.Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel Costa RicaCat. I
10.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IAvailable from Tuesday to Saturday
11.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCat. Iavailable on monday, tuesday and wednesday
12.Larsen Peter BoeghDenmarkCat. IIavailable on monday, tuesday and wednesday
13.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat. IOnly 12-15.11.
14.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. Imonday, tuesday, wednesday, thursday
15.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. IAll
16.Pascal-Casas ReynaldoFranceCat. IImonday, tuesday
17.Bielau MarcGermanyNat.Test Cat. II - Tuesday until Friday
18.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. IIAll
19.Polster RosinaGermanyNat.Test Cat. II - Tuesday until Friday
20.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
21.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Monday through Thursday
22.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. I
23.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. II
24.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. ICat RI
25.P J JOSEPHIndiaCat. I
26.MARIA ANNAIndonesiaCat. IIavailable for 47kg/52kg
27.Babaeighane JamshidIranCat. IAll category
28.Daneshmoghadam FaribaIranCat. IIAll women
29.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
30.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. I13 and 14 of November
31.Rossi SandroItalyCat. I13 and 14 of November
32.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. IIAvailable 59,66 kg
33.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat. Ifrom Thursday on all
34.Hammang AlainLuxembourgCat. IAll men except 93 and 105 for Jury or Technical controler
35.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll except Men 93 and 105 kg
36.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll except Monday and Tuesday
37.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. IAvailable Mon + Wed
38.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAvailable Mon + Tue
39.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. IAll W/M Monday - Saturday
40.Novum MortenNorwayCat. IAll W/M Monday - Saturday
41.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll W/M Monday - Saturday
42.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. IAll except men 66kg
43.Grzesiuk EwaPolandCat. Iall
44.Grzesiuk MiroslawPolandCat. Iall
45.Kruszewski MarekPolandCat. Iall
46.Dekhanov AlexanderRussiaCat. IIExcept men 74kg, 105kg
47.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IExcept men
48.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. IExcept women
49.Kostriukov ViacheslavRussiaCat. IIExcept women 57kg and till the 15th of November
50.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IAll except Monday and Tuesday
51.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IAll except Monday and Tuesday
52.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
53.Thur PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
54.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
55.Elwyn SusanU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable for all sessions.
56.Feldman EliotU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable for all sessions.
57.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IAll except Monday and Tuesday
58.Maile LawrenceU.S.AmericaCat. INOT available for 72Kg. Available for all others.
59.Main RebeccaU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 17.11 and 18.11
60.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except women +84 kg
61.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. IIAll, except men 105kg and 17th of November