World Games /Men's/ 2017

Wroclaw / Poland

24 − 26 July, 2017

Status: BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:24.05.2017
End of Final Nomination:02.07.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:09.07.2017
Technical Meeting:23.07.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
Light[24 Jul, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Fedosienko Sergey1982Russia    665.8
 2.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei    618.9
 3.Okpoko Charles1995U.S.America    602.6
 4.El Belghiti Hassan1975France    601.2
 5.Savolainen Antti1978Finland    600.2
 6.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador    582.5
 7.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei    576.8
 8.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland    576.2
 9.Sato Yoshihiro1982Japan    575.3
Middle[25 Jul, 2017 :: Tuesday]
 1.Olech Jaroslaw1974Poland    649.2
 2.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine    619.9
 3.Naniev Andriy1984Ukraine    609.0
 4.Ramzy Adam1990Canada    606.9
 5.Prokopenko Andrey1988Kazakhstan    603.4
 6.Douglas Paul1989U.S.America    598.4
 7.Hamada Nobuyuki1969Japan    577.9
 8.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986Norway    577.7
 9.Otani Norihiro1980Japan    576.1
 10.El Fekair Rabah1987Algeria     
Heavy[25 Jul, 2017 :: Tuesday]
 1.Bilyi Sergii1990Ukraine    638.2
 2.Inzarkin Dmitry1987Russia    626.6
 3.Semenenko Dmytro1988Ukraine    614.2
 4.Bell Ian1992U.S.America    613.2
 5.Walgermo Stian1988Norway    613.0
 6.Belkesir Sofiane1984France    605.7
 7.Coimbra David1983Brazil    599.3
 8.Stendebach Sascha1991Germany    595.3
 9.Conner Charles1989U.S.America    590.7
 10.Wegiera Jan1965Poland    588.4
 11.Eikeland Kristoffer1989Norway    583.4
SuperHeavy[26 Jul, 2017 :: Wednesday]
 1.Sumner Blaine1987U.S.America    692.2
 2.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine    649.0
 3.Yeshmakhanov Nurlan1990Kazakhstan    631.6
 4.Rokochiy Oleksiy1981Ukraine    626.9
 5.Cappellino Joseph1988U.S.America    625.0
 6.Jaeger Kevin1995Germany    609.5
 7.Lupac David1991Czechia    609.3
 8.Johannsson Julian J.K.1993Iceland    591.7
 9.Stinn Ryan1981Canada    537.3
 10.Wierzbicki Krzysztof1990Poland     
In Division there are 40 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
2.Nagata ClaudiaBrazilCat. IAll
3.Chao Chen YenChinese TaipeiCat. IAll
4.Velasquez HugoCosta RicaCat. IAll
5.Depuytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
6.Thomsen Klawitter KerstinGermanyCat. IAll
7.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IAll
8.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll
9.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. IOnly 24 July
10.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IOnly 24 July
11.Yoshihiro AnanJapanCat. IAnan
12.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll
13.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IIPF President and announcer if needed
14.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. IAll
15.Novum MortenNorwayCat. IAll
16.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll
17.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. IAll
18.Grzesiuk EwaPolandCat. IAll
19.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
20.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. IAll
21.Wiklund  JohnnySwedenCat. IAnnouncer
22.Clayton BillU.S.AmericaCat. IAll
23.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IAll