2nd World Women's Classic Bench Press

Killeen / U.S.America

17 − 22 April, 2017

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:15.02.2017
End of Final Nomination:26.03.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:02.04.2017
Technical Meeting:16.04.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland 92.5
 2.Badam Altansuvd1975Mongolia 90.0
-52kg
 1.Kadatska Ganna1977Ukraine 92.5
 2.Waldemarson Sophia1988Sweden 85.0
 3.Mingot Audrey1993France 82.5
 4.Daneshmand Tina1986U.S.America 82.5
 5.Rico Jessica1983Mexico 80.0
-57kg
 1.Anthouard Melodie1988France 100.0
 2.Arvidson Karolina1985Sweden 97.5
 3.Pracella Marie Christine1965France 95.0
 4.Sroczyk Monika1992Poland 90.0
 5.Muniz Kimberly1979U.S.America 80.0
-63kg
 1.Thompson Jennifer1973U.S.America 137.5
 2.Campos Murillo Karina1978Costa Rica 90.0
 3.Prokhorova Kseniya1983Ukraine 85.0
 4.Johnson Hollie1991Great Britain 85.0
 5.Norden Louise1991Great Britain 80.0
 6.Tajima Hitomi1982Japan 77.5
-72kg
 1.Hind Allison1981U.S.America 118.0
 2.Tuczykont Agnieszka1985Poland 112.5
 3.Johansson Sofie1991Sweden 110.0
 4.Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan 100.0
 5.Tokutake Emi1964Japan 97.5
 6.Franco Meana1991Canada 94.0
 7.Lendraitiene Ruta1979Great Britain 92.5
 8.Beaumont Jenna1985New Zealand 65.0
-84kg
 1.Abduraimova Aziza1989Kazakhstan 120.0
 2.Walker Tammy1968U.S.America 120.0
 3.Doan-Curley Devan1987U.S.America 117.5
 4.Sandler Dana1979Canada 92.5
84+kg
 1.Lough Bonica1988U.S.America 151.0
 2.Bilousova Tetiana1975Ukraine 140.0
 3.Orobets Inna1971Ukraine 135.0
 4.Duhem Leila1963France 117.5
 5.Bitterova Zuzana1984Czechia 90.0
In Division there are 35 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Morrison Brianna2001U.S.America 53.0
-47kg
 1.Leatherberry Spencer2002U.S.America 35.0
-52kg
 1.Kurnat Olha-Veronika2001Ukraine 55.0
 2.Hennessey Katarina1999U.S.America 45.0
 3.Rashidova Ekaterina2001Kazakhstan 40.0
-57kg
 1.Gardner Emily2000U.S.America 77.5
 2.Kimura Ayane2000Japan 53.0
 3.Nuriddinova Diana2001Kazakhstan 50.0
-63kg
 1.Lozovaya Angelina1999Kazakhstan 60.0
 2.Salemno Samantha2000U.S.America 52.5
-72kg
 1.Doublin Kloie1999U.S.America 86.0
 2.Augustiniok Sandra1999Germany 72.5
 3.Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999Iceland 72.5
-84kg
 1.Emelkina Darya1999Kazakhstan 65.0
84+kg
 1.Hewitt LeeAnn1999U.S.America 115.0
In Division there are 15 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Kudrevich Vialeta1995Belarus 55.0
-52kg
 1.Sroczyk Marta1995Poland 87.5
 2.Vargas Victoria1994U.S.America 82.5
 3.Shkaraputa Iryna1994Ukraine 75.0
-57kg
 1.Karimova Dilyra1998Kazakhstan 90.0
-63kg
 1.Martinsson Adrianne1997Sweden 87.5
 2.Nowak Klaudia1998Poland 87.5
 3.Baldridge Jennica1998U.S.America 75.5
-72kg
 1.Abarra Aira1994Australia 80.0
 2.Canellas Amanda1994U.S.America 80.0
 3.Hughes Rachel1994Great Britain 75.0
-84kg
 1.Torronen Susanna1998Finland 115.0
 2.Miles Shelby1998U.S.America 97.5
84+kg
 1.Augustine Tiarne1994Australia 115.0
In Division there are 14 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Yasenetska Nataliia1968Ukraine 60.0
-52kg
 1.Akkozova Elmira1974Kyrgyzstan 65.0
 2.Philippe Virginie1969France 62.5
-57kg
 1.Ito Chiho1974Japan 82.5
 2.Rummel Martina1976Germany 65.0
 3.Leatherberry Kris1970U.S.America 65.0
 4.Augustiniok Doris1971Germany 57.5
-63kg
 1.Luoto Satu1969Finland 87.5
 2.Artar Tanja1973Germany 70.0
 3.Clement Christelle1973France 60.0
 4.Brandt Simone1971Germany 60.0
-72kg
 1.Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America 116.0
 2.Hoglund Petra1975Sweden 82.5
 3.Sakurai Miyuki1969Japan 72.5
-84kg
 1.Pedersen Annette1968Denmark 105.0
 2.Bastien Stephanie1974France 88.0
 3.Mueller-Freye Karina1970Germany 80.0
84+kg
 1.Dickens Jade1974U.S.America 120.0
 2.Tilton Cindy1969U.S.America 100.0
 3.Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 80.0
In Division there are 20 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Friedrich Marion1965Germany 73.0
 2.Shibata Masami1965Japan 52.5
 3.Kadoaki Asami1967Japan 42.5
-52kg
 1.Kiba Emiko1962Japan 77.5
 2.Lesellier Christine1963France 72.5
 3.Teramura Mika1962Japan 65.0
-57kg
 1.Homan Lynne1962U.S.America 77.5
 2.Arnold Karen1967U.S.America 52.5
-63kg
 1.Perez Socorro1959Mexico 85.0
 2.Maciejewski Patricia1961France 82.5
 3.Lauer Tammy1964U.S.America 70.0
-72kg
 1.Haas Regina1962Germany 108.0
 2.Evans Delwyn1964New Zealand 76.0
 3.Xie Nandi1963U.S.America 75.0
 4.Takagaki Keiko1962Japan 52.5
 5.Briggs Julie1962Great Britain 45.0
-84kg
 1.Haeuser Ursula1960Germany 77.5
 2.Kobza Kristine1967U.S.America 77.5
84+kg
 1.Fayant Michelle1964U.S.America 115.0
 2.Calhoun Paullete1958U.S.America 92.5
 3.Wunderlich Sylvia1965Germany 85.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Baudron Guillemette1950France 35.0
-52kg
 1.Ishibashi Aiko1953Japan 57.5
 2.Matsuzaki Junko1949Australia 47.5
-57kg
 1.Goodrich Cindy1957U.S.America 55.0
-63kg
 1.Herbin Evelyne1956France 77.5
-72kg
 1.Renshaw Lynne1956U.S.America 77.5
-84kg
 1.Speth Eva1954Germany 92.5
 2.Francis Janice1955U.S.America 60.0
84+kg
 1.Boord Patricia1955U.S.America 52.5
In Division there are 9 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America 45.0
 2.Boulle Liliane1946France 42.5
-52kg
 1.Heligon Francoise1943France 50.0
-63kg
 1.White Helen1945U.S.America 57.5
In Division there are 4 Lifters
In Total there are 118 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Wilks RobertAustraliaCat. IAvailable Friday 21/4 and Saturday 22/4
2.Armstrong MikeCanadaCat. IAvailable in the afternoon of 4/19, any session 4/20, 4/21, 4/22
3.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAvailable 21st and 22nd
4.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. I
5.Shahnavaz MajidIranCat. IIAll Category Except 83-105-120+
6.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
7.Talkhabi MajidIranCat. IIAll Category except 83-105-120+
8.Rashidov SergeyKazakhstanCat. IIExcept women 52, 72
9.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. IIExcept 93, 59 Open, all masters
10.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
11.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat. I20-22 April
12.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IJury
13.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat. IAvailable april 18th-21st (tue-fri)
14.Nursahedov MerdanTurkmenistanCat. IIavialable in april 21
15.Bell GeneU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 21.04
16.Helmich BillU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable for all sessions
17.Homan LynneU.S.AmericaCat. II17.04 Available ALL sessions, 19.04 Available Sessions 1 and 2.
18.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IAll
19.Marksteiner CathleenU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable for all sessions
20.Sindelar BillU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable for all sessions
21.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. Ionly 22nd of April
22.Orobets InnaUkraineCat. IIonly 20th of April