World Open Men's Championships

Orlando / U.S.America

14 − 20 November, 2016

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:14.09.2016
End of Final Nomination:23.10.2016
14 Days before Technical Meeting:30.10.2016
Technical Meeting:13.11.2016
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Fedosienko Sergey1982Russia 295.0200.0260.0755.0
 2.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 272.5175.0235.0682.0
 3.Espinoza Tirso1990Venezuela 240.0170.0265.0675.0
 4.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei 250.0162.5257.5670.0
 5.Wang Chun-Lin1990Chinese Taipei 270.0152.5247.5670.0
 6.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 255.0177.5217.5650.0
 7.Tran Christopher1988U.S.America 252.5137.5250.0640.0
 8.Satake Yusuke1996Japan 245.0157.5230.0632.5
 9.Gomez Walter1989Ecuador 230.0162.5235.0627.5
 10.Cancel Ivan1982Puerto Rico 238.0155.0220.0613.0
 11.Guido Wilhem1974Mexico 200.0120.0210.0530.0
 12.Maia Jonatas1992Brazil 170.0125.0210.0505.0
-66kg
 1.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 285.0207.5270.0762.5
 2.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 263.0185.0290.5738.5
 3.Okpoko Charles1995U.S.America 292.5195.0255.0735.0
 4.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 280.0150.0300.0730.0
 5.Sato Yoshihiro1982Japan 272.5210.0247.5730.0
 6.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 262.5197.5260.0720.0
 7.Ochoa Alex1990Ecuador 277.5180.0260.0717.5
 8.Kuan Yi-Hsin1982Chinese Taipei 265.0160.0290.5715.5
 9.Lima Eudson1985Brazil 260.0175.0277.5712.5
 10.Suzuki Go1994Japan 252.5187.5270.0710.0
 11.Pisasale Salvatore1980Italy 265.0201.0235.0701.0
 12.Garcia Carlos1980Venezuela 260.0170.0260.0690.0
 13.Soria Fernando1983Ecuador 280.0175.0235.0690.0
 14.Noppers Lewis1970Canada 250.0155.0270.0675.0
-74kg
 1.Olech Jaroslaw1974Poland 360.0212.5310.0882.5
 2.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 310.0220.0285.0815.0
 3.Prokopenko Andrey1988Kazakhstan 297.5225.0285.0807.5
 4.La Rosa Lenin1985Venezuela 290.0200.0290.0780.0
 5.Lin Ming-Hui1983Chinese Taipei 290.0200.0285.0775.0
 6.Otani Norihiro1980Japan 290.0231.5250.0771.5
 7.Hamada Nobuyuki1969Japan 306.0215.0240.0761.0
 8.Singh Jupinder1990India 280.0160.0320.0760.0
 9.Walton Nathan1976U.S.America 280.0180.0295.0755.0
 10.Lkhamjav Ganbaatar1990Mongolia 280.0220.0250.0750.0
 11.Kailey Pardeep1983Netherlands 265.0180.0280.0725.0
 12.Murray William1981Great Britain 235.0170.0220.0625.0
 13.Kumara Chathura1984Sri Lanka 170.0120.0220.0520.0
-83kg
 1.Naniev Andriy1984Ukraine 357.5265.0317.5940.0
 2.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 345.0245.0335.0925.0
 3.Ramzy Adam1990Canada 340.0242.5318.0900.5
 4.Douglas Paul1989U.S.America 360.0220.0327.5897.5
 5.Yusuf Muhammad1986Indonesia 325.0210.0360.0895.0
 6.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 340.0230.0320.0890.0
 7.Del Lama Marcelo1984Brazil 315.0255.0285.0855.0
 8.Jhang You-Si1994Chinese Taipei 305.0195.0333.0833.0
 9.Spychala Jacek1978Poland 310.0205.0315.0830.0
 10.Curth Vincent1991Germany 345.0222.5262.5830.0
 11.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986Norway 305.0247.5272.5825.0
 12.Sanasi Simone1982Italy 297.5207.5312.5817.5
 13.Kobayakawa Wataru1975Japan 305.0222.5285.0812.5
 14.Bolivar Wilffen1991Venezuela 300.0200.0300.0800.0
 15.Lochschmidt Max1983Germany 295.0205.0285.0787.5
 16.Sanchez Marcos1974Ecuador 295.0207.5262.5765.0
 17.Vicenteno Ricardo1983Mexico 270.0160.0290.0720.0
 18.Miloch Tomasz1983Poland 230.0152.5250.0632.5
-93kg
 1.Bilyi Sergii1990Ukraine 387.5285.0350.01022.5
 2.Inzarkin Dmitry1987Russia 375.0285.0360.01020.0
 3.Coimbra David1983Brazil 365.0255.0355.0975.0
 4.Bell Ian1992U.S.America 372.5227.5372.5972.5
 5.Stendebach Sascha1991Germany 337.5265.0347.5950.0
 6.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 340.0295.0290.0925.0
 7.Smagulov Yerlan1994Kazakhstan 340.0240.0320.0900.0
 8.Yarullin Ruslan1982Kazakhstan 350.0250.0300.0900.0
 9.Gonzalez Aaron1989Venezuela 350.0250.0300.0900.0
 10.Bast Jan1977Germany 340.0250.0300.0890.0
 11.Myagmarsuren Galsaikhan1988Mongolia 350.0230.0300.0880.0
 12.Kubo Kyohei1987Japan 320.0255.0240.0815.0
 13.Singh Matab1993India 250.0190.0300.0740.0
 14.Matarrita Montenegro Cristian1984Costa Rica 305.0170.0260.0735.0
 15.Masahito Kitsui1978Hong Kong 220.0255.0220.0695.0
 16.Kodikara Dhanushka1992Sri Lanka 240.0150.0240.0640.0
-105kg
 1.Semenenko Dmytro1988Ukraine 415.5275.0345.01035.5
 2.Walgermo Stian1988Norway 390.0290.0350.01030.0
 3.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 385.0267.5360.01012.5
 4.Eikeland Kristoffer1989Norway 350.0282.5337.5970.0
 5.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 400.0265.0300.0965.0
 6.Conner Charles1989U.S.America 377.5310.0282.5962.5
 7.Mencias Jose1987Venezuela 360.0260.0340.0960.0
 8.Singh Angrej1983India 400.0260.0300.0960.0
 9.Van den Hoek Pjotr1972Netherlands 355.0287.5307.5950.0
 10.Perez Edgar1981Venezuela 360.0250.0320.0930.0
 11.Shuurai Chanrav1989Mongolia 350.0300.0280.0930.0
 12.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium 342.5260.0315.0917.5
 13.Lange Martin1987Germany 357.5252.5305.0915.0
 14.Schollbach Mike1981Germany 352.5250.0292.5895.0
 15.Akutsu Takahito1982Japan 345.0265.0285.0895.0
 16.Kangasvieri Jussi1987Finland 345.0245.0317.5890.0
 17.Shagdarsuren Batzul1982Mongolia 340.0240.0300.0880.0
 18.Martinez Nelson1986Ecuador 330.0240.0285.0855.0
 19.Vieira Rudi1983Brazil 325.0240.0275.0840.0
 20.Prasek Jiri1989Czechia 300.0260.0260.0820.0
 21.Shasurashvili Archili1989Georgia 300.0200.0300.0800.0
 22.Bhavesh Manilal Dabhani1995India 180.0150.0220.0550.0
-120kg
 1.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine 415.0317.5362.51095.0
 2.Rokochiy Oleksiy1981Ukraine 410.0310.0357.51077.5
 3.Yeshmakhanov Nurlan1990Kazakhstan 400.0310.0360.01070.0
 4.Jaeger Kevin1995Germany 400.0356.0302.51058.5
 5.Bilican Orhan1978Belgium 415.0325.0300.01040.0
 6.Tilyeubyerd Saifolla1987Mongolia 400.0290.0330.01020.0
 7.Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel1979Costa Rica 375.0275.0365.01015.0
 8.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 362.5315.0322.51000.0
 9.Tubiniez Ronald1986Venezuela 370.0270.0350.0990.0
 10.Sarik Tomas1975Czechia 377.5262.5345.0985.0
 11.Snijders Jordy1986Netherlands 370.0300.0315.0985.0
 12.Bataa Chimedtseren1981Mongolia 360.0340.0270.0970.0
 13.Rivera Carlos1982Puerto Rico 352.5283.0317.5953.0
 14.Kasparek Gernot1975Austria 345.0290.0300.0935.0
 15.Macdonald John1983Canada 340.0286.0300.0910.5
 16.Whyte Leslie1980Bahamas 317.0204.0294.0815.0
 17.Ramirez Jose1990Mexico 292.5242.5265.0800.0
 18.Jayathilake Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 280.0155.0320.0750.0
 19.Singh Ishar1963India 200.0150.0250.0600.0
120+kg
 1.Sumner Blaine1987U.S.America 500.0401.5370.01271.5
 2.Testsov Viktor1989Ukraine 450.0360.0355.01165.0
 3.Cappellino Joseph1988U.S.America 460.0337.5362.51147.5
 4.Baartvedt Hans Magne1983Norway 410.0337.5362.51110.0
 5.Johannsson Julian J.K.1993Iceland 400.0310.0370.01080.0
 6.Lupac David1991Czechia 425.0300.0345.01070.0
 7.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 402.5357.5302.51062.0
 8.Stinn Ryan1981Canada 390.0285.0338.01003.0
 9.Kondraschow Jewgenij1983Germany 380.0280.0340.01000.0
 10.Martikainen Jari1975Finland 375.0250.0360.0985.0
 11.Valach Robert1992Slovakia 360.0245.0355.0960.0
 12.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 380.0270.0320.0960.0
 13.Tatishvili Nodar1988Georgia 340.0235.0340.0915.0
 14.Souza Eumenes1972Brazil 370.0245.0285.0900.0
In Division there are 128 Lifters
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Mcgee Adrian1988U.S.America 127.570.0115.0312.5
-66kg
 1.Romero Omar1987Puerto Rico 100.060.0115.0275.0
-74kg
 1.Knowllman Patrick1990U.S.America 115.075.0125.0315.0
 2.Abhishek Samathan1996India 90.060.0140.0290.0
 3.Bonilla Vidal1982Puerto Rico 105.070.0115.0290.0
-83kg
 1.Thomas Dion1979U.S.America 137.5112.5225.0475.0
 2.Lopez Jorge1997Puerto Rico 165.090.0175.0430.0
 3.Merritt Alex1991U.S.America 122.592.5145.0360.0
 4.Perez Jesus1989Mexico 90.072.5110.0272.5
-93kg
 1.Lyons Steve1978U.S.America 115.0112.5185.0412.5
-120kg
 1.Tridle Trevor1990U.S.America 205.0165.0220.0590.0
 2.Stoklosa Jonathon1981U.S.America 205.0182.52.5590.0
 3.Kumar Kariyppa1986India 125.070.0170.0365.0
120+kg
 1.Hill David1983U.S.America 295.0187.5262.5745.0
In Division there are 14 Lifters
In Total there are 142 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Aliaksandra BurykinaBelarusCat. IIMen 59kg / 66kg
2.Konstantin BurykinBelarusCat. IIWomen 47kg / 52kg
3.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. IIOnly Men -120kg
4.Conrado JulioBrazilCat. I
5.Armstrong MikeCanadaCat. IAvailable for all sessions.
6.Giffin MarkCanadaCat. IIWill do Cat 2 test. Availability TBA
7.Chao Chen-yehChinese TaipeiCat. I16 and 19 of November
8.Hsieh Tsung-tingChinese TaipeiCat. Ionly Men 74kg
9.Lee Chun-hsiungChinese TaipeiCat. Ionly Women57kg
10.Velazquez HugoCosta RicaCat. I
11.Sarik TomasCzechiaCat. IIonly Wed. women cat. 63 kg
12.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCat. IAvailable on Monday & Tuesday & Wednesday
13.Larsen Peter BoghDenmarkCat. IIAvailable on monday & tuesday & wednesday
14.Cahuasqui JuanEcuadorCat. II
15.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat. IOnly Monday 14th and Tuesday 15th November
16.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. IAvailable for 15th and 16th november
17.Logelin DanielFranceCat. IIAvailable for 14th and 15th november
18.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. IINot Men -120,0/+120,0
19.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. IAvailable for all categories
20.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IAvailable on 14-15/11
21.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IIAvailable on 17-18/11
22.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsia Continental Cat. 1 Available on 14-15/11
23.Imre MusztafaHungaryCat. IAll
24.Karlsson Kari RafnIcelandCat. IIMonday, tuesday, wednesday.
25.Dutta SubrataIndiaCat. IClass 59/66 and 74 kg
26.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll
27.Yazdanpourmoghaddam MahdiIranCat. IIAll
28.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. I14 and 15 of November
29.Rossi SandroItalyCat. I14 and 15 of November
30.Anan YoshihiroJapanCat. Iavailable for all sessions
31.Asama ShigetoshiJapanCat. IExcept November 14, 15 and 16
32.Kitamura MayumiJapanCat. IIExcept November 14, 15 and 16
33.Ermetov UlukbekKazakhstanCat. II
34.Romanova TatianaKazakhstanCat. IIOnly women 47 kg
35.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. IIExcept 83 kg
36.Hammang AlainLuxembourgCat. IAll ( like to be Technical controler and Jury )
37.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
38.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. IIWednesday 16.11.2016
39.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. IMonday men 59/66 kg Wednesday men 83/93 kg women 63kg Saturday 120+ kg
40.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. IAll
41.Novum MortenNorwayCat. IAll Cat. 14.11. - 16.11.16
42.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll
43.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. I14-16 nov
44.Kruszewski MarekPolandCat. I14-16 nov
45.Rivera OnixPuerto RicoCat. IAvailable for all categories
46.Dekhanov AlexanderRussiaCat. IIall women except 57kg, 63kg
47.Ivanov SergeiRussiaCat. I
48.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. Iall men
49.Capla MichalSlovakiaCat. IISaturday (because of health problem please no TC)
50.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat. IAvailable for 1 session on Wed 16 or Fri 18, preferably on the Jury.
51.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
52.Thur PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
53.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
54.Delassio JohnU.S.AmericaNat.Exam for Cat 2 - Available Tuesday 15 - Wednesday 16.11
55.Feldman EliotU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable: All sessions
56.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable: All sessions
57.Keel BillyU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable Thursday 17 - Saturday 19.11
58.Keel ClaireU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable Thursday 17 - Saturday 19.11
59.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat. I
60.Sindelar WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable: All sessions
61.Steinmetz MichaelU.S.AmericaNat.Exam for Cat 2 - Available Monday 14 – Wednesday 16.11
62.Orobets InnaUkraineCat. IIonly 14/11 and 15/11
63.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except 18/11
64.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCat. IIAll, except 16/11 and 18/11
65.Stetsenko AnatoliyUkraineCat. IAll
66.Garcia CarlosVenezuelaCat. IIavailable to arbitrate and 63 Kg Female; 83 and 93 kg male and male +120