World Open Women's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

13 − 18 November, 2017

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:13.09.2017
End of Final Nomination:22.10.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:29.10.2017
Technical Meeting:12.11.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Fukushima Yukako1970Japan 188.5134.5173.0496.0
 2.WIDARI WIDARI1991Indonesia 180.0140.0170.0490.0
 3.Vasquez Maria Luisa1983Puerto Rico 182.5110.0160.0452.5
 4.Duno Frankmary1987Venezuela 170.0110.0165.0445.0
 5.Sitdikova Aigul1989Russia 160.0125.0155.0440.0
 6.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 160.090.0160.0410.0
 7.Liu Mei-Xiang1983Chinese Taipei 150.070.0155.0375.0
 8.Schreiner Anja1993Germany 137.598.0122.5358.0
 R9.Ribic Erin1984U.S.America 115.065.0120.0300.0
-52kg
 1.Salnikova Natalia1986Russia 207.5137.5182.5527.5
 2.Rodriguez Sorangel1990Venezuela 190.0115.0185.0490.0
 3.Dominguez Maria1995Venezuela 185.0145.0160.0490.0
 4.Huang Yen-Tzu1992Chinese Taipei 185.0117.5177.5480.0
 5.Klymenko Kateryna1985Ukraine 187.5117.5175.0480.0
 6.Komlaeva Anna1979Russia 190.0117.5167.5475.0
 7.KARTIKA IMAS1995Indonesia 190.090.0190.0470.0
 8.Chou Yi-Ju1980Chinese Taipei 175.080.0185.0460.0
 R9.Najera Juanita1981U.S.America 160.0100.0177.5437.5
 10.Bagger Trine1986Denmark 162.595.0177.5435.0
 11.Martin Vanessa1976France 170.097.5165.0432.5
 12.Akagawa Tomoko1984Japan 150.0100.0140.0390.0
 13.Edwards Louise1978Great Britain 147.575.0155.0377.5
-57kg
 1.Ryzhkova Anna1986Russia 215.0142.5197.5555.0
 2.Wu Hui-Chun1986Chinese Taipei 205.0145.0202.5552.5
 3.Ochoa Vargas Vilma1980Ecuador 222.5115.0180.0517.5
 4.Petrova Anastasia1985Russia 182.5150.0182.5515.0
 5.Bueno Erica1980Brazil 185.0145.0180.0510.0
 6.Steel Ellie1991Great Britain 192.5137.5175.0505.0
 7.Johnson Kimberly1994U.S.America 190.0130.0185.0502.5
 8.Monserrate Kenia1991Ecuador 205.0100.0195.0500.0
 9.Hung Hsiu-Ching1995Chinese Taipei 190.0100.0190.0480.0
 10.Haugen Mikkelsen Hilde1991Norway 192.5127.5157.5477.5
 R11.Liebert Emily1992U.S.America 177.5115.0175.0467.5
 12.Cedenio Marbelys1994Venezuela 180.0130.0155.0465.0
 13.Terada Yukie1974Japan 175.595.0175.0445.5
 14.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 165.075.0177.5417.5
 15.Fuchigami Hiroe1967Japan 165.085.0130.0380.0
-63kg
 1.Soloviova Larysa1978Ukraine 241.0180.0220.0641.0
 2.Von Bachhaus Gundula Fiona1981Germany 212.5172.0185.0569.5
 3.Tavares Cicera1976Brazil 220.0122.5210.0552.5
 4.Aguinaga Johanna1993Ecuador 205.0165.0182.5552.5
 5.Joergensen Sk. Eline1985Norway 212.5127.5192.5532.5
 6.Sari Noviana1984Indonesia 190.0130.0200.0520.0
 7.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany 215.0132.5165.0512.5
 8.Blummenfelt Kine1991Norway 205.0115.0170.0490.0
 9.Strolena Lenka1984Czechia 160.080.0182.5422.5
 10.Tjol Emma Clotilde1977Cameroon 120.065.0140.0325.0
-72kg
 1.Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America 240.0160.0240.0635.0
 2.Castellain Ana1985Brazil 247.5175.0212.5635.0
 3.Elverum Marte1990Norway 242.5140.0248.5631.0
 4.Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine 245.0170.0205.0620.0
 5.Stinn Rhaea1988Canada 247.5160.5212.5612.5
 6.McCarthy Kelsey1992U.S.America 237.5162.5212.5600.0
 7.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 220.0157.5217.5595.0
 8.Marchenko Antonina1989Ukraine 230.0155.0185.0570.0
 9.Ronnqvist Elina1992Sweden 212.5132.5205.0550.0
 10.Mazzantini Sara1990Italy 220.0132.5195.0547.5
 11.Kristensen Linda1977Norway 215.0142.5190.0547.5
 12.Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany 202.5140.0192.5535.0
 13.Bak Kathrine1981Denmark 172.592.5222.0487.0
 14.Civetta Christie1992Great Britain 185.0110.0175.0470.0
 15.Zanga Biloa Rhuphine1981Cameroon 120.070.0150.0340.0
-84kg
 1.Hanson Natalie1990U.S.America 270.0175.0210.0655.0
 2.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 255.0172.5212.5640.0
 3.Tishakova Yevheniia1989Ukraine 260.0140.0220.0620.0
 4.Arnesen Hille Heidi1970Norway 247.5145.0215.0607.5
 5.Baranova Ekaterina1992Russia 235.0177.5195.0607.5
 6.Bland Monet1991U.S.America 257.5120.0227.5602.5
 7.Barbieri Valentina1989Italy 235.0115.0215.0565.0
 8.Shotton-Gale Charlotte1983Great Britain 217.5145.0202.5565.0
 9.Wik Frida1991Sweden 200.0155.0207.5562.5
 10.Carrasquel Yosimar1989Venezuela 220.0150.0190.0560.0
 11.Aaberg Jane1981Denmark 210.0112.5230.0552.5
 12.Williams Tasha1973New Zealand 210.0137.5215.0552.5
 13.Contino Mariana1988Brazil 215.097.5205.0517.5
 14.Aboueme Ndeme Hanriette Audrey1991Cameroon 190.0100.0200.0490.0
 15.Tichy Alexandra1990Austria 180.0125.0170.0475.0
 16.Drabalkova Michaela1989Czechia 180.0125.0155.0460.0
84+kg
 1.Lough Bonica1988U.S.America 310.5205.0247.5763.0
 2.Chang Ya-Wen1984Chinese Taipei 270.0160.0230.0660.0
 3.Holcomb Rebecca1987U.S.America 277.5152.5227.5657.5
 4.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 260.0180.0210.0650.0
 5.Orobets Inna1971Ukraine 242.5187.5215.0645.0
 6.Su Fang-Yun1992Chinese Taipei 290.0140.0210.0640.0
 7.Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 220.0200.5200.0620.5
 8.Kucherenko Elena1992Russia 220.0130.0200.0550.0
 9.Berry Laura1982Great Britain 185.0140.0177.5502.5
In Division there are 87 Lifters (  In Teams:84  In Reserve:3  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. I
2.Denisov DenisBelarusCat. IIavailable only first day
3.Castellain AnaBrazilCat. IIWomen 84 & 84+, men 120
4.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. IIMen 120, men +120
5.Conrado Julio BrazilCat. IAll
6.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat. IIWomen 47 & 52; men 120+
7.Ivanov EmilBulgariaCat. I
8.BILE ROGERCameroonCat. IIAFRICAN POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 BEJAIA ALGERIA
9.Chao chen-yehChinese TaipeiCat. I
10.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat. IR1
11.Lee Chun-HsiungChinese TaipeiCat. Ionly Jury
12.Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel Costa RicaCat. I
13.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IAvailable from Tuesday to Saturday
14.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCat. Iavailable on monday, tuesday and wednesday
15.Larsen Peter BoeghDenmarkCat. IIavailable on monday, tuesday and wednesday
16.Sanchez MarcosEcuadorCat. II93 KG
17.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat. IOnly 12-15.11.
18.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. Imonday, tuesday, wednesday, thursday
19.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. IAll
20.Pascal-Casas ReynaldoFranceCat. IImonday, tuesday
21.Bielau MarcGermanyNat.Test Cat. II - Tuesday until Friday
22.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. IIAll
23.Polster RosinaGermanyNat.Test Cat. II - Tuesday until Friday
24.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
25.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Monday through Thursday
26.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. I
27.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. II
28.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. ICat RI
29.P J JOSEPHIndiaCat. I
30.MARIA ANNAIndonesiaCat. IIavailable for 47kg/52kg
31.Babaeighane JamshidIranCat. IAll category
32.Daneshmoghadam FaribaIranCat. IIAll women
33.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
34.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. I13 and 14 of November
35.Rossi SandroItalyCat. I13 and 14 of November
36.Kovalev RomanKazakhstanCat. IIAvailable 59-66 kg
37.Novosselov VladimirKazakhstanCat. II
38.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat. Ifrom Thursday on all
39.Hammang AlainLuxembourgCat. IAll men except 93 and 105 for Jury or Technical controler
40.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll except Men 93 and 105 kg
41.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll except Monday and Tuesday
42.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. IIAvailable Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat
43.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. IAvailable Mon + Wed
44.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAvailable Mon + Wed
45.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. IAll W/M Monday - Saturday
46.Novum MortenNorwayCat. IAll W/M Monday - Saturday
47.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll W/M Monday - Saturday
48.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. I
49.Grzesiuk EwaPolandCat. I
50.Grzesiuk MiroslawPolandCat. I
51.Kruszewski MarekPolandCat. I
52.Dekhanov AlexanderRussiaCat. IIExcept men 74kg, 105kg
53.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IExcept men
54.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. IExcept women
55.Kostriukov ViacheslavRussiaCat. IIExcept women 57kg
56.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IAll except Monday and Tuesday
57.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IAll except Monday and Tuesday
58.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
59.Thur PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
60.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
61.Elwyn SusanU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable for all sessions.
62.Feldman EliotU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable for all sessions.
63.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IAll except Monday and Tuesday
64.Maile LawrenceU.S.AmericaCat. INOT available for 72Kg. Available for all others.
65.Main RebeccaU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 17.11 and 18.11
66.Steinmetz MikeU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable for 47 - 72, 83, 93, 120+
67.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IOnly 17th and 18th of November
68.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except women +84kg
69.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. IIAll, except men 105kg and 17th of November
70.Garcia CarlosVenezuelaCat. IMale 93, 105 y 120 Kgs