European Men's Classic Championships

Thisted / Denmark

12 − 19 March, 2017

Status: 14 DAYS BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:10.01.2017
End of Final Nomination:18.02.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:25.02.2017
Technical Meeting:11.03.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 218.0154.0210.0581.5
 2.Mukhomedianov Evgenii1981Russia 195.0127.5225.0547.5
 3.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 180.0145.0200.0525.0
 4.Hlushenkov Oleksii1992Ukraine 170.0130.0223.0523.0
-66kg
 1.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 210.0150.0279.0639.0
 2.Skochek Sergey1983Russia 205.0175.0245.0625.0
 3.Tsiareshshanka Ryhor1989Belarus 215.0127.5265.0607.5
 4.Tolvaisa Sarunas1990Lithuania 192.5135.0235.0562.5
-74kg
 1.Hrynkevich-Sudnik Aliaksandr1976Belarus 257.5170.0302.5730.0
 2.Nieminen Sami1975Finland 230.0147.5300.5678.0
 3.Bakhirev Alexey1981Russia 232.5167.5272.5672.5
 4.Jakimiuk Piotr1987Poland 246.0157.5265.0668.0
 5.Makhov Oleksandr1990Ukraine 245.0147.5280.0662.5
 6.Didon Dimitri1991France 232.5132.5287.5652.5
 7.Wong Chris1985Great Britain 235.0137.5280.0652.5
 8.Sipilainen Pasi1978Finland 212.5162.5270.0645.0
 9.Asaturov Sergey1984Armenia 220.0170.0240.0630.0
 10.Khounani Alexander1992Germany 220.0147.5242.5610.0
 11.Mur Urban1993Slovenia 225.0145.0240.0610.0
 12.Perez Cordoba Jorge1991Spain 210.0125.0270.0605.0
 13.Juricek Tomas1992Czechia 197.5147.5242.5587.5
 14.Sigrist Sven1988Switzerland 205.0125.0252.5582.5
 15.Hernandez De la Vega Carlos1993Spain 222.5125.0230.0577.5
 16.Moell Jonas1989Denmark 197.5112.5240.0550.0
 17.Degen Lukas1991Switzerland 195.0120.0220.0535.0
 18.Nasic Ziga1982Slovenia 195.0130.0210.0535.0
-83kg
 1.Dyashkin Konstantin1984Russia 262.5170.0310.0742.5
 2.Spychala Jacek1978Poland 255.0177.5300.0732.5
 3.Picot-Gueraud Romain1987France 265.0170.0285.0720.0
 4.Matwin Lukasz1983Poland 250.0152.5310.0712.5
 5.Quai Joris1992France 257.5160.0295.0712.5
 6.Rus Jure1991Slovenia 260.0162.5285.0707.5
 7.Gerritzen Fabian1987Germany 250.0142.5322.5705.0
 8.Svedin Simon1989Sweden 240.0182.5277.5700.0
 9.Manca Giuseppe1990Italy 270.0157.5262.5690.0
 10.Henriksson Johan1984Finland 257.5155.0270.0682.5
 11.Karachentsev Anton1983Ukraine 240.0157.5282.5680.0
 12.Prizeman Eddie1986Switzerland 240.0170.0270.0680.0
 13.Ma Joey1993Netherlands 240.0135.0300.0675.0
 14.Princic Carlo1981Italy 227.5155.0285.0667.5
 15.Hornyak Peter1979Hungary 230.0165.0270.0665.0
 16.Worsley Daniel1993Great Britain 232.5152.5272.5657.5
 17.Skarabot Jakob1991Slovenia 240.0135.0275.0650.0
 18.Comiskey Mark1986Ireland 225.0152.5242.5620.0
 19.Steenberg Larsen Eskild1988Denmark 210.0150.0255.0615.0
 20.Keane Adam1993Ireland 235.0122.5245.0602.5
 21.Sanchez Mora Oscar1992Spain 192.5145.0260.0597.5
-93kg
 1.Haravoi Mikalai1990Belarus 301.0180.0330.0811.0
 2.Sedlacek Jakub1988Czechia 295.0210.0295.0800.0
 3.Adov Borislav1987Bulgaria 290.0190.0310.0790.0
 4.Lupin Sergey1991Russia 295.0190.0305.0790.0
 5.Johansson Emil1986Sweden 250.0197.5300.0747.5
 6.Pigott Barry1991Ireland 262.5195.0287.5745.0
 7.de Pender Tanno1992Netherlands 245.0180.0300.0725.0
 8.Ott Jaari Kristian1993Germany 250.0190.0290.0722.5
 9.Shillingford Pierre1988Great Britain 247.5175.0292.5715.0
 10.Rogers Robert1989Great Britain 257.5162.5290.0710.0
 11.Nielsen Nicki Lentz1992Denmark 270.0165.0262.5697.5
 12.Jaeggi Niklas1987Switzerland 240.0160.0300.0680.0
 13.Solana Guerrero Adrian1993Spain 230.0147.5300.0677.5
 14.Jelsnik Luka1992Slovenia 250.0180.0240.0670.0
 15.Christensen Alexander1992Denmark 220.0172.5262.5655.0
 16.Aslanidis Dimitrios1992Greece 290.0130.0235.0655.0
 17.Perentis Panagiotis-Athanasios1993Greece 240.0140.0270.0650.0
 18.Gasi Benjamin1991Slovenia 210.0135.0275.0620.0
 19.Taschner Alexander1989Austria 210.0147.5262.5620.0
 20.Leider Denis1989Luxembourg 200.0137.5280.0617.5
-105kg
 1.Wierzbicki Krzysztof1990Poland 291.0197.5375.0863.0
 2.Gross Ernst1987Russia 320.0195.0315.0830.0
 3.Pennington Michael1988Great Britain 280.0200.0331.0811.0
 4.Grzesik Mateusz1989Poland 290.0200.0315.0805.0
 5.Ben Hadj Ali Ali1989France 275.0170.0345.0790.0
 6.Lindstrom Filip1989Sweden 290.5187.5310.0788.0
 7.Gullander Mikael1983Sweden 280.0192.5312.5785.0
 8.Carole Benoit1987France 285.0200.0300.0785.0
 9.Brunner Rene1976Austria 297.5195.0280.0772.5
 10.Van den Hoek Pjotr1972Netherlands 275.0195.0300.0770.0
 11.Konertz Tim-Daniel1989Germany 260.0170.0325.0755.0
 12.Hrytsenko Mykhailo1991Ukraine 260.0177.5311.0748.5
 13.Zamzow Oliver1978Germany 265.0165.0315.0740.0
 14.Therkelsen Emil1983Denmark 260.5197.5255.0713.0
 15.Hoenholt Jensen Bo1986Denmark 250.0177.5285.0712.5
 16.Gulyas Adam1988Hungary 240.0160.0310.0710.0
 17.Rada Karel1973Czechia 265.0160.0275.0705.0
 18.Krzisnik Jaka1992Slovenia 240.0170.0280.0690.0
 19.Dr Budai Balazs1979Hungary 205.0145.0250.0600.0
-120kg
 1.Cliffe Tony1984Great Britain 325.0230.0357.5912.5
 2.Sadowski Piotr1993Poland 330.0220.0310.0860.0
 3.Grigorjevs Aleksandrs1985Latvia 320.0220.0310.0850.0
 4.Marynenko Viktor1987Ukraine 300.0205.0302.5807.5
 5.Hansen Joergen1986Norway 300.5210.0295.0805.5
 6.Bless Liland Even1991Norway 265.0215.5315.0803.0
 7.Schrems Michael1984Austria 285.0215.0300.0800.0
 8.MacConnachie Iain1985Great Britain 315.0200.0285.0800.0
 9.Puerzel Alexander1983Austria 280.0187.5330.0797.5
 10.Olexa Dominik1989Slovakia 300.0190.0300.0790.0
 11.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 285.0217.5285.0787.5
 12.Safar Martin1981Czechia 286.0190.0267.5744.0
 13.Manning Shane1983Ireland 280.0162.5295.0737.5
 14.Bulaja Sasa1992Serbia 270.0195.0270.0735.0
 15.Futtrup Casper1989Denmark 262.5172.5275.0710.0
 16.Lassen Tim1984Denmark 230.0175.0290.0695.0
120+kg
 1.Kruze Martins1988Latvia 400.0230.0340.0965.0
 2.Rast Siim1988Estonia 345.0235.0340.0920.0
 3.Rebreyend Christophe1988Netherlands 325.0195.0342.5862.5
 4.Rico Martin Ruben1984Spain 335.0195.0332.5862.5
 5.Saario Jari1985Finland 325.0190.0345.5860.5
 6.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 322.5207.5320.0850.0
 7.McLaughlin Jordan1993Great Britain 320.0217.5302.5840.0
 8.Haarala Kai1982Finland 290.0210.0330.0830.0
 9.Gustafsson Kim1986Sweden 285.0180.0357.5822.5
 10.Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 280.0200.0320.0800.0
 11.Triantafyllidis Petros1987Greece 305.0170.0260.0735.0
In Division there are 113 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Marichev Ilya2001Russia 140.097.5170.0407.5
 2.Stankevich Albert2002Belarus 130.070.0130.0330.0
-59kg
 1.Hutnyk Vadym1999Ukraine 150.097.5187.5435.0
 2.Potter Dylan1999Ireland 142.595.0165.0402.5
 3.Kirkanen Jere2000Finland 150.082.5160.0392.5
 4.Warszczuk Bartosz2001Poland 138.075.0173.0385.0
 5.Melvin Jacob1999Great Britain 135.077.5170.0382.5
-66kg
 1.Petar Malev2000Bulgaria 170.0140.0220.0530.0
 2.Pereezchikov Vyacheslav2000Russia 167.5122.5197.5487.5
 3.Makarevych Vladyslav2000Ukraine 155.0110.0205.0470.0
 4.Berndt Julien2001France 155.0105.0200.0460.0
 5.Marshall Chris1999Great Britain 130.095.0175.0400.0
 6.Klima Josef1999Czechia 135.080.0180.0395.0
 7.Gwiazdon Grzegorz2000Poland 120.065.0170.0355.0
 8.Munk Pedersen Jesper2000Denmark 90.060.0155.0265.0
-74kg
 1.Konovaltsev Vitalii1999Russia 195.0115.0255.0565.0
 2.Kasyanchuk Yevhenii1999Ukraine 175.0125.0210.0510.0
 3.Karaliunas Ignas1999Lithuania 185.0110.0210.0505.0
 4.Lenart Jakub2001Poland 180.0130.5190.0500.5
 5.Schroderus Niko1999Finland 170.0105.0223.0498.0
 6.Wilkens Martin1999Denmark 170.090.0220.0480.0
 7.Kuti Sam1999Great Britain 152.5100.0215.0467.5
 8.Bohinc Rene Rado2000Slovenia 140.0100.0182.5422.5
 9.Wall Harrison2000Great Britain 135.082.5152.5370.0
-83kg
 1.Garov Stivan1999Bulgaria 200.0135.0245.0580.0
 2.Rada Karel2001Czechia 210.0112.5220.0542.5
 3.Van Geeteruyen Sverre2000Belgium 190.0135.0205.0530.0
 4.Packer Marshall2001Great Britain 175.0105.0205.0485.0
 5.Grasmeder Nicholas1999Great Britain 150.092.5170.0412.5
-93kg
 1.Hamdan Ali1999Norway 260.0165.0282.5683.0
 2.Putnis Antons2000Latvia 222.5152.5235.0610.0
 3.Przybojewski Pawel1999Poland 215.0122.5245.0582.5
 4.Daukste Kalvis1999Latvia 210.0130.0240.0580.0
 5.Biruk Anton2000Ukraine 215.0125.0240.0580.0
 6.Steenstrup Vogelius Jesper2000Denmark 202.5145.0222.5570.0
 7.Kruse Marcus1999Denmark 182.5137.5232.5552.5
 8.Szimcsina Mihaly1999Hungary 200.0110.0240.0550.0
-105kg
 1.Papelski Uladzislau1999Belarus 225.0182.5280.0687.5
 2.Denysiuk Vladyslav1999Ukraine 240.0160.0270.0670.0
 3.Karoglanyan Yuri1999Armenia 240.0175.0245.0660.0
 4.Lord Edwin1999Great Britain 185.0122.5250.0557.5
 5.Dietz Alex1999Denmark 185.0125.0190.0500.0
 6.Bowring Ray2002Great Britain 140.075.0145.0360.0
 7.Andersen Fillip2000Denmark 125.075.0145.0345.0
-120kg
 1.Boesen Marcus1999Denmark 237.5157.5262.5657.5
 2.May Bradley1999Great Britain 240.5140.0260.0640.5
 3.Siebtsen Frederik1999Denmark 215.0125.0255.0595.0
120+kg
 1.Orobets Ihor2000Ukraine 165.0125.0200.0490.0
In Division there are 48 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Valciukas Egidijus1998Lithuania 190.5120.0140.0450.5
-59kg
 1.Yermishyn Vladyslav1994Ukraine 170.0132.5222.5525.0
 2.Komissarov Boris1998Russia 180.0128.0187.5495.5
 3.Ivars Amor Alejandro1994Spain 147.598.0208.5454.0
 4.Anuszek Michal1998Poland 173.095.0183.0450.5
 5.Ame Nicolas1998France 145.0105.0185.0435.0
-66kg
 1.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 207.5188.5217.5613.5
 2.Preine Sebastian1995Germany 215.0120.0252.5587.5
 3.Mannequin Frederic1994France 210.0137.5227.5575.0
 4.Chang Tom1994Great Britain 182.5130.5235.0548.0
 5.Nativel Florian1998France 180.0135.0205.0520.0
 6.Moesgaard Lukas1994Denmark 175.0120.0205.0500.0
-74kg
 1.Christensen Matti1995Denmark 240.0189.0217.5646.5
 2.Kapturov Alexander1995Russia 240.0132.5250.0627.5
 3.Ilczyszyn Daniel1994Poland 215.0150.0257.5622.5
 4.Suljevic Jack1996Great Britain 235.5115.0265.0615.5
 5.Racz David1996Hungary 200.0160.0240.0600.0
 6.Letellier Cedric1995France 212.5147.5230.0590.0
 7.Lehnart Corneilius-Bruno1994Germany 200.0135.0250.0575.0
 8.Greviskis Eligijus1995Lithuania 205.5145.0222.5565.0
 9.Motiecius Albertas1994Lithuania 180.0147.5195.0522.5
-83kg
 1.Zdrobylko Stanislav1995Ukraine 245.0180.0245.0670.0
 2.Engquist Martin1996Sweden 248.0137.5277.5663.0
 3.Hallfors Teemu1995Finland 238.5172.5250.0661.0
 4.Kulmala Matias1994Finland 227.5186.5245.0659.0
 5.Mata Eric1996Great Britain 247.5147.5262.5657.5
 6.Vasik Radomil1994Czechia 235.0137.5267.5640.0
 7.Khan Salman1995Great Britain 220.0150.0267.5637.5
 8.Pupinis Paulius1994Lithuania 215.0147.5257.5620.0
 9.Maslinski Damian1995Poland 225.0145.0250.0620.0
 10.Nnoli Chido1997Norway 220.0125.0282.5617.5
 11.Kobek Jan1995Germany 220.0132.5247.5600.0
 12.Everard Lorcan1997Ireland 220.0125.0242.5587.5
 13.Jacobsen Jesper1995Denmark 222.5132.5232.5587.5
 14.Bolek Patryk1994Denmark 190.0135.0250.0575.0
 15.Konczak Jordan1998Ireland 197.5117.5210.0525.0
 16.Smrtnik Matjaz1996Austria 185.0122.5200.0507.5
-93kg
 1.Hedlund Gustav1995Sweden 260.0187.5310.0747.5
 2.Kulcsar David1996Hungary 260.0180.0300.0740.0
 3.Radev Teodor1994Bulgaria 255.0185.0295.0735.0
 4.van den Boogaard Bob1995Netherlands 280.0165.0287.5732.5
 5.Hughes Sion1994Great Britain 280.0160.0282.5722.5
 6.Haraldsen Knut Martin1994Norway 250.0202.5277.5722.5
 7.Persson Emanuel1994Sweden 255.0165.0285.0705.0
 8.Grillo Rocco1994Italy 260.0162.5277.5700.0
 9.Joergensen Joakim1994Denmark 240.0167.5282.5690.0
 10.Esselens Rob1994Belgium 245.0175.0260.0680.0
 11.Petren Yevhen1995Ukraine 267.5130.0277.5675.0
 12.Vachal jiri1994Czechia 240.0155.0265.0660.0
 13.Nwaezeigwe Kenneth1994Ireland 250.0135.0260.0645.0
 14.Wallner Mathias1994Austria 227.5162.5255.0645.0
 15.Joergensen Rasmus1994Denmark 217.5152.5235.0605.0
 16.Corbett Shane1998Ireland 205.0130.0245.0580.0
 17.Sesel Domen1995Slovenia 200.0125.0237.5562.5
-105kg
 1.Vermetten Alexander1994Netherlands 260.0170.0340.5770.5
 2.Stasiulis Jokubas1995Lithuania 265.0205.0295.0765.0
 3.Peeters Alan1994Belgium 265.0190.0300.0755.0
 4.Kovalenko Sergii1994Ukraine 272.5177.5290.0740.0
 5.Opra Gergo1994Hungary 250.0180.0300.0730.0
 6.Greenfield Joshua1994Great Britain 285.0165.0270.0720.0
 7.Edwards Josh1994Great Britain 250.0150.0315.0715.0
 8.Tamulevicius Gilbertas1996Lithuania 265.0182.5270.0707.5
 9.Marttila Janne1995Finland 260.0167.5277.5705.0
 10.Fridriksson Ingvi Orn1994Iceland 252.5147.5290.5690.5
 11.Huegerich Lucas1994Germany 262.5170.0265.0675.5
 12.Nemec Jaroslav1998Czechia 232.5165.0265.0662.5
 13.Fischer Daniel1995Denmark 215.0152.5255.0622.5
 14.Hren Matic1994Slovenia 205.0150.0260.0615.0
-120kg
 1.MacQueen Mark1994Great Britain 310.0185.0320.0815.0
 2.Vik Larsen Bjarte1994Norway 287.5213.5302.5792.5
 3.Kaya Mehmet1996Sweden 300.0182.5307.5790.0
 4.Soerbo Borup Ole1994Denmark 255.0167.5295.0717.5
 5.Faal Benjamin1994Netherlands 240.0140.0295.0675.0
120+kg
 1.Richardson Luke1997Great Britain 320.0180.0330.0830.5
 2.Nakonechnyy Pavlo1997Ukraine 312.5170.0315.0797.5
 3.Roen Erik1996Norway 287.5180.0315.0780.0
 4.Kral Toams1996Czechia 245.0167.5270.0682.5
 5.Stoevring Nielsen Martin1994Denmark 215.0155.0240.0610.0
In Division there are 78 Lifters
In Total there are 239 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Shlykovich KrystsinaBelarusCat. II
2.Yakimuk NatalliaBelarusCat. IIavailable 12/03 sjm 53-74 kg side, 13/03 jw 43-63 TC.
3.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
4.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IAvailable March 12 to 15
5.Berndorff PerDenmarkCat. I16th & 17th only
6.Diter Susanne DenmarkCat. I16th to the 19th all sessions
7.Kim Hansen CarstenDenmarkNat.EXAM for categ. 2
8.Kolits Olsen BjarkeDenmarkCat. IIAll sessions except the 18th & 19th
9.Olsen OleDenmarkCat. II16th & 17th only
10.Thorsen HenningDenmarkNat.EXAM for categ. 2
11.Wolff MarkDenmarkCat. IIAll Saturday
12.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat. IIOnly 12.-14.3.
13.Seppala IlkkaFinlandCat. IJURY FRI 17.- SUN 19.3.
14.Pronier RemiFranceCat. IOnly 12 march
15.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
16.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. IAll
17.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable to Friday the 17th and Saturday the 18th, exncluding the 12-13:30pm 105kg session on the 18th.
18.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat. II
19.Dr Fekete BalazsHungaryNat.Need referee exam 12-14 Mar
20.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. Imarc 14,15,18
21.Teitsson AronIcelandNat.12.3. Exam category 2 day, available for Monday or Tuesday
22.Bertoletti LucianoItalyCat. IOnly Jury on Sunday 12 and Monday 13 Junior Women cat -43-63
23.Skels ArnisLatviaNat.Need referee exam 12-14 Mar (14 March 1 st flow)
24.Pupinis PauliusLithuaniaCat. IIFO 47, 57 M SJ 83-120+, MJ 105-120+
25.Urbanavicius KarolisLithuaniaCat. IIM SJ 83-120+, M J 83 & 93
26.Hammang AlainLuxembourgCat. IMen -120, +120 kg
27.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. II16.03.2017 women's -47kg -57 kg men's -59 kg -66 kg 19.03.2017 men' 120 kg - 120+ kg
28.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat. I
29.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. I12-14th
30.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat. II12-13th
31.Lukasiuk MiroslawPolandCat. I15-19th February
32.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat. I13th only jun women 43-63, 17th only women 63-72
33.Tsukanov VladimirRussiaCat. Iavailable only for 15.03.2017 and 19.03.2017
34.Rarquharson RalphSpainCat. IAll
35.Eriksson UlfSwedenNat.Examination
36.Josefsson LeifSwedenCat. IAll
37.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
38.Aymon Jean-PierreSwitzerlandCat. IIWomen, classes 63 to 84 + Men 59 to 66
39.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IOnly 14th, 15th and 16th of March
40.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except 12/03 and 14/03