2nd Women's University Powerlifting Cup

Potchefstroom / South Africa

10 − 15 July, 2017

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:10.05.2017
End of Final Nomination:18.06.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:25.06.2017
Technical Meeting:09.07.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Ho Emily1995Rutgers University [USA]120.062.5125.0307.5
 2.Petrova Anastasiia1998Siberian State Aerospace University [RUS]102.545.095.0242.5
 3.Tongchaitanawutti Arisera1992University College London [GBR]87.540.092.5220.0
 4.Malhotra Priyanka1997Rutgers University [USA]70.035.090.0195.0
-52kg
 1.Roux Rouxchelle1998University of Pretoria [RSA]102.554.5100.0257.0
 2.Miller Lauren1996University College London [GBR]85.042.5100.0227.5
-57kg
 1.Harris Dominique1996University College London [GBR]80.042.5115.0237.5
 2.Malas Katie1997Ohio State University [USA]85.047.597.5230.0
-63kg
 1.Mandell Allison1993Rutgers University [USA]140.080.0147.5367.5
 2.Leighton Megan1996University of Witwatersrand [RSA]125.067.5150.0342.5
 3.Goulder Suzanne1996Cambridge University [GBR]115.067.5132.5315.0
 4.Newton Jennifer1995University of Aberdeen [GBR]105.060.0147.5312.5
 5.French Sarah1992University College London [GBR]115.062.5122.5300.0
 6.Harrington Elis1997Oxford University [GBR]85.045.0120.0250.0
 7.Lai Amy1992University College London [GBR]92.555.0100.0247.5
 8.Walshe Niamh1995Oxford University [GBR]80.047.5100.0227.5
-72kg
 1.Koskinen Salla1993Tampere University of Technology [FIN]137.577.5162.5377.5
 2.Lepaus Nina1993University of Aberdeen [GBR]117.565.0167.5350.0
 3.Innace MaryCatherine1995Rutgers University [USA]177.587.5142.5347.5
 4.Tweedle Molly1995University of Aberdeen [GBR]130.070.0130.0330.0
 5.Mauro Corbin1994Ohio State University [USA]125.065.0135.0325.0
 6.Seppanen Stina?University of Jyvaskyla [FIN]117.577.5115.0310.0
 7.Clark Zoe1995Oxford University [GBR]105.060.0125.0290.0
 8.McEverley Megan1997Cambridge University [GBR]90.050.0125.0265.0
 9.Blair Louise1994University College London [GBR]90.050.0110.0250.0
 10.Corman Madeline1994Oxford University [GBR]80.047.5110.0237.5
-84kg
 1.Jordaan Lezaan1995University of Witwatersrand [RSA]150.075.0175.0400.0
 2.van Deursen Dominique1995Tilburg University [NED]137.565.0165.0370.0
 3.Jones Dani1994Ohio State University [USA]130.072.5157.5360.0
 4.Fordyce Eve1995University of Aberdeen [GBR]117.565.0165.0350.0
 5.Jansson Annina1996University of Aberdeen [GBR]105.057.5130.0292.5
84+kg
 1.Lewis Heidi1997Ohio State University [USA]145.085.0177.5407.5
 2.Brook-Sofianos Megan1992University of Pretoria [RSA]140.072.5130.0342.5
 3.Conley Brooke1997Ohio State University [USA]127.565.0145.0337.5
 4.Steyn Kay-Lee1994North West University [RSA]132.550.0145.0327.5
 5.Semenukha Oksana1995Siberian State Aerospace University [RUS]117.567.5130.0315.0
 6.Gould Stacey Anne1990Cambridge University [GBR]55.037.585.0177.5
In Division there are 37 Lifters
In Total there are 37 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Wilks RobertAustraliaCat. IMonday, Tuesday, Thursday only
2.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. I
3.Moukaled HassenenLebanonNat.
4.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
5.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAll
6.Dolgopiatov FedorRussiaNat.
7.Vendik AndreiRussiaNat.
8.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat. I
9.Botha VickiSouth AfricaCat. I
10.Hayim CliffordSouth AfricaCat. II
11.Oppenheim DanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
12.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. I
13.Smith EsmaySouth AfricaCat. IIAll
14.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. IJury
15.Graham JohnnyU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL sessions
16.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. II10.07, 12.07, 14.07 2nd session. 11.07, 13.07 1st session