European Men's Bench Press Championships

Keflavik / Iceland

18 − 20 August, 2016

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:18.06.2016
End of Final Nomination:27.07.2016
14 Days before Technical Meeting:03.08.2016
Technical Meeting:17.08.2016
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg[19 Aug, 2016 :: Friday]
 1.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 182.5
 2.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990Norway 180.0
-66kg[19 Aug, 2016 :: Friday]
 1.Urusov Yan1989Russia 227.5
-74kg[19 Aug, 2016 :: Friday]
 1.Selberg Amit1976Sweden 250.0
 2.Mashinskiy Arthur1987Russia 245.0
 3.Dronga Renars1988Latvia 235.0
 4.Hedman Christian1982Sweden 220.0
 5.Einarsson Jon1986Iceland 167.5
-83kg[19 Aug, 2016 :: Friday]
 1.Miller Daniel1988Poland 285.0
 2.Gromov Alexander1981Russia 280.0
 3.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985Norway 261.5
 4.Sotolar Jozef1980Slovakia 240.0
 5.Friche Mads1982Denmark 235.0
-93kg[19 Aug, 2016 :: Friday]
 1.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 295.0
 2.Kankkonen Simon1982Finland 280.0
 3.Navarsete Roger1990Norway 280.0
 4.Navarsete Tommy1978Norway 272.5
 5.Hildebrandt Michael1984Germany 270.0
 6.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 260.0
 7.Tuhacek Zdenek1986Czechia 210.0
-105kg[19 Aug, 2016 :: Friday]
 1.Jamroz Stefan1980Sweden 320.0
 2.Van der Putten Patrick1980Netherlands 285.0
 3.Ramstad Jon1990Norway 267.5
 4.Selinger Milan1984Czechia 262.5
 5.Gudnason Einar Orn1991Iceland 235.0
 6.Caluseriu Adrian1984Romania 200.0
-120kg[20 Aug, 2016 :: Saturday]
 1.Jaeger Kevin1995Germany 343.5
 2.Selezen Sergey1980Russia 335.0
 3.Pavlikov Ruslan1978Russia 325.0
 4.Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia 305.0
 5.Larsson Markus1974Sweden 302.5
 6.Blomgren Conny1968Sweden 302.5
 7.Matejik Fridrich1983Slovakia 300.0
 8.Leinonen Lasse1973Finland 295.0
 9.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 280.0
 10.Mae Hjalmar1980Estonia 265.0
120+kg[20 Aug, 2016 :: Saturday]
 1.McColl Alastair1981Norway 353.0
 2.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 350.0
 3.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 340.0
 4.Wackernell Christian1980Austria 320.0
 5.Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 320.0
 6.Pettersson Niklas1991Sweden 310.0
In Division there are 42 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg[18 Aug, 2016 :: Thursday]
 1.Gautason Aron Ingi1995Iceland 130.0
-83kg[18 Aug, 2016 :: Thursday]
 1.Bakken Sebastian Daudon1993Norway 225.0
 2.Normann Dagfinnur Ari1993Iceland 190.0
-93kg[18 Aug, 2016 :: Thursday]
 1.Loeve Karl Anton1997Iceland 200.0
-105kg[18 Aug, 2016 :: Thursday]
 1.Male Ralf1994Norway 270.0
 2.Martinsson Christian1993Sweden 267.5
 3.Sypka Kamil1994Poland 260.0
 4.Hansson Conrad1994Sweden 252.5
 5.Haerter Daniel1995Germany 240.0
-120kg[18 Aug, 2016 :: Thursday]
 1.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 315.0
 2.Skrib Lukas1994Slovakia 277.5
120+kg[18 Aug, 2016 :: Thursday]
 1.Gestsson Viktor Ben1996Iceland 295.0
 2.Magnusson Gudfinnur Snaer1997Iceland 232.5
In Division there are 13 Lifters
In Total there are 55 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IAll
2.Diter SusanneDenmarkCat. IAll
3.Hauksson HelgiIcelandCat. IAll
4.Karlsson Kari RafnIcelandCat. IIFriday and saturday, all categories.
5.Fjeld Per OeyvindNorwayCat. IIAll categories
6.Hoiland LindaNorwayCat. IIAll
7.Lukasiuk MiroslawPolandCat. IIThursday except J Men 93-+120kg, Friday only Women 47-63kg.
8.Kostryukov ViacheslavRussiaCat. IIExcept women open 57kg, 63kg
9.Capla MichalSlovakiaCat. IISaturday men cat., not TC (because of health problems)
10.Muller PavolSlovakiaCat. IExcept Saturday
11.Langva AnettSwedenCat. IIAll, except the day open -74-group competes