5th World Women's Classic Championships

Minsk / Belarus

15 − 25 June, 2017

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:15.04.2017
End of Final Nomination:24.05.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:31.05.2017
Technical Meeting:14.06.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Rantala Hanna1982Finland 127.5100.0152.5380.0
 2.Conner Heather1991U.S.America 135.065.0175.5375.5
 3.Almroth Kristine1988Sweden 135.080.0155.0370.0
 4.Akemalm Stina1989Sweden 127.572.5157.5357.5
 5.Kani Rie1979Japan 116.577.5150.0344.0
 6.Evangelista Leslie1981Philippines 117.567.5155.0340.0
 7.Allabert Noemie1990France 112.557.5150.0320.0
 8.Heath Rebecca1977Great Britain 110.067.5125.0302.5
 9.Lopatnikova Marina1983Russia 112.567.5120.0300.0
 10.Berrios Quispe Lewis1990Peru 110.047.5137.5295.0
 11.Mioduszewska Ewa1989Poland 103.050.0138.0290.5
 12.Casey Mariska1978South Africa 87.560.0127.5275.0
 13.Sirman Coline1990Switzerland 82.560.0115.0257.5
 14.Ihnatsenka Volha1978Belarus 67.545.0100.0212.5
-52kg
 1.Inda Marisa1976U.S.America 150.092.5187.5430.0
 2.Craven Elizabeth1975Australia 153.585.0180.0418.5
 3.Golubeva Olga1970Russia 142.5102.5173.0418.0
 4.Nnamani Joy1992Great Britain 135.075.0180.0390.0
 5.Hartwig-Gary Suzanne1968U.S.America 154.075.0160.0389.0
 6.Seppa Hanna1993Finland 127.570.0166.0363.5
 7.Hu Hazel1984Ireland 132.572.5155.0360.0
 8.Waldemarson Sophia1988Sweden 117.592.5150.0360.0
 9.Goodwin Emma1987Great Britain 115.070.0167.5352.5
 10.Felinska Olimpia1992Poland 113.077.5143.0342.5
 11.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 115.085.0140.0340.0
 12.Hinchley Megan1981Australia 130.065.0140.0335.0
 13.Hourihane Anna1993Ireland 112.572.5145.0330.0
 14.de Gouveia Gabriella1990South Africa 115.055.0137.5307.5
 15.Kulczycka Kornelia1985Poland 107.567.5130.0305.0
 16.ALMEIDA ANA PAULA1981Brazil 102.560.0130.0292.5
-57kg
 1.Htee Maria1988Canada 181.0103.0188.0468.5
 2.Millican Jennifer1983U.S.America 167.595.0187.5450.0
 3.Wu Hui-Chun1986Chinese Taipei 147.5105.0187.5440.0
 4.Monserrate Kenia1991Ecuador 157.595.0180.0432.5
 5.Filimonova Inna1976Russia 167.577.5175.0420.0
 6.Sune Caroline1985France 152.582.5172.5407.5
 7.Alvares Vanessa1978Brazil 155.075.0165.0395.0
 8.Jeppsson Victoria1993Sweden 137.580.0175.0392.5
 9.Vavilova Yulia1979Russia 140.087.5160.0387.5
 10.Larsen Cornelia1980Denmark 120.0100.0150.0370.0
 11.Sigurdardottir Ragnheidur Kr1981Iceland 120.080.5157.5358.0
 12.Marukhno Nataliya1986Ukraine 115.082.5157.5355.0
 13.Coetzee Toni1984South Africa 115.062.5142.5320.0
 14.Walsh Laura1984Ireland 115.067.5130.0312.5
 15.Tanzer Magdalena1979Austria 100.060.0132.5292.5
-63kg
 1.Dubenskaya Maria1988Russia 165.0125.5190.5481.0
 2.Horna Ivana1990Slovakia 167.595.0215.0477.5
 3.Castro Christine1992Canada 172.587.5198.0458.0
 4.Stenholdt Olsen Tanja1990Denmark 155.080.0192.5427.5
 5.Lindell Stina1988Finland 157.580.0185.0423.0
 6.Aguinaga Johanna1993Ecuador 152.5105.0165.0422.5
 7.Thomsen Tamara1982Germany 160.087.5177.5420.0
 8.Dillen Carolina1983New Zealand 152.585.0180.0417.5
 9.Graham Abi1978Great Britain 130.082.5178.0390.5
 10.Stevenson Kim1982Australia 127.5104.0150.0381.5
 11.Ervine Gabrielle1989Ireland 132.577.5160.0370.0
 12.Hall Abby1994Canada 137.585.0150.0370.0
 13.Sobiech Emilia1988Poland 138.072.5158.0367.5
 14.Newman Laura1983South Africa 127.565.0150.0342.5
 15.Kouri safia1976Algeria 130.060.0145.0335.0
-72kg
 1.Walford Kimberly1978U.S.America 182.5110.0243.0535.5
 2.Castellain Ana1985Brazil 187.5125.0205.0517.5
 3.von Weissenberg Isabella1989Sweden 192.595.0207.5495.0
 4.Savit Chelsea1991U.S.America 172.5118.0197.5488.0
 5.Zelander Annika1988Sweden 177.5115.0195.0487.5
 6.Smith Alyssa1992Canada 177.592.5207.5477.5
 7.Letnes Maria1991Norway 162.5110.0187.5460.0
 8.Kankus Johanna1984Finland 170.0107.5182.5460.0
 9.Wierzbicka Marzena1989Poland 165.095.0191.0450.5
 10.Miles Sheri1986Great Britain 152.582.5205.0440.0
 11.Larsen Loeberg Annemari1992Norway 160.072.5202.5433.0
 12.Kholyavko Olga1989Kazakhstan 170.090.0170.0430.0
 13.Bull Tanya1983Great Britain 155.080.0187.5422.5
 14.Saywell Jessica1990Australia 147.587.5185.0420.0
 15.Millar Louise1986Ireland 162.585.0172.5420.0
 16.Kenna Louise1982Ireland 150.080.0177.5407.5
 17.Arnadottir Arnhildur Anna1992Iceland 155.080.0172.5407.5
 18.Gabriel Marlena1989Australia 150.077.5177.5405.0
 19.Becker Birgit Ros1989Iceland 165.077.5160.0402.5
 20.Volkova Maria1972Russia 145.0102.5155.0402.5
 21.Mostert Gwen1985Netherlands 135.087.5177.5400.0
 22.Lichtnecker Lara1992Austria 127.580.0162.5370.0
 23.Du Toit Chantelle1985South Africa 122.585.5160.0368.0
-84kg
 1.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 205.0132.5200.0537.5
 2.Cowan Sara1995Canada 200.0110.0218.0528.0
 3.Zubko Sniazhana1991Belarus 187.597.5217.5502.5
 4.Zhao Yan-Fei1995Australia 198.0105.0198.0501.0
 5.Szarvas Silvia1984Germany 160.0127.5182.5470.0
 6.Philibert Danielle1992Canada 162.590.0185.0437.5
 7.Doughty Einasleigh1991Australia 165.082.5180.0427.5
 8.Karlsen Anne1992Denmark 145.077.5190.0412.5
 9.Hoare Leslie1984Ireland 150.085.0175.0410.0
 10.Liszyk-Swider Justyna1988Poland 156.072.5180.0408.0
84+kg
 1.Lough Bonica1988U.S.America 267.5145.0235.0647.5
 2.Kostynuik Hailey1992Canada 239.0114.0220.0571.5
 3.Su Fang-Yun1992Chinese Taipei 235.0115.0205.0555.0
 4.Pettersson Emelie1980Sweden 210.0125.0212.5547.5
 5.Gavrilova Anna1988Russia 205.0120.0190.0515.0
 6.Holland Camille1988Great Britain 207.5110.5187.5505.5
 7.kendouci touria1978Algeria 190.070.0190.0450.0
 8.Bitterova Zuzana1984Czechia 150.0100.0150.0400.0
In Division there are 101 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
 1.Volynskaia Olga1999Russia 87.560.0111.5259.0
 2.Rassamahina Alina2001Russia 92.555.0111.5259.0
 3.Ompod Veronica2000Philippines 95.047.5112.5255.0
 4.Zakharchenko Anastasiya1999Ukraine 85.045.0120.0250.0
 5.Popova Kristina2001Kazakhstan 90.060.0100.0250.0
 6.Morrison Brianna2001U.S.America 92.550.0102.5245.0
 7.Hamada Kasumi2000Japan 82.545.0100.0227.5
 8.Tabuan Jessa Mae2002Philippines 70.050.0100.0220.0
-47kg
 1.Kyosti Olivia1999Finland 101.055.0107.5261.0
 2.Ageeva Ekaterina2000Russia 95.047.5117.5260.0
 3.Kishkimbayeva Aliya2000Kazakhstan 87.562.5105.0255.0
 4.Poszwa Klaudia2000Poland 95.040.0105.0240.0
 5.Klymova Yana1999Ukraine 77.547.5115.0235.0
-52kg
 1.Tsiode Febrose1999Nauru 125.0100.0130.0355.0
 2.Lamminen Fanny2002Finland 120.065.0128.0313.0
 3.Malysheva Anastasiia2000Russia 112.555.0138.0305.5
 4.Hamilton Brynn1999Canada 110.050.0135.0290.0
 5.Tkhoryk Nastassia1999Belarus 90.042.5102.5235.0
 6.Tsereshko Nadezhda2001Belarus 70.037.587.5195.0
 7.Turkova Denisa2003Czechia 55.032.565.0152.5
-57kg
 1.Sarycheva Alina1999Russia 120.0107.5137.5365.0
 2.Onishi Shoko1999Japan 140.055.0140.0335.0
 3.Tkachuk Kateryna2000Ukraine 115.077.5137.5330.0
 4.Iaganashvili Tekle1998Georgia 110.065.0135.0310.0
 5.Lipponen Heini2000Finland 125.070.0115.0310.0
 6.Bautista Jeremy Reign1999Philippines 105.062.5130.0297.5
 7.Robinson Lucy2002Great Britain 110.050.0132.5292.5
 8.Skaletska Olha1999Ukraine 112.557.5120.0290.0
 9.Exner Machaela2001U.S.America 100.055.0105.0260.0
 10.Opocenska Veronika1999Czechia 85.052.5105.0242.5
 11.Kamiya Mizuki2000Japan 60.027.5100.0187.5
-63kg
 1.Lis Ida2000Poland 143.070.0167.5380.5
 2.Rusanenko Daria2001Ukraine 140.077.5140.0357.5
 3.Mikryukova Anna1999Russia 125.092.5135.0352.5
 4.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 125.095.0135.0335.0
 5.Soltyszewska Sandra1999Poland 130.065.0137.5332.5
 6.Ikeda Misaki1999Japan 102.565.0140.0307.5
 7.Gudbrandsdottir Ragna Kr.2000Iceland 110.060.0127.5297.5
 8.Ramanauskaite Dolora2000Lithuania 117.557.5122.5297.5
 9.Marquez Elena2001U.S.America 115.050.0125.0290.0
 10.Poxon Caitlin2000South Africa 100.052.5122.5275.0
 11.Maycock Amelia2000Great Britain 85.045.0140.0270.0
 12.Nomura Yu2000Japan 60.070.065.0195.0
-72kg
 1.Doublin Kloie1999U.S.America 157.5100.0185.0442.5
 2.Hedstrom Smilla1999Sweden 155.092.5175.0422.5
 3.Augustiniok Sandra1999Germany 137.585.0160.0382.5
 4.Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999Iceland 125.072.5130.0327.5
 5.Ferreira Nicole2001South Africa 113.057.5145.0315.5
 6.Pamment Hannah1999Australia 107.570.0130.0307.5
 7.Duelger Selina1999Austria 105.060.0130.0295.0
-84kg
 1.Parker Bethany1999Australia 177.5108.5195.5481.5
 2.Kaasalainen Henna1999Finland 163.080.0180.0423.0
 3.Richardson Natalie1999U.S.America 157.577.5162.5382.5
 4.Minkova Diana2001Belarus 150.062.5141.0353.5
 5.Borshchevska Alona1999Ukraine 132.570.0147.5350.0
 6.Rautenbach Jelhandrie2001South Africa 115.070.5150.0335.5
 7.Onu Hana2000Japan 120.057.5152.5330.0
 8.Kopylova Irina1999Russia 115.050.0125.0290.0
84+kg
 1.Efimtseva Daria2000Russia 180.0110.0165.0455.0
 2.Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 160.095.0150.0405.0
 3.De Jonge Brea2001Australia 142.572.5167.5382.5
 4.Rogers Megan1999South Africa 107.552.5120.0280.0
In Division there are 62 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
 1.Gorbacheva Natalia1997Russia 87.547.5112.5247.5
 2.Yermalitskaya Volha1997Belarus 80.050.0115.0245.0
 3.Masangkay Joan1998Philippines 87.542.5112.5242.5
 4.Tran Sandra1995U.S.America 82.545.092.5220.0
 5.Brazhnyk Dariia1997Ukraine 72.542.592.5207.5
 6.Zamula Liubov1997Ukraine 75.032.590.0197.5
-47kg
 1.Lazebna Daria1998Ukraine 120.080.0142.5342.5
 2.Mirasol Alyssa1994U.S.America 110.062.5140.0312.5
 3.Durand Andrea1994France 115.072.5122.5310.0
 4.Chebotar Violeta1994Ukraine 102.577.5125.0305.0
 5.Damashyna Tatsiana1998Belarus 115.060.0127.5302.5
 6.Zhilkina Alisa1995Russia 100.067.5125.0292.5
 7.Shah Sabrina1996Great Britain 105.060.0117.5282.5
 8.Barsoee Clara1994Denmark 97.560.0117.5275.0
 9.Dieni Alexandra1998Australia 87.562.5110.0260.0
-52kg
 1.Lee Jenny1994U.S.America 142.580.0137.5360.0
 2.Paviglianiti Nicola1994Canada 122.567.5153.0343.0
 3.Hronovych Oksana1994Ukraine 105.065.0150.0320.0
 4.Tsudna Mariia1994Ukraine 112.562.5135.0310.0
 5.Stenberg Pernille1994Norway 100.077.5117.5287.5
 6.Shlykovich Krystsina1998Belarus 105.052.5120.0277.5
 7.Nikolenkaite Viktorija1997Lithuania 80.060.0120.0255.0
-57kg
 1.Elizarova Anna1995Russia 140.090.0162.5392.5
 2.Mamani Gabrielle1994U.S.America 135.075.0180.0382.5
 3.Pylvas Satu1994Finland 127.580.5170.0377.5
 4.Jones Rachel1995Australia 140.070.0165.0375.0
 5.Smith Catherine1995Great Britain 127.565.0167.5360.0
 6.Schneider Anna1994Canada 132.575.0152.5357.5
 7.Stodalka Alexandra1995Canada 127.580.0147.5355.0
 8.Flores Kristy1994U.S.America 127.565.0157.5350.0
 9.Maatta Krista1995Finland 122.580.0150.0347.5
 10.Chan Hannah1994Great Britain 125.067.5150.0342.5
 11.Leighton Megan1996South Africa 123.070.5137.5331.0
 12.Ghafoor Saniha1996Pakistan 125.060.0125.0310.0
-63kg
 1.Makarevich Viktoryia1994Belarus 142.587.5172.5402.5
 2.Elodie Morin1995Canada 142.585.0170.0397.5
 3.Kam Alison1994Canada 153.072.5165.0390.5
 4.Dreesen Jolien1994Netherlands 140.070.0180.0390.0
 5.Rud Sofiia1997Ukraine 140.085.0165.0390.0
 6.Safarova Zoia1995Russia 155.075.0154.0384.0
 7.Grebenkova Daria1994Russia 140.090.0153.5383.5
 8.Limbrick Amie1995New Zealand 130.077.5152.5360.0
 9.Laakso Essi1995Finland 132.585.0140.0357.5
 10.Tsutsumi Ayaka1995Japan 125.067.5150.0342.5
 11.O'Sullivan Aoife1995Ireland 122.560.0157.5340.0
 12.McLeod Elspeth1995Great Britain 120.065.0150.0335.0
 13.Cronin Abi1994Ireland 110.070.0150.0330.0
 14.Ochirbat Orkhontuul1997Mongolia 120.085.0120.0325.0
 15.Baksyte Simona1995Lithuania 110.060.0150.0320.0
 16.Sohail Twinkle1996Pakistan 120.060.0130.0310.0
-72kg
 1.Hernandez-Avalos Diana1994U.S.America 170.085.0185.0440.0
 2.Madoba Kazusa1996Japan 160.085.0185.0430.0
 3.Chu Catherine1994Canada 157.572.5177.5407.5
 4.Bardouskaya Viktoryia1995Belarus 155.085.0167.5407.5
 5.Sukhval Iryna1996Belarus 140.0100.0165.0405.0
 6.Erokhina Mariia1995Russia 150.095.0160.0405.0
 7.Thomson Kyra1994Canada 150.070.0180.0400.0
 8.Gromowska Magdalena1996Poland 145.077.5145.0367.5
 9.De Vries Maaike1994Netherlands 140.082.5132.5355.0
 10.Heinonen Melisa1995Finland 117.570.0160.0347.5
 11.Carmichael Carrie1995Ireland 125.047.5170.0342.5
 12.Gray Suzanne1995Ireland 122.570.0145.0337.5
 13.Schepis Mia1995Australia 115.062.5140.0317.5
 14.Power Dina1994South Africa 100.050.0137.5287.5
-84kg
 1.Melo Daniella1998U.S.America 195.0115.0210.0520.0
 2.Williams Chrystal1995Great Britain 167.595.0197.5460.0
 3.Davletshina Alina1996Russia 157.595.0162.5415.0
 4.Tranter Natasha1994Great Britain 157.575.0170.0402.5
 5.Jordaan Lezaan1995South Africa 150.075.0175.0400.0
 6.Lechowicz Paulina1996Poland 142.592.5157.5397.5
 7.Kousathana Alexandra1994Canada 137.587.5152.5377.5
84+kg
 1.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 200.0120.0180.0500.0
 2.Wetheridge Leigh1994Great Britain 170.0107.5210.0487.5
 3.Varosi-Garavaglia Lauren1996U.S.America 180.095.0180.0455.0
 4.Chester Charlie1996Great Britain 180.095.0177.5452.5
 5.Gracheva Iuliia1996Russia 150.077.5167.5395.0
In Division there are 76 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Badam Altansuvd1975Mongolia 110.090.0120.0320.0
 2.Isak Liudmila1976Belarus 110.065.0135.0310.0
 3.Tskhay Natalya1975Kazakhstan 105.055.0110.0270.0
 4.Barry Elisabeth1973South Africa 80.037.5112.5230.0
 5.Stamp June1969Great Britain 75.037.582.5195.0
-52kg
 1.Marjusaari Tiina1977Finland 107.575.0150.0332.5
 2.Van Luen Mune1976U.S.America 130.065.0137.5332.5
 3.Ivankova Nataliia1974Ukraine 120.080.0130.0330.0
 4.Akkozova Elmira1974Kyrgyzstan 110.060.0130.0300.0
 5.Bouvard Marianne1976France 105.067.5120.0292.5
 6.Wallenten Anna1972Sweden 90.065.0122.5277.5
 7.Rufus Sofia1976Great Britain 105.050.0122.5277.5
 8.Dilling Ingebjorg Helen1971Norway 100.062.5112.5272.5
-57kg
 1.Hedberg Carina1976Sweden 140.087.5157.5380.0
 2.Belova Oksana1975Russia 115.085.5170.0370.5
 3.Pugh Brigot1975Australia 120.065.0180.0365.0
 4.Caron Jennifer1977Canada 120.067.5167.5355.0
 5.Ayles Heather1971Canada 120.072.5150.0342.5
 6.Girdlestone Jane1975Great Britain 125.070.0140.0335.0
 7.Leatherberry Kristine1970U.S.America 125.065.0145.0330.0
 8.Treimer Jasmin1976Germany 85.050.0145.0300.0
-63kg
 1.Pickard Cass1974Australia 147.575.0192.5415.0
 2.Vahasantanen Marjaana1976Finland 137.592.5152.5382.5
 3.Rasmussen Monica1972Norway 150.067.5152.5370.0
 4.Botha Vicki1973South Africa 127.575.0165.5368.0
 5.Anett Dr. Kiss1976Hungary 135.065.0165.0365.0
 6.Lasante Holly1971Canada 125.070.0160.0355.0
 7.Ramsay Carla1976Canada 135.065.0155.0355.0
 8.Rodgers Beverley1972Great Britain 117.582.5140.0340.0
 9.Falck Daniela1975Germany 120.065.0150.0335.0
 10.Ristolainen Minna1972Finland 110.062.5152.5325.0
 11.Wilson Ilona1977South Africa 120.052.5137.5310.0
 12.Johansen Irene1968Norway 105.055.0140.0300.0
 13.Donevska Lin1969Australia 92.572.5117.5282.5
-72kg
 1.Richardson Louise1977Great Britain 160.080.0180.0420.0
 2.De Wet Laura1974South Africa 145.075.0180.5400.5
 3.Lutz Leah1975U.S.America 150.082.5157.5390.0
 4.Esbjorn Charlotte1968Denmark 140.080.0162.5382.5
 5.Evans Meredith1977Canada 130.070.0170.0370.0
 6.Palosaari Pirjo1970Finland 130.065.0137.5332.5
 7.McAlpine Debbie1976South Africa 120.052.5120.0292.5
-84kg
 1.Webb Alicia1971U.S.America 192.5115.0190.0490.0
 2.Ruus Katarina1977Sweden 145.095.0177.5417.5
 3.Tvedt Karen1977Norway 165.080.0172.5417.5
 4.Sherwood Jenni1973Great Britain 140.072.5180.0392.5
 5.Dretvik Hilde1974Norway 137.585.0165.0387.5
 6.Agnarsdottir Laufey1973Iceland 135.091.0155.0381.0
 7.Valkonen Pia1973Finland 140.080.0160.0380.0
 8.Bostrom-Vesola Heidi1972Finland 145.570.0147.5363.0
 9.Rohr Pernilla1972Sweden 132.575.0142.5350.0
 10.Fenton Deborah1974South Africa 110.060.0150.0320.0
84+kg
 1.Copeland Melissa1977U.S.America 207.5107.5212.5525.0
 2.Nokua Katariina1973Finland 185.097.5200.0482.5
 3.Snead Allison1975U.S.America 186.590.0187.5464.0
 4.Birgisdottir Rosa1974Iceland 165.095.5185.0445.5
 5.Phasey Kelly1976Great Britain 165.096.0160.0421.0
 6.Auclair Veronique1968France 100.070.0125.0295.0
In Division there are 57 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Geitner Ana1967Germany 112.542.5150.0305.0
 2.Macken Mary1961Australia 115.055.0130.0300.0
 3.Tsuji Noriko1964Japan 95.060.0120.0275.0
 4.Murphy Shyami1966U.S.America 100.045.0110.0245.0
 5.Parreira Maria1965France 65.037.5110.0212.5
-52kg
 1.Resch Catrin1965Germany 112.587.5130.0330.0
 2.Egan Jayne1963Canada 105.063.0135.0295.0
 3.Forbis Melissa1966U.S.America 102.560.0122.5285.0
 4.Feraud Nathalie1967France 100.065.0120.0285.0
 5.Henriksen Bubandt Hege1961Norway 95.050.0130.0275.0
 6.Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain 75.065.0120.0260.0
 7.Rattunde Annette1966U.S.America 92.550.095.0237.5
-57kg
 1.Allen Helen1961Australia 102.565.0151.0318.5
 2.Jokitalo-Luomakoski Leena1961Finland 110.062.5145.0318.0
 3.Cabos Marie France1967France 102.565.0142.5310.0
 4.Ciraudo Cristina1961Australia 95.057.5122.5275.0
 5.Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain 82.552.5120.0255.0
 6.Anthony Carol1966South Africa 80.045.0127.5252.5
-63kg
 1.Kyriacou Khrys1967Great Britain 135.087.5135.0357.5
 2.Lutsenko Elena1963Russia 115.090.0137.5342.5
 3.Mele Cathleen1966U.S.America 105.065.0175.0335.5
 4.Couto Ana1966Brazil 105.072.5155.0332.5
 5.Banks Lynda1965Great Britain 115.060.0145.0320.0
 6.Craig Joanne1961U.S.America 127.560.0125.0312.5
 7.Ivanova Larysa1963Ukraine 110.070.0110.0290.0
-72kg
 1.LaForge Suzanne1959U.S.America 142.577.5185.0400.0
 2.Barry Karen1966Ireland 150.082.5157.5390.0
 3.Twomey Helen1967Ireland 125.072.5175.0372.5
 4.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway 122.572.5147.5347.5
 5.Romain Livy Laure1967France 117.560.0145.0322.5
 6.Maguire Susan1962Australia 110.065.0135.0310.0
 7.Sundling Stina1964Sweden 105.057.5125.0287.5
 8.Firmani Candice1967South Africa 100.057.5110.0267.5
-84kg
 1.Rasanen Vera-Maria1967Finland 127.5105.0156.5389.0
 2.Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 125.082.5165.0372.5
 3.Henderson Julie1966Australia 133.077.5147.5358.0
 4.Junnila Satu1967Finland 117.557.5150.0325.0
 5.Wheeler Janine1960Canada 115.067.5140.0320.0
 6.Hellem Anne1961Norway 102.555.0145.0302.5
84+kg
 1.Rempel Bonney1967Canada 175.0107.5170.0452.5
 2.Fayant Michelle1964U.S.America 155.0115.0180.0445.0
 3.Skovborg Nielsen Pia1963Denmark 160.085.0165.0410.0
 4.Gray Betty1962Great Britain 142.565.0190.0397.5
 5.Arnardottir Sigthrudur Erla1965Iceland 150.080.0165.0395.0
 6.Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 105.057.5120.0282.5
In Division there are 45 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Cornwall Marina1954Great Britain 77.547.5117.5242.5
 2.Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland 52.527.587.5167.5
-52kg
 1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland 110.060.0142.5312.5
 2.Kaminski Linda1956Great Britain 100.042.5120.0262.5
-57kg
 1.Guennec Edith1956France 95.055.0155.0305.0
 2.Parfait Martine1957France 75.055.0125.0250.0
 3.Agnarsdottir Sigridur Dagmar1952Iceland 85.044.0116.0245.0
 4.Butcher Sarah1955Great Britain 85.045.0102.5232.5
 5.Crumpton Kim1955Canada 60.552.5113.0224.0
 6.Whitmarsh Ann1953U.S.America 77.537.5102.5217.5
 7.Vaulakorpi Irmeli1954Finland 62.552.5100.0215.0
-63kg
 1.Madsen Lise1953Denmark 82.547.5137.5267.5
 2.Calves Francoise1956France 100.052.5115.0267.5
 3.Thomas Denise1950U.S.America 82.545.0115.0242.5
 4.Farrell Susan1951South Africa 77.545.0115.0237.5
 5.Simmons Sandra1948U.S.America 82.542.5102.5227.5
 6.Hohenthal Sirkka-Liisa1948Finland 82.540.0100.0222.5
-72kg
 1.Kimura Alma1954U.S.America 115.552.5147.5310.5
 2.Liege Marie Christine1955France 97.570.0125.0292.5
 3.Lynch Linda1953Australia 92.550.0115.0257.5
 4.Freeman Jane1954U.S.America 87.542.5102.5232.5
 5.Billard Regine1955France 65.037.5112.5215.0
-84kg
 1.Francis Janice1955U.S.America 105.057.5140.0302.5
84+kg
 1.Pettersen Marit1954Norway 120.060.0153.0333.0
 2.Nase Sandra1957Canada 113.560.0155.0328.5
In Division there are 25 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America 75.035.0110.0220.0
-52kg
 1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland 65.042.5105.0212.5
 2.Azazzi Joyce1946U.S.America 62.547.597.5207.5
 3.Johnson Denise1947U.S.America 57.540.092.5180.0
-57kg
 1.Burns Bebe1942U.S.America 60.037.580.0177.5
-63kg
 1.Fomina Tatyana1946Russia 95.047.5125.0267.5
-84kg
 1.Clausen Anne Mari1942Norway 72.552.592.5217.5
84+kg
 1.Albert Margaret Sue1946U.S.America 52.540.097.5190.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters
In Total there are 383 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Atouche AbdellahAlgeriaCat. IImen open 74kg men open 93 kg women open 63 kg
2.Messaour Sid AhmedAlgeriaCat. Imen junior -120+120 kg. men open 66 kg.
3.Nedjah A .Kamel. EAlgeriaCat. IImen junior 66kg. women +84 kg men open 105kg men open +120kg
4.Allen HelenAustraliaCat. IIThursday 15/6 pm only Friday 16/6 Saturday 17/6 am only
5.Macken MaryAustraliaCat. IIAvailability TBA
6.Wilks RobertAustraliaCat. IAvailability TBA
7.Denisov DenisBelarusCat. II
8.Denisova YanaBelarusCat. II
9.Murashka ValeryBelarusCat. II
10.Shlykovich KrystsinaBelarusCat. II
11.Yakimuk NatalliaBelarusCat. IIAvailable on masters only (15-17/06). Preferably side referee
12.COIMBRA DAVIDBrazilCat. IIWOMEN OPEN 63, MEN OPEN 105
13.Haywood BrockCanadaCat. IAvailability as of yet unknown. Will update
14.Rai HarnekCanadaCat. IAvailability unknown as of yet. Will update
15.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. Ionly 19~20 Jun
16.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. Ijunior categori
17.Kollits Olsen BjarkeDenmarkCat. II
18.SANCHEZ MARCOSEcuadorCat. IIMen Junior 120 Kg
19.ABDELGAWAD AMREgyptCat. IIavailable at any day
20.Pall PeepEstoniaCat. IIAvailable Sunday 18.06 1th and 2nd Session/ Tuesday 20.06 all
21.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat. IIavailable 17.-18.6.2017 all classes
22.Rantapelkonen JariFinlandCat. IICategory I test
23.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat. IFrom 15th to 17th except during Men M3 session
24.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. IIFriday 16th, Saturday 17th
25.Gaillard VeroniqueFranceNat.Exam Referee Cat II Thursday 15th, Friday 16th, Saturday 17th
26.Nicoleau DominiqueFranceCat. IAvailable 19th, 20th, 23th, 25th
27.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAvailable from 18th to 25th
28.Kondraschow JewgenijGermanyCat. II18.-26. June 2017
29.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. IFriday 16.06./Saturday 17.06.
30.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable from 19th
31.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. ISunday, Monday
32.Teitsson AronIcelandCat. IIAvailable Sunday 18th and Monday 19th of june.
33.ASGARI GAHROUEI RAHIMIranCat. IALL CATEGORY
34.JAFARI REZAIranCat. IALL EXCEPT 74 MASTER 2
35.SOLTANI FARSHIDIranCat. IALL CATEGORY
36.TALKHABI MAJIDIranCat. IALL EXCEPT OPEN DIVISION
37.Romanova TatyanaKazakhstanCat. II
38.Shilov IgorKazakhstanCat. II
39.Vedyushkin SergeyKazakhstanCat. II
40.Linkauskas RaimundasLithuaniaCat. IISaturday 24/06
41.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
42.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. IIAvelible Wednesday 21 june and Thursday 22 june but not at the Open 72 women class
43.Vreugd DenzilNetherlandsNat.examination cat 2 If it is possible the examination at the masters because he also compeet as a master
44.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsNat.examination cat 2
45.Kroknes EgilNorwayCat. IIAvailable Friday 16/6
46.Evangelista LesliePhilippinesCat. IIWomen Open 63kg
47.Kobrzynski RafalPolandCat. II18-19 june
48.Lukasiuk MiroslawPolandCat. I18-25 june
49.Bychkov AleksandrRussiaCat. IIavailable for 21, 22, 23rd of June,17
50.Churkina AleksandraRussiaCat. IIavailable for 24th and 25th of June
51.Fomin AlbertRussiaCat. IIavailable only for 16th of June and 18th of June
52.Ivanov SergeiRussiaCat. Iavailable for 22nd of June - session 1 and 2, for 23rd of June session 2
53.Kozeleva AlevtinaRussiaCat. Iavailable since 16th till 25th June all except 1st sessions
54.Morosevich VitaliyRussiaCat. IIavailable since 17th till 25th June all except 1st sessions
55.Tsukanov VladimirRussiaCat. Iavailable 20.06 – only second session, 25.06.2017
56.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat. IAvailability to be advised
57.Botha VickiSouth AfricaCat. IAll except for 16/6 and 17/6
58.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IJury
59.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat. IAvailability to be advised
60.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
61.Olsson Lars-GunnarSwedenCat. IAll except 17/6
62.Aymon Jean-PierreSwitzerlandCat. IIAvailable 21st, 22nd and 25th of June, for any category
63.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IIAll EXCEPT Thursday 15.06. Ref is an M4 105 athlete.
64.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat. IIAll
65.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. I
66.Dukhovnyi LevUkraineCat. IOnly Sub-Juniors and Juniors
67.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIOnly 18th and 19th of July