World Open Women's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

13 − 18 November, 2017

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:13.09.2017
End of Final Nomination:22.10.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:29.10.2017
Technical Meeting:12.11.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg[13 Nov, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Fukushima Yukako1970Japan 188.5134.5173.0496.0
 2.Widari Widari1991Indonesia 180.0140.0170.0490.0
 3.Sitdikova Aigul1989Russia 160.0125.0155.0440.0
 4.Liu Mei-Xiang1983Chinese Taipei 150.070.0155.0375.0
 5.Schreiner Anja1993Germany 137.598.0122.5358.0
-52kg[13 Nov, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Salnikova Natalia1986Russia 207.5137.5182.5527.5
 2.Ochoa Vargas Vilma1980Ecuador 222.5115.0180.0517.5
 3.Huang Yen-Tzu1992Chinese Taipei 185.0117.5177.5480.0
 4.Klymenko Kateryna1985Ukraine 187.5117.5175.0480.0
 5.Komlaeva Anna1979Russia 190.0117.5167.5475.0
 6.Kartika Imas1995Indonesia 190.090.0190.0470.0
 7.Chou Yi-Ju1980Chinese Taipei 175.080.0185.0460.0
 8.Bagger Trine1986Denmark 162.595.0177.5435.0
 9.Martin Vanessa1976France 170.097.5165.0432.5
 10.Akagawa Tomoko1984Japan 150.0100.0140.0390.0
 11.Edwards Louise1978Great Britain 147.575.0155.0377.5
-57kg[14 Nov, 2017 :: Tuesday]
 1.Ryzhkova Anna1986Russia 215.0142.5197.5555.0
 2.Wu Hui-Chun1986Chinese Taipei 205.0145.0202.5552.5
 3.Petrova Anastasia1985Russia 182.5150.0182.5515.0
 4.Steel Ellie1991Great Britain 192.5137.5175.0505.0
 5.Johnson Kimberly1994U.S.America 190.0130.0185.0502.5
 6.Monserrate Kenia1991Ecuador 205.0100.0195.0500.0
 7.Hung Hsiu-Ching1995Chinese Taipei 190.0100.0190.0480.0
 8.Haugen Mikkelsen Hilde1991Norway 192.5127.5157.5477.5
 9.Terada Yukie1974Japan 175.595.0175.0445.5
 10.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 165.075.0177.5417.5
 11.Fuchigami Hiroe1967Japan 165.085.0130.0380.0
-63kg[15 Nov, 2017 :: Wednesday]
 1.Soloviova Larysa1978Ukraine 241.0180.0220.0641.0
 2.Von Bachhaus Gundula Fiona1981Germany 212.5172.0185.0569.5
 3.Tavares Cicera1976Brazil 220.0122.5210.0552.5
 4.Aguinaga Johanna1993Ecuador 205.0165.0182.5552.5
 5.Joergensen Sk. Eline1985Norway 212.5127.5192.5532.5
 6.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany 215.0132.5165.0512.5
 7.Blummenfelt Kine1991Norway 205.0115.0170.0490.0
 8.Strolena Lenka1984Czechia 160.080.0182.5422.5
-72kg[16 Nov, 2017 :: Thursday]
 1.Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America 240.0160.0240.0635.0
 2.Elverum Marte1990Norway 242.5140.0248.5631.0
 3.Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine 245.0170.0205.0620.0
 4.Stinn Rhaea1988Canada 247.5160.5212.5612.5
 5.McCarthy Kelsey1992U.S.America 237.5162.5212.5600.0
 6.Marchenko Antonina1989Ukraine 230.0155.0185.0570.0
 7.Mazzantini Sara1990Italy 220.0132.5195.0547.5
 8.Kristensen Linda1977Norway 215.0142.5190.0547.5
 9.Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany 202.5140.0192.5535.0
 10.Bak Kathrine1981Denmark 172.592.5222.0487.0
 11.Civetta Christie1992Great Britain 185.0110.0175.0470.0
-84kg[17 Nov, 2017 :: Friday]
 1.Hanson Natalie1990U.S.America 270.0175.0210.0655.0
 2.Tishakova Yevheniia1989Ukraine 260.0140.0220.0620.0
 3.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 222.5162.5223.5608.5
 4.Arnesen Hille Heidi1970Norway 247.5145.0215.0607.5
 5.Baranova Ekaterina1992Russia 235.0177.5195.0607.5
 6.Bland Monet1991U.S.America 257.5120.0227.5602.5
 7.Barbieri Valentina1989Italy 235.0115.0215.0565.0
 8.Shotton-Gale Charlotte1983Great Britain 217.5145.0202.5565.0
 9.Wik Frida1991Sweden 200.0155.0207.5562.5
 10.Aaberg Jane1981Denmark 210.0112.5230.0552.5
 11.Williams Tasha1973New Zealand 210.0137.5215.0552.5
 12.Contino Mariana1988Brazil 215.097.5205.0517.5
 13.Tichy Alexandra1990Austria 180.0125.0170.0475.0
 14.Drabalkova Michaela1989Czechia 180.0125.0155.0460.0
84+kg
 1.Lough Bonica1988U.S.America 310.5205.0247.5763.0
 2.Chang Ya-Wen1984Chinese Taipei 270.0160.0230.0660.0
 3.Holcomb Rebecca1987U.S.America 277.5152.5227.5657.5
 4.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 260.0180.0210.0650.0
 5.Orobets Inna1971Ukraine 242.5187.5215.0645.0
 6.Su Fang-Yun1992Chinese Taipei 290.0140.0210.0640.0
 7.Kucherenko Elena1992Russia 220.0130.0200.0550.0
 8.Berry Laura1982Great Britain 185.0140.0177.5502.5
In Division there are 68 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. I
2.Denisov DenisBelarusCat. IIavailable only first day
3.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. IIMen 120, men +120
4.Conrado Julio BrazilCat. IAll
5.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat. IIWomen 47 & 52; men -120
6.Chao chen-yehChinese TaipeiCat. I
7.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat. IR1
8.Lee Chun-HsiungChinese TaipeiCat. Ionly Jury
9.Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel Costa RicaCat. I
10.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IAvailable from Tuesday to Saturday
11.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCat. Iavailable on monday, tuesday and wednesday
12.Larsen Peter BoeghDenmarkCat. IIavailable on monday, tuesday and wednesday
13.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat. IOnly 12-15.11.
14.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. Imonday, tuesday, wednesday, thursday
15.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. IAll
16.Pascal-Casas ReynaldoFranceCat. IImonday, tuesday
17.Bielau MarcGermanyNat.Test Cat. II - Tuesday until Friday
18.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. IIAll
19.Polster RosinaGermanyNat.Test Cat. II - Tuesday until Friday
20.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
21.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Monday through Thursday
22.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. I
23.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. II
24.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. ICat RI
25.P J JOSEPHIndiaCat. I
26.MARIA ANNAIndonesiaCat. IIavailable for 47kg/52kg
27.Babaeighane JamshidIranCat. IAll category
28.Daneshmoghadam FaribaIranCat. IIAll women
29.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
30.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. I13 and 14 of November
31.Rossi SandroItalyCat. I13 and 14 of November
32.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. IIAvailable 59,66 kg
33.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat. Ifrom Thursday on all
34.Hammang AlainLuxembourgCat. IAll men except 93 and 105 for Jury or Technical controler
35.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll except Men 93 and 105 kg
36.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll except Monday and Tuesday
37.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. IAvailable Mon + Wed
38.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAvailable Mon + Tue
39.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. IAll W/M Monday - Saturday
40.Novum MortenNorwayCat. IAll W/M Monday - Saturday
41.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll W/M Monday - Saturday
42.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. IAll except men 66kg
43.Grzesiuk EwaPolandCat. Iall
44.Grzesiuk MiroslawPolandCat. Iall
45.Kruszewski MarekPolandCat. Iall
46.Dekhanov AlexanderRussiaCat. IIExcept men 74kg, 105kg
47.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IExcept men
48.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. IExcept women
49.Kostriukov ViacheslavRussiaCat. IIExcept women 57kg and till the 15th of November
50.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IAll except Monday and Tuesday
51.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IAll except Monday and Tuesday
52.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
53.Thur PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
54.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
55.Elwyn SusanU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable for all sessions.
56.Feldman EliotU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable for all sessions.
57.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IAll except Monday and Tuesday
58.Maile LawrenceU.S.AmericaCat. INOT available for 72Kg. Available for all others.
59.Main RebeccaU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 17.11 and 18.11
60.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except women +84 kg
61.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. IIAll, except men 105kg and 17th of November