World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Men's Championships

Orlando / U.S.America

28 August − 3 September, 2017

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:28.06.2017
End of Final Nomination:06.08.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:13.08.2017
Technical Meeting:27.08.2017
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Marichev Ilya2001Russia 180.0110.0200.5490.5
 2.Harris Cordarius2000U.S.America 197.5105.0185.0487.5
 3.Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999Ukraine 150.0112.5165.0427.5
 4.Matsuzaki Ryo1999Japan 140.0100.0160.0400.0
 5.Torres Javier1999Puerto Rico 62.547.5115.0225.0
-59kg
 1.Tamura Yo1999Japan 220.0180.0210.0610.0
 2.Garcia Marc2000U.S.America 215.0137.5227.5580.0
 3.Cardenas Jonathan1999U.S.America 200.0115.0215.0530.0
 R4.Landry Zachary1999U.S.America 190.0122.5207.5520.0
 5.Tapia Bryan2000Puerto Rico 187.5125.0165.0477.5
 6.Tsuchiya Junto2000Japan 170.0120.0165.0455.0
 R7.Hamasuna Mizuki2000Japan 160.0112.5160.0432.5
-66kg
 1.Grigoryev Alexander1999Russia 242.5180.0212.5635.0
 2.Rivera Espada Saul1999Puerto Rico 245.5143.0220.5609.0
 3.Gibbs Jakob1999U.S.America 210.0147.5240.0597.5
 4.Cypas Nojus2000Lithuania 185.0117.5242.5545.0
 5.Sadykov Karimzhan2001Kazakhstan 190.0110.0210.0510.0
 6.Yasui Rikito1999Japan 200.095.0175.0470.0
 7.Nieves Lariel2000Puerto Rico 165.090.0182.5437.5
-74kg
 1.Cheng Yu-Jui1999Chinese Taipei 287.5140.0270.0697.5
 2.Vykhtar Anton1999Russia 260.0177.5237.5675.0
 3.Perkins Austin1999U.S.America 250.0147.5265.0662.5
 4.Nuriddinov Diyorbek1999Kazakhstan 195.0125.0200.0520.0
 5.Hayashi Kaito1999Japan 200.0130.0170.0500.0
 6.Sukhbaatar Sukhbat1999Mongolia 150.0157.5150.0457.5
-83kg
 1.Priscak Matej2000Slovakia 285.0140.0255.0680.0
 2.Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan 220.0150.0230.0600.0
 3.Tomita Shinnosuke2001Japan 210.0150.0205.0565.0
 4.GUAMBO GREGORY1999Ecuador 237.5125.0200.0562.5
 R5.Arai Ryo1999Japan 190.0110.0220.0520.0
 R6.Inoue Shuto1999Japan 195.0140.0185.0520.0
-93kg
 1.Azizov Nariman1999Russia 280.0182.5257.5720.0
 2.VILLON MOISES1999Ecuador 250.0180.0250.0680.0
 3.Shilva Hideki1999Japan 247.5142.5280.0670.0
 R4.Rasmussen Simon Berg1999Denmark 250.0170.0245.0665.0
 5.Kawamura Takumi1999Japan 210.0120.0215.0545.0
-105kg
 1.Kulikovskiy Ivan1999Russia 315.0160.0282.5757.5
 2.Messmer Marshall1999U.S.America 295.0165.0292.5752.5
 3.Brown Wesley2000U.S.America 305.0160.0267.5732.5
 4.Prokop Martin1999Czechia 292.5175.0230.0697.5
 5.Yamada Masahiro2001Japan 215.0145.0205.0565.0
-120kg
 1.Grupinski Wojciech1999Poland 280.0190.0275.0745.0
 2.Vindas Rodriguez Sergio1999Costa Rica 260.0160.0230.0620.0
 3.Akhmedov Zhalaliddin1999Kazakhstan 210.0155.0225.0590.0
 4.Javkhlanbayar Bilguun1999Mongolia 220.0140.0220.0580.0
 R5.Roman Steven1999Puerto Rico 185.0115.0170.0470.0
 R6.Pagan Rolando1999Puerto Rico 150.0117.5187.5455.0
120+kg
 1.Leskovets Nikita1999Russia 302.5260.0235.0777.5
 2.Hodges Jadarrius1999U.S.America 255.0182.5265.0702.5
 3.Herrick Spencer2000U.S.America 237.5145.0272.5655.0
In Division there are 50 Lifters (  In Teams:43  In Reserve:7  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.LaCoe Dalton1995U.S.America 207.5122.5240.0570.0
 2.Chatman Trai1998U.S.America 190.0155.0200.0545.0
 3.Klimenko Georgii1995Russia 200.0165.0175.0525.0
 4.Arai Kazuma1995Japan 180.0117.5180.0472.5
-59kg
 1.Satake Yusuke1996Japan 250.0165.0245.5660.5
 2.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei 250.0170.0237.5657.5
 3.Alimbek uulu Akzhol1994Kyrgyzstan 245.0150.0245.0640.0
 4.Grimm Logan1997U.S.America 248.0115.0235.0598.0
 5.VILA KEVIN1995Ecuador 230.0117.5210.0557.5
 6.Soria Diego1998Ecuador 215.0132.5205.0552.5
 7.Kono Shogo1996Japan 217.5117.5197.5532.5
 R8.Farooqi Aziz1998Japan 190.0120.0200.0510.0
-66kg
 1.Arvanto Viki1994Indonesia 300.0180.0290.0770.0
 2.Kiuchi Yosuke1996Japan 267.5165.0277.5710.0
 3.Chupakhin Maxim1994Russia 280.0180.0245.0710.0
 4.Alaniz Gerardo1995U.S.America 275.0185.0242.5702.5
 5.Cheng Chung-Chih1996Chinese Taipei 270.0150.0280.0700.0
 6.Kairzhan Ispandiyar1997Kazakhstan 260.0180.0260.0700.0
 7.Balabanov Ruslan1996Russia 270.0205.0240.0680.0
 8.SANTELICES RENZO1997Ecuador 260.0137.5252.5650.0
 9.Rivera Raul1994Puerto Rico 240.0137.5229.5607.0
 10.Higashi Masahiko1995Japan 220.0160.0210.0590.0
 11.Velazquez Luis1994Puerto Rico 212.5135.0215.0562.5
 12.ZOKIROV MUHAMMADBOQI1997Tajikistan 150.0100.0150.0400.0
-74kg
 1.Lehew Stephen1995U.S.America 295.0220.0305.0820.0
 2.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 305.0215.0280.0800.0
 3.Sandra Willy1998Indonesia 320.0200.0260.0780.0
 R4.Leontyev Vladislav1994Russia 292.5185.0265.0742.5
 5.Mishin Ilya1995Russia 275.0185.0275.0740.0
 6.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998Kazakhstan 250.0230.0250.0730.0
 7.Ishikawa Hiroshi1997Japan 242.5190.0225.0657.5
 8.Serrano Christian1995Puerto Rico 240.0172.5237.5650.0
 9.Freitas Luan1994Brazil 245.0162.5230.0637.5
 R10.Murakami Shota1998Japan 230.0160.0240.0630.0
 11.Kristian Nieves1996Puerto Rico 235.0152.5240.0627.5
 R12.Kume Yutaka1995Japan 235.0165.0212.5612.5
 13.Binder Markus1998Austria 220.0142.5192.5555.0
-83kg
 1.Shaibekov Vladislav1995Russia 340.0238.0280.0858.0
 2.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 315.0240.0280.0835.0
 3.Pomerantz Aaron1995U.S.America 282.5300.0250.0832.5
 4.Boldbaatar Duvjid1994Mongolia 315.0190.0260.0765.0
 5.Motamedi sedeh Saeid1998Iran 280.0170.0280.0730.0
 6.Dahl Mickel1996Denmark 280.0162.5285.0727.5
 7.Nakagawa Victor1995Brazil 280.0165.0280.5725.5
 R8.Olsen Nickolaj1994Denmark 282.5149.0280.0702.5
 9.Rodriguez Obryan1997Puerto Rico 275.0165.0262.5702.5
 10.Yatsuzuka Koji1996Japan 265.0140.0255.0660.0
 R11.Utsugi Hiroshi1996Japan 260.0180.0217.5657.5
 12.Bhogal Mehar1996Canada 235.0165.0245.0645.0
-93kg
 1.Guerra Abram1995U.S.America 345.0255.0295.0895.0
 R2.Nevares Benjamin1996U.S.America 327.5250.0300.0877.5
 3.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 325.0222.5285.0832.5
 4.Slettnes Nikolai1994Norway 320.0232.5277.5830.0
 5.Schnurr Julian1994Germany 295.0200.0305.0800.0
 6.Graaf Franz1996Germany 295.0220.0285.0800.0
 7.RODRIGUEZ JUAN1994Ecuador 315.0180.0270.0765.0
 8.Correa Michael1997Puerto Rico 310.0155.0255.0720.0
 9.Guindon Daniel1994Canada 262.5175.0250.0687.5
 10.Takashima Kosuke1997Japan 265.0162.5230.0657.5
 11.ZAFARZOD PARVIZI1994Tajikistan 230.0180.0230.0640.0
-105kg
 1.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 385.0270.0310.0965.0
 2.Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine 370.0362.5310.0942.5
 3.Simakhin Roman1996Russia 330.0300.0260.0877.5
 4.Leitow Tim1994Germany 332.5237.5305.0875.0
 5.Hashimoto Ryusei1997Japan 285.0180.0230.0695.0
 6.Santiago Edmil1996Puerto Rico 275.0175.0210.0660.0
-120kg
 1.Jaeger Kevin1995Germany 400.0355.0305.01060.0
 2.Lugo Enrique1996U.S.America 365.0280.0315.0960.0
 3.Tytarenko Oleksandr1995Ukraine 382.5252.5300.0935.0
 4.Sagoy Julian1997Norway 330.0242.5327.5900.0
 5.Jensvold Henrik1994Norway 350.0247.5287.5885.0
 6.Lee Hayden1966New Zealand 350.0195.0310.0855.0
 7.Ramsay Tyler1994Canada 307.5222.5290.0820.0
 8.Lederleitner Samuel1994Slovakia 320.0220.0280.0820.0
 9.Ibrahim Mohamad1994Lebanon 240.0250.0250.0740.0
120+kg
 1.Rodriguez Michael1996U.S.America 395.0307.5290.0992.5
 2.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 397.5262.5315.0975.0
 3.Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 380.0270.0305.0955.0
 4.Arzamasov Konstantin1995Russia 340.0250.0300.0890.0
 5.Castro Abel1994Puerto Rico 215.0160.0205.0580.0
In Division there are 80 Lifters (  In Teams:73  In Reserve:7  )
In Total there are 130 Lifters (  In Teams:116  In Reserve:14  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Kudrevich VialetaBelarusNat.Referee exam
2.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. I
3.HSU CHIH-CHIANGChinese TaipeiCat. IIonly 29/8 , 31/8
4.Campos Murillo Carlos ManuelCosta RicaCat. II
5.Montilla Keller NoraCosta RicaCat. II
6.Haefner WernerGermanyCat. IAll
7.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
8.Yanto ArifinIndonesiaCat. IIOnly men 53/59
9.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Except 83 kg Junior
10.Talkhabi MajidIranCat. IAll Except 83 kg Junior
11.Nakatani KoichiJapanCat. II
12.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
13.Turakhanov DavranbekKazakhstanCat. II
14.Alaiwan Mohamad AminLebanonNat.
15.Mokalled HassenenLebanonNat.
16.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
17.Nilsen PaalNorwayCat. I
18.Gregory NestorPuerto RicoCat. I
19.Rivera OnixPuerto RicoCat. I
20.Fomin AlbertRussiaCat. IExcept women juniors 63kg
21.Valetskiy IgorRussiaCat. IIExcept women categories
22.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IJury
23.Josefsson LeifSwedenCat. IAll
24.Battenfield JamesU.S.AmericaCat. IIAll
25.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. I