World Women's Bench Press Championships

Kaunas / Lithuania

22 − 27 May, 2017

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:22.03.2017
End of Final Nomination:30.04.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:07.05.2017
Technical Meeting:21.05.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Sitdikova Aigul1989Russia 118.0
 2.Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland 115.0
 3.Murzina Maryna1995Ukraine 92.5
 4.Kolyadenko Mariana1991Ukraine 90.0
-52kg
 1.Rantala Hanna1982Finland 128.5
 2.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 122.5
 3.Zadorina Yana1982Russia 122.5
 4.Shuttleworth Maura1976U.S.America 105.0
 5.Najera Juanita1981U.S.America 100.0
-57kg
 1.Kotkova Larisa1974Russia 158.0
 2.Petrova Anastasia1985Russia 157.5
 3.Steel Ellie1991Great Britain 125.0
 4.Sroczyk Monika1992Poland 110.0
-63kg
 1.Von Bachhaus Gundula Fiona1981Germany 184.0
 2.Hauksdottir Fanney1992Iceland 155.0
 3.Arvidson Karolina1985Sweden 122.5
 4.Okutani Yuka1984Japan 120.0
 5.Jordan Faye1982Great Britain 95.0
 6.Zapior Magda1980Poland 62.5
-72kg
 1.Chistiakova Yulia1989Russia 172.5
 2.Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine 170.0
 3.Hammarstrom Andrea1977Sweden 162.5
 4.Marchenko Antonina1989Ukraine 160.0
 5.Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992Kazakhstan 150.0
 6.Hoas Katrine1992Norway 145.0
 7.Krokeide Ruth Kari1989Norway 142.5
 8.Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany 130.0
 9.Mizoguchi Kumi1988Japan 130.0
 10.Drabalkova Michaela1989Czechia 128.0
 11.Scholz Ina1978Germany 120.0
 12.Cowell Kimberley1988Great Britain 105.0
-84kg
 1.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 180.0
 2.Protchenko Lyudmila1986Russia 177.5
 3.Baranova Ekaterina1992Russia 175.0
 4.Josefsson Sofie1992Sweden 175.0
 5.Wik Frida1991Sweden 155.0
 6.Roeder Vivien1988Germany 145.0
 7.Broxtermann Katja1986Germany 112.5
 8.Mahon Orla1984Great Britain 92.5
84+kg
 1.Rehoff Christensen Annette1965Denmark 200.5
 2.Lonn Sandra1974Sweden 200.0
 3.Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 200.0
 4.Berry Laura1982Great Britain 132.5
In Division there are 43 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Volodko Ekaterina2001Russia 70.0
 2.Popova Kristina2001Kazakhstan 70.0
-47kg
 1.Dmitrieva Rada1999Russia 65.0
 2.Mularczyk Sylwia2000Poland 60.0
 3.Romanova Yana2002Kazakhstan 55.0
 4.Zukauskaite Aurika1999Lithuania 55.0
-52kg
 1.Chachukhina Veronika2000Russia 87.5
 2.Omarkhanova Saniya1999Kazakhstan 85.0
 3.Kasprzyk Maria1999Poland 50.0
-57kg
 1.Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia 130.0
 2.Dyachenko Taissiya2000Kazakhstan 120.0
-63kg
 1.Vakhrameeva Daria2000Russia 120.0
 2.Graham Madalyn1999U.S.America 105.0
 3.Turakeviciute Egle1999Lithuania 100.0
 4.Trojnar Aleksandra1999Poland 82.5
-72kg
 1.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 120.0
 2.Mikryukova Anna1999Russia 110.0
 3.Firek Zuzanna2000Poland 95.0
 4.Ochs Camryn1999U.S.America 92.5
 5.Rautiainen Elli1999Finland 87.5
 6.Kozar Viktoriya2001Ukraine 72.5
-84kg
 1.Nesterenko Olesia2001Russia 112.5
 2.Chetvernina Daria2000Russia 100.0
 3.Stafslien-Dumale Abigail2000U.S.America 90.0
 4.Szabo Lili2000Hungary 85.0
84+kg
 1.Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 130.0
 2.Botkova Michaela2000Slovakia 112.5
In Division there are 27 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine 105.5
 2.Gerasimova Olga1995Russia 90.0
 3.Burova Mariia1995Russia 87.5
 4.Warren Sabra1996U.S.America 85.0
 5.Szymczykowska Aleksandra1998Poland 60.0
 6.Petra Cserna1996Hungary 50.0
-52kg
 1.Sroczyk Marta1995Poland 115.0
 2.Shkaraputa Iryna1994Ukraine 100.0
 3.Petukhova Alesia1997Russia 90.0
 4.Kettlewell Krystie1996U.S.America 75.0
-57kg
 1.Tolegenova Aliya1996Kazakhstan 115.0
 2.Rikhelgof Tatiana1997Russia 110.0
 3.Odnokozova Kristina1996Russia 107.5
 4.Patino Jodel1997U.S.America 100.0
 5.Sakura Yuki1995Japan 92.5
-63kg
 1.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 117.5
 2.Nowak Klaudia1998Poland 115.0
 3.Grant Gabriella1994U.S.America 100.0
 4.Chykalina Yuliia1998Ukraine 92.5
 5.Baksyte Simona1995Lithuania 75.0
-72kg
 1.Johansson Emma1996Sweden 132.5
 2.Ross Danielle1995U.S.America 120.0
 3.Erokhina Mariia1995Russia 120.0
 4.De Vries Maaike1994Netherlands 120.0
-84kg
 1.Pokazaneva Iana1995Russia 137.5
 2.Lowe Jessika1996Sweden 127.5
 3.Maalouf Nicole1994U.S.America 117.5
 4.Garza Delicia1996U.S.America 110.0
 5.Shashkova Darya1997Ukraine 100.0
84+kg
 1.Lovas Monika1994Hungary 160.0
 2.Didenko Tatiana1997Russia 115.0
In Division there are 31 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Yogo Terumi1969Japan 87.5
 2.Ronkainen Katja1973Finland 40.0
-52kg
 1.Akkozova Elmira1974Kyrgyzstan 70.0
 2.Ito Yumiko1976Japan 65.0
-57kg
 1.Descours Veronique1971France 95.0
 2.Tahkanen Tarja1969Finland 55.0
-63kg
 1.Maniez Christelle1975France 110.0
 2.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 102.5
 3.Gerute Lina1976Lithuania 60.0
-72kg
 1.Holzer Frieda1968Germany 127.5
 2.Pedersen Annette1968Denmark 117.5
 3.Kirkland Wendie1972Great Britain 100.0
-84kg
 1.Engskar Eva1973Norway 170.0
 2.Bastien Stephanie1974France 122.5
 3.Dalia Angelique1972France 110.0
 4.Williams Rebecca1976Great Britain 92.5
 5.Nakari Susanna1968Finland 70.0
84+kg
 1.Nokua Katariina1973Finland 147.5
 2.Lair Rebekah1976U.S.America 130.0
 3.Skaviciene Zeneta1976Lithuania 120.0
 4.Whiteley Jo1970Great Britain 112.5
 5.Komatsu Mami1969Japan 110.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Feraud Nathalie1967France 85.0
 2.Shibata Masami1965Japan 70.0
-52kg
 1.Lesellier Christine1963France 90.5
 2.Teramura Mika1962Japan 85.0
 3.Landon Brigitte1961France 72.5
-57kg
 1.Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan 107.5
 2.Blessington Karen1960U.S.America 80.0
 3.Pajuharju Eira1964Finland 72.5
-63kg
 1.Uppala Tarja1965Finland 105.0
 2.Maciejewski Patricia1961France 100.0
 3.Angenot Sophie1966France 82.5
 4.Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain 65.0
-72kg
 1.Kudo Chieko1967Japan 110.0
 2.Haeuser Ursula1960Germany 95.0
 3.Leroy Aline1962France 87.5
 4.Skogman Seija1965Finland 72.5
-84kg
 1.Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden 110.0
 2.Einarsen Lene1963Norway 95.0
 3.Vidziuniene Giedre1966Lithuania 70.0
84+kg
 1.Calhoun Paulette1958U.S.America 110.0
In Division there are 20 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland 32.5
-52kg
 1.Knutars Aira1954Finland 75.0
-57kg
 1.Nagao Yuko1950Japan 60.0
-63kg
 1.Komi Yoshiko1955Japan 105.0
 2.Herbin Evelyne1956France 90.0
-72kg
 1.Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan 122.5
 2.Liege Marie Christine1955France 80.0
-84kg
 1.Takacova Hana1954Czechia 115.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland 50.0
-52kg
 1.Heligon Francoise1943France 57.5
 2.Furukawa Yoshiko1939Japan 55.0
-57kg
 1.Burns Bebe1942U.S.America 50.0
 2.Johnson Denise1947U.S.America 37.5
-72kg
 1.Greiner Ilona1946Germany 65.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters
In Total there are 157 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Khomich MikalaiBelarusCat. II26-27/05, except men 74-120kg
2.Shlykovich KrystsinaBelarusCat. II25/05 only
3.Moeller Danny BillDenmarkCat. IIFriday & Saturday only
4.Siimenson CarolinEstoniaCat. II25.05 only
5.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat. Iavalaible 22- 23 -24 of may
6.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat. IIavalaible 23 - 24 of may
7.Gnitka Hans-JuergenGermanyCat. I
8.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. II
9.Macrow StanGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Thursday only
10.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Monday, Tuesday and Friday.
11.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. II
12.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Except 83 kg
13.Monoe TakeshiJapanCat. IIAll except men M3 74 kg
14.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. IIAvailable for open and master
15.Lapins RaivoLatviaCat. II22.05.2017 all day 23.05.2017 all day
16.Katutyte SilvaLithuaniaCat. I24th and 25th May
17.Linkauskas RaimundasLithuaniaCat. IIAvailable May 23rd
18.Pupinis PauliusLithuaniaCat. IIAll exept junior women 52kg, open 66kg master 1 83kg ir junior 83kg and May 26th
19.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat. IAll women
20.Lau  WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll
21.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
22.Botnen StianNorwayCat. II26.5. - 27.5.17 All Categories
23.Grzesiuk EwaPolandCat. I26-27 May
24.Grzesiuk MiroslawPolandCat. IAll
25.Derevianko IgorRussiaCat. Isince 25th of May till 27th of May except men sub-juniors 53kg
26.Kostryukov ViecheslavRussiaCat. II25.05-27.05.2017 Except women open 57kg
27.Tcukanov VladimirRussiaCat. I25.05 and 26.05.2017 only first sessions
28.Muller PavolSlovakiaCat. IOnly Friday and Saturday
29.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. IAll
30.Langva AnettSwedenCat. IIAvailable for referee duty May 25-26.
31.Crawford RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable all session 25 - 27.05
32.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 24.05, 3rd & 4th sessions. Available all session 25 - 27.05.
33.Marcus JackU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable all sessions 23 - 27.05
34.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. I
35.Lykov YuriyUkraineCat. IIOnly 25/05 and 27/05