European Men's Bench Press Chanpionships

La Manga / Spain

11 − 15 October, 2017

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:11.08.2017
End of Final Nomination:19.09.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:26.09.2017
Technical Meeting:10.10.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Harashchenko Ihor1988Ukraine 190.0
 2.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990Norway 180.0
 3.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 170.0
-66kg
 1.Urusov Yan1989Russia 235.0
 2.Bakhshiev Roman1993Russia 195.0
 3.Hadas Pawel1993Poland 160.0
-74kg
 1.Selberg Amit1976Sweden 260.0
 2.Mashinskiy Arthur1987Russia 245.0
 3.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 242.5
 4.Dronga Renars1988Latvia 240.0
 5.Balenkov Andriy1981Ukraine 220.0
-83kg
 1.Gromov Alexander1981Russia 280.0
 2.Zalewski Rafal1983Poland 272.5
 3.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985Norway 261.5
 4.Friche Mads1982Denmark 252.5
 5.Andruchshenko Andriy1987Ukraine 250.0
-93kg
 1.Krymov Andrii1985Ukraine 315.0
 2.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 305.0
 3.Navarsete Roger1990Norway 290.0
 4.Tuhacek Zdenek1986Czechia 220.0
-105kg
 1.Jamroz Stefan1980Sweden 322.5
 2.Leskovets Viktor1990Ukraine 317.5
 3.Ramstad Jon1990Norway 270.0
 4.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 230.0
 5.Caluseriu Adrian1984Romania 210.0
-120kg
 1.Hole Per Marius1989Norway 335.0
 2.Pavlikov Ruslan1978Russia 320.0
 3.Kovalchuk Yuriy1979Ukraine 317.5
 4.Regensberger Marco1979Austria 310.0
 5.Usov Sergey1993Russia 300.0
 6.Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 285.0
 7.Sharp Duncan1983Great Britain 265.0
120+kg
 1.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 362.5
 2.McColl Alastair1981Norway 355.0
 3.Matejik Fridrich1983Slovakia 330.0
 4.Lupac David1991Czechia 330.0
 5.Pettersson Niklas1991Sweden 327.5
 6.Valach Robert1992Slovakia 310.0
 7.Lupas Ionut Florin1989Romania 300.0
 8.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 280.0
 9.Ziegler Nico1984Germany 265.0
In Division there are 41 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Sadykov Rafael1994Russia 190.0
-74kg
 1.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 222.5
 2.Motiecius Albertas1994Lithuania 185.0
 3.Avram Laurentiu1995Romania 177.5
-83kg
 1.Vorotilin Valery1995Russia 215.0
 2.Bilyk Andriy1998Ukraine 207.5
 3.Valk Karl Michael1994Estonia 172.5
-93kg
 1.Zalotov Artur1998Ukraine 265.0
 2.Hansson Conrad1994Sweden 255.0
 3.Lange Marcin1997Poland 190.0
-105kg
 1.Savelyev Egor1994Russia 320.5
 2.Zhukovskyi Mykyta1995Ukraine 272.5
 3.Haerter Daniel1995Germany 262.5
 4.Lorentzen Kristian1994Norway 245.0
-120kg
 1.Simakhin Roman1996Russia 300.0
 2.Skrib Lukas1994Slovakia 290.0
 3.Male Ralf1994Norway 287.5
 4.Sauter Dennis1994Germany 265.0
 5.Johnson Jack1998Great Britain 245.0
120+kg
 1.Mellor Graham1994Great Britain 303.0
 2.Nemov Vladislav1996Russia 252.5
 3.Jedrysiak Lukasz1995Poland 185.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 170.0
-74kg
 1.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 195.0
 2.Szendera Rafal1971Poland 190.0
 3.Bastien Renald1973France 175.0
 4.Holmgren Marcus1975Sweden 170.0
-83kg
 1.Panazan Ovidiu1975Romania 240.0
 2.Nebola Vladimir1970Czechia 210.0
 3.Cieplak Daniel1973Poland 207.5
 4.COLMARD Mickael1971France 185.0
 5.Bochmann Danny1976Germany 140.0
-93kg
 1.Nocek Grzegorz1973Poland 270.0
 2.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 255.0
 3.Sundholm Jani1974Finland 232.5
 4.Hellerud Alf Ivar1969Norway 230.0
-105kg
 1.Beyon Frederic1975France 252.5
 2.Green Martin1974Great Britain 250.0
 3.Stecklina Sven1974Germany 240.0
 4.Kraemer Thomas1970Germany 235.0
 5.Davidowiscz Robert1972Sweden 215.0
-120kg
 1.Larsson Markus1974Sweden 305.0
 2.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 300.0
 3.Leinonen Lasse1973Finland 295.0
 4.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 220.0
120+kg
 1.Guidez Jerome1974France 337.5
 2.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 300.0
In Division there are 25 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 145.0
-66kg
 1.Waymel Olivier1966France 185.0
-74kg
 1.Cucuzzella Alphonse1966France 190.0
 2.Grizibek Mike1966Germany 162.5
 3.Siltanen Jukka1965Sweden 132.5
-83kg
 1.Bertin Fabrice1967France 213.0
 2.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 205.0
-93kg
 1.Farstad Svein Olav1965Norway 240.0
 2.Hering Uwe1963Germany 225.0
 3.Svec Imrich1966Slovakia 215.0
 4.Belsher Glyn1958Great Britain 140.0
-105kg
 1.Dabeski Mio1965Sweden 205.0
-120kg
 1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland 290.5
 2.Jaldefors Mikael1966Sweden 285.0
 3.Krcmar Jiri1962Czechia 227.5
 4.Nykulla Tero1965Sweden 210.0
 5.Rantala Timo1963Finland 160.0
120+kg
 1.Furesund Kjell1966Norway 290.0
 2.Enzinger Ewald1966Austria 285.0
 3.Lefebvre Patrice1962France 262.5
In Division there are 20 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Sitruk Claude1950France 152.5
 2.Sundstol Birger1954Norway 105.0
-74kg
 1.Lasmanis Janis1955Latvia 172.5
 2.Kauranen Antero1948Finland 140.0
-83kg
 1.Hirner Arthur1957Germany 185.0
 2.Collard Alain1952France 145.0
-93kg
 1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 240.0
 2.Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956Germany 213.0
 3.Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway 170.0
-105kg
 1.Tirronen Harri1953Finland 185.0
 2.Courtehoux Pierre1953France 175.0
 3.Rodriguez Rodrigo Manuel1957Spain 155.0
-120kg
 1.Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark 190.0
 2.Thyssing Hans1953Denmark 155.0
In Division there are 14 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Gallart Pierre1944France 112.5
-83kg
 1.Maka Boleslaw1942Poland 145.0
 2.Lee Alexander1944Great Britain 140.0
 3.Guarino Gaetan1947France 135.0
 4.Lorenz Horst1940Germany 130.0
-93kg
 1.Komppa Seppo1945Finland 150.0
 2.Reybrouck Daniel1942Belgium 150.0
 3.Verne Lucien1944France 135.0
 4.Fabrie Adriaan1946Netherlands 125.0
-105kg
 1.Mracek Franz1947Austria 150.0
 2.Hildebrandt Lothar1943Germany 150.0
 3.Nakciunas Edvardas1944Lithuania 130.0
 4.Rohrbacher Adolf1938Austria 110.0
 5.Helen Klas1942Finland 105.0
-120kg
 1.Maliniemi Niilo1946Sweden 232.5
 2.El Alami Mujir1946Sweden 140.0
In Division there are 16 Lifters
In Total there are 138 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. I
2.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IAvailable Wednesday and Friday
3.Hansen Carsten Kim HansenDenmarkCat. IICan referee on the 15th and 16th October
4.Kvist HelenaFinlandCat. IIOnly 11.10. and 12.10. Junior women and Junior men 53 - 83 kg
5.FERAUD NATHALIEFranceCat. IIWednesday afternoon / Thursday morning / Friday
6.SITRUK ClaudeFranceCat. IIAvailable on wednesday and thursday
7.Runniger GuenterGermanyCat. IIall
8.McQuade StephenGreat BritainCat. ISaturday, sunday
9.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Wednesday and Thursday
10.Bajan JanosHungaryCat. Iall
11.van der Meulen JokeNetherlandsCat. ISat and Sun only, but not senior women +84kg
12.Botnen StianNorwayCat. IIAll : TH, 12.10. – SA,14.10.17
13.Laskowski WlodzimierzPolandCat. II11.10, 12.10 jun men 53-83kg, 13.10. MA2 Men
14.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I11.10, 14.10 Women all, 15.10 all
15.Bychkov AlexanderRussiaCat. II14th till 16th of October except women open 63kg
16.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. I13th till 16th of October
17.Muller PavolSlovakiaCat. IAvailable Thursday and Sunday
18.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat. IAll, except sunday 15th oct.
19.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IOnly 12th and 14th of October