World Masters Men's Championships

Sundsvall / Sweden

2 − 7 October, 2017

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:02.08.2017
End of Final Nomination:10.09.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:17.09.2017
Technical Meeting:01.10.2017
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 220.0165.0200.0575.0
 2.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 220.0130.0205.0555.0
 3.Wulffeld Thomas1969Sweden 200.0110.0220.0530.0
 4.Angin Benoit1974France 165.0105.0140.0410.0
-66kg
 1.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 240.0132.5260.0632.5
 2.Stepanov Evgenii1976Russia 250.0155.0210.0615.0
 3.Ueno Tatsuhiko1976Japan 200.0155.0190.0545.0
-74kg
 1.Richard Phillip1971Great Britain 312.5212.5252.5777.5
 2.Sanduijav Enkhbat1974Mongolia 275.0170.0260.0705.0
 3.Selberg Amit1976Sweden 220.0250.0220.0690.0
 4.Puddu Pierangelo1977Italy 240.0170.0258.5668.5
 5.Langset Joran1977Norway 252.5157.5252.5662.5
 6.Ravazzola Claudio1974Italy 250.5137.5235.0623.0
 7.Dunston Sean1970U.S.America 250.0127.5240.0617.5
 8.Orava Timo1974Finland 230.0145.0235.0610.0
 9.Tumurbaatar Chakhar1974Mongolia 210.0170.0200.0580.0
 10.Siltala Sami1972Finland 185.0147.5245.0577.5
 R11.Macri Michael1969U.S.America 215.0120.0232.5567.5
 12.Priebe Andrew1977U.S.America 210.0145.0210.0565.0
 13.Kordeczka Wojciech1971Poland 200.0130.0217.5547.5
-83kg
 1.Buccioni Massimiliano1976Italy 308.0190.0285.0783.0
 2.Kokkarinen Samuli1977Finland 267.5187.5295.0750.0
 3.Agus Rudy1974Italy 280.0167.5292.5740.0
 4.Rowe Benjamin1976U.S.America 275.0185.0272.5732.5
 5.Dalessio John1968U.S.America 272.5180.0260.0712.5
 6.Haynes Shaun1971Great Britain 257.5187.5232.5677.5
 7.Cheema Jasvinder Singh1974Great Britain 250.0197.5227.5675.0
 8.Joensuu Leif1970Sweden 250.0200.0220.0670.0
 9.King Robert1974Canada 200.0155.0227.5582.5
 R10.Durbin Jr. James1970U.S.America 205.0160.0205.0570.0
 11.Lai See Wing1976Hong Kong 205.0167.5180.0552.5
 12.Roche Tony1972France 190.0140.0200.0530.0
-93kg
 1.Turesson Patrik1974Sweden 335.0240.0325.0900.0
 2.Butt Jeff1970Canada 282.5217.5297.5797.5
 3.Hansen Kim Dahl1971Denmark 292.5185.0295.0772.5
 4.Gregersen Geir1970Norway 290.0220.0262.5772.5
 5.Love Robert1977Great Britain 312.5180.0237.5730.0
 6.Ogawa Mitsuhisa1971Japan 270.0217.5240.0727.5
 7.Silvas Alessandro1972Italy 275.0160.0285.0720.0
 8.Nieland Guido1970Germany 255.0195.0252.5702.5
 9.Nordsto Tommy1973Norway 255.0180.0260.0695.0
 10.Naljir Alzakhguibaatar1976Mongolia 260.0170.0260.0690.0
-105kg
 1.Bowring Dean1974Great Britain 337.5237.5310.0885.0
 2.Lakso Joakim1975Sweden 325.0225.0305.0855.0
 3.Kirby Russell1971Great Britain 312.5225.0290.0827.5
 4.Johnson Jason1971U.S.America 292.5235.0295.0822.5
 5.Gack Kenneth1970U.S.America 300.0243.0277.5820.5
 6.Javadifar Javad1976Iran 300.0200.0300.0800.0
 7.Damdin Uuganbayar1976Mongolia 300.0245.0250.0795.0
 8.Davaatseren Ulzii-Orshikh1973Mongolia 300.0240.0250.0790.0
 9.Paasonen Mika1972Finland 282.5232.5270.0785.0
 10.Heinrich Reiner1971Germany 302.5190.0290.0782.5
 11.Zackrisson Pelle1977Sweden 280.0220.0270.0770.0
 R12.Krockover Alan1968U.S.America 280.0202.5272.5755.0
 R13.Johansson Tommy1968Sweden 240.0230.0235.0755.0
 14.Opstad Odd Arne1968Norway 260.0212.5270.0742.5
 15.Balaita Daniel1974Romania 250.0242.5235.0727.5
 16.Dittmar Oliver1970Germany 302.5167.5247.5717.5
 17.Lillbacka Timo1975Finland 252.5145.0225.0622.5
 R18.Rasmussen Joergen Michael1973Denmark 240.0150.0225.0615.0
-120kg
 1.Sarik Tomas1975Czechia 370.0285.0347.51002.5
 2.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 382.5282.5265.0930.0
 3.Folkesson Mikael1971Sweden 305.0262.5285.0852.5
 4.Brivio Luigi1976Italy 310.0227.5250.0782.5
 5.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 285.0225.0245.0755.0
 6.Ryan Ian1974Great Britain 255.0192.5230.0677.5
 7.Foreman Matthew1972U.S.America 260.0145.0245.0650.0
 8.Davies Dylan1971Great Britain 250.0160.0232.5642.5
120+kg
 1.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 342.5300.0290.0932.5
 2.Souza Eumenes1972Brazil 360.0263.0292.5915.5
 3.Davenport Steven1971U.S.America 322.5255.0320.0897.5
 4.Nilsson Alexander1970Norway 335.0282.5290.0885.0
 5.Holmstrom James1974Sweden 320.0250.0300.0870.0
 6.Koovit Gert1973Estonia 290.0260.0290.0840.0
 7.Lkhanaa Jargalsaikhan1968Mongolia 330.0220.0260.0810.0
 8.Koovit Gunter1976Estonia 300.0227.5262.5790.0
 9.Tserendamba Bayarkhuu1971Mongolia 240.0260.0240.0740.0
 R10.Mullener Robert1974U.S.America 230.0185.0232.5647.5
In Division there are 78 Lifters (  In Teams:72  In Reserve:6  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Kupperstein Eric1966U.S.America 253.0105.0252.5610.5
-66kg
 1.Telegin Jonas1965Sweden 225.0135.0240.0600.0
 2.Roytvand Jan1963Norway 215.0130.0210.0555.0
 R3.Forss Stefan1962Sweden 205.0110.0220.0535.0
 4.Wimmer Michael1961Germany 140.0105.0190.0435.0
 5.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 105.0100.0170.0375.0
-74kg
 1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 230.0150.0230.0610.0
 2.Melnik Vladimir1960Russia 235.0160.0210.0605.0
 3.Lewis Carlos1958U.S.America 230.0140.0230.0600.0
 4.Astad Bjorn1963Norway 235.0142.5220.0597.5
 5.Raiha Kari1965Finland 207.5127.5261.0596.0
 R6.Sigala Mark1961U.S.America 210.0125.0235.0570.0
 7.Puska Reino1959Sweden 220.0125.0225.0570.0
 8.Berg Tomas1960Sweden 220.0130.0212.5562.5
 9.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 210.0135.0210.0555.0
 R10.Boillot Christopher1963U.S.America 192.5135.0200.0527.5
 11.Courtois Philippe1964France 180.0135.0210.0525.0
 12.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 175.085.0125.0385.0
-83kg
 1.Becker Jeff1963Canada 280.0180.0282.5737.5
 2.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 282.5145.0272.5700.0
 3.Bryant Andrew1966Canada 250.0170.0230.0650.0
 4.Olsen Geir Ottar1965Norway 240.0145.0255.0640.0
 5.Safran Craig1964U.S.America 225.0127.5270.0622.5
 6.Wenner Richard1963U.S.America 217.5157.5245.0620.0
 7.Israelsson Mikael1965Sweden 210.0170.0240.0620.0
 R8.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 205.0205.0195.0605.0
 9.D'gama Douglas1962Great Britain 215.0142.5240.0597.5
 10.Huovinen Rami1964Finland 210.0135.0245.0590.0
-93kg
 1.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 290.0210.0292.5792.5
 2.Jensen Jan Edvard1959Norway 290.0185.0250.0725.0
 3.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 250.0235.0230.0715.0
 4.Hoglander Lars1964Sweden 270.0185.0255.0710.0
 R5.Branheim Ulf1962Sweden 270.0172.5257.5700.0
 6.Svec Imrich1966Slovakia 250.0215.0235.0700.0
 7.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 245.0155.0240.0640.0
 R8.Daniel Mark1962U.S.America 227.5162.5222.5612.5
 R9.Dally Gerard1960U.S.America 232.5137.5230.0600.0
 10.Mutrie James1964Great Britain 220.0147.5220.0587.5
 11.Blacknell Keith1963Great Britain 205.0132.5210.0547.5
-105kg
 1.Persson Hakan1967Sweden 302.5200.0300.0802.5
 2.Dilbat Rolf1963Germany 290.0240.0270.0800.0
 3.Johansen Jan Roger1967Norway 330.0190.0280.0787.5
 4.Niskanen Jari1963Finland 291.0197.5260.0748.5
 5.Baxter Vonna Ray1958U.S.America 285.0190.0265.0740.0
 6.Logli Michel1966France 260.0230.0250.0740.0
 7.Callahan Brian1963U.S.America 280.0187.5237.5705.0
 8.Gidney Paul1963Canada 225.0175.0295.5695.5
 9.Cejnek Rostislav1962Czechia 235.0225.0235.0695.0
 10.Battisti Giuseppe1964Italy 250.0150.0290.0690.0
 11.Nakajima Yusei1963Japan 245.0190.0240.0675.0
 12.Cooper Chris1962Great Britain 215.0192.5240.0647.5
-120kg
 1.Jaatinen Juho1966Finland 275.0230.0262.5767.5
 2.Laitala Tapani1963Finland 300.0205.0260.0765.0
 3.Martinez Wilson1965U.S.America 282.5187.5280.0750.0
 R4.Larsson P.-O.1967Sweden 255.0217.5277.5750.0
 5.Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia 290.0240.0275.0705.0
 6.Andersson Tomas1961Sweden 285.0135.0280.0700.0
 7.Lousich Steve1965New Zealand 268.0185.0245.0698.0
 R8.Schemel William1959U.S.America 220.0190.0235.0645.0
 9.Rodney Andrew1965Great Britain 255.0160.0210.0625.0
 R10.Hallstrand Conny1967Sweden 220.0190.0220.0620.0
 11.Frost Phillip1962Great Britain 220.0190.0205.0615.0
120+kg
 1.Ericsson Robert1966Sweden 350.0260.0300.0910.0
 2.Giseth Geir Arne1966Norway 320.0235.0312.5842.5
 3.Keyes Robert1960U.S.America 285.0235.0250.0770.0
 4.Thielking Udo1961Germany 215.0160.0230.0605.0
In Division there are 66 Lifters (  In Teams:56  In Reserve:10  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Giummarra Franco1950Italy 180.080.0185.0445.0
 2.Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus 160.095.0175.0430.0
-66kg
 1.Blard Patrick1954France 180.0105.0205.0490.0
 2.Kemppainen Markku1949Finland 150.0120.0190.0460.0
 3.Svensson Lars1956Sweden 180.0100.0180.0460.0
 R4.Prager Klaus-Dieter1956Sweden 142.5110.0200.0452.5
 5.Mears Paul1953U.S.America 162.582.5182.5427.5
-74kg
 1.Walker Steve1956Great Britain 225.5157.5240.5623.5
 2.Nakane Akihiro1956Japan 220.0145.0190.0555.0
 3.Coppari Noriano1951Italy 180.0145.0220.0545.0
 4.Singh Cheema Hari1953Great Britain 192.5120.0215.0527.5
 5.Couturier Claude1952France 200.0130.0190.0520.0
 R6.Macrow Stanley1949Great Britain 180.0112.5185.0477.5
-83kg
 1.Marentette Jerry1956Canada 232.5160.0260.0655.5
 2.Petrenz Andreas1956Germany 220.0175.0217.5612.5
 3.Goldstein Johann1957Germany 200.0120.0257.5577.5
 4.Rocha Joao1957Brazil 225.0145.0205.0575.0
 5.Bergstedt Mats1955Sweden 205.0100.0217.5522.5
 6.Mouchet Dominique1955France 205.0102.5200.0507.5
 7.Clayton William1953U.S.America 185.092.5202.5480.0
-93kg
 1.Jane Kevin1951Great Britain 260.0155.0260.0675.0
 2.Aarhus Jens1954Sweden 249.0165.0220.0625.0
 3.Juntunen Antero1954Finland 220.0117.5255.5582.5
 4.Rossi Sandro1952Italy 220.0120.0220.0560.0
 5.Roznowski Edward1951Poland 205.0125.0225.0535.0
 R6.Backstrom Jan-Erik1956Sweden 185.0115.0215.0515.0
-105kg
 1.Pamplin Gary1957U.S.America 295.0227.5247.5770.0
 2.Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden 220.0200.0230.0650.0
 R3.Hopp Rudiger1955Sweden 250.0125.0225.0600.0
 4.Mattera Jean Michel1956France 200.0130.0200.0530.0
-120kg
 1.Bjorkbrant Anders1955Sweden 270.0190.0220.0680.0
 2.Hogberg Thomas1957Sweden 240.0160.0250.0650.0
 3.Sindelar William1951U.S.America 212.5165.0215.0592.5
 4.Enkel Gunnar1956Estonia 170.0170.0225.0565.0
 5.May Karl-Heinz1953Germany 160.0190.0200.0550.0
 6.Thormann Uwe1957U.S.America 130.0120.0200.0450.0
120+kg
 1.Andersson Goran1953Sweden 250.0225.0225.0700.0
 2.Smith Robert1957U.S.America 240.0180.0225.0645.0
 3.Ahlberg Bjorn1956Sweden 225.0185.0230.0640.0
 4.Klepac Pavel1954Czechia 185.0115.0217.5517.5
 5.Stewart Ted1956U.S.America 192.5125.0200.0517.5
 R6.Trygg Christer1949Sweden 160.0140.0180.0480.0
In Division there are 42 Lifters (  In Teams:37  In Reserve:5  )
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Wong Kung Him1947Hong Kong 125.082.5145.0362.5
 2.Werner Ludwig1938Germany 115.080.0150.0345.0
-66kg
 1.Okiura Katsuji1945Japan 165.082.5185.5433.0
 2.Johansson Mats1945Sweden 150.090.0170.0410.0
 3.Barrett Peter1946Great Britain 125.077.5180.0382.5
 4.Little Roger1942Great Britain 95.060.0132.5287.5
-74kg
 1.Osawa Mitsuru1941Japan 180.0105.0160.0445.0
 2.Augustsson Lars Olof1944Sweden 170.085.0180.0435.0
 3.Beauverger Jacques1946France 140.090.0180.0410.0
 4.Scott Desmond1941Great Britain 75.070.0130.0275.0
-83kg
 1.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 220.0120.0260.0600.0
 2.Mattila Kari1945Sweden 150.0110.0200.0460.0
 3.Weinstock William1946U.S.America 130.077.5160.0367.5
-93kg
 1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 190.0130.0235.0555.0
 2.Wissing Steen1945Denmark 205.0105.0205.0535.0
 3.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 160.0130.0235.0525.0
 4.Rankin Jr John1947U.S.America 190.090.0202.5482.5
 5.Misukka Kari1946Finland 160.0100.0212.5472.5
-105kg
 1.Barkovic Tomo1946Sweden 220.0140.0210.0570.0
 2.Kahari Tapio1946Finland 190.0122.5177.5490.0
 3.Wall Jonny1945Sweden 190.0120.0170.0480.0
 4.Helmich William1942U.S.America 125.0120.0115.0360.0
-120kg
 1.Ring Hans1945Sweden 220.0170.0235.0625.0
 2.Alin Emil1936Sweden 190.0135.0210.0535.0
 3.Nichols Michael1945U.S.America 25.0110.0167.5302.5
120+kg
 1.Sandelin Raimo1940Finland 100.095.0150.0345.0
In Division there are 26 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Allen HelenAustraliaCat. IITuesday 2nd & Thursday 5th only
2.Olsen Bjarke KollitsDenmarkCat. IIExamination cat. 1
3.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat. IIAvailable Wednesday 4th October and Saturday 7th October
4.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. IIAll except during Master2 Women
5.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. Iall, except saturday
6.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat. II
7.Owers RodneyGreat BritainCat. I
8.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. I
9.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. ICat R1
10.Wong Kung KimHong KongCat. II
11.Jafari RezaIranCat. IAll Category Except 105
12.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
13.Talkhabi MajidIranCat. IAll Category Except 105
14.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. IAsap
15.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IAsap
16.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
17.Lousich SteveNew ZealandCat. IWednesday 4th, TBC
18.Kroknes EgilNorwayCat. IITuesday 3/10, Women M3-M4 47-84+ kg. Friday 6/10, M1-59-83 kg.
19.Johan SmithSouth AfricaCat. IAll TC Chair
20.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
21.Emanuelson Lars-GoranSwedenCat. IAll
22.Hogberg ThomasSwedenCat. IIAll
23.Karlsson PeterSwedenNat.Examination
24.Langva AnettSwedenCat. IIOnly available for Examination Cat 1
25.Olsson Lars-GunnarSwedenCat. IAll
26.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
27.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable Wednesday 4.10 through Saturday 7.10
28.Sindelar WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. INOT available during the M3 Men
29.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable for ALL sessions.